Breednet Results

NARROMINE - Saturday, October 17

Race 1 - Soul Food Depot & Gallery Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.45
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (59)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Nun Too Savvy, Twentythree Red,
112018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Victoria Peak Bloodstock
2
1.0
4/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Reece Jones (57.5)
4/1
4g Stratum x Nocturne (Octagonal (NZ))
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Jamie Thomsen Racing
3
2.5
11/4
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (59)
11/4
4g The Factor (USA) x Toulon Bay (More Than Ready (USA))
112018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
4
3.3
Zemdegs (10)
40/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
40/1
4g Rubick x Balloons (Not A Single Doubt )
5
3.4
Yak (9)
15/2
T: M J Lunn
R: L Cumberland (59)
15/2
6
8.3
40/1
T: W Collison
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
40/1
7
8.5
40/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: A Banks (59)
40/1
8
11.0
4/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: D Northey (59)
4/1
4g Moshe x Tribune Lady (Econsul (NZ))
9
13.2
66/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Billy Cray (59)
66/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Fuhrsuvia (Langfuhr (CAN))
10
13.4
Mumbo (5)
100/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Ms A Stanley (57)
100/1
4g Sidestep x Insightful (Canny Lad )
11
35.0
Shoga (6)
60/1
T: Troy Mc Carney
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59)
60/1
Race 2 - Narromine Aviation Bus. Pk Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.57
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Nicola (8)
7/4F
T: Glenn Frazer
R: M A Cahill (58)
7/4F
5m Charge Forward x Walkway (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Happy Candy, Pedway,
2
3.0
Ellia (4)
4/1
T: Simon Casey
R: Reece Jones (56.5)
4/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Dalaayill (Fastnet Rock )
112017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.8
20/1
T: Lou Mary
R: Ms R Murray (58)
20/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Palmer Street (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
4
5.7
40/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Elissa Meredith (54)
40/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Direct Flight (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
5.9
66/1
T: Cassandra Stummer
R: D Northey (58)
66/1
6
6.3
12/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: Ashley Morgan (58)
12/1
6m Red Dazzler x Orbital Miss (More Than Ready (USA))
7
6.5
16/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58)
16/1
4m Sizzling x Balmoral Baby (Red Ransom (USA))
8
7.5
40/1
T: M J Lunn
R: L Cumberland (58)
40/1
7m Host (CHI) x Darsawye (Eagle Eyed (USA))
9
7.7
60/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: A Banks (58)
60/1
4m Snitzel x Senator Beck (USA) (Artie Schiller (USA))
10
9.1
100/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (58)
100/1
6m Mosayter (USA) x And I Say (Strategic )
11
10.0
13/4
T: S Spackman
R: Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
13/4
3f Street Boss (USA) x Rainbow Dreaming (Redoute's Choice )
12
10.5
7/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Billy Cray (58)
7/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Prayer (Desert Prince (IRE))
Race 3 - Brian Walsh Memorial Plate-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.11
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (55)
5/2F
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Royal Singer (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Salvarotti,
2
0.5
8/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ronald Simpson (54.5)
8/1
3
1.0
4/1
T: M C Lynch
R: K Dunbar (57)
4/1
5m Supreme Class x Maramonde (Monde Bleu (GB))
4
2.1
8/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
8/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Lichen Moss (Mossman )
5
2.9
Kazumi (6)
3/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
3/1
5m Pluck (USA) x Jali (Commands )
6
3.5
El Jay (9)
40/1
T: Natalie Pearce
R: Elissa Meredith (52.5)
40/1
6g Lord Jim (ARG) x Kerzaz (Arena )
7
3.8
12/1
T: Aleacia Bennett
R: L Cumberland (55)
12/1
5m Declaration Of War (USA) x Queen Of Peace (Redoute's Choice )
8
4.1
20/1
T: M A Milton
R: James Rogers (59)
20/1
4g Zebedee (GB) x Star In The East (Secret Savings (USA))
9
5.6
100/1
T: Troy Mc Carney
R: A Banks (59)
100/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Blonde Mafia (Redoute's Choice )
10
6.2
66/1
T: Brian Young
R: Billy Cray (59)
66/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Dizzy Rocking (Easy Rocking )
11
9.0
Shazza (5)
20/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: Liam Blanch (55)
20/1
5m Stryker x Shibby (Masterpiece (ARG))
12
11.2
40/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: D Northey (59)
40/1
6g Bon Hoffa x Willendorf (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 4 - Skypark Estate Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.70
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/15F
T: William Freedman
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
8/15F
3g Your Song x Set The Limit (Street Cry (IRE))
2
0.4
20/1
T: Ms J Galea
R: Elissa Meredith (52)
20/1
5m Helmet x She's Gifted (Royal Academy (USA))
3
0.5
50/1
T: Ms J Galea
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56)
50/1
5g Denman x Adria (More Than Ready (USA))
112016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$13,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: John & Karen Sheather
4
3.1
100/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: Angela Cooper (56)
100/1
4g Tickets x Chicago Fire (Mossman )
5
4.9
6/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Reece Jones (53.5)
6/1
3g Ferlax (NZ) x Banner Blonde (Redoute's Choice )
6
5.0
100/1
T: Brett Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
100/1
7
6.7
10/1
T: Aleacia Bennett
R: L Cumberland (55.5)
10/1
3g Spirit Of Boom x Grawlix (Red Dazzler )
8
7.8
25/1
T: Gregory O'Neill
R: Liam Blanch (55.5)
25/1
4g Cluster x Yes Vaigly (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
8.0
15/2
T: A Newing
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
15/2
3f Press Statement x Marvellous That (More Than Ready (USA))
10
8.1
100/1
T: Kieren Hazelton
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (54)
100/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Incheck (Strategic )
11
8.7
Modify (10)
25/1
T: Troy Mc Carney
R: A Banks (55)
25/1
4m Sidestep x Refix (Reset )
12
11.9
66/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (55)
66/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Diamantina Dior (Oasis Dream (GB))
Race 5 - Dubbo Equine Hospital (Bm50) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.36
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1F
T: T J Wicks
R: Reece Jones (57.5)
4/1F
5m Fighting Sun x Darmasanda (Monashee Mountain (USA))
112017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
2
0.4
20/1
T: David J Smith
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (59)
20/1
112017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Cheval Thoroughbreds, Tooradin
Buyer: Clarken Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.8
6/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Ashley Morgan (59.5)
6/1
4
2.0
Harabel (11)
9/2
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: D Northey (57)
9/2
6m Haradasun x My Tinkerbel (Bel Esprit )
5
2.3
10/1
T: M C Lynch
R: K Dunbar (60)
10/1
6g Dash For Cash x Badger's Catch (Belong To Me (USA))
6
2.5
11/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (60)
11/1
10g Written Tycoon x Sonic Animation (Miesque's Son (USA))
7
3.6
15/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: M A Cahill (58)
15/1
8
3.7
9/2
T: R W Howe
R: A Cavallo (58.5)
9/2
9
4.4
20/1
T: Karen Lunn
R: L Cumberland (60.5)
20/1
5g Pierro x Gypsy Chimes (USA) (Snow Ridge (USA))
10
5.3
Kiwicod (12)
20/1
T: Gregory O'Neill
R: Liam Blanch (54.5)
20/1
5m Sun Of May x Skiwi (NZ) (Prized (USA))
11
5.7
12/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Ms A Stanley (57)
12/1
7m Rothesay x Chabeli (Iglesia )
12
8.8
25/1
T: G L Bignell
R: A Banks (59.5)
25/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Tears I Cry (USA) (Chester House (USA))
Race 6 - Royal Rand Punters (Bm50) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.39
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (59.5)
7/1
6m Your Song x Pricey (Flying Spur )
112016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Dulacca Qld
Buyer: Gary Frazer
2
0.1
3/1F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Reece Jones (57)
3/1F
4m Dissident x Charity Belle (Not A Single Doubt )
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
3
1.4
25/1
T: Karen Lunn
R: L Cumberland (60)
25/1
7g Bel Esprit x Investment Grade (High Yield (USA))
112015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.8
20/1
T: R C Robb
R: Elissa Meredith (52.5)
20/1
4m Mulaazem x Aspen Leaves (Nadeem )
5
1.9
Vanzant (14)
7/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
7/1
5m Top Echelon x Miss Excellence (Exceed And Excel )
6
2.7
13/4
T: Barry Wall
R: M A Cahill (60)
13/4
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Monchelle (Montjeu (IRE))
7
3.5
15/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms R Murray (59)
15/1
5m Runs To Win x Fairweather (Hurricane Sky )
8
3.6
80/1
T: T J Fahey
R: K Dunbar (55.5)
80/1
7g Eavesdropper (USA) x Luloah (Al Maher )
9
4.2
15/1
T: M A Milton
R: James Rogers (58.5)
15/1
7g Elvstroem x Centrefaye (Centro (NZ))
10
4.6
5/1
T: D & A Ryan
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (59.5)
5/1
6m Snitzel x Amourous (Covetous )
11
4.7
40/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Ms A Stanley (53)
40/1
7g Zizou x Foilissio (Helissio (FR))
12
5.8
20/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Liam Blanch (58.5)
20/1
4m Bon Hoffa x Messy Times (Danzero )
Race 7 - Narromine Shire Dandy Cup-Bm66 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.48
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Reece Jones (56)
9/4F
4m Manhattan Rain x Countless Moments (Success Express (USA))
112017 Inglis Scone Weanling Sale
$10,500
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: S Summers
2
1.5
50/1
T: T J Wicks
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
50/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Carlarossa (Testa Rossa )
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
3
1.8
11/1
T: Brett Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (58)
11/1
6g Haradasun x Sippa Bubbly (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
2.3
11/4
T: Stephen Edwards
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
11/4
4g Snitzel x Tremezzo (Encosta De Lago )
5
3.0
11/1
T: R C Robb
R: Ronald Simpson (57)
11/1
7g Haradasun x Belvain (Bel Esprit )
6
3.2
6/1
T: R C Robb
R: Elissa Meredith (58)
6/1
7g Casino Prince x Ocean Bridge (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
4.7
30/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53.5)
30/1
8g Zizou x Tenant's Tiara (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
5.2
10/1
T: Ms C Crockett
R: James Rogers (59.5)
10/1
7g Congrats (USA) x Siren (More Than Ready (USA))
9
5.4
12/1
T: Kieren Hazelton
R: A Cavallo (55)
12/1
10
6.8
12/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
12/1
6m Al Maher x Ooh La Leilah (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
11
8.2
100/1
T: T J Fahey
R: K Dunbar (55)
100/1
Race 8 - Kool Ice (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.95
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Reece Jones (56.5)
20/1
Winning siblings: It's One, Numero Quatre, What's Dat,
112014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds, Mangalore
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
9/4F
T: Connie Greig
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
9/4F
5m Bel Esprit x Glacier Bay (Ice Point (ARG))
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$13,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: KRD Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.2
20/1
T: R C Robb
R: Elissa Meredith (51.5)
20/1
4m Helmet x Princess Gisella (King Charlemagne (USA))
4
0.4
30/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (54.5)
30/1
5m Onemorenomore x Empress Regnant (Antonius Pius (USA))
5
1.3
8/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: D Northey (57.5)
8/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Willysfilly (French Deputy (USA))
6
1.8
10/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Billy Cray (59.5)
10/1
7g Fastnet Rock x Sevruga (Encosta De Lago )
7
1.9
8/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Ashley Morgan (60.5)
8/1
6g All American x Crystal Club (Delago Brom )
8
3.3
Petain (5)
9/2
T: R W Howe
R: A Cavallo (58)
9/2
6g Commands x Segolene (Lonhro )
9
3.4
50/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms R Murray (57.5)
50/1
10
3.5
60/1
T: A J Gibson
R: K Dunbar (58)
60/1
8g Equiano (FR) x Chloe Rose (Starcraft (NZ))
11
3.6
13/4
T: M C Lynch
R: M A Cahill (56)
13/4
12
9.2
100/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Liam Blanch (57)
100/1
8g Casino Prince x Beachland (Falvelon )