Breednet Results

NEW PLYMOUTH RACEWAY - Friday, October 23

Race 1 - Comcat Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:56.28
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
9/1
5m Gallant Guru (AUS) x Inferno (Yamanin Vital )
Winning siblings: Dante Fire, Smokin' Romans,
This nick: 24 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
112017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
1.8
5/2F
T: R J Patterson
R: C M Burdan (52)
5/2F
3f The Bold One x Didjano Rio (Captain Rio (GB))
3
2.6
Cleese (11)
5/2
T: J W Bell
R: T D Thornton (56)
5/2
3g Sweet Orange (USA) x Kyniska (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
4
3.6
20/1
T: C W Cole
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
20/1
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Dance Partner (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
4.6
13/2
T: J R Wheeler
R: S T Collett (56.5)
13/2
4m Makfi (GB) x I Gotta Feeling (His Royal Highness )
6
6.4
20/1
T: D F Cunningham
R: R J Bishop (58.5)
20/1
8g Cape North x Miss Whirl (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
7
7.2
10/1
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (56.5)
10/1
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Mini Pearl (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
8
8.0
40/1
T: T J Perry
R: D A Hirini (54.5)
40/1
3f Mongolian Khan (AUS) x Flower Girl (Bachelor Duke (USA))
9
8.4
13/2
T: A M Clement
R: B M Ansell (53.5)
13/2
6m Zed x Jennibegood (Jahafil (GB))
10
14.4
30/1
T: S L Brown
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
30/1
4g Alamosa x My Favorite Recipe (Spartacus (IRE))
11
33.2
60/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: M K Hudson (53.5)
60/1
5m El Hermano x Senorita Smiles (Senor Pete (USA))
Race 2 - Powerworx Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:55.90
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Canucia (10)
6/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: R H Schofer (55.5)
6/1
4m Zed x Sanuk (Deputy Governor (USA))
Winning siblings: Zedeel,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
Mozzie (2)
9/1
T: Ms J Rayner
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
9/1
5g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Glitter Woman (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
112017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
3
1.8
15/4F
T: C R McCarroll
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
15/4F
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Cellist (Stark South (USA))
4
2.0
Redgum (12)
16/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: C M Burdan (54.5)
16/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Smoke 'n' Mirrors (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
5
4.3
15/1
T: R J Patterson
R: S T Collett (58.5)
15/1
4g Nom Du Jeu x Awesome (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
4.4
9/2
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (56.5)
9/2
4m Bullet Train (GB) x On Eagle Wings (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
4.5
7/1
T: J Lupton
R: K Asano (55.5)
7/1
5m Ocean Park x Testella (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
5.5
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
25/1
4m Tavistock x Diamonds Forever (Keeper (AUS))
9
7.5
15/1
T: Rosie Buchanan
R: C Dell (56.5)
15/1
5m Gorky Park x Terressa (Deputy Governor (USA))
10
9.3
9/2
T: J R Wheeler
R: S J Macnab (57.5)
9/2
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Fleur De L'orient (Thunder Gulch (USA))
11
19.1
40/1
T: F W Mitchell
R: B M Ansell (55.5)
40/1
4h Ego x Miss Anatina (AUS) (Murtajill (AUS))
Race 3 - Taranaki Assoc. Cleaners Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:05.20
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/4
T: B D Revell
R: K Asano (55)
15/4
3g Sacred Falls x Laurinel Princess (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Linchpin, Who Else But You, Winklebelle,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
3.0
7/4F
T: R J Patterson
R: S T Collett (54)
7/4F
3f Night Of Thunder (IRE) x Choice (Mastercraftsman (IRE))
112019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr R Patterson
3
4.0
9/2
T: Ms J Millar
R: J Parkes (56.5)
9/2
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Rites Of Spring (Stravinsky (USA))
4
5.8
10/1
T: Anne Davies
R: R J Bishop (56.5)
10/1
6m Fully Fledged x Frankie That (Alto-Vita (AUS))
5
5.9
7/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
7/1
4g Dalghar (FR) x Mrs No Name (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
6.4
7/1
T: N & H Auret
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
7/1
4m Falkirk x Court A Ripa (Towkay (AUS))
7
9.2
40/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
40/1
6m Showcasing (GB) x Savannah Rain (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
9.7
20/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: M Mudhoo (52.5)
20/1
5m Niagara (AUS) x Jane Deans (Daggers Drawn (USA))
9
37.5
Pinto (3)
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
30/1
5g Thewayyouare (USA) x Tully Lass (Volksraad (GB))
Race 4 - Ocean Emperor@weowna Pk-Bm65 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:05.63
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: J W Richards
R: K Asano (55)
5/1
4m Burgundy x Pinstinct (Pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Enhance, The Looker,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
16/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (54.5)
16/1
4m El Roca (AUS) x Cullcha (Cullen (AUS))
3
3.7
7/1
T: Ms N Fraser
R: D J Danis (52)
7/1
3f Il Cavallo (AUS) x True Star (Ishiguru (USA))
112019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$11,000
Vendor: S. C. & R. L. Allan
Buyer: Ms NG Fraser
4
4.5
9/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: F W Lazet (55.5)
9/1
4g Rios x Blue Rata Jewel (Savabeel (AUS))
5
4.7
13/2
T: M G Forbes
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
13/2
6g Niagara (AUS) x No Reins (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
5.5
6/1
T: J W Bell
R: S T Collett (56.5)
6/1
4m Super Easy x North Of Sunset (Red Ransom (USA))
7
6.0
Capelyn (11)
40/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: B M Ansell (51)
40/1
8
6.5
13/2
T: J W Richards
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
13/2
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Aware (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
7.3
2/1F
T: Ms J Millar
R: C M Burdan (55)
2/1F
4m Charm Spirit (IRE) x Brannickers (Darci Brahma )
Race 5 - Girls Go Racing Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:12.24
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (57.5)
8/1
3g Ocean Park x Pineau (Carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Matchbreaker, Not Santa, Travimyfriend,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Sumi (15)
7/2F
T: S A Sharrock
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
7/2F
112019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$4,500
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
3
1.5
50/1
T: Ms S Rainford
R: C M Burdan (53.5)
50/1
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Casabella Lane (Volksraad (GB))
112019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$3,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr JR & Mrs SC Rainford
4
1.7
Arklow (1)
5/1
T: Ms A Herbert
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
5/1
3g Power (GB) x Baillieborough (Towkay (AUS))
5
3.5
25/1
T: R J Patterson
R: S T Collett (57.5)
25/1
3g Vespa x Mumzahoney (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
6
4.0
11/2
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (54.5)
11/2
3f Tavistock x Diamond Deck (Octagonal )
7
5.3
10/1
T: Rosie Buchanan
R: R H Schofer (55.5)
10/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Cherry Vain (AUS) (Nicconi (AUS))
8
5.8
7/2F
T: A M Clement
R: C Dell (55.5)
7/2F
3f Contributer (IRE) x Phoebe Snow (No Excuse Needed (GB))
9
6.6
20/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
20/1
3g Charm Spirit (IRE) x Tequila Sunrise (Thorn Park (AUS))
10
7.0
Relish (13)
40/1
T: M G Forbes
R: R T Elliot (56)
40/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Dream Lass (Dream Well (FR))
11
9.3
Shelby (14)
50/1
T: I J Adams
R: D A Hirini (55.5)
50/1
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Miss Daisy (Any Suggestion (AUS))
12
10.8
30/1
T: W L Bolton
R: F W Lazet (51.5)
30/1
13
12.1
20/1
T: S L Brown
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
20/1
3f Alamosa x Pukalee (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
14
24.1
50/1
T: R J Patterson
R: M K Hudson (54.5)
50/1
3g Pins (AUS) x Ten Guitars (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 6 - Denis Wheeler Earthmoving Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:25.11
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
40/1
T: Ms D M Harris
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
40/1
4g Tobique (AUS) x Antonia Bella (Thorn Park (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: N & H Auret
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
7/2
4m Darci Brahma x Highland Rose (High Chaparral (IRE))
3
2.5
9/1
T: M G Forbes
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
9/1
4g Kuroshio (AUS) x Refuge (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Horse Feng Bloodstock
4
3.5
12/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: S T Collett (54)
12/1
5
4.5
20/1
T: R J Patterson
R: M K Hudson (55.5)
20/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Mumzahoney (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
6
4.8
30/1
T: Ms D J Parry
R: B M Ansell (55.5)
30/1
4g Ferlax x Sokool (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
7
8.3
60/1
T: A M Clement
R: C Dell (56.5)
60/1
5m Jimmy Choux x Shaheen (Zabeel )
8
8.6
20/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: K Asano (55.5)
20/1
5m Ekraar (USA) x Pretty Ready (More Than Ready (USA))
9
9.4
3/1F
T: J W Richards
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
3/1F
10
9.5
30/1
T: B D Revell
R: C M Burdan (54.5)
30/1
11
10.0
Skori (11)
20/1
T: C R McCarroll
R: D J Danis (54.5)
20/1
12
11.0
100/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (56)
100/1
3g Roc De Cambes x Hope Endures (Duelled (AUS))
13
11.8
7/2
T: I J Adams
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
7/2
4g Keano x Maid In Berlin (Germano (GB))
14
12.0
12/1
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (58.5)
12/1
Race 7 - Landmark Homes (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:24.60
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Remarx (8)
16/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: M K Hudson (53)
16/1
5g He's Remarkable x True Spirit (My Halo (ARG))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/1
T: D S Wilson
R: E A Mc Call (51.5)
25/1
5m Burgundy x Whoshe (Storm Creek (USA))
3
0.9
13/2
T: N & H Auret
R: S J Macnab (57.5)
13/2
4g Power (GB) x Stracile (Stravinsky (USA))
4
2.7
5/2F
T: J W Richards
R: K Asano (57.5)
5/2F
5g Tavistock x Marching On (Pentire (GB))
5
2.8
9/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
9/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Blush (O'Reilly )
6
3.6
30/1
T: S L Brown
R: S T Collett (54)
30/1
6m Iffraaj (GB) x Warren's Sister (Savabeel (AUS))
7
6.6
Schist (4)
11/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (55.5)
11/2
8
6.8
Kit Kat (11)
40/1
T: P R Moseley
R: C M Burdan (52)
40/1
6m Alamosa x Katie Lou (Generous (IRE))
9
7.3
6/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: J Parkes (60)
6/1
7g O'Reilly x Hideaway (Centaine (AUS))
10
7.7
12/1
T: I J Adams
R: B M Ansell (53.5)
12/1
6m Ego x Maid In Berlin (Germano (GB))
11
8.0
30/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: C Dell (56.5)
30/1
6g Rios x Keepit Rahtwo (Keeper (AUS))
12
12.8
8/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: F W Lazet (51.5)
8/1
7m Rios x Elle Rahtwo (Pins (AUS))
Race 8 - Taranaki Steelformers (Bm74) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:25.15
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
7/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: J Parkes (56.5)
7/1
5g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Often (O'Reilly )
Winning siblings: Icehouse,
This nick: 66 runners; 47 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4
T: J Lupton
R: K Asano (54)
11/4
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Luscilla (Entrepreneur (GB))
3
1.4
12/1
T: B D Revell
R: S J Macnab (54)
12/1
4
1.6
13/4
T: J W Richards
R: S R Weatherley (54.5)
13/4
4m Ocean Park x Xanadu (Elusive City (USA))
5
1.8
12/1
T: C M Chipperfield
R: S T Collett (54.5)
12/1
4m Proisir (AUS) x Open Letter (IRE) (New Approach (IRE))
6
3.1
5/2F
T: S A Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (55.5)
5/2F
4m Redwood (GB) x Torlundy (Zabeel )
7
3.9
25/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
25/1
5g Camelot (GB) x Budapest (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
4.9
25/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: C M Burdan (54.5)
25/1
5g Roc De Cambes x Regal Thrills (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
15.9
50/1
T: Ms O Duffy
R: D J Danis (57)
50/1
8g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Excerpts (Stravinsky (USA))
10
18.2
30/1
T: Ms R Lockett
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
30/1
5g Jimmy Choux x Sheila Cheval (Mi Preferido (USA))
Race 9 - Isabella Spiers (Bm74) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:53.64
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
15/4
T: C M Chipperfield
R: S T Collett (56.5)
15/4
4m Roc De Cambes x Oakwood (Spartacus (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cryptic,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
12/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: D J Danis (52)
12/1
5m He's Remarkable x Huluava (Pins (AUS))
3
1.6
11/4F
T: S A Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (55.5)
11/4F
6g Zed x Kincia (Kinjite )
112016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Ainsley Downs Stud
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
112015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$1,100
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr PA Willetts
4
2.9
20/1
T: Kim Reid
R: M K Hudson (51)
20/1
6m Road To Rock (AUS) x Tuscany Angel (Chianti (IRE))
5
3.9
12/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: S J Macnab (59.5)
12/1
6g Redwood (GB) x Fantasy Rose (Marceau (AUS))
6
6.9
25/1
T: C D Williamson
R: D A Hirini (56)
25/1
7m Bachelor Duke (USA) x Catalano (Montjeu (IRE))
7
8.4
15/1
T: J W Bell
R: T D Thornton (54)
15/1
8
10.4
8/1
T: Ms T Bliss
R: M Mudhoo (52)
8/1
5g Roc De Cambes x Sequel (Centaine (AUS))
9
10.6
30/1
T: M N Eales
R: T K Allan (56.5)
30/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Fudge (O'Reilly )
10
12.1
Sidebar (10)
16/1
T: Ms S Rainford
R: F W Lazet (50.5)
16/1
5m Reliable Man (GB) x Barbette (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
12.2
7/1
T: R J Patterson
R: C M Burdan (58.5)
7/1
6m Zed x Kasella (Kaapstad )
12
12.6
15/1
T: B D Revell
R: K Asano (56)
15/1
7g Showcasing (GB) x Nadia Jean (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
13
15.9
20/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: L T Hemi (54)
20/1
5g Ekraar (USA) x Pompeia (Gaius (IRE))
Race 10 - Crowded House (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:07.37
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
T: Ms D M Harris
R: D J Danis (54.5)
6/1
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
50/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: F W Lazet (52)
50/1
6m Roc De Cambes x Delta Rose (Bachelor Duke (USA))
3
4.1
8/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: L T Hemi (55)
8/1
4m Jimmy Choux x Porotene Bella (Al Akbar (AUS))
4
4.3
12/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: M Mudhoo (50.5)
12/1
6m Thewayyouare (USA) x Prompt Payment (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
5
4.8
5/2F
T: J R Wheeler
R: S T Collett (59.5)
5/2F
4g Zed x Celtic Rose (Pins (AUS))
6
6.1
30/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: M K Hudson (54)
30/1
7g Jimmy Choux x Jungle Barbie (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
7
8.4
40/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: B M Ansell (52)
40/1
7g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Kilshanny Lass (Lord Ballina (AUS))
8
9.7
30/1
T: D F Cunningham
R: R J Bishop (57)
30/1
9
10.5
10/1
T: J W Bell
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
10/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Lucky Be Lucky (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
10
11.8
3/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (55.5)
3/1
4m Atlante (AUS) x Cutluse (Guillotine )
11
12.1
20/1
T: K W Marshment
R: K Asano (55)
20/1
6g Azamour (IRE) x Spend A Penny (Pentire (GB))
12
13.4
16/1
T: Ms L Munro
R: C M Burdan (55)
16/1
6g Zed x Outburst (Manntari (IRE))
13
13.5
100/1
T: Ms D J Parry
R: S J Macnab (54)
100/1
5g Alamosa x Tradleia (Traditionally (USA))
14
15.5
30/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: C Dell (55)
30/1
6m Zed x Jardena (Kashani (USA))