Breednet Results

NEW PLYMOUTH RACEWAY - Thursday, December 3

Race 1 - West End Bowling Club Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:12.44
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
30/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
30/1
5m Ekraar (USA) x Pretty Ready (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Pretty Elusive, Show Honey, Sulmona,
This nick: 5 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
6/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
6/1
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$32,000
Vendor: Charma Heights
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
3
1.9
Cleese (3)
15/4
T: J W Bell
R: C J Grylls (57)
15/4
3g Sweet Orange (USA) x Kyniska (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
4
2.7
Levon (2)
20/1
T: C A Bambry
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
20/1
5
2.9
30/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
30/1
5m Zed x Roscommon (O'Reilly )
6
4.4
30/1
T: Barry Coxhead
R: S M Mc Kay (58.5)
30/1
9g Cecconi (AUS) x Saint Lucy (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
7
5.4
Redgum (7)
25/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: R H Schofer (56)
25/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Smoke 'n' Mirrors (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
8
7.2
13/8F
T: R J Patterson
R: S T Collett (55)
13/8F
3f The Bold One x Didjano Rio (Captain Rio (GB))
9
12.5
25/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Cameron (56.5)
25/1
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Mini Pearl (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
10
13.8
7/1
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
7/1
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Sheza Gem (Danehill (USA))
11
16.3
25/1
T: M P Breslin
R: F W Lazet (52.5)
25/1
4m Sacred Falls x Semper Plus (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
12
22.8
12/1
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
12/1
6m Azamour (IRE) x Blue Veil (Justice Prevails (AUS))
Race 2 - Revital Fertiliser Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:08.16
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: J W Bell
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
9/2
3g Power (GB) x Layla Rose (O'Reilly )
Winning siblings: Chanceux, Maximillien, Over The Sky,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
40/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
40/1
3
1.0
10/1
T: Ms S Rainford
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
10/1
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Casabella Lane (Volksraad (GB))
112019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$3,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr JR & Mrs SC Rainford
4
1.1
20/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (51.5)
20/1
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Champagne Katie (Darci Brahma )
5
1.3
25/1
T: A C Baker
R: M Mudhoo (51.5)
25/1
3f Dalghar (FR) x Lady Euro (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
6
1.5
12/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
12/1
3f Power (GB) x Mistrale (Volksraad (GB))
7
2.3
40/1
T: J M Bliss
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
40/1
3f Keano x Ascolini (Bertolini (USA))
8
6.3
9/4F
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: M Cameron (55.5)
9/4F
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Boito Belle (Centaine (AUS))
9
7.8
4/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: S T Collett (55.5)
4/1
3f Power (GB) x Catbird Kitty (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
10
12.8
Poitin (2)
10/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (56)
10/1
11
13.8
15/2
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
15/2
Race 3 - Arabac Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:13.65
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
15/1
4g Dalghar (FR) x Mrs No Name (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$10,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
2
0.1
7/2F
T: R J Patterson
R: S T Collett (55)
7/2F
3
1.6
7/2
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
7/2
3f Tavistock x Diamond Deck (Octagonal )
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $250,000
4
3.9
7/1
T: I J Adams
R: S M Mc Kay (58.5)
7/1
4g Keano x Maid In Berlin (Germano (GB))
5
4.9
20/1
T: M H Brooks
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
20/1
4m Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Pokuru Boxer (Stravinsky (USA))
6
5.4
10/1
T: M P Breslin
R: F W Lazet (51)
10/1
3f Vespa x Madamoiselle (Savabeel (AUS))
7
6.9
8/1
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: D S Johnson (55)
8/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Biddable (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
8.9
40/1
T: B D Revell
R: B M Ansell (53.5)
40/1
5m Niagara (AUS) x Flyhigh (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
11.4
60/1
T: G R Smith
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
60/1
4m Burgundy x Femmebot (Stravinsky (USA))
10
15.4
15/4
T: Ms J Millar
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
15/4
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Rites Of Spring (Stravinsky (USA))
11
15.5
14/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
14/1
4m Proisir (AUS) x Supreme (Falkirk )
Race 4 - Nulook Aluminium (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:13.51
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
3/1F
T: J W Bell
R: C J Grylls (56)
3/1F
4m Super Easy x North Of Sunset (Red Ransom (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
16/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: S M Mc Kay (54)
16/1
4m Alamosa x Efrosini (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
0.5
Viking (5)
15/4
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
15/4
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Irish Fling (Darci Brahma )
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $200,000
4
2.0
12/1
T: W P Hillis
R: L J Allpress (56)
12/1
9m Iffraaj (GB) x Gimmee Moore (Kreisler (IRE))
5
2.2
5/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Cameron (57)
5/1
5m Makfi (GB) x Pineau (Carnegie (IRE))
6
6.2
11/1
T: M P Breslin
R: F W Lazet (55)
11/1
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Sahara (Keeper (AUS))
7
6.3
4/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (52.5)
4/1
4m Burgundy x Pinstinct (Pins (AUS))
8
6.5
30/1
T: G R Smith
R: J J Fawcett (54)
30/1
6m Eighth Wonder x Celtic Rose (Pins (AUS))
9
9.0
40/1
T: I J Adams
R: M Mudhoo (50)
40/1
6m Ego x Maid In Berlin (Germano (GB))
10
12.5
9/1
T: R J Patterson
R: S T Collett (55.5)
9/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Palace Secret (Sakhee's Secret (GB))
Race 5 - The Devon Hotel (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:40.07
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/1
T: Emma Davies
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
25/1
5g Guillotine x Over Play (No Excuse Needed (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
4/1
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (59)
4/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Savabelle (Savabeel (AUS))
3
5.2
14/1
T: D S Wilson
R: E A Mc Call (52.5)
14/1
5m Burgundy x Whoshe (Storm Creek (USA))
4
7.5
4/1F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
4/1F
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Luminous Harmony (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
7.6
10/1
T: P R Moseley
R: S M Mc Kay (59)
10/1
5g Nom Du Jeu x City Class Rose (City On A Hill (USA))
6
9.4
4/1
T: M G Forbes
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
4/1
6g Niagara (AUS) x No Reins (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
10.2
25/1
T: Ms S Walsh
R: M Mudhoo (55)
25/1
8g Thano (ARG) x Tamahere Star (Star Way (GB))
8
10.4
11/1
T: J W Richards
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
11/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Xpress (Don Eduardo )
9
11.4
15/1
T: K T Myers
R: S O'Malley (58)
15/1
6g Pour Moi (IRE) x Villa Wanda (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
11.9
Hypatia (15)
60/1
T: M P Breslin
R: L T Hemi (54.5)
60/1
6m Savabeel (AUS) x I Que (O'Reilly )
11
12.7
11/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: S T Collett (57.5)
11/1
12
13.2
8/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: F W Lazet (52)
8/1
7m Rios x Elle Rahtwo (Pins (AUS))
Race 6 - Landmark Homes Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:39.95
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/1
T: C N Davis
R: T L Newman (55.5)
9/1
5g He's Remarkable x Go Our Dana (Danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Agent, Ardengo, Master Park, Press Play, Savodan,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Timberlee Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Mr CN Davis
2
0.1
9/4F
T: S A Sharrock
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
9/4F
5m Reliable Man (GB) x La Marina (Golan (IRE))
3
1.6
9/2
T: Ms J Millar
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
9/2
5m Stratum (AUS) x Bellazeel (Zabeel )
112017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.4
8/1
T: R J Patterson
R: S T Collett (58.5)
8/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Mumzahoney (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
5
3.9
15/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
15/1
5g Darci Brahma x Castlebar (Volksraad (GB))
6
4.7
20/1
T: T C Bishop
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
20/1
5m Ekraar (USA) x Streemline (Storm Creek (USA))
7
6.2
10/1
T: C R Isdale
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
10/1
5m Battle Paint (USA) x Optimum Note (JPN) (Park Regent (CAN))
8
8.2
25/1
T: F J Auret
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
25/1
4m Zacinto (GB) x Slip Stream (Monza (USA))
9
8.4
20/1
T: T J Perry
R: B M Ansell (52)
20/1
3f Mongolian Khan (AUS) x Flower Girl (Bachelor Duke (USA))
10
18.4
12/1
T: F J Auret
R: T D Thornton (57)
12/1
3g Giant's Steps (ARG) x Unbelieveabelle (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
11
19.7
15/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
15/2
Race 7 - New Plymouth Auto Electr.-Bm74 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:56.97
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
13/2
T: Ms D M Harris
R: S J Macnab (53)
13/2
4g Tobique (AUS) x Antonia Bella (Thorn Park (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: T D Thornton (54.5)
5/1
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Pharmacusa (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
3
1.1
12/1
T: C D Williamson
R: M Mudhoo (51.5)
12/1
7m Bachelor Duke (USA) x Catalano (Montjeu (IRE))
4
1.9
5/2F
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (57)
5/2F
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Harinui (Generous (IRE))
5
2.0
Nabiac (3)
14/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57)
14/1
8g Tavistock x Game Duchess (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
2.1
20/1
T: C J Henderson
R: T L Newman (52)
20/1
5m Redwood (GB) x Champagne Heights (Centaine (AUS))
7
5.4
11/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
11/1
10g Citi Habit x Tiana (Lord Ballina (AUS))
8
7.4
10/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
10/1
5g Roc De Cambes x Regal Thrills (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
7.6
20/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (53)
20/1
6m Darci Brahma x Double Image (Stravinsky (USA))
10
8.1
11/2
T: Kim Reid
R: S T Collett (54)
11/2
6m Road To Rock (AUS) x Tuscany Angel (Chianti (IRE))
11
10.1
30/1
T: R R Manning
R: J J Fawcett (59.5)
30/1
8g Iffraaj (GB) x Pins Valour (Pins (AUS))
Race 8 - Stella Artois Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:27.37
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
20/1
4g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Aint No Lollygagga (No Excuse Needed (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/4
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
15/4
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Arlington Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock / Kangyu International Racing
3
2.1
16/1
T: M G Forbes
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
16/1
3f Power (GB) x Dr Klaire (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
2.2
13/4
T: R J Patterson
R: S T Collett (57)
13/4
3g Redwood (GB) x Daisy Louise (Catbird (AUS))
5
3.7
2/1F
T: S A Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
2/1F
4g Shocking (AUS) x Midnight Aliyana (Carnegie (IRE))
6
4.1
9/1
T: D J Miller
R: T L Newman (53.5)
9/1
4m El Roca (AUS) x Miss Heartbeat (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.6
50/1
T: R J Patterson
R: S J Macnab (54)
50/1
3f Alamosa x Nun Better (Danske )
8
6.3
Monty (4)
14/1
T: K W Marshment
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
14/1
4g El Hermano x Happy Endings (Tavistock )
9
6.5
20/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: T D Thornton (57)
20/1
3g Complacent (AUS) x High Clarity (High Chaparral (IRE))
10
6.7
66/1
T: A B Bidlake
R: M Mudhoo (53)
66/1
11
8.2
20/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
20/1
5m O'Reilly x Rehab (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
12
11.7
30/1
T: Ms J Rayner
R: S M Mc Kay (57)
30/1
3g Zed x La Vilente (Al Akbar (AUS))
Race 9 - Myers Family Appreciation Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:25.33
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Vincere (10)
7/4F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
7/4F
4m Pins (AUS) x Lasting Luck (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$115,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
2.8
6/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (56)
6/1
3g Proisir (AUS) x Miss Relentless (Montjeu (IRE))
3
4.1
Hermes (11)
25/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
25/1
5m Jimmy Choux x Shanpanichi (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
112017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock
4
4.2
13/2
T: R J Patterson
R: S T Collett (57)
13/2
3g Vespa x Mumzahoney (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
5
9.2
7/1
T: Nick Smith
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
7/1
5g Ocean Park x Excuse O' (No Excuse Needed (GB))
6
10.6
40/1
T: Aaron Bidlake
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
40/1
4g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Bev's Choice (Al Akbar (AUS))
7
10.8
50/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: M Mudhoo (52.5)
50/1
4m Ocean Park x Spanish Fling (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
8
16.6
Kaseko (6)
12/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: A C Goindasamy (56)
12/1
3g Ferlax x Midnight Breaker (Housebuster (USA))
9
17.6
30/1
T: R J Patterson
R: L T Hemi (57)
30/1
10
24.6
Ironic (15)
13/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
13/2
11
26.4
40/1
T: C J Bothwell
R: S O'Malley (58.5)
40/1
5g Zed x Sheza Rascal (Deputy Governor (USA))
12
30.4
20/1
T: B D Revell
R: S M Mc Kay (58.5)
20/1
5g D'Cash (AUS) x Ciarlatano (One Cool Cat (USA))