Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham

ASCOT PARK - Friday, July 17

Race 1 - W'come Back Southern Racing (760m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 0:46.13
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/4F
T: M & W Coles
R: R D Beeharry (54.5)
5/4F
2f vespa (NZ) x pretty woman (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (54)
6/1
2g power (GB) x likeapins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
4.8
Button (7)
7/2
T: M & W Coles
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
7/2
3f ego (NZ) x needlly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
8.3
15/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Asano (56)
15/1
2g zacinto (GB) x zah girl (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
8.8
30/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: T R Moseley (55)
30/1
2f vespa (NZ) x acquit (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
6
8.9
60/1
T: J R Phillips
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
60/1
3f makfi (GB) x alta floresta (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
10.9
30/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (56.5)
30/1
3g he's remarkable (NZ) x harp (NZ) (align (AUS))
8
13.2
14/1
T: S J Kirkland
R: G A Jogoo (57)
14/1
9
13.5
40/1
T: R C Dennis
R: B M Murray (55)
40/1
2f jimmy choux (NZ) x prospect (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
10
14
20/1
T: P D Harris
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
20/1
3g battle paint (USA) x satay (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
11
15
60/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
60/1
3g niagara (AUS) x whatagem (AUS) (kaapstad (NZ))
12
18
8/1
T: R C Dennis
R: C W Johnson (55)
8/1
2f power (GB) x trust (NZ) (dehere (USA))
Race 2 - Tribute To Davey Mac Hcp (70) (760m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 0:46.44
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
30/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: C R Barnes (55)
30/1
6m thewayyouare (USA) x perfect tap (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
Winning siblings: Sir Tap, Tap Again,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/2
T: Ms S McKay
R: A Comignaghi (57)
9/2
5m per incanto (USA) x youtoofast (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
3
0.8
40/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: Z Bholah (52)
40/1
5m zed (NZ) x acquit (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
4
1.3
15/4F
T: B J Howden
R: K Chowdhoory (61)
15/4F
8g captain rio (GB) x miss monk (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
5
1.6
5/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: Y Y Chew (56)
5/1
6
1.7
Kneazle (11)
25/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: R D Beeharry (52)
25/1
5m per incanto (USA) x luxury cat (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
2.7
20/1
T: M E Forde
R: S L Wynne (55.5)
20/1
6m swiss ace (AUS) x princess chapel (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
8
4.2
4/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (52)
4/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x miss maximuss (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
9
4.4
6/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (57)
6/1
5m poet's voice (GB) x redscilla (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
4.9
6/1
T: A K Schwarz
R: G A Jogoo (58)
6/1
4m sweet orange (USA) x georgia oak (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 3 - South Port Hcp (62) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:10.31
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
14/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: T R Moseley (62)
14/1
4g super easy (NZ) x queen of the castle (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
11/4F
T: R G Allen
R: C W Johnson (57)
11/4F
5m darci brahma (NZ) x gin player (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
3
2.1
5/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Asano (60)
5/1
3f dalghar (FR) x coat du roan (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
4
4.6
15/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (61)
15/1
5m align (AUS) x out of the barn (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
5
4.8
16/1
T: M E Forde
R: A Comignaghi (59)
16/1
7m per incanto (USA) x princess chapel (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
6
7.6
Arnage (5)
15/4
T: Ms J Burrows
R: S L Wynne (61)
15/4
4m per incanto (USA) x madly bentley (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
8.1
16/1
T: B Laking
R: J D Laking (62.5)
16/1
6g fully fledged (NZ) x danport (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
8.9
30/1
T: Craig Graham
R: C A Campbell (57.5)
30/1
5m postponed (USA) x subglacial (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
15.7
7/1
T: A K Schwarz
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53.5)
7/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x iconic (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
17.2
20/1
T: B J Howden
R: K Selvan (56.5)
20/1
4g bachelor duke (USA) x gazumped (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
11
21.5
15/1
T: Ms J D Sheridan
R: B M Murray (63)
15/1
5g patapan (USA) x xpozay (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
12
22.5
30/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (59.5)
30/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x imbudo (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Central Southland Freight (60) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:18.62
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/2
T: Ms J Burrows
R: T R Moseley (56)
11/2
3g redwood (GB) x eye one (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Justa Boy Bullseye,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Henley (8)
13/2
T: M E Forde
R: A Comignaghi (55.5)
13/2
3
5.6
8/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Asano (54)
8/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x minno noir (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
4
7.9
14/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: S Toolooa (52)
14/1
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x hampsta (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
8.2
25/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (55)
25/1
6
8.5
25/1
T: G & M Eade
R: S L Wynne (55)
25/1
3f super easy (NZ) x sophronia (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
10
5/1F
T: Anna Hewitson
R: C W Johnson (59.5)
5/1F
4m iffraaj (GB) x starbelly (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
10.5
15/2
T: Claire Anderton
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
15/2
4g tiger prawn (SAF) x ransom claim (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
12.5
40/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: C A Campbell (54)
40/1
4g minstrel court (AUS) x ceejay cyclone (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
10
14
8/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
8/1
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x river cat (NZ) (sir godfrey (FR))
11
16.3
15/2
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56)
15/2
12
17.6
15/2
T: Ms A Hoffman
R: C K Kwo (57)
15/2
5m burgundy (NZ) x ensorcelez (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 5 - Livamol Supplement Hcp (59) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 59 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:18.82
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
T: R C Dennis
R: C W Johnson (55)
6/1
3f makfi (GB) x rio rose (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/1
T: Craig Graham
R: B M Murray (61.5)
7/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x bacio del vinto (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Jason Tam/James Moore Racing
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.8
12/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Asano (54)
12/1
3f showcasing (GB) x sweet spirit (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$65,000
Vendor: Carlaw Park
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables NZ
4
5.1
5/2F
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
5/2F
5
5.4
15/2
T: A K Schwarz
R: J R Lowry (60.5)
15/2
6g gallant guru (AUS) x drumyellow (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
6
5.6
14/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
14/1
3g super easy (NZ) x dream gift (NZ) (generous (IRE))
7
6.1
12/1
T: J R Dalton
R: S L Wynne (57)
12/1
8
13.1
9/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53)
9/1
4g showcasing (GB) x cut off (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
9
18.1
8/1
T: M E Forde
R: A Comignaghi (60)
8/1
7m road to rock (AUS) x mya (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
10
21.6
14/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (54)
14/1
3f ghibellines (AUS) x zenno queen (NZ) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
11
22.4
30/1
T: J R Phillips
R: C R Barnes (55)
30/1
Race 6 - McCallums Group Hcp (84) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 84 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:18.04
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
T: Ms G Robinson
R: S L Wynne (60.5)
8/1
5g falkirk (NZ) x southern cloud (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
This nick: 16 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/4F
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Asano (58.5)
9/4F
3
1.2
Shaara (1)
12/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: R D Beeharry (60)
12/1
9g castledale (IRE) x perky lass (NZ) (kyoei dapper (AUS))
4
3.2
12/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (62.5)
12/1
5
3.6
13/2
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (55.5)
13/2
7g showcasing (GB) x warren's sister (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
4.4
7/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (53)
7/2
5m road to rock (AUS) x hazel (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
7
6.7
11/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: C A Campbell (54)
11/1
7g thewayyouare (USA) x tapinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
8.5
50/1
T: R C Dennis
R: G A Jogoo (55)
50/1
7m thorn park (AUS) x the freckle (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
9
11.5
40/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: T R Moseley (55)
40/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x evana (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
10
14.8
20/1
T: J Yeo
R: K Selvan (56.5)
20/1
7m per incanto (USA) x my game (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
11
15.1
11/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (55)
11/1
4m reliable man (GB) x bellona (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 7 - Bellew & Co. @ Harcourts (60) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:50.41
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1F
T: Ms S McKay
R: S L Wynne (62.5)
3/1F
4g buffalo man (CAN) x legs and lips (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
Winning siblings: Escapologist,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: Rohan Mudhoo (57.5)
8/1
7m raise the flag (GB) x sustain (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
3
3.8
11/2
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (55)
11/2
4
5.8
8/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (58)
8/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x missarooy belle (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
5
13.8
4/1
T: Anna Hewitson
R: J R Lowry (62.5)
4/1
5g makfi (GB) x springtime fever (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
14.1
30/1
T: Ms G Robinson
R: C K Kwo (59)
30/1
8g mr. nancho (ARG) x franchice (NZ) (icelandic (IRE))
7
22.1
25/1
T: A D Fuller
R: J D Laking (60)
25/1
11g st reims (NZ) x drumyellow (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
8
22.6
15/1
T: Ms K Dickson
R: A Comignaghi (60.5)
15/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x the bubble (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
9
22.7
12/1
T: G B Tippett
R: R D Beeharry (54.5)
12/1
10
25.5
30/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (54)
30/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x vital satin (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
11
42.3
25/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: T R Moseley (55)
25/1
5m raise the flag (GB) x fiesty chick (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
12
45.8
16/1
T: J R Dalton
R: B M Murray (56.5)
16/1
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x animate (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
73.1
20/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (52)
20/1
5g coats choice (AUS) x batterysnotncluded (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Race 8 - Phillips Horse Transport (92) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 92 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:49.38
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1F
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Asano (54)
2/1F
4m shocking (AUS) x citycenta (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
20/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (59)
20/1
11g remind (USA) x viva lyphard (USA) (lyphard (USA))
3
5
16/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (53)
16/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x nevak (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
4
5.2
Pableau (13)
13/2
T: Ms A Dickson
R: B M Murray (55)
13/2
5g burgundy (NZ) x rose of tralee (AUS) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
5.7
7/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: T R Moseley (55)
7/2
4m roc de cambes (NZ) x melancholy miss (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
6
7
10/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: C W Johnson (55)
10/1
6g cape blanco (IRE) x morgalicious (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
9.8
25/1
T: Barbara Verlinden
R: S L Wynne (55)
25/1
8g tavistock (NZ) x beauty queen (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
12.8
40/1
T: M E Forde
R: G A Jogoo (55)
40/1
8g tavistock (NZ) x biosphere (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
13.6
9/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (60)
9/1
9m st reims (NZ) x fly the coop (NZ) (flying pegasus (IRE))
10
13.7
30/1
T: J M Curran
R: C R Barnes (55)
30/1
6m nom du jeu (NZ) x lilly's choice (NZ) (the gladiator (NZ))
11
14.5
Shakti (2)
15/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: Rohan Mudhoo (57)
15/1
10g duelled (AUS) x show'em babe (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
12
16
40/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (54)
40/1
8g gallant guru (AUS) x auntie (NZ) (sepulveda (USA))
13
20.3
30/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: A Comignaghi (55)
30/1
9g gallant guru (AUS) x vital satin (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Race 9 - Lightning Jack Hcp (88) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 88 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:32.27
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2F
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (52)
7/2F
6g castledale (IRE) x fly the coop (NZ) (flying pegasus (IRE))
Winning siblings: Come Fly With Me, Fly Me To Da Moon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: C W Johnson (55)
7/1
8g iffraaj (GB) x high society (IRE) (key of luck (USA))
3
2
16/1
T: L A Beck
R: S L Wynne (60)
16/1
8g gallant guru (AUS) x itjustgot personal (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
4
2.1
9/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Asano (54)
9/2
5
5.4
40/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (53)
40/1
4g he's remarkable (NZ) x miss andrea (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
6
8.4
20/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Chowdhoory (54.5)
20/1
4m moshe (AUS) x long lashes (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
7
9.4
8/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (55)
8/1
8
11.7
14/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (54)
14/1
9
13.7
8/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: A Comignaghi (55)
8/1
5m rios (NZ) x legs and lips (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
10
14
6/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: S Toolooa (60)
6/1
7g castledale (IRE) x batterysnotncluded (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
11
14.8
40/1
T: Ms A Dickson
R: B M Murray (55)
40/1
7g ekraar (USA) x la luciole (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
12
18.3
30/1
T: Paul Ellis
R: T R Moseley (55)
30/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x multi tasker (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
13
19.3
50/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: C R Barnes (55)
50/1
7g pentire (GB) x cyd charisse (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
14
27.3
25/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53)
25/1
6m zacinto (GB) x shady lane (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
Race 10 - Davey Mac Appreciation Hcp-60 (1400m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:34.52
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
T: Barbara Verlinden
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
6/1
Winning siblings: Bright General, Shanqueen, Shantav, Shanzino,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (59.5)
2/1F
4m burgundy (NZ) x lola beetle (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
3
2.9
11/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: Y Y Chew (58.5)
11/2
4g dalghar (FR) x ididit (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
4
3.4
16/1
T: L A Beck
R: C A Campbell (61)
16/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x mrs tittlemouse (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
8.2
11/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
11/1
7g handsome ransom (AUS) x perky lass (NZ) (kyoei dapper (AUS))
6
8.5
14/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Chowdhoory (54.5)
14/1
5g highly recommended (AUS) x ying (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
7
9.3
Rox (10)
10/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (54)
10/1
8
11.1
7/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Asano (58)
7/1
5m hussonet (USA) x tevez (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
14.1
25/1
T: M E Forde
R: A Comignaghi (55)
25/1
3f proisir (AUS) x ma belle ami (NZ) (commands (AUS))
10
19.6
Joemar (12)
20/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (55)
20/1
6m raise the flag (GB) x joe leigh (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
11
21.9
30/1
T: G A Wright
R: Bb Hong (56.5)
30/1
7g raise the flag (GB) x picka peach (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
12
72.4
40/1
T: Christopher Butt
R: G A Jogoo (55)
40/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.