Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata

AWAPUNI - Friday, March 2

Race 1 - Tui- Backing Winners Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:10.02
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/4
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: R J Myers (56)
13/4
3f tavistock (NZ) x shamrox (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
9/4
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Tanaka (56.5)
9/4
4m shocking (AUS) x allegory (AUS) (woodman (USA))
3
3.1
8/1F
T: F J Auret
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
8/1F
4g alamosa (NZ) x efrosini (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
3.3
14/1
T: E and J Rayner
R: T K Allan (56.5)
14/1
5
3.4
8/1F
T: F J Auret
R: A B Collett (56.5)
8/1F
4m nom du jeu (NZ) x centinelle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
3.7
25/1
T: Nz-David Hayes
R: S M McKay (56.5)
25/1
4m fully fledged (NZ) x very english (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
7
4.7
9/2
T: G R Vile
R: J Parkes (58.5)
9/2
4g alamosa (NZ) x sharp chance (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
8.5
Caleche (11)
50/1
T: D J Caskey
R: S T Collett (56)
50/1
9
8.6
Soiree (3)
40/1
T: A I Bambry
R: C L O'Beirne (55.5)
40/1
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x such fun (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
10
9.1
40/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: A Y Shin (52.5)
40/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x princess annaliese (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
11
23.4
16/1
T: Nz-David Hayes
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
16/1
Race 2 - Agricom (Bm85) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:32.15
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
8/11F
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (60)
8/11F
4m darci brahma (NZ) x cape princess (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 15 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/4
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: R J Myers (54)
11/4
4m darci brahma (NZ) x boito belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
2.6
11/2
T: G R Vile
R: A Y Shin (57)
11/2
6m castledale (IRE) x tenor of joy (NZ) (kingfisher mill (USA))
4
4.7
8/1F
T: G D Innes
R: H R Andrew (54)
8/1F
5m darci brahma (NZ) x bella rosalia (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
5
5.1
25/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: J J Fawcett (52)
25/1
8m howbaddouwantit (USA) x calla mel (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
6
6.6
25/1
T: R M Connors
R: S M McKay (54)
25/1
9g danroad (AUS) x springtime romance (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 3 - Nufarm Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.03
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4
T: Team Rogerson
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
7/4
3g bullbars (AUS) x belle femme (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Abyss,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
15/2
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: S T Collett (55.5)
15/2
3
4.1
40/1
T: G C McKay
R: Timothy Johnson (55.5)
40/1
3g fully fledged (NZ) x sandra dee (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
3
4.1
5/2F
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Tanaka (57.5)
5/2F
3g o'reilly (NZ) x elusive dreams (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
5
4.3
60/1
T: G J Haigh
R: S O'Malley (54.5)
60/1
3c he's remarkable (NZ) x lady babs (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
6
5.3
16/1
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (56.5)
16/1
3g sakhee's secret (GB) x fortelo (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
7
5.8
20/1
T: G N Nicholson
R: R J Myers (55.5)
20/1
3f guillotine (NZ) x cote de chine (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
8
6
14/1
T: Ms T M Yeates
R: A B Collett (55.5)
14/1
3f towkay (AUS) x miss centrefold (NZ) (gold centre (AUS))
9
10
15/4
T: G D Innes
R: J Parkes (55.5)
15/4
3f super easy (NZ) x flower girl (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
Race 4 - Iplex Pipelines Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.45
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4
T: G R Vile
R: S T Collett (56.5)
7/4
4m fully fledged (NZ) x our aspiration (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
Winning siblings: Magico, Mercurial Miss, Miss Appleton,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
3/1F
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: R J Myers (56)
3/1F
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x sarwatch (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
3
3.3
10/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: D A Hirini (55.5)
10/1
4
3.5
15/1
T: Joseph Waldron
R: A B Collett (56.5)
15/1
5m postponed (USA) x elleyecee (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
5
4.8
6/1
T: B C McDermott
R: J Parkes (58)
6/1
3g captain rio (GB) x jean genie (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
6
5.9
40/1
T: G J Haigh
R: S O'Malley (55)
40/1
3f danroad (AUS) x smokey rose (NZ) (stark south (USA))
7
6.3
25/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
25/1
8
6.5
30/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
30/1
5m road to rock (AUS) x mya (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
9
6.6
40/1
T: Andrew Parkes
R: C W Johnson (56)
40/1
3f he's remarkable (NZ) x rodeo queen (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
10
6.7
60/1
T: Ms D J Parry
R: M Tanaka (56.5)
60/1
5m no excuse needed (GB) x sanserif (NZ) (wiganthorpe (IRE))
11
7.1
16/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: Timothy Johnson (56.5)
16/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x imbudo (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
8.2
100/1
T: S Nickalls
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
100/1
5m showcasing (GB) x pastel (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
13
8.7
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: A Y Shin (54.5)
20/1
4g pins (AUS) x petit verdot (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 5 - Donaghys Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.64
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Lisbeth (10)
13/2
T: G R Vile
R: J Parkes (56)
13/2
3f fully fledged (NZ) x sustaad (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Winning siblings: Suspect,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Sligo (1)
5/2F
T: R J Bergerson
R: R J Myers (58.5)
5/2F
4g pins (AUS) x trocair (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2
5/2F
T: Ms L Latta
R: A B Collett (58)
5/2F
3g savabeel (AUS) x dating (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
4
Raqisa (9)
8/1
T: Joseph Waldron
R: S M McKay (56.5)
8/1
4m nadeem (AUS) x duch (NZ) (danske (NZ))
5
4.4
40/1
T: K Gray
R: T K Allan (58)
40/1
3g pentire (GB) x two tones (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
6
6.3
50/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
50/1
5g tobique (AUS) x lizaal (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
7
6.8
20/1
T: M G Blue
R: J J Fawcett (54)
20/1
3f dalghar (FR) x misled (NZ) (cicerao (IRE))
8
9.2
150/1
T: H E Robinson
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
150/1
4m postponed (USA) x ringside (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
9
9.3
40/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: H R Andrew (55)
40/1
3f alamosa (NZ) x soprillo (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
10
9.6
15/1
T: G N Nicholson
R: S T Collett (56)
15/1
11
12.1
Veloce (8)
7/1
T: Ms T M Yeates
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
7/1
5m shocking (AUS) x bounce de ball (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
12
12.8
20/1
T: M P Breslin
R: D A Hirini (57)
20/1
3g alamosa (NZ) x cindylotz (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
13
25.7
60/1
T: C J Bothwell
R: Timothy Johnson (56)
60/1
Race 6 - Power Farming Mdn (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:33.63
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
16/1
T: M N Eales
R: A B Collett (58)
16/1
3g zacinto (GB) x variation (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Forex, Valour,
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/2
T: G S Andrew
R: H R Andrew (57.5)
15/2
5g sufficient (NZ) x crack a dawn (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
3
1.5
15/8
T: G T Hennessy
R: J J Fawcett (56)
15/8
3g ocean park (NZ) x batroun (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.9
60/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: Timothy Johnson (55)
60/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x crossword (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
5
2.9
Realm (13)
16/1
T: D J Caskey
R: D G Bradley (56)
16/1
3f reliable man (GB) x black bijou (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
3.3
11/2
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (56.5)
11/2
5m pins (AUS) x porotene bella (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
7
3.6
20/1
T: Ms T Bliss
R: A Y Shin (52.5)
20/1
6m roc de cambes (NZ) x latino lady (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
8
4.7
5/1F
T: R J Bergerson
R: R J Myers (56.5)
5/1F
9
5.4
30/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
30/1
4g mettre en jeu (NZ) x jungle pago (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
10
8.2
40/1
T: S K Gordon
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
40/1
4m pentire (GB) x kruger valley (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
11
8.8
50/1
T: R J Patterson
R: C Waddell (54.5)
50/1
5g tobique (AUS) x it's only me (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
12
10.6
40/1
T: Nicola Kaye
R: T K Allan (58.5)
40/1
8g any suggestion (AUS) x sylph (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
13
11.8
Hypatia (14)
11/1
T: M P Breslin
R: S T Collett (56)
11/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x i que (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
14
19.3
Kiweka (5)
50/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: M Tanaka (58.5)
50/1
4g eighth wonder (NZ) x ourdreammaker (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
Race 7 - Meridian Energy (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:22.93
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C W Johnson (54)
20/1
5m pins (AUS) x madison gray (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/1
T: H W Mathews
R: A F Jones (54.5)
25/1
5m per incanto (USA) x venus bay (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock
3
1.8
11/2
T: R J Bergerson
R: R J Myers (56)
11/2
4m pins (AUS) x rosecroft (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
2
14/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Tanaka (58)
14/1
5g denman (AUS) x come sunday (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.5
11/4
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (58.5)
11/4
3g alamosa (NZ) x visionary (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
6
4.2
16/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (54)
16/1
5m per incanto (USA) x princess chapel (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
7
4.5
7/2F
T: Ms T Keegan
R: S T Collett (59)
7/2F
4g o'reilly (NZ) x hideaway (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
6.6
80/1
T: G D Innes
R: S M McKay (59)
80/1
5g zed (NZ) x springvale lass (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
9
7.2
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J J Fawcett (58)
20/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x samantha jane (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
8.3
11/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: A B Collett (55)
11/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x silver sparks (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
11
9.1
7/1F
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (56.5)
7/1F
12
9.8
50/1
T: M N Eales
R: T K Allan (55)
50/1
4m showcasing (GB) x my kindaway (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
13
12.4
66/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: Timothy Johnson (55)
66/1
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x kesia (NZ) (omnicorp (NZ))
14
45.3
80/1
T: T A Preston
R: A Y Shin (54)
80/1
7g charge forward (AUS) x soprana (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 8 - Farmlands (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:10.43
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2F
T: F J Auret
R: C W Johnson (60)
5/2F
4g darci brahma (NZ) x assertive princess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Massiff Princess,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/4
T: Ms L Latta
R: A B Collett (60)
11/4
7g bahhare (USA) x bawl (NZ) (generous (IRE))
3
4.8
30/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: C Dell (55)
30/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x porotene express (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
6.6
10/1
T: J Lupton
R: R J Myers (56)
10/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x cuvee (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
6.7
16/1
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (57)
16/1
4g towkay (AUS) x gifted mission (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
6.8
10/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: Timothy Johnson (57)
10/1
5g chinese dragon (USA) x satin cinders (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
7
7.1
11/1
T: H W Mathews
R: J Parkes (56)
11/1
5m postponed (USA) x wolfmother (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
9
13/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Tanaka (56.5)
13/2
9
13.6
15/1
T: R M Connors
R: S M McKay (56)
15/1
6g thewayyouare (USA) x caernarfon (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
16.8
50/1
T: A I Bambry
R: J J Fawcett (52)
50/1
11
17.2
25/1
T: F G Finnegan
R: Z W Moki (55)
25/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x holly go lightly (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.