Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Friday, May 14
Matamata
Thursday, May 13
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 12
Ashburton
Sunday, May 9
Woodville
Saturday, May 8
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Thursday, May 6
Riverton
Wednesday, May 5
Ruakaka
Sunday, May 2
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, May 1
Hastings
Te Rapa
Thursday, April 29
Wingatui
Wednesday, April 28
Arawa Park
Monday, April 26
Avondale
Sunday, April 25
Awapuni
Saturday, April 24
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka

CROMWELL - Sunday, November 30

Race 1 - Dunedin Casino Hcp (85) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 85 Track: Good Time: 1:11.60
Prizemoney: $8,500
1
1/1F
T: A G DENNIS
R: J D LAKING (55.50)
1/1F
4m volksraad (GB) x the freckle (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
This nick: 22 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/3
T: J F PARSONS
R: C L SPITTLES (54.50)
4/3
5m haafiz (IRE) x quedar (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
3
2.3
2/2
T: S J PRINCE
R: MS K WILLIAMS (54.00)
2/2
6m howbaddouwantit (USA) x capelli (NZ) (carolingian (AUS))
4
2.5
3/4
T: J D MCKAY
R: J R TODD (58.00)
3/4
7m seasoned star (AUS) x go aliesha (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
5
3
5/5
T: MS K KING
R: C W JOHNSON (57.50)
5/5
6g kingdom bay (NZ) x high spot (NZ) (march hywel (USA))
6
4.3
6/6
T: A G DENNIS
R: A M MUNDY (54.00)
6/6
7g seasoned star (AUS) x the omega (NZ) (double nearco (USA))
Race 2 - Frankton Arm Tavern Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 2:05.84
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
KAHLUA (4)
3/3
T: P S RICHARDS
R: A M MUNDY (57.00)
3/3
4g sandmason (GB) x ain't no doubt (NZ) (icelandic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Greyray,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/7
T: E E WINSLOE
R: M H MISBAH (55.00)
7/7
5g gaius (IRE) x magic doll (NZ) (standaan (FR))
3
1.8
4/5
T: P S SMELLIE
R: J D LAKING (57.00)
4/5
5g magic of sydney (AUS) x iamcool (NZ) (high ice (USA))
4
2.1
5/6
T: B C LAMING
R: L K YOUNG (55.50)
5/6
4m don eduardo (NZ) x pines princess (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
4
2.1
1/1F
T: S J KENNEDY
R: MS K WILLIAMS (56.00)
1/1F
3c no excuse needed (GB) x tisolde (NZ) (tights (USA))
6
3.9
6/4
T: M G COLES
R: J R TODD (57.00)
6/4
4g rossini (USA) x windvale drive (NZ) (cocky golfer (USA))
7
4.4
8/8
T: MS S GORDON
R: M L HAYSTON (55.50)
8/8
4m danske (NZ) x star dance (NZ) (star way (GB))
8
6.4
2/2
T: B J ANDERTON
R: C W JOHNSON (57.00)
2/2
5g stark south (USA) x sa belle amie (NZ) (imperial seal (GB))
Race 3 - Bbq Bill Steaks Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 0:58.15
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
3/3
T: MS K PRENDERGAST
R: MS K WILLIAMS (56.00)
3/3
3g captain rio (GB) x lorelei's song (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Cosabella,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
1/1F
T: B J ANDERTON
R: M H MISBAH (54.00)
1/1F
3g bertolini (USA) x sa belle amie (NZ) (imperial seal (GB))
3
5.3
5/5
T: L M CASEY
R: D R BOTHAMLEY (57.00)
5/5
4g spectatorial (AUS) x drambuie (NZ) (red tempo (NZ))
4
6.3
7/8
T: D B FRYE
R: C L SPITTLES (52.50)
7/8
3f danzighill (AUS) x behind bars (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
5
6.6
9/9
T: J F PARSONS
R: M L HAYSTON (56.00)
9/9
3g danroad (AUS) x diablo law (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
6
7.9
6/6
T: S J ANDERTON
R: J D LAKING (55.50)
6/6
4m danzighill (AUS) x the eye opener (NZ) (famous star (GB))
7
8.9
4/4
T: M W HAMILTON
R: I KHAIRIL (54.00)
4/4
4g johannesburg (USA) x equuleus (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
13.2
2/2
T: J R PHILLIPS
R: C W JOHNSON (57.00)
2/2
4g pins (AUS) x shirazal (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
9
19.5
8/7
T: E E WINSLOE
R: A M MUNDY (54.50)
8/7
3f winning boy (USA) x royal terrian'a (NZ) (royal pinnacle (GB))
Race 4 - Aws Legal Queenstown Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 2:04.09
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
1/1F
T: M R PITMAN
R: A M MUNDY (59.00)
1/1F
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
2/2
T: E E WINSLOE
R: L M ROBINSON (55.50)
2/2
3
2.3
6/6
T: W N GRAHAM
R: E M WHITTLE (53.00)
6/6
6g faltaat (USA) x electric dream (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
3.3
4/4
T: MS N BLATCH
R: M L HAYSTON (53.50)
4/4
5
4.3
3/3
T: S J KENNEDY
R: MS K WILLIAMS (53.00)
3/3
6m kaapstad (NZ) x miss tessla (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
6
11.3
5/5
T: B J ANDERTON
R: M H MISBAH (53.50)
5/5
7m yamanin vital (NZ) x all style (NZ) (cautious style (USA))
7
36.6
7/7
T: T M BELSHAM
R: J R TODD (53.00)
7/7
6g monolith (AUS) x love 'n lust (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
Race 5 - Hirequip Events Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:12.36
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
2/2
T: A G DENNIS
R: D R BOTHAMLEY (57.00)
2/2
4g faltaat (USA) x the reason (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
1/1F
T: S J PRINCE
R: MS K WILLIAMS (55.50)
1/1F
4m al akbar (NZ) x royal pass (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
3
1.8
4/5
T: MS K PRENDERGAST
R: M H MISBAH (55.00)
4/5
4g cullen (AUS) x incanto (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
4
2.1
6/6
T: D B FRYE
R: C L SPITTLES (55.00)
6/6
4g riviera (FR) x victory pride (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
5
3.6
3/3
T: MS M STEVENSON
R: A SUBRAMANIAM (57.00)
3/3
5g rossini (USA) x she's the judge (NZ) (slavic (USA))
6
4.1
10/10
T: M W EADE
R: L K YOUNG (56.00)
10/10
7
10.4
5/4
T: MS K KING
R: C W JOHNSON (55.00)
5/4
3f bertolini (USA) x arctic heroine (USA) (arctic tern (USA))
8
10.9
7/7
T: S J ANDERTON
R: J R TODD (56.00)
7/7
3g al jadeed (USA) x impressive (NZ) (sir godfrey (FR))
9
11.2
9/9
T: J F PARSONS
R: M L HAYSTON (56.00)
9/9
10
14.5
11/11
T: M W HAMILTON
R: I KHAIRIL (54.00)
11/11
3f ekraar (USA) x northerntart (USA) (jade hunter (USA))
11
14.7
8/8
T: MS T CHARLES
R: L M ROBINSON (57.00)
8/8
5g langfuhr (CAN) x soft target (AUS) (steinlen (GB))
Race 6 - Classic Hits Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:25.78
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
8/8
T: MS S GORDON
R: J R TODD (57.00)
8/8
4g hunza court (NZ) x aristippe (AUS) (twenty four karat (USA))
Winning siblings: Aristico,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/5
T: MS T RAE
R: A M MUNDY (57.00)
4/5
5g st. petersburg (AUS) x zeddour (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
1.4
1/1F
T: S J KENNEDY
R: MS K WILLIAMS (56.00)
1/1F
3c keeper (AUS) x way leggo (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
4
1.5
5/4
T: M G COLES
R: E M WHITTLE (54.50)
5/4
5
2.5
3/3
T: J F PARSONS
R: C L SPITTLES (55.00)
3/3
4g diamond dane (AUS) x saffie (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
3.3
FELSTEG (10)
6/7
T: J D MCKAY
R: I KHAIRIL (54.00)
6/7
5m casual lies (USA) x kungsleden (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
7
4.6
7/6
T: L R BECKETT
R: L M ROBINSON (56.00)
7/6
3g keeper (AUS) x dispersal (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
5.4
2/2
T: MS K KING
R: C W JOHNSON (57.00)
2/2
5g shinko king (IRE) x ladies bay (NZ) (otehi bay (AUS))
9
6.9
10/10
T: J D MCKAY
R: M CARSTON (52.50)
10/10
3f towkay (AUS) x capricious cat (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
10
7.1
9/9
T: MS L PRENDERGAST
R: L K YOUNG (57.00)
9/9
4g monza (USA) x biddy bid (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
11
7.3
11/11
T: J F PARSONS
R: M L HAYSTON (54.50)
11/11
3f tobougg (IRE) x night train (NZ) (success express (USA))
12
9.1
12/12
T: E E WINSLOE
R: M H MISBAH (55.00)
12/12
4g stay tuned (AUS) x red lights (NZ) (light spirits (USA))
Race 7 - Lindauer Wanaka Cup (70) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good Time: 1:23.49
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/7
T: W N GRAHAM
R: A M MUNDY (56.50)
7/7
7g last tycoon (IRE) x amidala (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/9
T: MS L PRENDERGAST
R: D R BOTHAMLEY (57.50)
10/9
3
1.2
12/12
T: MS N BLATCH
R: J D LAKING (56.50)
12/12
5g mughtanim (USA) x kardinia (NZ) (creag-an-sgor (IRE))
4
1.4
3/3
T: M W EADE
R: E Z ZULKIFLI (54.00)
3/3
5
1.9
11/11
T: J D MCKAY
R: J R TODD (57.00)
11/11
6g cullen (AUS) x kelly dancer (NZ) (college chapel (GB))
6
2.4
13/13
T: J S BURNS
R: L M ROBINSON (56.50)
13/13
7g kingfisher mill (USA) x lady vice (NZ) (vice regal (NZ))
7
2.9
2/2
T: J F PARSONS
R: M L HAYSTON (56.00)
2/2
4g o'reilly (NZ) x love note (NZ) (fan letter (USA))
8
3.2
4/4
T: S J PRINCE
R: MS K WILLIAMS (58.00)
4/4
5m seasoned star (AUS) x bonnie jay (NZ) (kings island (IRE))
9
4
6/6
T: S M HUTCHINSON
R: L K YOUNG (57.00)
6/6
5g anziyan (USA) x ancient penny (NZ) (sackford (USA))
10
4.3
5/5
T: J A GORDON
R: A SUBRAMANIAM (57.50)
5/5
6g justice prevails (NZ) x just lulu (NZ) (mr. illusion (NZ))
11
4.6
8/10
T: MS K KING
R: C W JOHNSON (56.50)
8/10
6m istidaad (USA) x melinda jo (NZ) (wiganthorpe (IRE))
12
4.9
CALENE (3)
9/8
T: M W HAMILTON
R: I KHAIRIL (54.50)
9/8
6m danelove (NZ) x taralina (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
13
6.2
1/1F
T: S J KENNEDY
R: M CARSTON (55.50)
1/1F
3g high yield (USA) x air bubble (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 8 - Mt Michael Wines & Estate (70) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good Time: 1:12.00
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
OODLES (7)
3/2
T: N W COULBECK
R: D R BOTHAMLEY (57.00)
3/2
4m howbaddouwantit (USA) x cher style (NZ) (famous star (GB))
Winning siblings: Patrice, Patricio,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
5/6
T: E E WINSLOE
R: A M MUNDY (56.50)
5/6
4m volksraad (GB) x never bluffs (AUS) (molokai prince (AUS))
3
2.2
6/4
T: J F PARSONS
R: C L SPITTLES (54.00)
6/4
3f kashani (USA) x diamond lady (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
4
3
7/7
T: L R BECKETT
R: L K YOUNG (56.50)
7/7
5m al akbar (NZ) x mundurra (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
5
3.5
9/9
T: L M CASEY
R: M CARSTON (53.50)
9/9
6
3.8
10/10
T: E E WINSLOE
R: L M ROBINSON (56.00)
10/10
6m cullen (AUS) x ruby's river (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
4.1
2/3
T: MS K KING
R: C W JOHNSON (57.00)
2/3
3f slew the world (USA) x gencay (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
8
5.4
1/1F
T: S J PRINCE
R: MS K WILLIAMS (57.50)
1/1F
5g pins (AUS) x la pomme (NZ) (beaufort sea (USA))
9
5.7
BIMBO (3)
8/8
T: M W HAMILTON
R: I KHAIRIL (54.00)
8/8
5g injustice (NZ) x curly flight (NZ) (jugular (AUS))
10
6.5
4/5
T: J D MCKAY
R: J R TODD (56.50)
4/5
3g seasoned star (AUS) x go aliesha (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
11
7.8
12/12
T: MS N BLATCH
R: M L HAYSTON (55.00)
12/12
100
11/11
T: MS S GORDON
R: J D LAKING (55.50)
11/11
7m al akbar (NZ) x patricia kerry (NZ) (blanco (USA))
Race 9 - Speight's Hcp (70) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good Time: 2:07.74
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
1/1F
T: P S RICHARDS
R: M H MISBAH (54.50)
1/1F
5g towkay (AUS) x miss georgie (NZ) (hadaad (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
10/10
T: A W PRENDERGAST
R: MS K WILLIAMS (56.00)
10/10
5g zerpour (IRE) x count the steps (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
3
0.8
NOBEL (8)
6/4
T: N W COULBECK
R: C W JOHNSON (56.50)
6/4
6m prized (USA) x dot's honor (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
4
1.3
FAB (2)
8/8
T: B C LAMING
R: L K YOUNG (58.00)
8/8
5m le paillard (IRE) x shaze (NZ) (lucky ring (IRE))
5
1.6
13/13
T: MS M STEVENSON
R: A SUBRAMANIAM (56.00)
13/13
7g istidaad (USA) x gold spring (NZ) (fantasy life (USA))
6
2.4
2/2
T: P D HARRIS
R: J D LAKING (57.50)
2/2
4m the commander (NZ) x potters gold (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
7
3.2
4/5
T: W N GRAHAM
R: A M MUNDY (58.00)
4/5
8
3.3
9/9
T: M G COLES
R: C L SPITTLES (54.00)
9/9
6g chagall (AUS) x windvale drive (NZ) (cocky golfer (USA))
9
4.1
IDUNNO (6)
5/6
T: MS N BLATCH
R: J R TODD (57.00)
5/6
4g danasuria (AUS) x kardinia (NZ) (creag-an-sgor (IRE))
10
5.1
11/11
T: T R BARRON
R: E M WHITTLE (56.50)
11/11
4m minardi (USA) x redeno (NZ) (racing is fun (USA))
11
6.4
3/3
T: M W EADE
R: E Z ZULKIFLI (52.50)
3/3
5g monza (USA) x dahleen (NZ) (dahar (USA))
12
6.7
7/7
T: MS S GORDON
R: D R BOTHAMLEY (57.50)
7/7
4g oregon (USA) x miss macgonagle (NZ) (cache of gold (USA))
13
8.2
12/12
T: M W HAMILTON
R: I KHAIRIL (54.00)
12/12
8g four seasons (GB) x star of virginia (NZ) (virginia privateer (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.