Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, May 6
Riverton
Wednesday, May 5
Ruakaka
Sunday, May 2
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, May 1
Hastings
Te Rapa
Thursday, April 29
Wingatui
Wednesday, April 28
Arawa Park
Monday, April 26
Avondale
Sunday, April 25
Awapuni
Saturday, April 24
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga

MATAMATA - Thursday, August 7

Race 1 - Super Liquor Mdn Hrdl (2800m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Heavy Time: 3:30.31
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
SMOKE (8)
6/6
T: P J BROSNAN
R: L A MACFARLANE (63.00)
6/6
7g generous (IRE) x tranquill (NZ) (prince of praise (NZ))
Winning siblings: Dalai, Happy Place, Shlingas,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/8
T: MS A BROWNE
R: J L RATHBONE (63.00)
7/8
6g generous (IRE) x excitable miss (AUS) (rise 'n' shine (AUS))
3
5.9
KNEZUP (4)
4/5
T: I M NORTHCOTT
R: C J PARISH (61.50)
4/5
7g chad (NZ) x dancing delamere (NZ) (king delamere (NZ))
4
6.5
1/1F
T: R AUTRIDGE
R: C K ORMSBY (63.00)
1/1F
6g the commander (NZ) x jeps (NZ) (tights (USA))
5
10.9
9/9
T: I M NORTHCOTT
R: C B PERRETT (60.00)
9/9
9g chad (NZ) x nassi rani (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
6
11.2
5/4
T: K T MYERS
R: I A LUPTON (63.00)
5/4
5g al akbar (NZ) x lady cheriton (NZ) (oak ridge (FR))
7
12.3
RELIEF (7)
8/7
T: MS T CROON
R: J R GILLIES (63.00)
8/7
6g kilimanjaro (GB) x assuage (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
300
10/10
T: MS T EGAN
R: P BOYLAN (62.00)
10/10
400
3/3
T: MS T EGAN
R: J K RIDDELL (63.00)
3/3
6g ebony grosve (NZ) x grey teal (NZ) (khairpour (IRE))
500
2/2
T: C J FACHE
R: M R BROWNE (63.00)
2/2
8g kaapstad (NZ) x just joy (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
Race 2 - Matamata Vet Rst Open Hrdl (2800m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Heavy Time: 3:24.82
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/6
T: MS S T KING
R: M R CROPP (60.00)
6/6
8g four seasons (GB) x lady orchidra (NZ) (st. hilarion (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
GULL (1)
1/1F
T: K T MYERS
R: P BOYLAN (69.50)
1/1F
8g lord ballina (AUS) x sea huntress (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
3
2.8
7/7
T: K C RAE
R: C J PARISH (61.50)
7/7
8g tale of the cat (USA) x cimarosa (USA) (green forest (USA))
4
10.7
GRANI (2)
4/4
T: C H FAULKNER
R: H J MOKI (64.50)
4/4
9g rhythm (USA) x go cath (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
5
13.5
2/2
T: T R GILLIES
R: P J TURNER (63.00)
2/2
9g masterclass (USA) x derriana (NZ) (serenader ii (IRE))
6
15
8/8
T: MS A BROWNE
R: J R GILLIES (63.50)
8/8
8g kingfisher mill (USA) x fair sister (NZ) (nearco fair (NZ))
7
16.4
3/3
T: M ROGERS
R: J A LEWIS (63.50)
3/3
7g kingdom bay (NZ) x chateau view (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
100
GO CAT (4)
5/5
T: MS A BROWNE
R: M R BROWNE (63.50)
5/5
9g felix the cat (USA) x letusalone (NZ) (palatable (USA))
Race 3 - Broadway Motel Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 2:16.87
Prizemoney: $6,500
1
5/5
T: M DROMGOOL
R: K R HERCOCK (55.50)
5/5
5m stark south (USA) x where'smydad (NZ) (virginia privateer (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
3/3
T: F T RITCHIE
R: D M WALSH (57.00)
3/3
4g pentire (GB) x winning wave (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
3
0.6
4/4
T: P J BROSNAN
R: T N HARRIS (55.50)
4/4
4
0.9
MARIO (1)
2/2
T: K C RAE
R: C J PARISH (56.00)
2/2
7g marju (IRE) x over the limit (NZ) (centro (NZ))
5
2.1
1/1F
T: S F RITCHIE
R: R L RATTLEY (51.50)
1/1F
4m montjeu (IRE) x margaux (NZ) (war hawk (GB))
6
3.6
6/7
T: F T RITCHIE
R: A J CALDER (55.50)
6/7
5m istidaad (USA) x lady 'n green (NZ) (fiesta star (AUS))
7
5.1
9/9
T: MS S MARSHALL
R: N L COLLETT (54.50)
9/9
7m alleged dash (USA) x chaconne (NZ) (sackford (USA))
8
7.5
7/6
T: G K THOMAS
R: C J GRYLLS (55.50)
7/6
4m stark south (USA) x variety star (NZ) (famous star (GB))
9
8.8
10/10
T: R B PRISCOTT
R: C E LAMMAS (57.00)
10/10
4g kilimanjaro (GB) x blazing crest (NZ) (blazing keel (AUS))
10
18.3
8/8
T: J L REVELL
R: S C SPRATT (57.00)
8/8
6g borstal boy (AUS) x pridella (NZ) (beau's pride (NZ))
11
23.6
12/12
T: MS K FURSDON
R: T J RUSSELL (55.50)
12/12
5m chief bearhart (CAN) x lady tristana (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
12
23.9
11/11
T: G F BRICK
R: R M NORVALL (57.00)
11/11
Race 4 - Matamata Paper Plus Mdn Stpl (4000m)
Class: Maiden Steeple Track: Heavy Time: 5:05.58
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
PANKY (3)
2/2
T: B J POLLOCK
R: C V LEVEQUE (61.50)
2/2
8g woodborough (USA) x pinky (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.8
3/3
T: MS M STRAWBRIDGE
R: P BOYLAN (62.00)
3/3
8g rainbow myth (NZ) x magic era (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
3
8.6
1/1F
T: E G CRYER
R: J K RIDDELL (63.00)
1/1F
7g royal citation (NZ) x kildary belle (NZ) (i'll be there (NZ))
4
8.7
4/4
T: MS A BROWNE
R: H J MOKI (60.00)
4/4
7m heroicity (AUS) x ima hunter (NZ) (ivory hunter (USA))
5
10.1
6/6
T: P J BROSNAN
R: P J TURNER (63.00)
6/6
6g prized (USA) x llantasha (NZ) (imperial seal (GB))
6
25.1
7/7
T: MS R HALSE
R: C J SINGER (60.00)
7/7
7m stark south (USA) x mrs disco (NZ) (beldale lear (USA))
7
29.4
TIMMY (6)
5/5
T: S BEDFORD
R: A Q IHAKA (63.75)
5/5
7g phountzi (USA) x all dollars (NZ) (danseur etoile (FR))
Race 5 - Glass & Joinery Rst Open Stpl (4000m)
Class: Restricted Stpl Track: Heavy Time: 5:02.06
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/2
T: H R MCGLADE
R: I A LUPTON (64.00)
2/2
8g krona (NZ) x willandra lass (NZ) (ivory hunter (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
5/4
T: MS A BROWNE
R: C K ORMSBY (67.00)
5/4
10g heroicity (AUS) x avana (NZ) (avaray (FR))
3
7.3
6/6
T: MS A BROWNE
R: H J MOKI (67.50)
6/6
7g kingfisher mill (USA) x fair sister (NZ) (nearco fair (NZ))
4
7.4
1/1F
T: MS S CANN
R: A Q IHAKA (65.00)
1/1F
8g oregon (USA) x quick tempo (NZ) (red tempo (NZ))
5
8.4
3/3
T: MS D WADDELL
R: J L RATHBONE (63.50)
3/3
9g lowell (USA) x treats d'or (NZ) (nuage d'or (USA))
6
9.9
10/10
T: H R MCGLADE
R: C J PARISH (61.50)
10/10
8g magic of sydney (AUS) x aces and deuces (NZ) (full on aces (AUS))
7
11.5
4/5
T: R N ELLIOT
R: J K RIDDELL (63.50)
4/5
7g yachtie (AUS) x lady barrister (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
8
32
DIWALI (6)
7/7
T: D J CASKEY
R: L A MACFARLANE (63.50)
7/7
8g cicerao (IRE) x regal blue (NZ) (imperial seal (GB))
9
39
9/8
T: P J BROSNAN
R: P J TURNER (63.00)
9/8
10g imperial seal (GB) x jackie's star (NZ) (star wolf (IRE))
400
8/9
T: B J POLLOCK
R: C V LEVEQUE (65.00)
8/9
9g desert sun (GB) x joanne rose (NZ) (bismark ii (GB))
Race 6 - Beaurepaires For Tyres Hcp-70 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Heavy Time: 1:16.40
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
10/10
T: MS M MURDOCH
R: R M NORVALL (56.50)
10/10
5m magic ring (IRE) x deborah coup (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sonny Ben,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
9/7
T: P J BROSNAN
R: J R COLLETT (52.00)
9/7
8g shinko king (IRE) x kiwi class (NZ) (vice regal (NZ))
3
3.4
8/9
T: T P ROWAN
R: N L COLLETT (54.50)
8/9
4
3.9
1/1F
T: G T HENNESSY
R: K R HERCOCK (58.00)
1/1F
5
4.1
2/2
T: G N RICHARDSON
R: C E LAMMAS (56.50)
2/2
4g d'cash (AUS) x al shamahl (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
6
4.3
SPOOK (10)
7/8
T: B WELLS
R: C J PARISH (55.00)
7/8
5m monolith (AUS) x bluey's best (NZ) (schweppeshire lad (GB))
7
5.6
3/3
T: D MEDCALFE
R: L K CROPP (58.00)
3/3
4g don tristram (NZ) x kate lorimer (NZ) (prince ferdinand (GB))
8
6.4
4/4
T: T G AUTRIDGE
R: M F YUSOF (52.00)
4/4
5m sandtrap (USA) x cool strike (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
9
8.2
5/5
T: B J MCKEAGG
R: S T COLLETT (56.00)
5/5
4g pupil (AUS) x cilantro (NZ) (centro (NZ))
10
9.3
6/6
T: J W CAMPIN
R: D M WALSH (56.50)
6/6
4m black minnaloushe (USA) x trio (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
11
13.5
11/11
T: N J FLEMING
R: L H SATHERLEY (56.00)
11/11
8g pandemonium (GB) x iron beach (NZ) (ironclad (AUS))
Race 7 - Excell Corporation Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:17.24
Prizemoney: $6,500
1
1/1F
T: G K THOMAS
R: C J GRYLLS (57.00)
1/1F
4g golan (IRE) x she's golden class (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
Winning siblings: Basic Trilogy, Intimate Moment, Upham,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/11
T: M A MALCOLM
R: N L COLLETT (54.50)
11/11
3g occidental tourist (USA) x hey what the (NZ) (hey baba riba (NZ))
3
3.1
3/2
T: A J SMITH
R: J R COLLETT (51.50)
3/2
4m quorum (NZ) x iced gem (NZ) (one pound sterling (GB))
4
4.4
5/4
T: B W TEAZ
R: K R HERCOCK (55.50)
5/4
6m mellifont (USA) x test of love (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
5
4.9
4/5
T: MS A MACAULAY
R: L K CROPP (55.50)
4/5
5m diamond express (NZ) x momo ali (NZ) (mohamed abdu (IRE))
6
8.8
QUORY (5)
7/7
T: B J MCKEAGG
R: S T COLLETT (56.00)
7/7
4g quorum (NZ) x blue for you (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
7
11
JUNO (9)
8/8
T: MS J WALKER
R: D M WALSH (55.50)
8/8
7m jugah (USA) x fin de siecle (NZ) (balmerino (NZ))
8
11.1
10/9
T: K B OPIE
R: C J PARISH (53.00)
10/9
3f ishiguru (USA) x abellene (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
9
12.8
2/3
T: MS J O'SHEA
R: R M NORVALL (57.00)
2/3
4g diamond express (NZ) x summerdale (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
10
14.1
KRUSTY (3)
6/6
T: V D HILLIS
R: C E LAMMAS (57.00)
6/6
11
17.1
MATTIE (4)
9/10
T: K I RAE
R: M C SWEENEY (57.00)
9/10
4g daggers drawn (USA) x carleche (NZ) (westminster (NZ))
Race 8 - Elders Merchan. & L'stock Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:30.17
Prizemoney: $6,500
1
5/5
T: C W JUDD
R: L H SATHERLEY (55.50)
5/5
4m danske (NZ) x khoz i'm bubbles (NZ) (khozaam (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
1/1F
T: T R GILLIES
R: S T COLLETT (56.00)
1/1F
5g hunza court (NZ) x adonia (NZ) (brigade of guards (GB))
3
4.3
12/11
T: N D HAIGH
R: C J PARISH (56.00)
12/11
4g oregon (USA) x superb (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
4
4.8
7/7
T: MS D JEFFCOAT
R: C J GRYLLS (57.00)
7/7
4g his royal highness (NZ) x tinsel (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
5
5.4
2/2
T: J R WRIGHT
R: C E LAMMAS (55.50)
2/2
4m sandtrap (USA) x breathless (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
6
6.9
9/9
T: B J MCKEAGG
R: JASON JAGO (55.50)
9/9
4m no excuse needed (GB) x celebrity (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
7
9.3
14/14
T: R M DONNISON
R: T J RUSSELL (57.00)
14/14
6g istidaad (USA) x blazing grace (NZ) (blazing keel (AUS))
8
9.9
DAMUSE (14)
4/4
T: D G SELLWOOD
R: A J CALDER (55.50)
4/4
5m danske (NZ) x amusing (NZ) (wallenda (USA))
9
10.4
OMECIA (13)
13/12
T: A D FULLER
R: N L COLLETT (54.50)
13/12
10
12
3/3
T: W K POMARE
R: N G HARRIS (57.00)
3/3
5g keeper (AUS) x flying beau (NZ) (beaufort sea (USA))
11
12.7
15/15
T: C WELLER
R: R M NORVALL (57.00)
15/15
5g desert fox (GB) x dollars n diamonds (NZ) (british banker (CAN))
12
12.8
FIXIUS (15)
16/16
T: M H BROSNAN
R: M F YUSOF (51.50)
16/16
4m black tuxedo (JPN) x super mellay (NZ) (super imposing (NZ))
13
16.8
8/8
T: I L GEORGE
R: S C SPRATT (57.00)
8/8
6g shinko king (IRE) x dreamtime (NZ) (drums of time (USA))
14
22.5
11/13
T: MS L ANDERSON
R: M C SWEENEY (57.00)
11/13
6g way of light (USA) x gift of wings (AUS) (zephyr zip (NZ))
15
32.3
6/6
T: M J FABER
R: L K CROPP (57.00)
6/6
5g haayil (AUS) x higher ground (NZ) (lord century (AUS))
16
44.3
10/10
T: M D DROMGOOL
R: K R HERCOCK (55.50)
10/10
4m sandtrap (USA) x victory sparks (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.