Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata

PHAR LAP RACEWAY - Friday, September 4

Race 1 - Supreme Equine Feeds Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:12.08
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
7/1
This nick: 16 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
2
0.3
9/4F
T: L M Robinson
R: Y Y Chew (54.5)
9/4F
4g ferlax (NZ) x medea (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2018 NZB South Island Sale
Vendor: Kinship Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $5,000
3
1.1
7/2
T: Michael Daly
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
7/2
4
1.9
Lethal (3)
9/2
T: J W Richards
R: J D Laking (58.5)
9/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x katie lee (AUS) (pins (AUS))
5
3.4
30/1
T: H B Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
30/1
4m proisir (AUS) x dunoon (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
6
4.6
Button (9)
25/1
T: M & W Coles
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
25/1
4m ego (NZ) x needlly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
7.1
25/1
T: B S Smith
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
25/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x mermaid in the rye (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
8
8.2
30/1
T: L R Beckett
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
30/1
5g highly recommended (AUS) x pazejan (NZ) (painted black (JPN))
9
8.8
Henley (2)
20/1
T: M E Forde
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
20/1
10
9.6
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (53)
30/1
3f kuroshio (AUS) x sonsy (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
11
11
30/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: L Callaway (58.5)
30/1
4g zed (NZ) x klassic singer (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
12
13.3
30/1
T: S Hargreaves & N Murfitt
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
30/1
13
14.7
25/1
T: Michael Daly
R: C R Barnes (56)
25/1
14
14.8
40/1
T: Ms N Lloyd
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
40/1
5g pins (AUS) x desert fairy (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 2 - The Hanley Formula Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:12.61
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
7/1
4m el roca (AUS) x aimees babe (NZ) (postponed (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: A K Schwarz
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
20/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x iconic (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
2.1
6/1
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
6/1
4m starcraft (NZ) x grace (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Charma Heights
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: B O'Shea
4
2.3
Razor (1)
6/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
6/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x meadows (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
5
2.4
13/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (57.5)
13/2
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x kay's dream (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
6
2.5
11/2F
T: L M Robinson
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
11/2F
4g ghibellines (AUS) x structure (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
7
2.6
20/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: L Callaway (54.5)
20/1
3f super easy (NZ) x finishing school (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
2.7
11/1
T: L R Beckett
R: J D Laking (58.5)
11/1
9
3.9
20/1
T: T Charles & P Corbett
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
20/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x wentwood parade (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
10
5.4
16/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: B M Murray (56)
16/1
3g niagara (AUS) x conquisteraad (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
6
8/1
T: Michael Daly
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
8/1
5m postponed (USA) x esprit de roses (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
12
7.2
25/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
25/1
13
21.4
Tapdog (5)
20/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
20/1
14
33.8
Ovation (12)
100/1
T: H B Tapper
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
100/1
4m atlante (AUS) x la memoire (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 3 - Couplands Stockfeed Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:12.84
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Marine (3)
7/4F
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
7/4F
3g ocean park (NZ) x we love (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 42 runners; 23 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
2
1.8
25/1
T: L R Beckett
R: T R Moseley (55.5)
25/1
3
3.3
40/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
40/1
3g pins (AUS) x final touch (NZ) (kashani (USA))
4
3.8
40/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (54.5)
40/1
3f power (GB) x lady cavalier (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
5
3.9
11/4
T: Ms T Rae
R: Ms K Williams (55.5)
11/4
3f per incanto (USA) x cherry creek (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
6
5.7
9/2
T: R C Dennis
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
9/2
3f power (GB) x trust (NZ) (dehere (USA))
7
6.2
40/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53.5)
40/1
3f ghibellines (AUS) x evancho (AUS) (shinzig (AUS))
8
7.5
30/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: L Callaway (57.5)
30/1
3g swiss ace (AUS) x mrs pea (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
7.8
60/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: S L Wynne (55.5)
60/1
3f sebring (AUS) x dance on by (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
9.2
30/1
T: A K Schwarz
R: C R Barnes (55.5)
30/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x jazzcat (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
11
9.9
11/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
11/2
3g tavistock (NZ) x keep alight (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
12
13.1
100/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
100/1
3f vespa (NZ) x acquit (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
13
13.6
60/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: B M Murray (55.5)
60/1
3f showcasing (NZ) x silk spurs (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
14
16.5
66/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Cuneen (57.5)
66/1
3g proisir (AUS) x city chic (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Race 4 - Temuka Hotel (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:12.82
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (57)
13/2
5m pins (AUS) x paris carver (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Lost Boys, Trudeau,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
2
0.2
9/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
9/2
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
3
1.5
15/4
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C W Johnson (59)
15/4
5g zacinto (GB) x cremisi (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.6
25/1
T: Ms N Lloyd
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
25/1
6m he's remarkable (NZ) x lady stella (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
5
1.8
3/1F
T: Ms T Rae
R: Ms K Williams (59)
3/1F
4g battle paint (USA) x creme glacee (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
6
1.9
25/1
T: Ms J D Sheridan
R: T R Moseley (58)
25/1
6g patapan (USA) x xpozay (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
7
3.1
20/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (53.5)
20/1
8
3.7
30/1
T: S & M Smith
R: C A Campbell (54)
30/1
6m tobique (AUS) x summertime angel (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
3.8
Sure Is (14)
20/1
T: Ms T Hickey
R: A Comignaghi (54)
20/1
10
3.9
10/1
T: L M Robinson
R: Y Y Chew (52.5)
10/1
5m excelebration (IRE) x mamma's love (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
11
4
Noah (8)
40/1
T: C L Trembath
R: R Cuneen (57)
40/1
7g per incanto (USA) x trust d'or (NZ) (trustful (AUS))
12
4.6
20/1
T: Bruce Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (56)
20/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x ruby red (NZ) (dehere (USA))
13
6.9
40/1
T: C L Spittles
R: G A Jogoo (54.5)
40/1
6m super easy (NZ) x flower girl (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
14
7.3
Tap Tap (12)
40/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: C R Barnes (56)
40/1
7m thewayyouare (USA) x perfect tap (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
Race 5 - D Grant & N Kingston Dash-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:12.14
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/4F
T: J C Blackadder
R: Y Y Chew (54.5)
15/4F
7g bullbars (AUS) x lavender hill (NZ) (sovereign edition (IRE))
Winning siblings: Beale Street, Sussex,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2
1.5
40/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: S Toolooa (51)
40/1
6m zed (NZ) x acquit (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
3
2
8/1
T: H B Tapper
R: D R Bothamley (60)
8/1
4
2.4
11/1
T: M L Price
R: K Mudhoo (58)
11/1
7g swiss ace (AUS) x yankee wharf (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
3.7
25/1
T: D B Frye
R: A Comignaghi (54)
25/1
6m duporth (AUS) x twice shy (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
6
4.3
13/2
T: B & R Wilson
R: T R Moseley (57)
13/2
4m redwood (GB) x royal governess (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
4.5
8/1
T: P D Harris
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
8/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x toss up (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
7.3
30/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: D Prastiyou (54.5)
30/1
5m coats choice (AUS) x miss el bee dee (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
9
8.3
12/1
T: T Charles & P Corbett
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
12/1
5m showcasing (GB) x switch hitter (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
9.4
8/1
T: L & R Didham
R: B M Murray (60)
8/1
11
9.7
11/1
T: Jamie Bullard
R: J D Laking (58.5)
11/1
5g rusty spur (USA) x silke (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
12
15
25/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
25/1
5g shamexpress (NZ) x finishing school (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
13
15.2
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Cuneen (56.5)
20/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x state circus (GB) (dr fong (USA))
14
15.8
14/1
T: C L Spittles
R: C W Johnson (57)
14/1
7m echoes of heaven (AUS) x harshada (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
Race 6 - Geraldine Village Inn Hcp (91) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 91 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:11.02
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: W Papier (50)
12/1
6m swiss ace (AUS) x forgive (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Attica, Exonerate,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/4F
T: J W Richards
R: S L Wynne (54)
6/4F
4g star witness (AUS) x fandom (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$60,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
2.4
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: K Asano (61)
11/2
2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Psd$22,000 Res$25,000
4
5.4
Spider (7)
50/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: L Callaway (54.5)
50/1
8g buffalo man (CAN) x arc angel (NZ) (college chapel (GB))
5
5.5
11/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: Ms K Williams (54)
11/1
6m smart missile (AUS) x forever hailey (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
5.7
Clooney (11)
8/1
T: B & R Wilson
R: C W Johnson (54)
8/1
5g power (GB) x royal governess (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
6.2
12/1
T: J W Richards
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54)
12/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x kudamm (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
8
6.4
12/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: C A Campbell (54)
12/1
9
7.1
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
20/1
9g darci brahma (NZ) x miss elusive (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
8.3
30/1
T: H T Gillies
R: B M Murray (54)
30/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x quirina (GB) (red ransom (USA))
11
9.6
10/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
10/1
7g pins (AUS) x smitten kitten (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
11.8
30/1
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (54)
30/1
6m showcasing (GB) x stonecrest (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
Race 7 - The Jon Snow @ Clearview Pk-73 (1600m)
Class: Restricted 73 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:38.54
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Vermont (11)
40/1
T: S & M Smith
R: B M Murray (54)
40/1
6m mastercraftsman (IRE) x tekeela (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Grazie Mille Bella,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Upstage Bloodstock
2
0.5
9/2
T: S & M Smith
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
9/2
7m tavistock (NZ) x shibboleth (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
3
2
15/2
T: K & P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (51)
15/2
4m tavistock (NZ) x pamina (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
4
3
10/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: K Asano (55.5)
10/1
8g kingmaker (NZ) x riverdancer (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
5
3.3
15/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53.5)
15/1
6m super easy (NZ) x surraar (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
6
3.4
14/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (58)
14/1
7g remind (USA) x opera dancer (AUS) (rigoletto (AUS))
7
3.7
15/2
T: N W Coulbeck
R: S L Wynne (55.5)
15/2
7m showcasing (GB) x valderama (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
8
4.1
Strad (3)
9/1
T: A M Cowan
R: K Chowdhoory (57)
9/1
6g thewayyouare (USA) x besty coup (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
9
7.1
13/4F
T: Ms T Rae
R: K Mudhoo (59)
13/4F
5g keeper (AUS) x prime time (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
10
9
15/2
T: Michael Daly
R: Ms K Williams (59.5)
15/2
7g manhattan rain (AUS) x flame of lanka (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
9.2
9/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: C R Barnes (54.5)
9/1
6m reliable man (GB) x sahayb (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 8 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:40.32
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
T: Michael Daly
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
20/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x martina (NZ) (d'cash (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
20/1
4m proisir (AUS) x tapinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
0.3
8/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: J D Laking (57)
8/1
4m proisir (AUS) x sundar (NZ) (bellissimo (FR))
3
0.3
3/1F
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (55.5)
3/1F
5m keeper (AUS) x miss grosvenor (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
5
2.7
7/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: Y Y Chew (54.5)
7/1
4g little wonder (NZ) x stonecrest (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
6
2.8
6/1
T: L & R Didham
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
6/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x magic briar (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
4
12/1
T: Aaron Bidlake
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
12/1
4m proisir (AUS) x jungle queen (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
8
4.4
100/1
T: P D Harris
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
100/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x devil in red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
4.6
14/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54.5)
14/1
10
5.5
11/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
11/2
11
6.2
20/1
T: T Charles & P Corbett
R: T Jonker (58.5)
20/1
5g reliable man (GB) x lumir (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
9.1
9/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
9/1
13
19.2
60/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
60/1
4g pentire (GB) x mirror mirror (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
14
19.5
100/1
T: L J Stewart
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
100/1
Race 9 - John Walsh (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:39.64
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
16/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: T R Moseley (58)
16/1
6g power (GB) x almeida (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: Volt Of Power,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $90,000
2
2
7/4F
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (59)
7/4F
5g savabeel (AUS) x gracie rose (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.5
40/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: J D Laking (58.5)
40/1
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x satisfaction (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
4
3.3
20/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56)
20/1
8g thewayyouare (USA) x tapinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
3.4
11/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
11/1
6g makfi (GB) x show exhibit (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
4
30/1
T: S Hargreaves & N Murfitt
R: S Toolooa (54.5)
30/1
6m ego (NZ) x queen's view (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
7
4.4
11/1
T: Michael Daly
R: Ms K Williams (57)
11/1
8
4.8
40/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: B M Murray (57.5)
40/1
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x surooh (USA) (pivotal (GB))
9
4.9
16/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (58)
16/1
10
5
40/1
T: Ms N Lloyd
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
40/1
7g stratum (AUS) x jungle juice (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
11
5.1
4/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: S L Wynne (57)
4/1
4m reliable man (GB) x symphony rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
9.5
16/1
T: T Charles & P Corbett
R: T Jonker (57)
16/1
6g reliable man (GB) x unbeatable (GB) (beat hollow (GB))
13
9.6
8/1
T: Jamie Bullard
R: C W Johnson (59)
8/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x head girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
10.5
25/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: K Chowdhoory (54.5)
25/1
5m haradasun (AUS) x brilliant kiwi (NZ) (brilliance (USA))
Race 10 - Temuka Seed (1984) Ltd (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:39.59
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Jin Lu (2)
9/2
T: L & R Didham
R: B M Murray (60)
9/2
7g coats choice (AUS) x ocean cookie (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: Crumb,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Qwerty (14)
20/1
T: C L Spittles
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
20/1
5m ekraar (USA) x quin bay (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
1.7
25/1
T: R K Ayton
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
25/1
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Psd$45,000 Res$50,000
4
2.2
30/1
T: A K Schwarz
R: Bb Hong (56)
30/1
5m sweet orange (USA) x georgia oak (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
2.4
13/2
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
13/2
6
2.6
30/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
30/1
5g red giant (USA) x de world cup (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
3.4
50/1
T: L G Dobbs
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
50/1
9m d'cash (AUS) x golden satchel (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
8
4.3
8/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
8/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x visique (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
6.1
12/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: T R Moseley (60)
12/1
6g danroad (AUS) x cornflake (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
10
6.6
3/1F
T: J W Richards
R: J D Laking (59.5)
3/1F
11
6.8
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
11/2
4g tavistock (NZ) x sweet charlotte (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
7.2
40/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C K Kwo (54)
40/1
6m jimmy choux (NZ) x sand skipper (USA) (sligo bay (IRE))
13
7.4
16/1
T: Michael Daly
R: Ms K Williams (58)
16/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x miss rhythmic (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
14
21.8
50/1
T: T Charles & P Corbett
R: R D Beeharry (55)
50/1
8g zabeel (NZ) x choices are (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 11 - Temuka T'port (1967) Ltd-Bm65 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:24.44
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Jingo (10)
7/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: R Cuneen (57)
7/1
6m thewayyouare (USA) x jingling (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
Winning siblings: Smuckers, Thanksgiving,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: J D Laking (58)
12/1
5g zed (NZ) x forbetterforworse (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
3
1.5
5/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (56)
5/1
4
1.8
20/1
T: S Hargreaves & N Murfitt
R: S L Wynne (58)
20/1
8g edenwold (CAN) x huff puff (NZ) (malak el hawa (IRE))
5
3.3
12/1
T: J R Phillips
R: Ms K Williams (56)
12/1
6
4.1
9/2F
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
9/2F
7m redwood (GB) x rhythm's choice (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
7
4.2
11/1
T: L J Stewart
R: R D Beeharry (55.5)
11/1
10m saperavi (NZ) x shereigns (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
4.3
10/1
T: P Robson & M Dunne
R: A Comignaghi (58)
10/1
6g keeper (AUS) x glocca morra (NZ) (oak ridge (FR))
9
5.4
20/1
T: K J Hampton
R: C K Kwo (55)
20/1
10
6.9
Pickup (7)
16/1
T: K M James
R: L Callaway (58)
16/1
7g zacinto (GB) x lifter (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
11
8.2
20/1
T: M E Forde
R: G A Jogoo (59)
20/1
9g tavistock (NZ) x biosphere (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
10.6
12/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (56.5)
12/1
7g per incanto (USA) x sivocci (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
13
12.5
8/1
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (57)
8/1
6m makfi (GB) x figeac (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 12 - Cntl Si Owners & Trainers Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:19.79
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/2
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
13/2
7m road to rock (AUS) x shahiid (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Cosmo King, Star Miss,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
Whero (9)
60/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
60/1
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$13,000
Vendor: The Pines Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Bells Feed & Grain
3
5.6
15/2
T: H B Tapper
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
15/2
5g ekraar (USA) x eye for fashion (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Mr LW Somervell
4
5.8
3/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
3/1
5m road to rock (AUS) x shezasweetie (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
5
7.1
5/2F
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (55.5)
5/2F
4m highly recommended (AUS) x julia (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
6
7.5
14/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (56.5)
14/1
5m zed (NZ) x rules the storm (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
7
12.3
50/1
T: B A Inglis
R: S Toolooa (55.5)
50/1
6g shamoline warrior (AUS) x my ideal (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
8
14.9
Nifty (14)
25/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
25/1
6m zacinto (GB) x trilogy (NZ) (generous (IRE))
9
15.9
25/1
T: M J Weastell
R: L Callaway (58.5)
25/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x situation (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
10
16.1
50/1
T: J R Dalton
R: B M Murray (58.5)
50/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x animate (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
16.2
20/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
20/1
6g zacinto (GB) x oxford aunt (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
12
22
40/1
T: B S Smith
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
40/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x bye the way (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
13
25.9
16/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: J D Laking (58.5)
16/1
5g zed (NZ) x carib (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
14
34.5
12/1
T: N F Ridley
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
12/1
6g azamour (IRE) x royal princess (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.