Breednet Results

PHAR LAP RACEWAY - Monday, December 28

Race 1 - McMillan Equine Feeds Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.18
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/2
T: Ms A Frye
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
13/2
4m charm spirit (IRE) x comme tu veux (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Winning siblings: Racing Fighter, Veux Winkle,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$65,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Red Oak Stud
2
0.2
11/4F
T: L M Robinson
R: A Comignaghi (55)
11/4F
3f niagara (AUS) x elusive tracy (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
3
0.4
30/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: R D Beeharry (55.5)
30/1
6g zed (NZ) x racey stacey (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $8,000
4
0.9
25/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: C A Campbell (54)
25/1
3f shamexpress (NZ) x sola gratia (AUS) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
1.7
20/1
T: M & W Coles
R: K Asano (55.5)
20/1
6
2
11/2
T: L R Beckett
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
11/2
4g pins (AUS) x blurred vision (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
7
2.5
15/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: C W Johnson (55)
15/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x she's remarkable (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
3.1
Curve (2)
12/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (57.5)
12/1
4g makfi (GB) x bellapin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
3.2
25/1
T: Patrick Collins
R: M E Gestain (54.5)
25/1
4g showcasing (GB) x quedar (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
10
3.3
15/4
T: Andrew Carston
R: S L Wynne (57)
15/4
3g ocean park (NZ) x in the rain (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
4.5
16/1
T: H B Tapper
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
16/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x biosphere (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
4.8
66/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (57.5)
66/1
3g showcasing (GB) x the myth (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
13
7.7
16/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: G A Jogoo (55)
16/1
3f zacinto (GB) x just curious (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 2 - Congrats Chris Johnson Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.91
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1F
T: L R Beckett
R: C K Kwo (53)
3/1F
3f power (GB) x larrinka (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (55.5)
20/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x chapinta (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
2.1
8/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
8/1
5g shamexpress (NZ) x grandissima (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Millfield Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $35,000
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$37,500
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Courtco Racing
4
2.4
13/2
T: R K Ayton
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
13/2
4g per incanto (USA) x tarzie (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
5
4.4
20/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: T Jonker (56.5)
20/1
6
5.1
5/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C W Johnson (57)
5/1
3g pure champion (IRE) x ruby tuesday (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
7.3
9/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (56)
9/1
3g zacinto (GB) x fascinate me (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
8
7.7
20/1
T: M J Osborne
R: D Prastiyou (58.5)
20/1
9
9.2
11/2
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
11/2
4g sacred falls (NZ) x j'lo (NZ) (unbridled's song (USA))
10
10.2
40/1
T: Patrick Collins
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
40/1
4m perfectly ready (AUS) x silver shadow (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
11
11.4
25/1
T: M & W Coles
R: C A Campbell (57.5)
25/1
6g patapan (USA) x connemara lass (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
11.7
66/1
T: Ms N Lloyd
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
66/1
13
13.5
25/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (57.5)
25/1
4g niagara (AUS) x dovetail (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
14
13.7
40/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: B M Murray (57)
40/1
3g zacinto (GB) x la veuve (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
Race 3 - Onceuponatime At B. Park-Bm74 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.64
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
11/4
T: L M Robinson
R: A Comignaghi (57)
11/4
4m ghibellines (AUS) x sheeza drama (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
Winning siblings: Says Me,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$8,500
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: The No. 8 Syndicate
2
3.8
5/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: D R Bothamley (59)
5/1
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Champagne Racing / Waterford Bloodstock
3
6.3
7/4F
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (57)
7/4F
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
4
7.8
2/1
T: Ross Beckett
R: C K Kwo (55.5)
2/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x pinzaara (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
8
16/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: S Toolooa (54.5)
16/1
8g kingmaker (NZ) x riverdancer (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
6
12.5
40/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: T Jonker (54)
40/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x saabiq (USA) (grand slam (USA))
Race 4 - Ezykonect Rural Broadband-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.69
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: L R Beckett
R: C K Kwo (56.5)
8/1
6g zacinto (GB) x trista flight (NZ) (danske (NZ))
Winning siblings: Recommended Flight,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/4F
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
9/4F
3f king cugat (USA) x scavenger (AUS) (undoubtedly (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
Buyer: T Rae
3
1.5
Benaud (17)
13/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Asano (54)
13/2
6g duelled (AUS) x maya (NZ) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
2.3
15/2
T: L M Robinson
R: A Comignaghi (56)
15/2
5m excelebration (IRE) x mamma's love (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
5
3.1
20/1
T: Ms N Lloyd
R: S L Wynne (54)
20/1
6m he's remarkable (NZ) x lady stella (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
6
3.9
20/1
T: P R Corbett
R: T Jonker (58)
20/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x grand bird (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
4.4
20/1
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (58)
20/1
6m showcasing (GB) x stonecrest (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
8
5.1
12/1
T: P D Harris
R: D R Bothamley (59)
12/1
5g zacinto (GB) x anya (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
6.1
25/1
T: L J Stewart
R: R D Beeharry (51.5)
25/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x sweepstaking (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
10
6.3
12/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: M E Gestain (51)
12/1
7m red giant (USA) x kalibrate (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
11
6.5
Iffida (14)
30/1
T: P R Corbett
R: G A Jogoo (54)
30/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x miranda miss (NZ) (reset (AUS))
12
9.4
16/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (57)
16/1
4m makfi (GB) x blue quail (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
13
10.5
Noah (15)
10/1
T: C L Trembath
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
10/1
7g per incanto (USA) x trust d'or (NZ) (trustful (AUS))
14
11.4
Tap Tap (12)
50/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: S Toolooa (51.5)
50/1
7m thewayyouare (USA) x perfect tap (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
Race 5 - Hopkinsons (Bm74) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:17.50
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
5/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: G A Jogoo (54.5)
5/1
4m proisir (AUS) x mrs tappy (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: H B Tapper
R: K Asano (54)
7/2
5m tobique (AUS) x chatter box (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
3
2.1
6/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: R D Beeharry (56)
6/1
7g remind (USA) x opera dancer (AUS) (rigoletto (AUS))
4
2.6
4/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
4/1
6g pins (AUS) x raining (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
4.6
3/1F
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (57)
3/1F
6m zed (NZ) x menaka (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
6.8
12/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (54)
12/1
6g align (AUS) x cabella (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
7
12.8
8/1
T: P R Corbett
R: T R Moseley (57)
8/1
6g animal kingdom (USA) x spirited dancer (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
15.8
Pickup (8)
40/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: B M Murray (54)
40/1
7g zacinto (GB) x lifter (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
Race 6 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.31
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: L R Beckett
R: S L Wynne (59.5)
11/2
5m cape blanco (IRE) x zakharova (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
Winning siblings: La Punta, Love To Dream, The Orange Pony,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/5F
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (60)
4/5F
4m tavistock (NZ) x ihadadream (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.3
10/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C W Johnson (59)
10/1
5m nom du jeu (NZ) x just curious (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
2.6
12/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C K Kwo (57.5)
12/1
5m ferlax (NZ) x miss marbella (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
2.8
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
20/1
5m redwood (GB) x lady verify (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
3.5
30/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: R D Beeharry (55.5)
30/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x mystify (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
3.7
50/1
T: P D Harris
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
50/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x dance partner (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
4.8
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
20/1
4m proisir (AUS) x collection girl (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
5.2
15/2
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
15/2
3f redwood (GB) x ametrine (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
5.5
50/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: M E Gestain (52.5)
50/1
4m showcasing (GB) x sweet spirit (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
11
6.2
80/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: S Toolooa (52)
80/1
12
6.8
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (57.5)
20/1
4m super easy (NZ) x fellowship (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 7 - Timaru Cup (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:34.99
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (60)
6/1
10g gallant guru (AUS) x mega babe (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
This nick: 35 runners; 26 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: L J Allpress (53)
8/1
8m flying spur (AUS) x julez (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.4
10/1
T: P R Corbett
R: A Comignaghi (53)
10/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x unplanned (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Highfields Bloodstock
Buyer: NZB as agent
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
4
1.9
5/2F
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Asano (53)
5/2F
5g ocean park (NZ) x nadel dame (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
3.9
11/1
T: L R Beckett
R: T R Moseley (53)
11/1
6
4
30/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: C R Barnes (53)
30/1
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x zorina (USA) (nureyev (USA))
7
4.2
12/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (53.5)
12/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x irish colleen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
8
6
9/2
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: S L Wynne (59.5)
9/2
8g iffraaj (GB) x wee tipple (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
6.3
Ritani (14)
60/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: B M Murray (53.5)
60/1
6m makfi (GB) x elegant emerald (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
10
7
40/1
T: S & M Smith
R: C A Campbell (53)
40/1
7m tavistock (NZ) x shibboleth (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
11
7.1
14/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (53)
14/1
4m showcasing (GB) x rosecroft (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
12
7.2
30/1
T: M P McCann
R: K Mudhoo (53.5)
30/1
5g ego (NZ) x impact (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
13
7.3
80/1
T: C L Spittles
R: G A Jogoo (53)
80/1
5g red giant (USA) x my marguerite (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
14
10.1
66/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: S Toolooa (53)
66/1
6m zed (NZ) x acquit (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Race 8 - Remember Those We Lost In-Bm74 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.44
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
7/4F
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
7/4F
4g ocean park (NZ) x viana (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Camelle, Jeronimos,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2
0.1
13/2
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
13/2
7m castledale (IRE) x gulfstream (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
3
1.4
9/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: M E Gestain (53)
9/1
6g power (GB) x almeida (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $90,000
4
1.9
Sure Is (10)
6/1
T: Ms T Hickey
R: A Comignaghi (55)
6/1
5
2.2
14/1
T: L & R Didham
R: D R Bothamley (59)
14/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x queen of lions (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
6
3.1
8/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: K Mudhoo (56)
8/1
7
3.2
50/1
T: R K Ayton
R: R D Beeharry (51)
50/1
8
4.2
20/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: T Jonker (58.5)
20/1
6g danroad (AUS) x cornflake (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
9
5.5
25/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
25/1
6g pentire (GB) x devant (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
6.5
16/1
T: H T Gillies
R: L Callaway (58)
16/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x quirina (GB) (red ransom (USA))
11
6.6
20/1
T: C L Trembath
R: C R Barnes (54)
20/1
6m alamosa (NZ) x turfstar (NZ) (danske (NZ))
12
9.5
30/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: K Asano (54.5)
30/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x roc de chine (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
13
12.5
30/1
T: B D Court
R: T R Moseley (55)
30/1
7g perfectly ready (AUS) x censitive (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 9 - Cntrl Si Owners & Trainers Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.86
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
7/1
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x kay's dream (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
11/8F
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
11/8F
3f zacinto (GB) x our mona lisa (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
Vendor: Beaufort Downs Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $12,000
3
4.3
12/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
12/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x theatrics (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$31,000
Vendor: Ainsley Downs Stud
Buyer: Mr AJ Carston
4
4.6
Vague (10)
20/1
T: L J Stewart
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
20/1
5m tobique (AUS) x vaguely jet (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
5
6.1
20/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
20/1
4m shamoline warrior (AUS) x goolagong (IRE) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
6.3
30/1
T: S & M Smith
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
30/1
7
7.6
8/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: C W Johnson (57)
8/1
3g proisir (AUS) x tapinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
7.7
80/1
T: M J Osborne
R: D Prastiyou (58.5)
80/1
7g zacinto (GB) x maybe moet (NZ) (maroof (USA))
9
7.8
14/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (55.5)
14/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x secret halo (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
10
9.1
66/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (57.5)
66/1
6g mettre en jeu (NZ) x perfect peace (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
11
10.4
60/1
T: M P McCann
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
60/1
5m ego (NZ) x kingsley rose (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
12
11.4
66/1
T: H T Gillies
R: L Callaway (58.5)
66/1
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x cugini (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
13
13.7
10/1
T: D B Frye
R: T R Moseley (55)
10/1
3f reliable man (GB) x canyon yodeler (USA) (swiss yodeler (USA))
14
17.4
6/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: M E Gestain (52.5)
6/1
Race 10 - David Walsh (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:16.60
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1F
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: K Asano (56.5)
4/1F
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x surooh (USA) (pivotal (GB))
Winning siblings: Tania, Tantalising,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
25/1
T: H B Tapper
R: G A Jogoo (54.5)
25/1
7m shocking (AUS) x gondolin (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
3.3
4/1F
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: M E Gestain (52.5)
4/1F
5m sweet orange (USA) x amanpulo (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
4
5.3
7/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: Y Y Chew (54)
7/1
6m falkirk (NZ) x sojourn (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
5.8
6/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (59)
6/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x cutting remark (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.9
7/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
7/1
7m road to rock (AUS) x shahiid (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
6.4
25/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
25/1
6g dream ahead (USA) x trick shot (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
6.6
8/1
T: S & M Smith
R: C A Campbell (56)
8/1
6m mastercraftsman (IRE) x tekeela (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
8.6
14/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: R D Beeharry (54)
14/1
5m zed (NZ) x rules the storm (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
10
15.6
11/1
T: B D Court
R: T R Moseley (57)
11/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x whitesails (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
19.7
20/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: S Toolooa (54)
20/1
4m proisir (AUS) x tapinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
27.5
50/1
T: T Charles & P Corbett
R: T Jonker (57.5)
50/1
5g helmet (AUS) x heavenly bound (USA) (saint ballado (CAN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.