Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Friday, May 27
Wingatui
Thursday, May 26
Otaki
Wednesday, May 25
Avondale
Sunday, May 22
Hawera
Saturday, May 21
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 19
Riccarton
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 18
Cambridge
Sunday, May 15
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 14
Arawa Park
Hawera
Friday, May 13
Matamata
Thursday, May 12
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 11
Riverton
Saturday, May 7
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 6
Otaki
Thursday, May 5
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 4
Ruakaka
Sunday, May 1
Wingatui
Saturday, April 30
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, April 29
Arawa Park
Thursday, April 28
Phar Lap Raceway
Wednesday, April 27
Hawera
Monday, April 25
Avondale

PUKEKOHE PARK - Sunday, February 22

Race 1 - Dhl Global Forwarding Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:12.47
Prizemoney: $6,500
1
2/1
T: A D SCOTT
R: C K ORMSBY (55.00)
2/1
3f daggers drawn (USA) x bold bakharah (NZ) (bakharoff (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
3/3
T: S T WENN
R: M B WENN (56.50)
3/3
3c quorum (NZ) x jumbledown (NZ) (karensky (USA))
3
0.5
1/2F
T: M W WALKER
R: M J WALKER (55.50)
1/2F
4m no excuse needed (GB) x romanee conti (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
4
3.7
4/4
T: W S CLOTWORTHY
R: C E LAMMAS (57.00)
4/4
4g danske (NZ) x charmhaven lass (NZ) (westminster (NZ))
5
4.9
5/5
T: S J CURTIS
R: D S JOHNSON (54.50)
5/5
4m daggers drawn (USA) x anna marie (NZ) (straussbrook (AUS))
6
5.5
6/6
T: J W CAMPIN
R: M CAMERON (57.00)
6/6
5g deputy governor (USA) x morocco (NZ) (catrail (USA))
7
6.4
7/7
T: C E RITCHIE
R: R M NORVALL (57.00)
7/7
5g black minnaloushe (USA) x quack (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
Race 2 - Profarm Ltd Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:13.40
Prizemoney: $6,500
1
2/2
T: M W WALKER
R: M J WALKER (56.50)
2/2
3f reset (AUS) x marie claire (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
1/1F
T: S J MCKEE
R: S C SPRATT (56.50)
1/1F
3f volksraad (GB) x stella doro (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
3
1.5
8/7
T: MS M WALLIS
R: D S JOHNSON (55.50)
8/7
3f thorn park (AUS) x danceinthesun (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
4
5.6
TE PUIA (11)
5/6
T: J C PENDER
R: C E LAMMAS (56.50)
5/6
3f golan (IRE) x leto (NZ) (star way (GB))
5
5.7
6/5
T: C E RITCHIE
R: G L COOKSLEY (57.00)
6/5
4m pyrus (USA) x peace of mind (NZ) (wild rampage (AUS))
6
6.7
TRICILO (12)
4/4
T: G K SANDERS
R: C J GRYLLS (56.50)
4/4
3f sandtrap (USA) x jacilo (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
7
9.4
7/8
T: K M DELL
R: B R LAMMAS (56.50)
7/8
3f istidaad (USA) x trisierri (AUS) (salieri (USA))
100
3/3
T: S T WENN
R: M B WENN (56.50)
3/3
3f le bec fin (NZ) x rodeo road (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
Race 3 - C'bell Tyson Cooper White Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:38.63
Prizemoney: $6,500
1
3/3
T: P M BUSUTTIN
R: M TANAKA (54.50)
3/3
3g riviera (FR) x sounds sweet (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
Winning siblings: Palmston,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
1/1F
T: A D SCOTT
R: N L COLLETT (55.50)
1/1F
4m ustinov (AUS) x anna's choice (NZ) (vice regal (NZ))
3
2.5
2/2
T: J C PENDER
R: D S JOHNSON (54.50)
2/2
4m volksraad (GB) x casual lass (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
4
12.8
5/5
T: MS S CULLEN
R: P C BELL (55.50)
5/5
4m istidaad (USA) x manorvails (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
5
17.3
6/6
T: J SOUTHWORTH
R: S T COLLETT (55.50)
6/6
4m private call (USA) x lambada dancer (NZ) (citidancer (IRE))
6
24.3
EFINPE (7)
4/4
T: K M DELL
R: I KHAIRIL (54.00)
4/4
4m stark south (USA) x our taralee (NZ) (touching wood (USA))
Race 4 - South Auckland Motors Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:25.96
Prizemoney: $6,500
1
6/6
T: B W PETERSON
R: M CAMERON (57.00)
6/6
4g shinko king (IRE) x clair de lune (NZ) (sky chase (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
2/2
T: R D COLLETT
R: N L COLLETT (56.50)
2/2
3g casual lies (USA) x gimmee moore (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
3
1.7
5/5
T: P M BUSUTTIN
R: S C SPRATT (56.50)
5/5
3g kilimanjaro (GB) x allora (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
4
2.7
1/1F
T: P M BUSUTTIN
R: J B McDONALD (57.00)
1/1F
4g riviera (FR) x dance for joy (NZ) (danzatore (CAN))
5
4.7
4/4
T: MS L POULSON
R: D S JOHNSON (55.50)
4/4
7m prized (USA) x la poundage (NZ) (one pound sterling (GB))
6
7.7
3/3
T: R A RITCHIE
R: B R LAMMAS (57.00)
3/3
4g volksraad (GB) x mary seton (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
7
16.5
7/7
T: R J STEVENSON
R: M B WENN (56.50)
7/7
3g danzighill (AUS) x moyvore (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Race 5 - Bramble Lodge Agistment Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 2:21.98
Prizemoney: $6,500
1
2/2
T: B W FOOTE
R: K A McCulloch (57.00)
2/2
4g drama critic (USA) x glen carron (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
5/5
T: S J CURTIS
R: M H MISBAH (56.00)
5/5
4g ustinov (AUS) x moonrise (GB) (grundy (IRE))
3
4.2
1/1F
T: A D SCOTT
R: B R LAMMAS (55.00)
1/1F
3f montjeu (IRE) x polly's pocket (USA) (pirate's bounty (USA))
4
7.2
3/3
T: C J WOOD
R: J L MORRIS (53.50)
3/3
3g storm creek (USA) x miss waikato (NZ) (harbor prince (USA))
5
8.7
4/4
T: B MCDONALD
R: D S JOHNSON (56.00)
4/4
4g align (AUS) x smart cookie (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
6
17.7
6/6
T: B W PETERSON
R: J B McDONALD (55.50)
6/6
4m ustinov (AUS) x manawa belle (NZ) (zamazaan (FR))
7
20.6
7/7
T: R J YETTON
R: N L COLLETT (57.00)
7/7
7g batavian (NZ) x she's a sport (NZ) (norman pentaquad (USA))
Race 6 - Guthrie Bowron Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:25.32
Prizemoney: $6,500
1
1/2F
T: G A ROGERSON
R: M CAMERON (57.00)
1/2F
3f danzero (AUS) x initial offering (USA) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Supernova, Tojo O'reilly,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
2/1
T: R GAVIN
R: N L COLLETT (57.00)
2/1
3f o'reilly (NZ) x golden sparkle (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
3
1.5
4/3
T: R A JAMES
R: J B McDONALD (57.00)
4/3
3f danehill dancer (IRE) x backcountry (USA) (valley crossing (USA))
4
4.8
3/4
T: F T RITCHIE
R: B R LAMMAS (57.00)
3/4
3f postponed (USA) x chocolate rough (NZ) (roughcast (USA))
5
5.3
5/5
T: S J MCKEE
R: R L SMYTH (53.00)
5/5
3f thorn park (AUS) x petite (NZ) (le fripon (NZ))
6
7.8
VOJO (16)
9/9
T: MS S HALE
R: R M NORVALL (57.00)
9/9
3f volksraad (GB) x joan (NZ) (colonel collins (USA))
7
8.4
10/10
T: P ADLINGTON
R: JASON JAGO (57.00)
10/10
3f istidaad (USA) x carmen's joy (NZ) (cicerao (IRE))
8
9.3
8/8
T: R J STEVENSON
R: M B WENN (57.00)
8/8
3f jahafil (GB) x just diamantina (NZ) (conquistarose (USA))
9
10.2
7/7
T: J R WRIGHT
R: C E LAMMAS (57.00)
7/7
3f ekraar (USA) x killarney belle (NZ) (strike diamonds (NZ))
10
10.6
6/6
T: M D MORONEY
R: C J GRYLLS (57.00)
6/6
Race 7 - Livestock NZ Hcp (70) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Slow Time: 1:24.88
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
1/1F
T: S J MCKEE
R: C J GRYLLS (57.00)
1/1F
4g kingmaker (NZ) x windfields (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
KILIFI (4)
2/2
T: MS P RILEY
R: M TANAKA (54.50)
2/2
4g spectatorial (AUS) x lady carlotta (NZ) (westminster (NZ))
3
0.8
5/5
T: J L REVELL
R: J B McDONALD (56.00)
5/5
5m stark south (USA) x stylish erin (NZ) (stylish century (AUS))
4
6.1
6/6
T: MS L SKINNER
R: J L MORRIS (55.50)
6/6
7m towkay (AUS) x ngapuhi rose (NZ) (oregon (USA))
5
6.4
4/4
T: P M BUSUTTIN
R: M H MISBAH (53.50)
4/4
6
6.8
3/3
T: D P DWYER
R: K A McCulloch (57.00)
3/3
7
6.9
7/7
T: D M FLAVELL
R: B R LAMMAS (55.00)
7/7
4m pins (AUS) x hasta la vista (AUS) (huntingdale (IRE))
Race 8 - Pukekohe Park Ltd Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:38.51
Prizemoney: $6,500
1
1/1F
T: M D MORONEY
R: C J GRYLLS (55.50)
1/1F
3f red ransom (USA) x morinda (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/6
T: G N RICHARDSON
R: S T COLLETT (57.00)
6/6
3
2.3
3/3
T: MS S CULLEN
R: B R LAMMAS (57.00)
3/3
3g al jadeed (USA) x carinda (NZ) (the jogger (USA))
4
5.6
5/5
T: M P BAKER
R: S C SPRATT (55.50)
5/5
3f pins (AUS) x carla rossi (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
5
6.1
4/4
T: G A ROGERSON
R: M CAMERON (57.00)
4/4
3g kilimanjaro (GB) x stormiss (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
6
6.2
2/2
T: G D MCRAE
R: M J WALKER (55.50)
2/2
3f danzero (AUS) x zirna (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
7
12.2
7/7
T: R J STEVENSON
R: M B WENN (57.00)
7/7
3g colombia (NZ) x tui akarana (NZ) (our jimmy (USA))
8
14.1
OAPAAP (6)
8/8
T: K R VERNER
R: R L SMYTH (53.00)
8/8
3g spectatorial (AUS) x lavender bay (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.