Breednet Results

RICCARTON PARK - Friday, May 19

Race 1 - Mid-Winter Xmas Race 24/6 Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:02.91
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/4
T: K and P Hughes
R: Ms K Williams (53.5)
3/4
2f pins (AUS) x fuar (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Winning siblings: Everyone's Talking, First Serve, Luas, Remedy,
This nick: 17 runners; 12 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/7
T: Ms N Lloyd
R: L Callaway (56.5)
7/7
3
2.5
5/5
T: L M Robinson
R: A B Collett (56.5)
5/5
4m remind (USA) x that boelyn girl (NZ) (king's best (USA))
4
7.5
10/10
T: I C Rogers
R: Ruzaili Yatim (55.5)
10/10
4g oratorio (IRE) x pinker sea (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
5
8.3
1/2F
T: L M Robinson
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
1/2F
3f rios (NZ) x pinpoint (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
12.6
9/9
T: S J Woodsford
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
9/9
4m ruby's jester (AUS) x icareforyou (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
12.7
4/3
T: R and A McKay
R: A M Morgan (54.5)
4/3
3f alamosa (NZ) x cavendish belle (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
19.7
6/6
T: Shane Laming
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
6/6
4m coats choice (AUS) x danamac (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
20.9
8/8
T: S J Woodsford
R: R Cuneen (56.5)
8/8
3f nom du jeu (NZ) x phoenician (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
10
28.8
2/1
T: B D Court
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
2/1
3g per incanto (USA) x sivocci (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 2 - Join The Club Membership Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:15.11
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1F
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (53)
1/1F
4g perfectly ready (AUS) x jazzmatazz (NZ) (citidancer (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
4/4
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (54)
4/4
4g testa rossa (AUS) x sheerama (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
2.2
5/5
T: M and M Pitman
R: A M Morgan (58)
5/5
7g one cool cat (USA) x mystical (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
4
4
2/2
T: H B Tapper
R: A B Collett (55)
2/2
7g shinko king (IRE) x tats my girl (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
5
6.3
3/3
T: K and P Hughes
R: T Jonker (51)
3/3
4g showcasing (GB) x normandy lass (NZ) (rossini (USA))
6
13.9
6/6
T: R and A McKay
R: Ms K Williams (54)
6/6
4g keeper (AUS) x xbert (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
Race 3 - Member's Rewards (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:16.58
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Zawhip (6)
1/1F
T: B W Wilson
R: C W Johnson (57)
1/1F
3f zacinto (GB) x the persuader (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
Winning siblings: Highlight, The Force,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/5
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (55)
5/5
5m thorn park (AUS) x kate's talent (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
4.8
7/7
T: M and M Pitman
R: A M Morgan (57)
7/7
6g edenwold (CAN) x when the cats away (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
4
7.1
2/2
T: L M Robinson
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
2/2
4m per incanto (USA) x likenothinelsie (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
7.2
4/3
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Firdhaus (54.5)
4/3
4m any suggestion (AUS) x killa loox (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
6
8.6
6/6
T: M J Harris
R: C L Spittles (56)
6/6
6m fast 'n' famous (AUS) x russian embassy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
9.5
9/9
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
9/9
4m mr. nancho (ARG) x cordoba (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
8
14.9
8/8
T: M P McCann
R: S Muniandy (56)
8/8
9
23.4
3/4
T: Ms J Hay
R: Ms K Williams (57)
3/4
4m pins (AUS) x velvet and satin (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 4 - Speight's Mid Ale Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:47.43
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/10
T: M J Weastell
R: J R Lowry (57.5)
10/10
4g raise the flag (GB) x tanzia (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Essdee (2)
2/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
2/1
4g bachelor duke (USA) x hormones (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
6
8/7
T: S J Woodsford
R: R Cuneen (56.5)
8/7
5m king of roses (AUS) x super class (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
4
7.3
6/6
T: Ms K Thomson
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
6/6
4g paco boy (IRE) x starcent (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
8.1
7/8
T: K and P Hughes
R: T Jonker (55.5)
7/8
5g raise the flag (GB) x albertina (NZ) (omnicorp (NZ))
6
8.7
3/3
T: M P McCann
R: S Muniandy (58.5)
3/3
4g perfectly ready (AUS) x pocket edition (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
7
9.1
Just (4)
1/2F
T: L M Robinson
R: A B Collett (58.5)
1/2F
3g thewayyouare (USA) x vania (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
13.8
4/4
T: P G Craw
R: R Firdhaus (55.5)
4/4
5g sir percy (GB) x historic filly (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
18
Nancy (10)
5/5
T: K and P Hughes
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
5/5
4m raise the flag (GB) x emerald fire (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
10
66.3
Tui (13)
9/9
T: Ms R Mauger
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
9/9
5m buffalo man (CAN) x skite (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 5 - Christchurch Casino (Bm75) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:16.06
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
7/7
T: N W Coulbeck
R: C W Johnson (57)
7/7
7m istidaad (USA) x burn time (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
3/4
T: K L Tyler
R: Ruzaili Yatim (57)
3/4
4g alamosa (NZ) x woodbury belle (NZ) (woodbury lad (USA))
3
4.2
5/5
T: L J Stewart
R: A Comignaghi (53)
5/5
6m saperavi (NZ) x shereigns (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
2016 NZB South Island Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Willow Glen
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing
4
6.2
Parana (7)
2/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: A B Collett (54)
2/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x lady iguazu (NZ) (carolingian (AUS))
5
6.6
4/3
T: K L Tyler
R: L T Hemi (55)
4/3
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x mac five (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
6
9.5
8/8
T: B A Inglis
R: R T Elliot (52)
8/8
6m sir percy (GB) x embargo (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
11.5
1/2F
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (58)
1/2F
8
17.3
6/6
T: P J Rudkin
R: R Firdhaus (56)
6/6
7m faltaat (USA) x sweet caroline (NZ) (lake coniston (IRE))
Race 6 - Gavelhouse.Com (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:31.06
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
Luke (1)
3/2
T: N F Ridley
R: C K Kwo (56.5)
3/2
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x ballinhand (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hand It To Jonesy,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/4
T: K L Tyler
R: T R Moseley (57)
5/4
5g road to rock (AUS) x la mondo (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
3
2.1
8/8
T: P E Gray
R: L T Hemi (54.5)
8/8
6m teofilo (IRE) x sky rocket (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
4.1
Elfee (4)
1/1F
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (57)
1/1F
5m iffraaj (GB) x elf queene (IRE) (fairy king (USA))
5
8.1
6/6
T: C P Harris
R: Ruzaili Yatim (56)
6/6
6g towkay (AUS) x get wise (NZ) (cache of gold (USA))
6
9.4
Milk It (13)
11/11
T: Aaron Taylor
R: R Firdhaus (51)
11/11
7g gallant guru (AUS) x zillian (NZ) (prized (USA))
7
10.2
7/7
T: Ms J Burrows
R: L Callaway (55)
7/7
7g zed (NZ) x springvale lass (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
8
12.1
4/5
T: L and R Didham
R: J R Lowry (57)
4/5
5g perfectly ready (AUS) x regal ash (GB) (green desert (USA))
9
12.2
10/10
T: M P Daly
R: G A Jogoo (53)
10/10
4m shocking (AUS) x pukalee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
21.5
O'Kiwi (9)
2/3
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (56)
2/3
4g pentire (GB) x herculaneum (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
11
24.2
Fergie (14)
12/12
T: Shane Laming
R: Ms K Williams (54)
12/12
6m handsome ransom (AUS) x lismore park (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
12
26.3
9/9
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: R T Elliot (55)
9/9
7g one cool cat (USA) x lady fashion (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Yesberg Insurance Serv. Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:46.97
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/5
T: Andrew Carston
R: A B Collett (54)
3/5
6m no excuse needed (GB) x pretty vegas (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
2/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (58)
2/2
7g nadeem (AUS) x fiery sunset (USA) (cape canaveral (USA))
3
5.5
6/6
T: Aaron Taylor
R: R Firdhaus (55)
6/6
9g snippetson (AUS) x dorin donna (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
4
6.3
5/1
T: N F Ridley
R: Ms K Williams (54)
5/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x latestu (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
7.1
7/7
T: N W Coulbeck
R: L T Hemi (55)
7/7
9g cape cross (IRE) x silver fashion (IRE) (unfuwain (USA))
6
9.7
4/4
T: B S Smith
R: R J Hannam (54)
4/4
8g kingmaker (NZ) x pipkin (NZ) (little brown jug (NZ))
7
17
1/3F
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (54)
1/3F
5m tavistock (NZ) x the nightingale (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - Racecourse Hotel (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:48.60
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/6
T: L and R Didham
R: L T Hemi (59)
6/6
3g falkirk (NZ) x high clarity (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/8
T: B A Inglis
R: R J Hannam (55)
8/8
3
0.9
3/4
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (59)
3/4
5g gallant guru (AUS) x auntie (NZ) (sepulveda (USA))
4
1.7
5/3
T: Aaron Taylor
R: R Firdhaus (54)
5/3
5m perfectly ready (AUS) x evaline (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
5
5.7
12/12
T: M P Daly
R: G A Jogoo (56)
12/12
4m paco boy (IRE) x coup de folie (NZ) (prince salieri (AUS))
6
6
4/5
T: T and L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
4/5
4g iffraaj (GB) x wee tipple (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
12.4
1/2F
T: N W Coulbeck
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
1/2F
3f showcasing (GB) x valderama (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
8
17.2
11/9
T: K J Hampton
R: S L Wynne (55.5)
11/9
9
17.3
Gloss (9)
7/7
T: M and M Pitman
R: A M Morgan (55)
7/7
3f coats choice (AUS) x wella (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
10
18.7
Fugawi (2)
2/1
T: N F Ridley
R: T R Moseley (59.5)
2/1
4g mastercraftsman (IRE) x lutry (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
11
28.3
10/11
T: M and M Pitman
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
10/11
7g red ransom (USA) x formal combat (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
12
28.9
Zippin (15)
9/10
T: L M Robinson
R: A B Collett (54)
9/10
5m pins (AUS) x penticton (NZ) (pentire (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.