Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham

RIVERTON - Sunday, May 19

Race 1 - McLeay Jeweller Mdn (2147m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:31.73
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1
T: G and M Eade
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
2/1
4g highly recommended (AUS) x malissimo (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Winning siblings: Denominator,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
13/8F
T: K and A Tyler
R: K Chowdhoory (53.5)
13/8F
4m hussonet (USA) x tevez (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
2.7
Macpac (6)
12/1
T: M E Forde
R: T Jonker (54.5)
12/1
6m don eduardo (NZ) x alluring (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
14.5
15/2
T: G A Wright
R: Bb Hong (55.5)
15/2
6g raise the flag (GB) x picka peach (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
5
26.8
30/1
T: G A Wright
R: C K Kwo (55.5)
30/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x penny parker (NZ) (forensic evidence (IRE))
6
31.8
Cashel (3)
6/1
T: S L Cameron
R: B M Murray (56.5)
6/1
5g bachelor duke (USA) x castlebar (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
41.6
7/1
T: Ms J D Sheridan
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
7/1
6m brilliance (USA) x margrethe (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Race 2 - Monkey Bay Estate (Bm65) (2147m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:30.00
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: J M Curran
R: C R Barnes (57.5)
9/2
5m nom du jeu (NZ) x lilly's choice (NZ) (the gladiator (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
8/1
T: K and I Taplin
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56)
8/1
5g cape blanco (IRE) x morgalicious (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
14
Sir Ed (9)
10/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: Bb Hong (54)
10/1
4
15.3
3/1
T: M E Forde
R: T Jonker (54)
3/1
7m nom du jeu (NZ) x quick time (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
18.1
7/1
T: J M Curran
R: B M Murray (57)
7/1
6
22.1
5/1
T: G and M Eade
R: D R Bothamley (59)
5/1
5g painted black (JPN) x ivory eve (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
7
25.9
5/2F
T: K and A Tyler
R: K Chowdhoory (53.5)
5/2F
4m darci brahma (NZ) x evana (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
Race 3 - Great Western R-Opn Hrdl (2500m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Heavy(11) Time: 3:09.16
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: K and A Tyler
R: J Seivwright (67.5)
15/4
8g shinko king (IRE) x elaia (NZ) (elvstroem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Spawn Of Elaia,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
4/13F
T: Ms A K Schwarz
R: Stuart Higgins (69.5)
4/13F
8g woodbury lad (USA) x douce (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
3
17.5
12/1
T: Ms A Dickson
R: S Karnicnik (65)
12/1
7g thewayyouare (USA) x striking sneek (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
4
18.5
12/1
T: B Laking
R: G J Walsh (66.5)
12/1
8g edenwold (CAN) x the smart tart (NZ) (doctor david (USA))
5
25.3
9/1
T: S L Cameron
R: S H Fannin (71)
9/1
9g golan (IRE) x crazie punt (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
Race 4 - Brendon Shearing Contr. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:21.34
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (55.5)
3/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
8/1
6g handsome ransom (AUS) x perky lass (NZ) (kyoei dapper (AUS))
3
4.9
10/9F
T: Ms A Frye
R: B M Murray (54.5)
10/9F
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x river cat (NZ) (sir godfrey (FR))
4
7.2
5/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: K Chowdhoory (53)
5/1
2f proisir (AUS) x zabex (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
20.7
10/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
10/1
4g coats choice (AUS) x batterysnotncluded (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
6
49.2
8/1
T: K and I Taplin
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53.5)
8/1
3f cape blanco (IRE) x femmena (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - 112th Great Western Stpl (3900m)
Class: Steeple Track: Heavy(11) Time: 5:11.09
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Tai Ho (1)
9/4
T: E E Winsloe
R: Stuart Higgins (69)
9/4
8g winning boy (USA) x gladiator's choice (NZ) (the gladiator (NZ))
Winning siblings: Knutquacker, Nomen Ludi,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/5F
T: J and K Parsons
R: J Seivwright (64)
4/5F
9g zabeel (NZ) x la madelina (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
10.8
15/4
T: K and A Tyler
R: S Karnicnik (65)
15/4
6g sufficient (NZ) x miss zoey (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
100
12/1
T: S L Cameron
R: S H Fannin (65)
12/1
11g ekraar (USA) x royal med (USA) (medieval man (USA))
100
16/1
T: D L Hutton
R: G J Walsh (65)
16/1
9g patapan (USA) x hula bar (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Race 6 - Riverton Supervalue (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:47.30
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
3/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: T Jonker (58.5)
3/1
5g bullbars (AUS) x tight genes (NZ) (danske (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
8.3
11/2
T: K and A Tyler
R: Bb Hong (57)
11/2
7g road to rock (AUS) x la mondo (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
3
11.1
9/4F
T: K and A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (54.5)
9/4F
5g no excuse needed (GB) x porshabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
15.6
25/1
T: S L Cameron
R: B M Murray (52.5)
25/1
7g zed (NZ) x change of habit (NZ) (four seasons (GB))
5
17.4
5/2
T: K and A Tyler
R: K Chowdhoory (53)
5/2
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x royal theatre (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
22.7
14/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
14/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x tzarina star (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
28.2
7/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (56.5)
7/1
8g kingmaker (NZ) x wisborough green (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
Race 7 - C&T White & Harcourts R/E Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:36.51
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/4F
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
6/4F
5g raise the flag (GB) x the bubble (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
Winning siblings: The Bubbly One,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: Bb Hong (55.5)
3/1
3g nom du jeu (NZ) x hampsta (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
3
4
11/2
T: K and A Tyler
R: K Chowdhoory (53.5)
11/2
4
5.3
13/4
T: E E Winsloe
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
13/4
6m coats choice (AUS) x claymour star (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
5
13.8
5/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
5/1
5g gallant guru (AUS) x rubiette (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Race 8 - Tony Roy Building (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:36.02
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/4
T: M E Forde
R: T Jonker (52.5)
13/4
5m per incanto (USA) x eighty twenty (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
Winning siblings: Party Girl,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
8/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (55)
8/1
5g road to rock (AUS) x chennai (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
3
5.2
8/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (53.5)
8/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x more than sassy (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
5.3
11/2
T: K and I Taplin
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53.5)
11/2
6m makfi (GB) x tapildo (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
5
6.6
11/2
T: K and A Tyler
R: K Chowdhoory (56)
11/2
3g dalghar (FR) x ididit (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
6
20.6
15/8F
T: K and A Tyler
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
15/8F
4g super easy (NZ) x karmadini (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
21.9
20/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: R D Beeharry (55.5)
20/1
4g niagara (AUS) x whistling jazz (NZ) (hey baba riba (NZ))
8
97.4
20/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: B M Murray (53)
20/1
7m darci brahma (NZ) x open stage (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.