Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, June 24
Phar Lap Raceway
Wednesday, June 23
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, June 19
Awapuni
Ruakaka
Friday, June 18
Oamaru
Thursday, June 17
Wanganui
Wednesday, June 16
Cambridge
Sunday, June 13
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 12
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 10
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 9
Matamata
Monday, June 7
Ellerslie
Sunday, June 6
Wingatui
Saturday, June 5
Ellerslie
Wanganui
Friday, June 4
Ashburton
Thursday, June 3
Awapuni
Wednesday, June 2
Cambridge
Saturday, May 29
Ellerslie
Trentham
Friday, May 28
Wingatui
Thursday, May 27
Pukekohe Park
Wednesday, May 26
Hastings
Sunday, May 23
Hawera

RUAKAKA - Saturday, September 2

Race 1 - Fell Engineering (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:39.97
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/6
T: F J Mullineaux
R: S T Collett (54)
6/6
4h dalghar (FR) x angel's honour (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
Winning siblings: Sasanof's Hero,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/5
T: J Hatton
R: R E Scott (55)
5/5
3
2
1/1F
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: S R Weatherley (57)
1/1F
4g toorak toff (AUS) x vignor (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.5
4/3
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: S C Spratt (54)
4/3
6g iffraaj (GB) x pentura (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
3.8
2/2
T: A W Pike
R: J W Nason (55)
2/2
5g more than ready (USA) x danalaga (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
5.1
Dynamo (5)
3/4
T: B W Hawtin
R: K H Marzuki (52.5)
3/4
6g fully fledged (NZ) x amy cee (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Race 2 - Harcourts Support.Hospice-Bm85 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:14.51
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: S C Spratt (54)
3/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x pins valour (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
2/4
T: S F Ritchie
R: E McCall (55.5)
2/4
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x that's my char (NZ) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
2.6
1/2F
T: R B Priscott
R: S R Weatherley (53)
1/2F
5m sufficient (NZ) x five sails (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
4
3.1
6/5
T: W P Hillis
R: M D Hills (54)
6/5
8g elusive city (USA) x gia maria (NZ) (famous star (GB))
5
5.4
4/3
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: A B Collett (57)
4/3
7m savabeel (AUS) x ihi frenzy (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
6
8.9
5/6
T: C B Stevenson
R: J W Nason (60)
5/6
9g colombia (NZ) x party jet (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
Race 3 - Harcourts Just Rentals (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:15.55
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
2/2
T: M G Forbes
R: M J McNab (57.5)
2/2
5m sea the stars (IRE) x riotous applause (GB) (royal applause (GB))
Winning siblings: Able Warrior,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
3/3
T: N W Tiley
R: S C Spratt (59)
3/3
5g falkirk (NZ) x damuse (NZ) (danske (NZ))
3
2.8
6/6
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: A B Collett (59)
6/6
5g raise the flag (GB) x river bear (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
4
3.6
4/4
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: L H Satherley (56)
4/4
5m pentire (GB) x in the midnight (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
4.6
5/5
T: Ms D Waddell
R: K H Marzuki (53)
5/5
6m shinko king (IRE) x the heroine (NZ) (heroicity (AUS))
6
7.1
Rocanic (14)
14/14
T: C B Stevenson
R: A C Schwerin (52)
14/14
5m roc de cambes (NZ) x zeeanic (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
7
7.9
8/8
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: C Dell (59)
8/8
4g guillotine (NZ) x courting (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
8
8.1
10/10
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: M D Hills (58)
10/10
4g tavistock (NZ) x madam forli (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
9
8.3
11/11
T: N P Bishara
R: R E Scott (51)
11/11
7m coats choice (AUS) x sky haven (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
10
9.6
1/1F
T: S F Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (56)
1/1F
4m cape blanco (IRE) x megapins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
10.8
12/12
T: Cindy Mortimer
R: E McCall (54)
12/12
5g lucky unicorn (AUS) x aeropraise (NZ) (prince of praise (NZ))
12
11.4
13/13
T: C B Stevenson
R: J W Nason (53.5)
13/13
8g le bec fin (NZ) x tui akarana (NZ) (our jimmy (USA))
13
12.4
9/9
T: S T Wenn
R: D Prastiyou (57.5)
9/9
8g st reims (NZ) x ninety nine (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
14
12.5
7/7
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: S T Collett (58)
7/7
4g postponed (USA) x big to do (USA) (black tie affair (IRE))
Race 4 - Harcourts Bream Bay (Bm85) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:25.98
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1F
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: A B Collett (54)
1/1F
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x rockadubai (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chabaud, Lady Tavista,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/6
T: S F Ritchie
R: E McCall (53)
6/6
3
2.3
3/3
T: M J Murray
R: S T Collett (54)
3/3
6m gold centre (AUS) x unconditional (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
4
4.8
4/4
T: W K Pomare
R: S C Spratt (54)
4/4
8m viking ruler (AUS) x flying free (NZ) (heroicity (AUS))
5
8.8
2/2
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: S R Weatherley (57)
2/2
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x giant mystique (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
10.3
5/5
T: A W Pike
R: J W Nason (57)
5/5
7m teofilo (IRE) x ponte vechio (FR) (american post (GB))
Race 5 - Harcourts Whangarei Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:12.61
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/4
T: W P Hillis
R: S R Weatherley (54.5)
4/4
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
Selfie (9)
2/2
T: R D Collett
R: A B Collett (54)
2/2
5g thewayyouare (USA) x miss brownie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.2
5/7
T: N W Tiley
R: S T Collett (54)
5/7
5g buffalo man (CAN) x gore bay (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
4.5
8/8
T: R D Collett
R: D Prastiyou (55)
8/8
8g falvelon (AUS) x flying babe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
5.2
3/3
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: M J McNab (64.5)
3/3
6g tavistock (NZ) x volkster (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
5.2
7/6
T: P and D Williams
R: S C Spratt (54)
7/6
5g tavistock (NZ) x rave review (NZ) (royal academy (USA))
7
6
9/9
T: A W Pike
R: J W Nason (54.5)
9/9
6m guillotine (NZ) x good reflections (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
8
7.6
Ronchi (3)
6/5
T: B Wallace and A Peard
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
6/5
5g stravinsky (USA) x rose of tralee (AUS) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
10
1/1F
T: A L Tait
R: M D Hills (58)
1/1F
6g big brown (USA) x cataclopse (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 6 - Bear Morgan At Harcourts 3yo (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:00.18
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1/1F
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: A B Collett (58.5)
1/1F
3f super easy (NZ) x finishing school (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
6
2/2
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
2/2
3g dalghar (FR) x golden eve (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
6.2
7/7
T: S F Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (54.5)
7/7
3f so you think (NZ) x capital raising (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
6.7
Dragon (5)
4/3
T: M G Forbes
R: M J McNab (56.5)
4/3
3g power (GB) x wanaka (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
5
8.2
8/8
T: Kim O'Riley
R: C Dell (56)
8/8
3c redwood (GB) x raining monarch (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
8.3
6/6
T: S D Cole
R: D Prastiyou (57.5)
6/6
3c not a single doubt (AUS) x considerable (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
7
10.3
5/5
T: A W Pike
R: J W Nason (53.5)
5/5
3f pour moi (IRE) x there's no doubt (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
8
10.5
3/4
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
3/4
3f bernardini (USA) x contessa rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 7 - Polwarth Design (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:13.46
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1/2F
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: S C Spratt (59)
1/2F
Winning siblings: Boyd St Hawk, Remos,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
6/6
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: S T Collett (56.5)
6/6
5m encosta de lago (AUS) x amaryllis (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
3
1.2
8/8
T: S J McKee
R: A C Schwerin (56.5)
8/8
5g per incanto (USA) x sunstrike (NZ) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
3.2
3/3
T: S F Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
3/3
4m swiss ace (AUS) x joiya (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
5
4
Odisha (9)
9/9
T: N W Tiley
R: J W Nason (54.5)
9/9
5m darci brahma (NZ) x cyclonic (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
6
4.4
Sherpa (11)
10/10
T: A L Tait
R: M D Hills (54)
10/10
6g chinese dragon (USA) x gypsy rose (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
5.4
2/1
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: D Prastiyou (55.5)
2/1
8
6.8
7/7
T: B W Hawtin
R: K H Marzuki (55.5)
7/7
9
8.2
5/4
T: R D Collett
R: A B Collett (59)
5/4
4g swiss ace (AUS) x sacrista (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
45.3
4/5
T: M G Forbes
R: M J McNab (59)
4/5
4m snitzel (AUS) x zephyria (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 8 - Ruakaka's 4oth Lunch 15/9-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:27.63
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
7/7
T: Ms D Waddell
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
7/7
8g deputy governor (USA) x courting (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
Winning siblings: Piggy Malone, Pursued,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
1/1F
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: S T Collett (57.5)
1/1F
4m redwood (GB) x c'mon cuba (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
1.2
9/9
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: A C Schwerin (55)
9/9
5g battle paint (USA) x searching for gold (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
4.5
2/2
T: M, M F and M L Rogers
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
2/2
4g guillotine (NZ) x flower girl (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
5
4.6
12/12
T: K and G Opie
R: C Dell (55)
12/12
5g bachelor duke (USA) x snowdropping (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
6
4.8
8/8
T: S T Wenn
R: D Prastiyou (58)
8/8
8g patapan (USA) x sketch (NZ) (danske (NZ))
7
5.8
13/13
T: R T Wells
R: K H Marzuki (56)
13/13
7g el hermano (NZ) x xspectastar (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
8
6.8
6/6
T: S D Cole
R: A B Collett (57.5)
6/6
4g captain sonador (AUS) x tessie rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
7.2
5/5
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: M D Hills (55.5)
5/5
4m iffraaj (GB) x commonplace (AUS) (whiskey road (USA))
10
7.8
3/4
T: S L Crawford
R: E McCall (54.5)
3/4
8g dylan thomas (IRE) x chetwynd south (AUS) (high yield (USA))
11
8
10/10
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: M J McNab (57)
10/10
4m savabeel (AUS) x catalina (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
12
8.8
11/11
T: N P Bishara
R: R E Scott (54)
11/11
6m towkay (AUS) x opulence (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
13
16.4
4/3
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
4/3
4m encosta de lago (AUS) x barbadine (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
14
19.5
14/14
T: C B Stevenson
R: J W Nason (57.5)
14/14
* Nick figures are for Australasia.