Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata
Sunday, March 14
Gore

TAUHERENIKAU - Monday, February 8

Race 1 - Wairarapa Times Age (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.98
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (54)
4/1
4g showcasing (GB) x miraflores (NZ) (johar (USA))
Winning siblings: Doctors Delight,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Te Runga Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
2
0.5
13/4
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (55)
13/4
5g swiss ace (AUS) x princesse de paris (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
2
4/1
T: Peter Didham
R: S J Macnab (58.5)
4/1
5g road to rock (AUS) x st jessie (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
4
2.3
15/2
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: D A Hirini (57.5)
15/2
6m swiss ace (AUS) x betty belle (NZ) (southern image (USA))
5
4.5
13/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: S T Collett (55)
13/2
6
43.5
9/4F
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (58.5)
9/4F
Race 2 - Kuripuni Tavern 2yo (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.09
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: D S Johnson (55)
4/1
2f shooting to win (AUS) x thrill (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
6/4F
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (55)
6/4F
2f your song (AUS) x automatic slim (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Redbank North/Huntworth Stud, Harden, NSW
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock International
3
2.1
4/1
T: G D Innes
R: K Asano (54)
4/1
2f el roca (AUS) x lola beetle (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
4
6.6
12/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: J Parkes (57)
12/1
2g el roca (AUS) x princess michella (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
13.1
4/1
T: Ms A Herbert
R: S T Collett (55)
4/1
2f belardo (IRE) x amonmarie (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
13.4
11/1
T: S L Crawford
R: C J Grylls (55)
11/1
7
21.9
25/1
T: B R Lammas
R: R J Bishop (55)
25/1
2f proisir (AUS) x fiveundred (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
Race 3 - Valley Plumbing Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.29
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Tereine (11)
3/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56)
3/1F
3f all too hard (AUS) x waterfalls (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 43 runners; 31 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $45,000
2
1.3
13/4
T: Peter Didham
R: L J Allpress (56)
13/4
3f vespa (NZ) x lipperty lip (NZ) (riviera (FR))
3
2.1
50/1
T: C R Isdale
R: B D Rogerson (54.5)
50/1
4g more than ready (USA) x chateau lafaite (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
4
2.3
12/1
T: P D Harris
R: J Parkes (58)
12/1
3g the bold one (NZ) x sheza rascal (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
5
3.6
50/1
T: K Gray
R: S T Collett (56)
50/1
3f vespa (NZ) x silver fox (NZ) (desert fox (GB))
6
3.7
50/1
T: B B Beatson
R: F W Lazet (54)
50/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x bad dream (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
3.7
60/1
T: T A Donaldson
R: L T Hemi (56)
60/1
3f vespa (NZ) x milord a lady (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
8
4.7
13/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
13/2
4m charm spirit (IRE) x so there (AUS) (kaapstad (NZ))
9
6.7
Sorted (6)
11/1
T: M P Breslin
R: D A Hirini (58)
11/1
3g alamosa (NZ) x savadashian (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
7.7
9/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (56)
9/1
3f dalghar (FR) x tudor park (NZ) (parkdale (GB))
11
9.5
40/1
T: G D Innes
R: S O'Malley (58)
40/1
4g power (GB) x keepthechange (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
12
14.5
4/1
T: Ms J L Rathbone
R: K R Hercock (58.5)
4/1
5g time thief (AUS) x open handed (AUS) (generous (IRE))
Race 4 - The Hits Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.25
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
16/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: D S Johnson (56)
16/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x the speaker (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Irish Whisper, Lord O'reilly,
This nick: 21 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
1/2F
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: L J Allpress (56)
1/2F
3f sebring (AUS) x martilago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$440,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: G Harding
3
4.2
13/4
T: B E Newman
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
13/4
4m atlante (AUS) x lady harriet (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
4
7.2
14/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
14/1
4g atlante (AUS) x springvale lass (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
5
7.7
12/1
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (56.5)
12/1
4m dalghar (FR) x hampden park (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
9
30/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: M Mudhoo (53.5)
30/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x tansava (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
9.5
30/1
T: S Thompson-Brown & M Brown
R: D A Hirini (56.5)
30/1
6m playmaker (NZ) x chewing gum kate (NZ) (don tristram (NZ))
8
10.3
60/1
T: K Gray
R: S T Collett (56)
60/1
3f reliable man (GB) x zbeauty (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
9
11.6
50/1
T: Peter Didham
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
50/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x cold shoulder (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
14.9
Denali (3)
50/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (58.5)
50/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x perfect symbol (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
11
17.2
100/1
T: G B Swann
R: E A Mc Call (53.5)
100/1
5m sun ruler (AUS) x shiva's lass (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
Race 5 - Pope & Gray Contractors Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.87
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/8F
T: B E Newman
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
15/8F
Winning siblings: Mr Coppola,
This nick: 20 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
Ask Pa (8)
3/1
T: J G Bary
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
3/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x singing star (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
3
5/1
T: A M Wallace
R: S T Collett (58.5)
5/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x abeautifulred (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
4
4.5
50/1
T: B B Beatson
R: M J Sanson (54.5)
50/1
5
5.3
14/1
T: Ms L Tanner
R: K R Hercock (58)
14/1
3g proisir (AUS) x merengue (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
6
5.7
11/1
T: Nicola Marshall
R: E A Mc Call (55.5)
11/1
5g highly recommended (AUS) x mi dragon lady (NZ) (chinese dragon (USA))
7
10.7
14/1
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (58.5)
14/1
8
11.7
9/1
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (56)
9/1
3f jakkalberry (IRE) x all in black (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
9
13
16/1
T: T A Donaldson
R: K Asano (55.5)
16/1
5m bullbars (AUS) x milord a lady (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
10
15.8
40/1
T: G J Haigh
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
40/1
4g pentire (GB) x smart molly (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
99
50/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: S J Macnab (56)
50/1
Race 6 - Michael Taylor 80th Mdn (2050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:06.38
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
15/2
4g shocking (AUS) x take three (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (58)
8/1
3g makfi (GB) x astucious (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$28,000
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Mr GR O'Dea
3
3.7
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
30/1
4m roc de cambes (NZ) x speak up (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
4
4.7
11/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
11/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x everyday (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
5.2
Voralto (11)
40/1
T: M P Breslin
R: F W Lazet (52.5)
40/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x semper plus (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
5.3
12/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: S T Collett (56.5)
12/1
4m per incanto (USA) x cardio miss (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
6.6
Chase (2)
15/4
T: S Nickalls
R: S J Macnab (58.5)
15/4
4g zed (NZ) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
7.9
7/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (56)
7/1
9
8.2
30/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: S O'Malley (58)
30/1
4g atlante (AUS) x vitesse rose (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
12
13/4F
T: G D Innes
R: K Asano (57.5)
13/4F
4g atlante (AUS) x pew (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
11
13.3
Kusuda (8)
11/1
T: Peter Didham
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
11/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x celtic crown (USA) (doneraile court (USA))
12
19.3
Texan (13)
50/1
T: K Gray
R: C Dell (56.5)
50/1
4m shocking (AUS) x paige me (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
13
20.1
80/1
T: Ms S Dougan
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
80/1
5g niagara (AUS) x wai (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
14
30.1
25/1
T: N J Quinn
R: T L Newman (54.5)
25/1
4m he's remarkable (NZ) x acacian secret (CAN) (silver deputy (CAN))
Race 7 - Wcm Legal Wairarapa Cup (Bm74) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.43
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
11/2
4g stratum (AUS) x eebee pop (NZ) (postponed (USA))
Winning siblings: All's Fair, Kontiki Dane,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock / Jen Campin Bloodstock / Benner Racing
2
0.5
12/1
T: R R Manning
R: T L Newman (54.5)
12/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x ruthless lady (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
1.8
12/1
T: J H Scott
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
12/1
6m fully fledged (NZ) x cabazon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.9
8/1
T: F J Auret
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
8/1
5m per incanto (USA) x savabelle (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
3.9
9/2
T: F J Auret
R: D S Johnson (55)
9/2
6
5.7
4/1F
T: P W Lock
R: E A Mc Call (55)
4/1F
6m sun ruler (AUS) x rococoa (NZ) (sirocco (ARG))
7
5.8
9/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: K Asano (53.5)
9/2
8
8.3
11/1
T: K Gray
R: S T Collett (56.5)
11/1
5m zed (NZ) x verna (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
9
11.6
Relda (13)
66/1
T: Ms S Kay
R: D A Hirini (54)
66/1
6m ekraar (USA) x radio rocket (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
10
12.1
15/1
T: A R Macgregor
R: J Parkes (58)
15/1
8g per incanto (USA) x miss sarah (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
99
20/1
T: P D Harris
R: J K Riddell (59.5)
20/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x flying change (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Wairarapa T'bred Breeders Stks (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.12
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Tabata (10)
9/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57)
9/2
4m savabeel (AUS) x splitsecond (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Be Instant, Victory In Hand,
This nick: 109 runners; 81 winners; 15 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Vermair Racing/ Hughes Bloodstock
2
0.1
8/1
T: B E Newman
R: L J Allpress (57)
8/1
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x watch my lips (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$26,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
3
0.5
Serena (7)
15/1
T: J G Bary
R: L T Hemi (57)
15/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x beach road (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$17,000
Vendor: Charma Heights
Buyer: Mr JGG Bary
4
1.3
7/2F
T: Peter Didham
R: J Parkes (57)
7/2F
5m alamosa (NZ) x shez sinsational (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
5
1.8
16/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57)
16/1
4m reliable man (GB) x veva girl (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
2
10/1
T: M P Breslin
R: S M Mc Kay (57)
10/1
7m alamosa (NZ) x st jessie (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
7
3.5
12/1
T: R G Allen
R: K R Hercock (57)
12/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x rapidpower (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
4
Vichy (4)
7/2F
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: C J Grylls (57)
7/2F
6m cape blanco (IRE) x vercors (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
9
4.1
20/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: S T Collett (57)
20/1
5m o'reilly (NZ) x fabulist (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
5.4
8/1
T: J G Bary
R: J K Riddell (57)
8/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x savoia (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 9 - Boulcott Suites (Bm65) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.86
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (58)
8/1
5g road to rock (AUS) x penaphyta (NZ) (pentire (GB))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
15/2
T: A M Bull
R: S J Macnab (58)
15/2
5g reliable man (GB) x charlotte russe (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock
3
3
Tavira (12)
8/1
T: K Gray
R: C Dell (56)
8/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x katie lou (NZ) (generous (IRE))
4
3.2
6/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R T Elliot (59.5)
6/1
5
3.3
7/2F
T: Nicola Marshall
R: E A Mc Call (57)
7/2F
4g zed (NZ) x remelda (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
6
4.6
15/1
T: B C McDermott
R: M Mudhoo (55.5)
15/1
7
5.1
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T L Newman (55)
25/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x cavestani (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
8
8.4
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: S T Collett (56)
20/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x quatro (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
8.9
Vroom (15)
20/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: D A Hirini (54.5)
20/1
6m nadeem (AUS) x tinkermia (NZ) (johar (USA))
10
10.2
13/2
T: Ms L Pickford
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
13/2
5g ekraar (USA) x el bimbo (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
11
10.4
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (58)
20/1
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x celtic crown (USA) (doneraile court (USA))
12
14.2
Bingwa (14)
50/1
T: G B Swann
R: M Singh (55)
50/1
5m redwood (GB) x princess reims (NZ) (st reims (NZ))
13
17.2
Veneto (16)
25/1
T: Ms S Kay
R: L J Allpress (54.5)
25/1
7m per incanto (USA) x pensive (NZ) (pentire (GB))
14
24.7
Run Lee (13)
16/1
T: D & E Haworth
R: S M Mc Kay (55.5)
16/1
6m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x qwikchik (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.