Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, May 13
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 12
Ashburton
Sunday, May 9
Woodville
Saturday, May 8
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Thursday, May 6
Riverton
Wednesday, May 5
Ruakaka
Sunday, May 2
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, May 1
Hastings
Te Rapa
Thursday, April 29
Wingatui
Wednesday, April 28
Arawa Park
Monday, April 26
Avondale
Sunday, April 25
Awapuni
Saturday, April 24
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha

TE AROHA - Wednesday, August 15

Race 1 - Congrats Laekeeper Mdn Hrdl (3100m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Heavy(11) Time: 3:54.43
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: G Thomas and M Gillies
R: S H Fannin (66)
9/2
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
7/4
T: Ms S Logan
R: A N Kuru (68)
7/4
3
5.5
15/2
T: M H Brosnan
R: G J Walsh (68)
15/2
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x rhyme (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
4
5.8
Defer (6)
16/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: T L Moki (65)
16/1
6g postponed (USA) x silver fashion (IRE) (unfuwain (USA))
5
7.3
5/1F
T: R R Manning
R: S Phelan (68)
5/1F
8g spartacus (IRE) x mintelle (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
6
8.9
16/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: Stuart Higgins (68)
16/1
8g brilliance (USA) x rutland lass (NZ) (hadaad (USA))
7
10.7
50/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: J Seivwright (65)
50/1
6g sufficient (NZ) x arabian rose (NZ) (hunza court (NZ))
8
19
9/1
T: W R Sherwin
R: B R Lammas (65)
9/1
8g gold centre (AUS) x memphis blues (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
9
29.3
40/1
T: Ms C Pomare
R: M Vance (65)
40/1
8g le bec fin (NZ) x rich valley rose (NZ) (half iced (USA))
100
80/1
T: G F Brick
R: M J Roustoby (65)
80/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x pensada (NZ) (pentire (GB))
100
16/1
T: Ms R Cave
R: E J Farr (68)
16/1
8g istidaad (USA) x malakand run (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
100
100/1
T: E F Griffiths
R: W Gordon (68)
100/1
8g zed (NZ) x it's all about her (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Race 2 - G Lemon, M Darroch R-Opn Hrdl (3100m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Heavy(11) Time: 3:57.50
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
T: Ms S Houston
R: A N Kuru (65)
11/1
9g storm creek (USA) x beaudamiss (NZ) (beau zam (NZ))
Winning siblings: Beaudastorm, Misstumut,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7.3
20/1
T: Ms S Houston
R: T L Moki (66)
20/1
3
7.6
8/11F
T: R P Liefting
R: Stuart Higgins (66)
8/11F
8g woodbury lad (USA) x douce (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
4
8.6
8/1F
T: S Ralph
R: L Douglas (62.5)
8/1F
9g coats choice (AUS) x donna jazz (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
5
8.7
30/1
T: J Williams
R: C Dell (62)
30/1
7g gallant guru (AUS) x arurite (NZ) (rua rukuna (NZ))
6
8.9
Raaj (7)
9/1
T: Ms L Munro
R: M J Roustoby (62)
9/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x lilly pilly (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
7
9.5
10/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: S H Fannin (65)
10/1
6g sufficient (NZ) x beaver (NZ) (kashani (USA))
100
12/1
T: A A Meikle
R: G J Walsh (65)
12/1
9g china cat (USA) x fizzy heights (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
100
60/1
T: P and J Brosnan
R: B R Lammas (64)
60/1
5g stravinsky (USA) x fleet action (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
100
20/1
T: A A Meikle
R: E J Farr (65)
20/1
10g keeper (AUS) x she's possessed (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
Race 3 - John The Spanner Hannah (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:32.49
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
15/4
T: S D Cole
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
15/4
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.8
7/2
T: N W Tiley
R: K J Cowan (55)
7/2
7m nom du jeu (NZ) x la pucelle (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
4.1
16/1
T: Ms L Anderson
R: T L Newman (54.5)
16/1
8m any given saturday (USA) x azamara (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
4
5.4
6/4F
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: M Cameron (57.5)
6/4F
5g keeper (AUS) x gina may (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
6.7
6/1F
T: D G Greene
R: T Yanagida (56)
6/1F
5g per incanto (USA) x just casual (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
6
12.1
25/1
T: Ms J Kofoed
R: A J Sims (51)
25/1
8g keeninsky (NZ) x zapata (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
7
13.1
13/2
T: P and D Williams
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
13/2
5g shocking (AUS) x cabal (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 4 - Thank You Fiber Fresh Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:34.87
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Mueled (8)
12/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: A J Sims (55.5)
12/1
6g duelled (AUS) x molly 'o (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Clarton Treasure,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Cassio (3)
5/2F
T: Team Rogerson
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
5/2F
4g guillotine (NZ) x classic babe (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
3
2.1
Gingee (4)
13/2
T: A A Meikle
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
13/2
6g istidaad (USA) x my prize bird (NZ) (prized (USA))
4
4.6
5/4F
T: M H Brooks
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
5/4F
5g st reims (NZ) x delectica (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
7.9
Canzac (2)
12/1
T: P Adlington
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
12/1
9g ekraar (USA) x ecstatically (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
12.2
11/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
11/1
4g raise the flag (GB) x politic (NZ) (corrupt (USA))
7
22
40/1
T: N Hanley and K Whiting
R: C Dell (58.5)
40/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x swapping (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
30
30/1
T: M Lupton
R: D J Danis (55.5)
30/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x woodini (AUS) (woodman (USA))
9
77.7
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
40/1
4m showcasing (GB) x carnegie belle (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 5 - Stallion Placement Scheme Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:18.59
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/4
T: Ms P Riley
R: A J Sims (53.5)
13/4
4m dalghar (FR) x sharp tip (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Diggers Rebellion, Opihi Ranger,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
8/1
T: C A Amrein
R: T Yanagida (52.5)
8/1
8m patapan (USA) x fly on home (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
3
2.9
4/1F
T: T W Mitchell
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
4/1F
4g he's remarkable (NZ) x sacsayhuaman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.7
4/1F
T: N W Tiley
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
4/1F
4g super easy (NZ) x sister city (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
5
5.5
Braced (3)
8/1
T: R D Collett
R: M Cameron (58.5)
8/1
4g postponed (USA) x strengthened (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
7.1
12/1
T: B W Hawtin
R: B E Grylls (58.5)
12/1
4g helmet (AUS) x kermis (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
8.2
50/1
T: S Ralph
R: D J Hain (58.5)
50/1
5g no excuse needed (GB) x capture (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
12.1
Atropos (12)
10/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (54)
10/1
3f ego (NZ) x brookster (NZ) (danske (NZ))
9
12.5
30/1
T: A W Wright
R: E A McCall (52.5)
30/1
5m shocking (AUS) x french lion (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
10
16
60/1
T: Ms C Evans
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
60/1
5m thewayyouare (USA) x cat's account (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
30.4
Iktomi (4)
16/1
T: S J McKee
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
16/1
4g niagara (AUS) x dreamcatcher (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
88.5
50/1
T: Grant Bedford
R: R L Smyth (56.5)
50/1
6m patapan (USA) x gracie's comet (NZ) (star way (GB))
Race 6 - Thenamesbond Mdn Stpl (3500m)
Class: Maiden Steeple Track: Heavy(11) Time: 4:33.21
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
T: Ms J L Rathbone
R: B R Lammas (64)
10/1
6m eighth wonder (NZ) x magic flight (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
Winning siblings: Boydy's Flight,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
10/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: J Seivwright (65)
10/1
7g istidaad (USA) x mi starose (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
4.8
6/1
T: Ms J McGrath
R: W Gordon (68)
6/1
12g riviera (FR) x chasing (NZ) (markella (FR))
4
12.6
15/2
T: P and J Brosnan
R: D B Jensen (65)
15/2
9g ekraar (USA) x wydawake (NZ) (hereward the wake (USA))
5
13.9
50/1
T: P J Rodewald
R: Adam Roustoby (65)
50/1
13g al akbar (NZ) x sydneyor (NZ) (sir sydney (NZ))
6
14.7
2/1F
T: Ms N Kelly
R: E J Farr (68)
2/1F
12g istidaad (USA) x leona (NZ) (sir wonder (NZ))
7
16.2
14/1
T: A D Fuller
R: Stuart Higgins (68)
14/1
10g st reims (NZ) x graceful endeavour (NZ) (sackford (USA))
8
25
9/2
T: G F Brick
R: A N Kuru (68)
9/2
8g zed (NZ) x back to business (NZ) (haayil (AUS))
100
25/1
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (68)
25/1
5g eighth wonder (NZ) x mi dane (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
100
10/1
T: G F Brick
R: M J Roustoby (65)
10/1
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x jealous dancer (NZ) (silver blaze (USA))
Race 7 - Knottingly Farm R-Opn Stpl (3500m)
Class: Restricted Stpl Track: Heavy(11) Time: 4:33.57
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: P S Nelson
R: A N Kuru (65)
11/4
9g zed (NZ) x dame ngaio (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
Winning siblings: Dr Watson, Ngario,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
7.5
13/2
T: P and J Brosnan
R: B R Lammas (64)
13/2
8g istidaad (USA) x hepburn (NZ) (prized (USA))
3
9.3
Yipson (3)
12/1
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (65)
12/1
9g gold centre (AUS) x yipsta (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
4
16.8
Zamora (8)
9/2
T: Ms S Logan
R: W Gordon (65)
9/2
7g no excuse needed (GB) x rose red (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
20.6
30/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: T L Moki (64)
30/1
12g drama critic (USA) x nita's dream (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
6
24.9
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: J Seivwright (62.5)
20/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x starrinka (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
31.7
6/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: E J Farr (65)
6/1
9g coats choice (AUS) x truly tops (NZ) (truly vain (AUS))
400
5/2F
T: S Ralph
R: Stuart Higgins (71)
5/2F
10g china cat (USA) x melbourne storm (NZ) (el moxie (USA))
Race 8 - Flair Amateur Riders (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:49.49
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/1
T: G I Alton
R: L Calitz (67.5)
15/1
5g civics (AUS) x rush'n red (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
Winning siblings: Bahhton, Cossack Warrior,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Merlot (1)
4/1F
T: K T Myers
R: L Myers (70.5)
4/1F
3
1.5
13/2
T: N H O'Dowd
R: C Isdale (67.5)
13/2
7m istidaad (USA) x lassy senor (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
4
3.3
Wagner (4)
8/1
T: Tarissa Mitchell
R: N Alam (69.5)
8/1
6g civics (AUS) x opera rose (NZ) (straussbrook (AUS))
5
4.8
12/1
T: R S Manning
R: L M Wheeler (66.5)
12/1
7m keeper (AUS) x bettieboop (NZ) (express duke (AUS))
6
6.3
100/1
T: P A Coutts
R: S L Fannin (66.5)
100/1
10g jahafil (GB) x lotus biddie (NZ) (slavic (USA))
7
8.3
13/2
T: Ms H Pryce
R: N M Jensen (69.5)
13/2
5g red giant (USA) x jeab (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
9.3
11/4
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (68.5)
11/4
5m ekraar (USA) x flinders (USA) (royal academy (USA))
9
10.1
9/1
T: P S Nelson
R: E H Nicholas (66.5)
9/1
10
10.9
40/1
T: R P Liefting
R: M K Northcott (66.5)
40/1
5m coats choice (AUS) x lady in blue (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
11
13.4
20/1
T: G Thomas and M Gillies
R: J R McIlroy (66.5)
20/1
9m istidaad (USA) x elle weaver (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
Race 9 - Farewell Graeme Amies (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:33.20
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4
T: B G Hedley
R: D J Danis (56.5)
7/4
4g captain rio (GB) x electracute (NZ) (postponed (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/1F
T: S T Wenn
R: R T Elliot (55)
4/1F
6m patapan (USA) x sketch (NZ) (danske (NZ))
3
4.6
11/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: D A Mansour (56.5)
11/2
6g duelled (AUS) x maybe yes (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
5.1
20/1
T: A D Fuller
R: J W Nason (56.5)
20/1
5g bachelor duke (USA) x infinite way (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
5
5.5
6/1
T: Ms C Evans
R: D S Johnson (58)
6/1
7m don eduardo (NZ) x albasso (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
6
9.3
40/1
T: N Hanley and K Whiting
R: T D Thornton (54)
40/1
4g el hermano (NZ) x broker's dream (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
7
11.8
5/1
T: R E Kramer
R: A C Goindasamy (51.5)
5/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x swiftsure (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
8
22.8
20/1
T: J C Pender
R: S C Spratt (54)
20/1
5m thewayyouare (USA) x stalactite (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
32.6
25/1
T: P and J Brosnan
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
25/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.