Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, January 27
Hastings
Wednesday, January 26
Matamata
Saturday, January 22
Ellerslie
Gore
Trentham
Thursday, January 20
Riccarton Park
Wednesday, January 19
Te Rapa
Saturday, January 15
Trentham
Wingatui
Friday, January 14
Tauranga
Thursday, January 13
Otaki
Wednesday, January 12
Matamata
Sunday, January 9
Ellerslie
Saturday, January 8
Awapuni
Kumara
Thursday, January 6
Arawa Park
Wednesday, January 5
Otaki
Reefton
Monday, January 3
Greymouth
Te Aroha
Sunday, January 2
Tauherenikau
Tauranga
Saturday, January 1
Ellerslie
Riverton
Friday, December 31
Hastings
Thursday, December 30
Kurow
Taupo
Tuesday, December 28
Arawa Park
Phar Lap Raceway
Monday, December 27
New Plymouth Raceway

TE RAPA - Saturday, November 8

Race 1 - Esker Lodge 2yo Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 0:59.12
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/2
T: G A ROGERSON
R: M T COLEMAN (54.50)
2/2
2f pins (AUS) x miss jessie jay (NZ) (spectacularphantom (USA))
Winning siblings: Banchee, Eclair Fantastic,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
3/3
T: G K SANDERS
R: D J HAIN (54.50)
3/3
2f stravinsky (USA) x lady dehere (NZ) (dehere (USA))
3
4.3
9/9
T: T R GILLIES
R: M B WENN (54.00)
9/9
2g spartacus (IRE) x ella (NZ) (prince of praise (NZ))
4
5.1
6/6
T: G A ROGERSON
R: C J PARISH (53.00)
6/6
2f savabeel (AUS) x maybe yes (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
5.2
4/4
T: J B RALPH
R: N L COLLETT (53.00)
4/4
2f savabeel (AUS) x centa belt (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
6.1
1/1F
T: M W WALKER
R: S T COLLETT (56.00)
1/1F
7
7.7
5/5
T: R B PRISCOTT
R: JASON JAGO (54.00)
5/5
8
8.2
7/7
T: P N MCKAY
R: J B McDONALD (55.00)
7/7
2c savabeel (AUS) x sriwijaya (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
9.4
8/8
T: W S CLOTWORTHY
R: D S JOHNSON (54.00)
8/8
2c align (AUS) x ruff hearted (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 2 - Ashford Lodge 3yo Stakes (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:37.96
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/5
T: M P BAKER
R: JASON JAGO (54.50)
5/5
3f al akbar (NZ) x glowing satin (NZ) (noble bijou (USA))
Winning siblings: Fyra Satin, Hydrogen, Material Girl,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
2/1
T: MS D LOGAN
R: J B McDONALD (56.00)
2/1
3g golan (IRE) x dame mapperley (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
0.7
1/2F
T: J G SARGENT
R: M T COLEMAN (56.00)
1/2F
3c hussonet (USA) x make me dream (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
2.1
BALOO (4)
3/3
T: K W HAWTIN
R: D S JOHNSON (55.00)
3/3
3g jungle pocket (JPN) x isodara (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
5
2.9
4/4
T: K S KELSO
R: T N HARRIS (56.00)
4/4
3g danroad (AUS) x dixies girl (NZ) (stark south (USA))
6
5.6
6/6
T: J C COLLETT
R: S T COLLETT (53.50)
6/6
3g desert fox (GB) x marnies magic (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
7
7.3
7/7
T: MS K A LITTLE
R: C J PARISH (53.50)
7/7
3c ustinov (AUS) x don't pass da buck (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
8
17.4
8/8
T: R B PRISCOTT
R: M B WENN (54.50)
8/8
3g thorn park (AUS) x snap decision (NZ) (royal loch (IRE))
Race 3 - Radio Sport 792 Am Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:37.21
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4
T: A D SCOTT
R: M T COLEMAN (54.50)
5/4
3f danasinga (AUS) x my amazing grace (NZ) (siege perilous (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
2/2
T: C W THORNTON
R: J B McDONALD (57.00)
2/2
4g volksraad (GB) x dusk (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
3
1.8
1/1F
T: M P BAKER
R: T N HARRIS (54.50)
1/1F
3f viking ruler (AUS) x staring (NZ) (fiesta star (AUS))
4
1.9
ONEGA (7)
7/7
T: MS R MURRAY
R: JASON JAGO (55.50)
7/7
4m golan (IRE) x guinevere (IRE) (fairy king (USA))
5
2.6
3/5
T: J G SARGENT
R: M D HILLS (57.00)
3/5
4g ustinov (AUS) x om jabbar (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
6
3
4/3
T: P W LOCK
R: V A COLGAN (56.00)
4/3
7
3.5
11/11
T: MS C CLEGHORN
R: N L COLLETT (53.50)
11/11
3f kilimanjaro (GB) x island doy (GB) (doyoun (IRE))
8
3.9
REVOKE (10)
6/6
T: M D MORONEY
R: T SASADA (54.50)
6/6
3f ekraar (USA) x recant (USA) (sky classic (CAN))
9
4.6
10/10
T: P N MCKAY
R: S T COLLETT (55.00)
10/10
10
8.8
12/12
T: B J MCKEAGG
R: L H SATHERLEY (54.50)
12/12
3f san luis (AUS) x burn time (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
11
10.7
8/8
T: S J CURTIS
R: M B WENN (57.00)
8/8
4g ustinov (AUS) x moonrise (GB) (grundy (IRE))
12
12.5
9/9
T: K S KELSO
R: T J RUSSELL (57.00)
9/9
5g personal escort (USA) x nip (NZ) (palatable (USA))
Race 4 - Your Own Home Hcp (90) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 90 Track: Dead Time: 1:36.15
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
2/2
T: R D COLLETT
R: N L COLLETT (57.00)
2/2
4g cape cross (IRE) x contra aid (USA) (hostage (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
3/4
T: MS C EVANS
R: D S JOHNSON (53.50)
3/4
6m generous (IRE) x loral (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
3
0.5
1/1F
T: J G SARGENT
R: M T COLEMAN (56.50)
1/1F
4m rock of gibraltar (IRE) x tristalove (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
4
2.8
9/8
T: G A ROGERSON
R: T N HARRIS (57.50)
9/8
6m cullen (AUS) x muchacha (NZ) (omnicorp (NZ))
5
2.9
12/12
T: MS J GOOD
R: S T COLLETT (53.50)
12/12
5g casual lies (USA) x aroha (NZ) (haayil (AUS))
6
3
6/6
T: B J MCKEAGG
R: M B WENN (56.00)
6/6
8g turtle island (IRE) x cher miss (NZ) (super imposing (NZ))
7
3.1
LANBRAE (11)
5/5
T: B J MCKEAGG
R: C J PARISH (52.00)
5/5
4m golan (IRE) x north brae (NZ) (just a dancer (NZ))
8
4.5
7/7
T: J H GRAHAM
R: J B McDONALD (53.00)
7/7
6g o'reilly (NZ) x pretty irish (NZ) (gaius (IRE))
9
4.7
SABLE (8)
11/11
T: G A ROGERSON
R: C K ORMSBY (55.50)
11/11
6m danasinga (AUS) x trisha's belle (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
10
5.6
AUKAY (3)
4/3
T: MS M WALLIS
R: G L COOKSLEY (57.00)
4/3
7g towkay (AUS) x auchtric (NZ) (antic boy (IRE))
11
6.2
10/10
T: G J OLD
R: E J DALLEY (52.50)
10/10
7g germano (GB) x angel of music (NZ) (amyntor (FR))
100
8/9
T: J G SARGENT
R: V A COLGAN (56.00)
8/9
5m o'reilly (NZ) x mandate (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
Race 5 - 89.8 Zm Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:23.91
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/2
T: J G SARGENT
R: M T COLEMAN (54.50)
3/2
3f volksraad (GB) x benevolent (NZ) (generous (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
DAMUSE (10)
7/7
T: D G SELLWOOD
R: T N HARRIS (55.50)
7/7
5m danske (NZ) x amusing (NZ) (wallenda (USA))
3
2.5
6/6
T: R D COLLETT
R: N L COLLETT (56.00)
6/6
4g faltaat (USA) x tsarevna (NZ) (dancing dissident (USA))
4
2.8
12/13
T: D W LETCHER
R: M B WENN (54.50)
12/13
3f pyrus (USA) x donalee (NZ) (kessem (NZ))
5
3.1
NADEGE (7)
1/1F
T: G A ROGERSON
R: J B McDONALD (55.50)
1/1F
6
3.4
PANAMA (8)
4/3
T: S J MCKEE
R: D S JOHNSON (54.50)
4/3
4m traditionally (USA) x cappie (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
3.4
10/10
T: C P SMITH
R: G L COOKSLEY (55.50)
10/10
4m volksraad (GB) x three vibes (NZ) (three legs (GB))
8
3.7
2/4
T: M W WALKER
R: S T COLLETT (56.00)
2/4
4h zabeel (NZ) x our marquise (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
9
5.2
WHATU (9)
9/9
T: S W FITZGERALD
R: C J PARISH (54.50)
9/9
5m colombia (NZ) x keep (NZ) (take your partner (AUS))
10
5.6
5/5
T: MS D GUY
R: V A COLGAN (56.00)
5/5
3g street cry (IRE) x talarno (AUS) (prego (IRE))
11
6.2
13/12
T: A D SCOTT
R: T SASADA (54.50)
13/12
3f golan (IRE) x argante (NZ) (star way (GB))
12
6.8
SHABRAN (12)
16/16
T: MS F SLATER
R: K R HERCOCK (55.50)
16/16
4m rossini (USA) x erincorp (NZ) (omnicorp (NZ))
13
8.8
11/11
T: B MCDONALD
R: A WEBB (54.00)
11/11
4g kashani (USA) x yennadon (NZ) (taipanui (NZ))
14
12.3
8/8
T: MS J K MAHONEY
R: B R JONES (57.00)
8/8
15
15.7
15/14
T: MS C EVANS
R: M CAMERON (54.50)
15/14
3f painted black (JPN) x shining shells (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
16
18.6
14/15
T: MS S T KING
R: J R COLLETT (54.00)
14/15
4g sakura seeking (USA) x born in vienna (NZ) (carolingian (AUS))
Race 6 - Tables On The River Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:23.60
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: B J WALLACE
R: V A COLGAN (57.00)
1/1F
4g faltaat (USA) x battocchi (NZ) (success express (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
6/5
T: G D MCRAE
R: C K ORMSBY (57.00)
6/5
4g faltaat (USA) x glowing wave (USA) (sea hero (USA))
3
0.8
STARMON (16)
13/12
T: P H DUNCAN
R: M CAMERON (54.50)
13/12
3f monolith (AUS) x starnui (AUS) (rancher (AUS))
4
1.7
2/2
T: MS M FALCONER
R: M T COLEMAN (55.50)
2/2
4m anabaa (USA) x calm smytzer (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2.9
LA PAZ (10)
9/10
T: M D DROMGOOL
R: A WEBB (52.50)
9/10
4m stark south (USA) x la fun (NZ) (racing is fun (USA))
6
3
5/6
T: W P HILLIS
R: G L COOKSLEY (55.00)
5/6
3f traditionally (USA) x rise above (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
7
4.3
11/9
T: MS A HERBERT
R: JASON JAGO (56.00)
11/9
3g spartacus (IRE) x ripon star (NZ) (bassenthwaite (GB))
8
5.5
3/3
T: P M BUSUTTIN
R: SHANNON DOYLE (55.00)
3/3
3g volksraad (GB) x light of ashram (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
9
5.8
8/7
T: L R NOBLE
R: T N HARRIS (54.50)
8/7
3f o'reilly (NZ) x montaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
6.5
7/8
T: MS J PRANGLEY
R: K R HERCOCK (57.00)
7/8
4g lowell (USA) x strike silver (NZ) (silver prospector (USA))
11
8.3
10/11
T: MS S HOUSE
R: L H SATHERLEY (55.50)
10/11
4m pins (AUS) x home bay (NZ) (brilliant invader (AUS))
12
8.7
12/13
T: J G SARGENT
R: D S JOHNSON (53.50)
12/13
3f captain rio (GB) x gold amber (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
13
10.2
4/4
T: P N MCKAY
R: J B McDONALD (54.50)
4/4
3f volksraad (GB) x nuccina (IRE) (danehill (USA))
14
23.4
14/14
T: J NICHOLSON
R: V D JOHNSTON (57.00)
14/14
4g san luis (AUS) x my learned friend (NZ) (march legend (NZ))
Race 7 - Newstalk Zb 97 Fm Hcp (70) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good Time: 1:23.58
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/7
T: A D SCOTT
R: C K ORMSBY (57.00)
7/7
4m keeper (AUS) x calceolaria (NZ) (sackford (USA))
Winning siblings: King Laria, Likeyourstyle,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
15/15
T: A L TAIT
R: R M NORVALL (55.50)
15/15
3
4.3
10/10
T: S B MARSH
R: V A COLGAN (56.50)
10/10
4g ustinov (AUS) x raise the roof (NZ) (maroof (USA))
4
4.4
TLINGIT (12)
8/8
T: L R NOBLE
R: M B WENN (56.50)
8/8
3g bertolini (USA) x isa tiara (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
5
5.2
13/13
T: C P MCNAB
R: M D HILLS (56.00)
13/13
6
5.3
3/3
T: C E RITCHIE
R: G L COOKSLEY (57.00)
3/3
7
6.5
5/5
T: J W CAMPIN
R: T N HARRIS (57.00)
5/5
6g carnegie (IRE) x imperial rose (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
8
8.6
12/12
T: MS F SLATER
R: K R HERCOCK (57.00)
12/12
4m ustinov (AUS) x funny features (AUS) (archway (IRE))
9
8.8
2/2
T: S W FITZGERALD
R: C J PARISH (57.00)
2/2
6g danzalion (USA) x our infanta (NZ) (conquistarose (USA))
10
9.1
14/14
T: S N REES
R: L H SATHERLEY (56.00)
14/14
4g volksraad (GB) x ebony heights (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
11
9.6
HAYA (13)
11/11
T: S J MCKEE
R: B R JONES (56.00)
11/11
4m zabeel (NZ) x tudor era (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
12
10.1
TRINNEY (10)
1/1F
T: P M BUSUTTIN
R: SHANNON DOYLE (55.50)
1/1F
4m pins (AUS) x salem (NZ) (oregon (USA))
12
10.1
6/6
T: S R AUTRIDGE
R: D S JOHNSON (56.00)
6/6
3g bertolini (USA) x jaspa zen (NZ) (stark south (USA))
14
12
SANSKI (11)
9/9
T: P N MCKAY
R: S T COLLETT (55.50)
9/9
4g sandtrap (USA) x strike a star (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
15
13
4/4
T: P N MCKAY
R: J B McDONALD (57.00)
4/4
4m volksraad (GB) x trickery (NZ) (straussbrook (AUS))
Race 8 - Classic Hits 98.6 Zh Fm (80) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 80 Track: Good Time: 1:10.41
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
1/1F
T: J G SARGENT
R: M T COLEMAN (58.00)
1/1F
4m van nistelrooy (USA) x quintilla (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/3
T: MS K FURSDON
R: M B WENN (55.50)
3/3
5m kashani (USA) x bemuze (NZ) (centro (NZ))
3
0.4
10/10
T: R B PRISCOTT
R: S T COLLETT (53.50)
10/10
4g sandtrap (USA) x yo deseo (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
4
1.7
12/12
T: MS R MURRAY
R: JASON JAGO (53.00)
12/12
5g volksraad (GB) x madam valeta (NZ) (palace music (USA))
5
1.8
2/2
T: R D COLLETT
R: N L COLLETT (55.00)
2/2
4m volksraad (GB) x gia maria (NZ) (famous star (GB))
6
2.2
4/6
T: R N ELLIOT
R: C J PARISH (56.00)
4/6
5g elnadim (USA) x spraypaint (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
7
2.4
7/4
T: J G SARGENT
R: T N HARRIS (55.50)
7/4
4g van nistelrooy (USA) x majestic walk (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
8
3.5
6/7
T: MS P RANUI
R: M D HILLS (57.00)
6/7
5g pupil (AUS) x zam's image (NZ) (zamazaan (FR))
9
3.8
SANDACE (16)
13/13
T: K W HAWTIN
R: D S JOHNSON (53.50)
13/13
5m sandtrap (USA) x miss candace (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
10
6.9
9/9
T: G N RICHARDSON
R: T SASADA (55.00)
9/9
4g pins (AUS) x true sensation (NZ) (truly vain (AUS))
11
8.6
8/8
T: G J ROBSON
R: J B McDONALD (55.00)
8/8
4g bertolini (USA) x bibi maizoon (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
12
9.1
11/11
T: S F RITCHIE
R: R M NORVALL (54.50)
11/11
4m shinko king (IRE) x skimmer (NZ) (epidaurus (USA))
13
11.6
5/5
T: J W CAMPIN
R: J R COLLETT (54.50)
5/5
6g danzero (AUS) x serotina (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 9 - Timpson Family Trust Sprint (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:10.79
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
TOOTSIE (12)
2/3
T: M D MORONEY
R: M T COLEMAN (54.50)
2/3
4m pins (AUS) x hyades (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Aldebaran Star, Fun Times, Legless Veuve,
This nick: 138 runners; 90 winners; 10 SW. Details
2
1
1/1F
T: C E RITCHIE
R: G L COOKSLEY (55.50)
1/1F
5m magic ring (IRE) x our tristajet (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
3
3.5
8/8
T: W K POMARE
R: S T COLLETT (54.00)
8/8
7m shinko king (IRE) x lady golfer (NZ) (cocky golfer (USA))
4
3.6
5/5
T: MS D LOGAN
R: D S JOHNSON (54.00)
5/5
4m don eduardo (NZ) x epic pulse (NZ) (epidaurus (USA))
5
4.6
7/7
T: MS P RANUI
R: T N HARRIS (55.50)
7/7
6g pins (AUS) x diamond dust (NZ) (beaufort sea (USA))
6
4.8
10/10
T: MS G JULIAN
R: J PARKES (55.50)
10/10
7g al akbar (NZ) x jo (NZ) (starjo (NZ))
7
4.9
ALONZO (8)
11/12
T: MS M FALCONER
R: M D HILLS (55.50)
11/12
7g danske (NZ) x country diamond (NZ) (sackford (USA))
8
5.5
4/4
T: P N MCKAY
R: J B McDONALD (57.00)
4/4
4m towkay (AUS) x te akau trek (NZ) (khozaam (USA))
9
6
6/6
T: P H DUNCAN
R: V A COLGAN (56.50)
6/6
6g pins (AUS) x variety star (NZ) (famous star (GB))
10
7.2
BRIANNA (10)
3/2
T: D G SELLWOOD
R: N L COLLETT (55.00)
3/2
5m sudurka (AUS) x lightning tree (NZ) (blazing keel (AUS))
11
9.9
ZERELLO (11)
13/13
T: S F RITCHIE
R: C J PARISH (55.00)
13/13
6m zerpour (IRE) x chello (NZ) (western symphony (USA))
12
12.1
HAGAR (4)
12/11
T: MS A HERBERT
R: V D JOHNSTON (56.00)
12/11
9g jahafil (GB) x picaresque (NZ) (avaray (FR))
13
12.8
9/9
T: J G SARGENT
R: T SASADA (56.00)
9/9
6m volksraad (GB) x vanderbilt (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 10 - Wrc Supporters Hcp (80) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 80 Track: Good Time: 1:37.09
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/4
T: G K THOMAS
R: G L COOKSLEY (57.00)
4/4
6g zabeel (NZ) x vie indienne (GB) (indian ridge (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cape Fear, Viduka,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
1/1F
T: L R NOBLE
R: M D HILLS (57.50)
1/1F
4g danasinga (AUS) x nat the brat (NZ) (racing is fun (USA))
3
0.8
KRASH (2)
9/9
T: W S CLOTWORTHY
R: R M NORVALL (58.00)
9/9
6g victory dance (IRE) x go cath (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
4
1.6
6/8
T: M D MORONEY
R: B R JONES (56.00)
6/8
4m generous (IRE) x shanghai girl (GB) (distant relative (IRE))
5
1.7
11/10
T: J G SARGENT
R: J B McDONALD (55.50)
11/10
5g chief bearhart (CAN) x quality jaffa (NZ) (quality gold (NZ))
6
2.5
14/14
T: C R MCCARROLL
R: M CAMERON (56.50)
14/14
6m woodborough (USA) x classic thyme (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
7
2.6
7/6
T: J C MORELL
R: M B WENN (55.50)
7/6
4g shinko king (IRE) x images (NZ) (gleam machine (USA))
8
2.7
8/7
T: A D SCOTT
R: C K ORMSBY (57.50)
8/7
5m keeper (AUS) x forever dancing (NZ) (success express (USA))
9
2.8
VERAGO (11)
15/15
T: G J LORD
R: L H SATHERLEY (56.50)
15/15
7g kingdom bay (NZ) x random quest (NZ) (random chance (NZ))
10
2.9
MATHIAS (15)
5/5
T: G D MCRAE
R: N L COLLETT (54.50)
5/5
4g black minnaloushe (USA) x english ballet (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
3.5
10/11
T: P N MCKAY
R: T N HARRIS (56.00)
10/11
4m pins (AUS) x proms (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
12
3.8
2/3
T: D F PHILLIPS
R: C J PARISH (56.00)
2/3
6g colombia (NZ) x norfolk shan (NZ) (norfolk air (GB))
13
3.9
3/2
T: J G SARGENT
R: M T COLEMAN (56.50)
3/2
14
4.4
12/12
T: B J WALLACE
R: S T COLLETT (54.00)
12/12
5g zerpour (IRE) x she's heroic (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
15
5.2
13/13
T: M W WALKER
R: T SASADA (57.00)
13/13
5g danehill (USA) x beyond the sunset (USA) (gone west (USA))
Race 11 - Radio Hauraki 96 Fm Hcp (70) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good Time: 1:36.53
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/5
T: K W HAWTIN
R: J B McDONALD (56.50)
4/5
4m keeper (AUS) x mystic flight (USA) (silver hawk (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/11
T: MS K MCQUADE
R: M B WENN (57.50)
12/11
6m pupil (AUS) x soulieado (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
3
1
7/8
T: S J MCKEE
R: N L COLLETT (57.00)
7/8
5m faltaat (USA) x kahayla (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
4
2.1
FLAVIO (7)
1/1F
T: MS M FALCONER
R: M T COLEMAN (57.00)
1/1F
4g keeper (AUS) x country diamond (NZ) (sackford (USA))
5
2.7
13/13
T: C W THORNTON
R: C K ORMSBY (57.00)
13/13
5g magic of sydney (AUS) x bally kiss (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
6
2.8
16/16
T: S J CURTIS
R: K R HERCOCK (56.00)
16/16
5m hunza court (NZ) x siesta sue (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
7
3.6
2/4
T: M D MORONEY
R: T N HARRIS (58.00)
2/4
5g cape cross (IRE) x vie indienne (GB) (indian ridge (IRE))
8
4.1
6/6
T: S R AUTRIDGE
R: V A COLGAN (58.00)
6/6
5g cape cross (IRE) x how bizarre (NZ) (pre catelan (AUS))
9
4.8
11/12
T: S W FITZGERALD
R: C J PARISH (55.50)
11/12
6g danzalion (USA) x give me gold (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
10
5.4
15/14
T: H M DELL
R: J R COLLETT (53.50)
15/14
7g istidaad (USA) x my glory (NZ) (all glory (NZ))
11
5.8
10/9
T: T J MILLER
R: S T COLLETT (55.50)
10/9
12
5.9
8/7
T: W P HILLIS
R: M CAMERON (57.00)
8/7
4m keeper (AUS) x brooklyn babe (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
13
6.3
9/10
T: C J HENDERSON
R: SHANNON DOYLE (56.00)
9/10
6m almutawakel (GB) x zydeco (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
14
6.4
5/3
T: R A YUILL
R: D S JOHNSON (56.00)
5/3
6g cape cross (IRE) x joyfulness (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
15
6.5
SOJOURN (16)
14/15
T: L R NOBLE
R: M D HILLS (56.50)
14/15
4m keeper (AUS) x our odyssey (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
16
6.6
3/2
T: S BEDFORD
R: G L COOKSLEY (58.00)
3/2
5m desert fox (GB) x orange grove (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.