Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, May 9
Woodville
Saturday, May 8
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Thursday, May 6
Riverton
Wednesday, May 5
Ruakaka
Sunday, May 2
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, May 1
Hastings
Te Rapa
Thursday, April 29
Wingatui
Wednesday, April 28
Arawa Park
Monday, April 26
Avondale
Sunday, April 25
Awapuni
Saturday, April 24
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton

TE RAPA - Saturday, June 6

Race 1 - Soliloquy Lodge 2yo Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:10.98
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
10/10
T: MS K MCQUADE
R: K R HERCOCK (57.00)
10/10
2g captain rio (GB) x immoral (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/13
T: P M BUSUTTIN
R: M CAMERON (57.00)
12/13
2g san luis (AUS) x english kath (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
2.8
9/9
T: R A JAMES
R: A J CALDER (57.00)
9/9
2g ishiguru (USA) x riaineoin (NZ) (prized (USA))
4
4
5/5
T: R D COLLETT
R: N L COLLETT (55.50)
5/5
2f stravinsky (USA) x lady teruko (USA) (kris s. (USA))
5
4.1
6/6
T: R B PRISCOTT
R: J L WADDELL (57.00)
6/6
6
4.6
8/8
T: A W PIKE
R: T D THORNTON (55.50)
8/8
2f bertolini (USA) x bittersweet (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
7
6.3
1/1F
T: R A OTTO
R: J B McDONALD (55.50)
1/1F
2f towkay (AUS) x gaysutina (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
6.8
13/11
T: M W WALKER
R: T N HARRIS (55.50)
13/11
2f shamardal (USA) x colour me lucky (AUS) (is it true (USA))
9
7.5
7/7
T: M P BAKER
R: M T COLEMAN (55.50)
7/7
2f general nediym (AUS) x queenza (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
10
8.1
4/4
T: B J MCKEAGG
R: A C PEARD (57.00)
4/4
2g daggers drawn (USA) x capriccio (NZ) (palace music (USA))
11
8.4
2/2
T: M W WALKER
R: M J WALKER (55.50)
2/2
2f thorn park (AUS) x lady sunshine (NZ) (lord waverley (NZ))
12
9.2
11/12
T: G H SHARROCK
R: S C SPRATT (57.00)
11/12
13
14.8
3/3
T: J C COLLETT
R: S T COLLETT (55.50)
3/3
14
15.7
14/14
T: P P JENKINS
R: M C SWEENEY (55.50)
14/14
Race 2 - Trevor Sutcliffe Insurance Hcp (1400m)
Class: Restricted Open Track: Dead Time: 1:23.86
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
4/4
T: T R GILLIES
R: M B WENN (54.00)
4/4
4m johannesburg (USA) x posing (NZ) (truly vain (AUS))
Winning siblings: Imply, Papercut,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/12
T: G J ROBSON
R: L G INNES (61.00)
10/12
6g towkay (AUS) x trendy and true (AUS) (prince true (USA))
3
1
5/5
T: G A ROGERSON
R: M T COLEMAN (57.50)
5/5
6m cullen (AUS) x muchacha (NZ) (omnicorp (NZ))
4
1.6
6/6
T: E S DROMGOOL
R: M CAMERON (54.50)
6/6
5g cape cross (IRE) x paula (NZ) (truly vain (AUS))
5
3.1
1/1F
T: MS D LOGAN
R: C E LAMMAS (58.00)
1/1F
4g golan (IRE) x caernarfon (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
3.5
2/3
T: M W WALKER
R: J B McDONALD (55.50)
2/3
7
4.8
13/11
T: C T FAULKNER
R: K R HERCOCK (55.50)
13/11
8g four seasons (GB) x scalpay (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
8
5.8
14/14
T: S BEDFORD
R: N L COLLETT (54.00)
14/14
5m desert fox (GB) x orange grove (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
9
5.9
11/10
T: MS J VANCE
R: T N HARRIS (59.50)
11/10
5g sandtrap (USA) x majestic hunter (NZ) (jade hunter (USA))
10
6.1
9/8
T: S J MCKEE
R: T D THORNTON (58.50)
9/8
8g centaine (AUS) x fiesta time (NZ) (fiesta star (AUS))
11
6.6
REVERE (14)
7/7
T: P M BUSUTTIN
R: J R COLLETT (54.00)
7/7
4m riviera (FR) x plume (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
12
6.8
3/2
T: MS S GILLESPIE
R: S C SPRATT (56.50)
3/2
5g generous (IRE) x oratorio (NZ) (oregon (USA))
13
7
8/9
T: W K POMARE
R: S T COLLETT (55.50)
8/9
7m shinko king (IRE) x lady golfer (NZ) (cocky golfer (USA))
14
10.3
12/13
T: R C LANG
R: A J CALDER (59.00)
12/13
7g i conquer (NZ) x beima (NZ) (chem (USA))
15
11.3
15/15
T: MS M MURDOCH
R: R M NORVALL (54.00)
15/15
5m magic ring (IRE) x deborah coup (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
Race 3 - Eric (Dasher) Davies Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:37.48 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/8
T: K W HAWTIN
R: B R JONES (57.00)
8/8
3c golan (IRE) x timpani (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
Winning siblings: My Way,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
4/4
T: R B DOWLING
R: R M NORVALL (57.00)
4/4
4g danske (NZ) x daytime (NZ) (heroicity (AUS))
3
0.8
12/12
T: R B PRISCOTT
R: L H SATHERLEY (57.00)
12/12
3g keeper (AUS) x sarita (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
4
3.9
5/5
T: A OLIVEIRA
R: S T COLLETT (57.00)
5/5
5
4.6
3/3
T: C P MCNAB
R: L G INNES (57.00)
3/3
3g danasinga (AUS) x clever clogs (NZ) (woodman (USA))
6
5.7
DA PUMP (12)
6/6
T: L R NOBLE
R: C E LAMMAS (57.00)
6/6
3g golan (IRE) x far south (NZ) (stark south (USA))
7
5.8
2/2
T: E BETTY
R: S C SPRATT (55.50)
2/2
4m viking ruler (AUS) x snap (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
8
5.9
PEPITA (17)
15/15
T: P DEVCICH
R: K R HERCOCK (55.50)
15/15
4m colombia (NZ) x zo'al (NZ) (norman pentaquad (USA))
9
6
1/1F
T: MS R MURRAY
R: J B McDONALD (57.00)
1/1F
4g golan (IRE) x cobanna (NZ) (star way (GB))
10
6.8
DAMUSE (14)
11/10
T: D G SELLWOOD
R: A J CALDER (55.50)
11/10
5m danske (NZ) x amusing (NZ) (wallenda (USA))
11
6.9
7/7
T: S R NICKEL
R: N L COLLETT (57.00)
7/7
4g zerpour (IRE) x smytzer's wave (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
12
8.9
13/13
T: J L REVELL
R: M T COLEMAN (55.50)
13/13
4m jahafil (GB) x silken seal (NZ) (imperial seal (GB))
13
12.3
9/9
T: R A OTTO
R: M J WALKER (57.00)
9/9
5g chief bearhart (CAN) x depot dancer (NZ) (westminster (NZ))
14
12.4
14/14
T: S COOPER
R: A C PEARD (57.00)
14/14
4g rossini (USA) x conifer bay (NZ) (virginia privateer (USA))
15
13.6
16/16
T: L W MCFADYEN
R: E J DALLEY (54.25)
16/16
3g postponed (USA) x my delilah (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
16
20
10/11
T: B J DYKE
R: M B WENN (55.50)
10/11
3f align (AUS) x eight guineas (NZ) (british banker (CAN))
Race 4 - Norris Ward McKinnon Hcp (2000m)
Class: Restricted Open Track: Dead Time: 2:04.09 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
BIGGLES (11)
5/5
T: I J ADAMS
R: T SASADA (54.00)
5/5
5g bertolini (USA) x shahzamani (NZ) (amyntor (FR))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/3
T: P P JENKINS
R: J B McDONALD (54.50)
3/3
4m zabeel (NZ) x western flame (USA) (zafonic (USA))
3
0.5
9/10
T: MS D LOGAN
R: T D THORNTON (54.00)
9/10
5m howbaddouwantit (USA) x nitouche (NZ) (terreno (IRE))
4
3.9
7/8
T: R A JAMES
R: A J CALDER (54.00)
7/8
5m zabeel (NZ) x lady's night (CAN) (ascot knight (CAN))
5
5.2
4/4
T: G H SHARROCK
R: V A COLGAN (58.00)
4/4
6g pupil (AUS) x norma anne (NZ) (first norman (USA))
6
5.7
2/1
T: R R MANNING
R: M T COLEMAN (56.00)
2/1
5g yachtie (AUS) x run scobie run (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
7
6.5
8/7
T: J C PENDER
R: N L COLLETT (58.00)
8/7
5g pupil (AUS) x stark vader (NZ) (stark south (USA))
8
6.8
1/2F
T: M P BAKER
R: S C SPRATT (55.00)
1/2F
4g keeper (AUS) x stareel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
7.1
12/12
T: A OLIVEIRA
R: S T COLLETT (54.00)
12/12
4g stark south (USA) x la sorella (NZ) (imperial seal (GB))
10
7.4
10/9
T: R S MANNING
R: M C SWEENEY (56.00)
10/9
8g diamond express (NZ) x achiltibuie (NZ) (sculptured arch (AUS))
11
8.1
6/6
T: R S MANNING
R: M J WALKER (59.00)
6/6
5g deputy governor (USA) x striking angel (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
12
14.4
ADORN (6)
11/11
T: B TAIT
R: K R HERCOCK (55.50)
11/11
6m generous (IRE) x philco (NZ) (staff sergeant (GB))
Race 5 - N Z I Insurance Hcp (70) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Dead Time: 2:06.60 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
SECRETS (12)
9/8
T: J G SARGENT
R: J L WADDELL (57.00)
9/8
3g his royal highness (NZ) x fun affair (NZ) (racing is fun (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
GUSHER (8)
8/7
T: J R WHEELER
R: J B McDONALD (57.00)
8/7
5g pins (AUS) x cascade (NZ) (oregon (USA))
3
2.7
KILIFI (9)
3/4
T: MS P RILEY
R: V A COLGAN (57.00)
3/4
4g spectatorial (AUS) x lady carlotta (NZ) (westminster (NZ))
4
3.8
11/12
T: G F GRAHAM
R: A KASIM (53.00)
11/12
5
5.5
4/3
T: W S CLOTWORTHY
R: J R COLLETT (55.50)
4/3
5g pentire (GB) x french accolade (AUS) (gielgud (USA))
6
5.7
12/11
T: R B DOWLING
R: S T COLLETT (57.00)
12/11
6g bahhare (USA) x san julia (NZ) (famous star (GB))
7
5.8
5/5
T: S F RITCHIE
R: M T COLEMAN (57.00)
5/5
3g pentire (GB) x silver chalice (NZ) (st. hilarion (USA))
8
5.9
KARLOS (15)
15/15
T: H R MCGLADE
R: N L COLLETT (56.00)
15/15
5g krona (NZ) x just jojo (NZ) (starjo (NZ))
9
6
TEXAS (3)
14/14
T: J W CAMPIN
R: M CAMERON (58.00)
14/14
8g deputy governor (USA) x techno (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
10
6.1
6/6
T: C J FACHE
R: K R HERCOCK (57.50)
6/6
6g kaapstad (NZ) x just joy (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
11
6.2
7/9
T: R A JAMES
R: A J CALDER (57.00)
7/9
3f volksraad (GB) x north brae (NZ) (just a dancer (NZ))
12
6.3
10/10
T: R S MANNING
R: M J WALKER (56.50)
10/10
5g zorro's lad (AUS) x zillah grace (NZ) (otehi bay (AUS))
13
7.4
1/2F
T: N P BISHARA
R: A C PEARD (58.00)
1/2F
3f danroad (AUS) x mulan magic (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
14
8.4
2/1
T: M P BAKER
R: S C SPRATT (57.50)
2/1
3g viking ruler (AUS) x petrock (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
15
9.1
13/13
T: K M DELL
R: L G INNES (58.00)
13/13
8g foxbay (NZ) x black chill (NZ) (half iced (USA))
16
13.1
16/16
T: MS D JEFFCOAT
R: T D THORNTON (56.00)
16/16
4g pyrus (USA) x star bid (NZ) (fiesta star (AUS))
Race 6 - Sensortronic Scales Hcp (80) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 80 Track: Dead Time: 1:37.48
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/7
T: S B MARSH
R: J B McDONALD (56.00)
8/7
4g ustinov (AUS) x raise the roof (NZ) (maroof (USA))
Winning siblings: Alamcferson, Haslington, Leila Eve,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/6
T: M B CLELAND
R: T D THORNTON (56.00)
7/6
5g desert fox (GB) x sefidi (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
3
0.5
KEEPING (10)
9/9
T: J L TIMS
R: M C SWEENEY (56.00)
9/9
4g keeper (AUS) x kharibiya (IRE) (shardari (IRE))
4
1.7
5/4
T: J C MORELL
R: M B WENN (56.50)
5/4
5g centaine (AUS) x annalee (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
5
1.9
CAVALLO (14)
11/10
T: MS M MURDOCH
R: G L COOKSLEY (55.50)
11/10
6
2.4
3/3
T: J G SARGENT
R: M J WALKER (55.50)
3/3
3c hussonet (USA) x make me dream (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
2.6
13/13
T: R A JAMES
R: L G INNES (56.00)
13/13
4m faltaat (USA) x mountain mist (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
2.9
12/12
T: J R WHEELER
R: J R COLLETT (54.50)
12/12
5g keeper (AUS) x jet show (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
9
3
1/1F
T: M D MORONEY
R: M T COLEMAN (56.50)
1/1F
5g heroicity (AUS) x novus gallina (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
10
3.1
15/15
T: G J ROBSON
R: C E LAMMAS (55.00)
15/15
5g danasinga (AUS) x silver star (NZ) (sun and shine (GB))
11
3.2
CUGINI (3)
10/11
T: R A JAMES
R: M CAMERON (56.50)
10/11
5m centaine (AUS) x catherine (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
12
5.2
MONTJEE (11)
14/14
T: K S KELSO
R: T J RUSSELL (56.00)
14/14
6g montjeu (IRE) x evolution (NZ) (star way (GB))
13
6
FUAR (1)
4/5
T: M W WALKER
R: T N HARRIS (58.00)
4/5
5m kaapstad (NZ) x forfar (NZ) (wallenda (USA))
14
7.8
6/8
T: J C PENDER
R: N L COLLETT (56.00)
6/8
4m casual lies (USA) x sixoseven (NZ) (star way (GB))
15
9.7
2/2
T: M G MANSON
R: S C SPRATT (58.00)
2/2
5g montjeu (IRE) x humasong (USA) (drone (USA))
Race 7 - Loch Haven T'breds Hcp (70) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Dead Time: 1:38.18 (38.62)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/13
T: S J MCKEE
R: T D THORNTON (57.00)
13/13
4m black minnaloushe (USA) x magnetic belle (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/8
T: G K THOMAS
R: M CAMERON (56.00)
8/8
3f ishiguru (USA) x can't commander (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
3
0.5
CASEY (7)
4/4
T: J G SARGENT
R: A J CALDER (57.50)
4/4
4m towkay (AUS) x kincia (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
4
2.4
7/6
T: MS D LOGAN
R: T N HARRIS (57.00)
7/6
4m shinko king (IRE) x flying west (NZ) (westminster (NZ))
5
2.7
6/7
T: J G SARGENT
R: V A COLGAN (58.00)
6/7
3f align (AUS) x belle nuite (NZ) (balmerino (NZ))
6
3
5/5
T: S T WENN
R: M B WENN (57.50)
5/5
5m elnadim (USA) x eartha (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
7
3.5
1/1F
T: A D SCOTT
R: VINCENT HO (53.50)
1/1F
4m ustinov (AUS) x anna's choice (NZ) (vice regal (NZ))
8
3.9
10/11
T: R A YUILL
R: J R COLLETT (56.00)
10/11
4m catbird (AUS) x brighter (USA) (gone west (USA))
9
4.1
9/9
T: S F RITCHIE
R: M T COLEMAN (58.00)
9/9
3f shinko king (IRE) x grace the bride (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
10
4.6
2/3
T: S J MCKEE
R: S C SPRATT (56.50)
2/3
4m faltaat (USA) x dopff (NZ) (tights (USA))
11
4.8
DE MILO (20)
16/16
T: MS M MURDOCH
R: R M NORVALL (55.50)
16/16
5m express duke (AUS) x red november (NZ) (all glory (NZ))
12
5.1
12/10
T: D W LETCHER
R: K H ZECHNER (57.00)
12/10
3f pyrus (USA) x donalee (NZ) (kessem (NZ))
13
7.9
3/2
T: G I ALTON
R: J B McDONALD (57.50)
3/2
3f traditionally (USA) x tilga (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
14
9.8
15/15
T: T P ROWAN
R: K R HERCOCK (56.00)
15/15
15
10.1
11/12
T: B W FOOTE
R: M J WALKER (56.50)
11/12
3f thorn park (AUS) x lickety split (NZ) (red glow (GB))
16
15.6
14/14
T: S A CRAWFORD
R: M C SWEENEY (56.00)
14/14
4m the commander (NZ) x liberty belle (NZ) (conquistarose (USA))
Race 8 - Munns The Man's Store Hcp (70) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Dead Time: 1:24.07 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
1/1F
T: S J MCKEE
R: M J WALKER (57.50)
1/1F
3g spartacus (IRE) x country court (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Manakaha, Power Trip,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details1 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/8
T: M D MORONEY
R: T SASADA (58.00)
8/8
5g cape cross (IRE) x vie indienne (GB) (indian ridge (IRE))
3
1
15/15
T: S J MCKEE
R: L G INNES (56.50)
15/15
3c king of kings (IRE) x happy harvest (NZ) (happy melody (USA))
4
3.6
4/4
T: R A JAMES
R: J B McDONALD (56.50)
4/4
3g hussonet (USA) x our geisha girl (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
5
3.7
11/10
T: C E RITCHIE
R: T N HARRIS (58.00)
11/10
5g hunza court (NZ) x icewind (NZ) (icelandic (IRE))
6
4.1
9/7
T: J H GRAHAM
R: T D THORNTON (56.50)
9/7
3g golan (IRE) x palliser bay (NZ) (kenfair (NZ))
7
4.5
13/12
T: A L TAIT
R: M C SWEENEY (58.00)
13/12
8
5.8
14/14
T: MS M MURDOCH
R: A J CALDER (58.00)
14/14
5g howbaddouwantit (USA) x gintaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
6.3
12/11
T: J C PENDER
R: N L COLLETT (57.00)
12/11
3f thorn park (AUS) x sixoseven (NZ) (star way (GB))
10
6.4
16/16
T: D B HOLLINSHEAD
R: E J DALLEY (55.00)
16/16
6m shinko king (IRE) x sky treat (NZ) (nuage d'or (USA))
11
6.6
10/13
T: C M BISHOP
R: G L COOKSLEY (58.00)
10/13
4g monolith (AUS) x fiesta fun (NZ) (fiesta star (AUS))
12
7.4
7/9
T: MS T CROON
R: J L WADDELL (57.50)
7/9
4g ignatius (USA) x social graces (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
13
8.2
6/6
T: MS N TANNER
R: K R HERCOCK (58.00)
6/6
4g haayil (AUS) x queenswood (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
14
8.7
O'OH (13)
3/3
T: G A ROGERSON
R: S C SPRATT (57.00)
3/3
4m o'reilly (NZ) x oh sister (AUS) (marooned (GB))
15
9.2
5/5
T: R D COLLETT
R: J R COLLETT (56.00)
5/5
4m volksraad (GB) x gia maria (NZ) (famous star (GB))
16
11.2
LATIKA (4)
2/2
T: R ROGERS
R: M T COLEMAN (58.00)
2/2
3f bertolini (USA) x meryl (NZ) (imperial seal (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.