Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, June 19
Awapuni
Ruakaka
Friday, June 18
Oamaru
Thursday, June 17
Wanganui
Wednesday, June 16
Cambridge
Sunday, June 13
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 12
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 10
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 9
Matamata
Monday, June 7
Ellerslie
Sunday, June 6
Wingatui
Saturday, June 5
Ellerslie
Wanganui
Friday, June 4
Ashburton
Thursday, June 3
Awapuni
Wednesday, June 2
Cambridge
Saturday, May 29
Ellerslie
Trentham
Friday, May 28
Wingatui
Thursday, May 27
Pukekohe Park
Wednesday, May 26
Hastings
Sunday, May 23
Hawera
Saturday, May 22
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Thursday, May 20
Phar Lap Raceway

WATERLEA - Sunday, April 30

Race 1 - The Sun Spec Cond Mdn (1000m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.69
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Tabard (3)
1/1F
T: K T Myers
R: D A Hirini (58)
1/1F
3g coats choice (AUS) x sparkler (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
Winning siblings: Fireworks, Miners Rest,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/2
T: G and D Rogerson
R: T R Moseley (56)
4/2
3f duelled (AUS) x cullcha (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
3
1.5
3/4
T: K T Myers
R: K J Cowan (54.5)
3/4
4g patapan (USA) x ballsinyourcourt (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
4
3.3
6/5
T: P J Rudkin
R: L T Hemi (53)
6/5
2f showcasing (GB) x mac five (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
5
4.1
Ywahoo (4)
2/3
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (56.5)
2/3
4m per incanto (USA) x clermont rose (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
6
5.4
5/6
T: G and D Rogerson
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
5/6
Race 2 - The Hits Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.77
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
1/1F
T: K T Myers
R: D A Hirini (52)
1/1F
5m iffraaj (GB) x ciampino (AUS) (woodman (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
4/3
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Firdhaus (51)
4/3
4m keeper (AUS) x celtic rose (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
4.5
2/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (58)
2/2
7g one cool cat (USA) x mystical (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
4
6.5
3/4
T: K T Myers
R: K J Cowan (50)
3/4
5m swiss ace (AUS) x amica giovane (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
5
6.7
6/6
T: P J Rudkin
R: L T Hemi (54)
6/6
6
8.7
5/5
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: T R Moseley (54)
5/5
4m mr. nancho (ARG) x cordoba (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
Race 3 - Kevin Myers Spec Cond Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.41
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: K T Myers
R: K J Cowan (56.5)
1/1F
Winning siblings: Allegro Dehere, Coeur De Hero, Fasdehere,
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
2/2
T: G and D Rogerson
R: G A Jogoo (57.5)
2/2
4g makfi (GB) x spectralia (JPN) (dream well (FR))
3
4.8
Essdee (3)
3/3
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
3/3
4g bachelor duke (USA) x hormones (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
5.1
Nabiac (5)
6/6
T: G and D Rogerson
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
6/6
4g tavistock (NZ) x game duchess (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
5
6.6
7/7
T: Ms D Green
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
7/7
4m per incanto (USA) x retrieved (NZ) (kessem (NZ))
6
7.1
Eion (7)
4/4
T: K T Myers
R: D A Hirini (56)
4/4
3g man of power (AUS) x powers (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
7
7.6
8/8
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (56)
8/8
3f per incanto (USA) x chatto creek (NZ) (desert prince (IRE))
8
9.4
Tui (10)
9/9
T: Ms R Mauger
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
9/9
5m buffalo man (CAN) x skite (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
11.2
Otello (2)
5/5
T: Andrew Carston
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
5/5
4g shocking (AUS) x fizz (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
10
14.7
10/10
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (54)
10/10
3f zacinto (GB) x crochet (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 4 - Brian Gardiner Clean (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.63
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: K T Myers
R: L T Hemi (59)
1/1F
4g excellent art (GB) x fraise (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Bisou Bisou,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Chic (6)
2/2
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (53.5)
2/2
3
2.3
6/6
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (54.5)
6/6
5m thorn park (AUS) x kate's talent (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
2.6
3/3
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (57)
3/3
6m duelled (AUS) x westmagic (NZ) (westminster (NZ))
5
2.8
Castup (5)
5/5
T: D M Crozier
R: R Firdhaus (54)
5/5
5g towkay (AUS) x agra (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
3.6
4/4
T: M R Tapper
R: Ms K Williams (54.5)
4/4
7
4.9
Arapito (13)
7/7
T: Ms P Robson
R: L Callaway (54.5)
7/7
4m battle paint (USA) x reremoana (NZ) (legion (AUS))
Race 5 - Trad. Country Preserves (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.00
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: K T Myers
R: L T Hemi (58)
1/1F
5m shaft (AUS) x fraise (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Bruegel,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/4
T: D M Crozier
R: R J Hannam (58)
3/4
5g battle paint (USA) x misdee (NZ) (stark south (USA))
3
0.2
6/6
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: T R Moseley (59)
6/6
7g one cool cat (USA) x lady fashion (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
2
4/3
T: K and P Hughes
R: C W Johnson (58)
4/3
5m coats choice (AUS) x custom maid (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
2.3
2/2
T: M R Tapper
R: Ms K Williams (56)
2/2
6
4.8
5/5
T: K T Myers
R: D A Hirini (55.5)
5/5
Race 6 - Royal Hotel Spec Cond Mdn (1950m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Good(3) Time: 2:06.11
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/5
T: Andrew Carston
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
5/5
4m pins (AUS) x rockelle (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Jimmy Rocket, No Regrets, Wow,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
3/3
T: Ms R Mauger
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
3/3
4g raise the flag (GB) x wunderfein (NZ) (king's gambit (AUS))
3
0.6
1/1F
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (57.5)
1/1F
4g zed (NZ) x dont kick my float (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
4
1.4
4/4
T: K T Myers
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
4/4
5
1.7
6/6
T: A and H Bull
R: K J Cowan (54.5)
6/6
5g alamosa (NZ) x di talento (NZ) (truly vain (AUS))
6
2.5
7/7
T: M L Price
R: G A Jogoo (57.5)
7/7
4g tavistock (NZ) x precious (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
2.7
2/2
T: G and D Rogerson
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
2/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x pin oak (SAF) (fort wood (USA))
8
8.5
8/8
T: Andrew Carston
R: L Callaway (56)
8/8
3f keeper (AUS) x mondue (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 7 - Yealands Wines Marlborough Cup (1950m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:01.73
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1/1F
T: A and H Bull
R: K J Cowan (52.5)
1/1F
8g darci brahma (NZ) x royal kiss (IRE) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/6
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (51)
5/6
5g chinese dragon (USA) x doodle (GB) (green desert (USA))
3
0.6
3/2
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T R Moseley (55)
3/2
7g excellent art (GB) x jarada (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
0.8
2/3
T: K T Myers
R: K Mudhoo (61)
2/3
5
1.8
4/5
T: P J Rudkin
R: L T Hemi (54)
4/5
7m faltaat (USA) x sweet caroline (NZ) (lake coniston (IRE))
6
2.3
6/4
T: K T Myers
R: D A Hirini (57.5)
6/4
7g gold centre (AUS) x miss leading (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
7
2.5
9/9
T: D M Crozier
R: R J Hannam (54)
9/9
5m keeper (AUS) x lady cavalier (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
8
4.5
7/7
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (54)
7/7
6m no excuse needed (GB) x pretty vegas (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
9
4.8
10/10
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: R Firdhaus (51)
10/10
6g flying spur (AUS) x lacada (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
5.1
Zhanim (7)
8/8
T: S J Woodsford
R: C W Johnson (54)
8/8
6m savabeel (AUS) x tafelberg (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Race 8 - Strait Ship./Stihl Shop (Bm65) (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:01.45
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Wazuzu (4)
1/1F
T: K T Myers
R: D A Hirini (56.5)
1/1F
4g le bec fin (NZ) x breaker dawn (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hampton's Gold, Orakei Korako,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
3/3
T: K T Myers
R: C W Johnson (60)
3/3
5g keeper (AUS) x impulsive (AUS) (pillaster (USA))
3
2.8
2/2
T: G and D Rogerson
R: Ms K Williams (56)
2/2
5m duelled (AUS) x palace bound (NZ) (palace music (USA))
4
5.3
6/6
T: K and P Hughes
R: L Callaway (55)
6/6
4m iffraaj (GB) x emerald (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
5
8.1
4/4
T: S J Woodsford
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
4/4
5m sakhee's secret (GB) x maggie (NZ) (maroof (USA))
6
10.4
Funny (10)
7/7
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
7/7
5m road to rock (AUS) x tickles (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
10.9
5/5
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Firdhaus (53.5)
5/5
7m perfectly ready (AUS) x miss toffelees (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
15.7
8/8
T: M Dijkstra
R: G A Jogoo (53)
8/8
* Nick figures are for Australasia.