Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham

WINGATUI - Saturday, February 4

Race 1 - Otago Farm Machinery (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:19.70
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/2F
T: K L Tyler
R: L Kalychurun (57.5)
1/2F
5g minstrel court (AUS) x aventura (NZ) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Adventuress, Plikclone,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/9
T: J and K Parsons
R: R T Elliot (53)
8/9
4m showcasing (GB) x louders (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
1
10/7
T: Ms S McKay
R: R Cuneen (56)
10/7
6m postponed (USA) x switches (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
4
1.1
13/12
T: S J Prince
R: L T Hemi (58)
13/12
5
1.4
Lin (6)
3/3
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
3/3
5m tavistock (NZ) x for love (NZ) (omnicorp (NZ))
6
2.4
11/13
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (55.5)
11/13
4g darci brahma (NZ) x in essence (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
2.7
9/10
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: S L Wynne (56)
9/10
4m raise the flag (GB) x cluden cort (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
8
4.2
6/8
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: C R Barnes (54.5)
6/8
4g sebring (AUS) x love connection (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
9
5.7
5/5
T: Andrew Carston
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
5/5
7m perfectly ready (AUS) x miss toffelees (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
10
7
12/11
T: L G Dobbs
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
12/11
4g sir percy (GB) x little gem (GB) (night shift (USA))
11
7.3
2/1
T: Barbara Verlinden
R: D G Bradley (58)
2/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x beauty queen (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
12
7.6
4/4
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
4/4
5m zabeel (NZ) x villa wanda (GB) (grand lodge (USA))
13
99.9
7/6
T: Ms L Vaughan
R: Ms K Williams (55.5)
7/6
6m volksraad (GB) x material girl (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Race 2 - Ccl Contractors Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:26.77
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/2
T: S Blair-Edie and H Cheng
R: Ruzaili Yatim (55.5)
2/2
4g showcasing (GB) x warren's sister (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/4
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: D G Bradley (58.5)
5/4
4g sir percy (GB) x elusive lady (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
3
2.3
Gloss (14)
7/9
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (56)
7/9
3f coats choice (AUS) x wella (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.5
Edward (2)
4/5
T: Claire Anderton
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
4/5
5g volksraad (GB) x la belle amie (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
3
6/6
T: J and J Gordon
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
6/6
6
3.5
1/1F
T: Ms J Hay
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
1/1F
7
4.5
Moby (8)
11/12
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
11/12
4g edenwold (CAN) x mossman coup (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
4.8
9/7
T: L J Stewart
R: G A Jogoo (57.5)
9/7
5g edenwold (CAN) x smokey lady (NZ) (all glory (NZ))
9
6.1
12/10
T: T J Kennedy
R: R Cuneen (56.5)
12/10
5m pentire (GB) x peta's girl (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
10
7.1
8/8
T: S J Prince
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
8/8
4g darci brahma (NZ) x dancing doll (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
11
8.1
3/3
T: Andrew Carston
R: L Kalychurun (56)
3/3
3g sakhee's secret (GB) x ogato (NZ) (high yield (USA))
12
12.9
10/11
T: B and S Anderton
R: S Muniandy (56.5)
10/11
13
17.7
13/13
T: Ms T J Foley
R: R T Elliot (54.5)
13/13
5m strategic image (AUS) x saucy az (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
Race 3 - Steve Anderton Memorial (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:11.68
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/3
T: S J Prince
R: R Cuneen (58)
3/3
4m coats choice (AUS) x o'ruby (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Aboli, Croyde,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Macy (4)
1/1F
T: T J Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (58)
1/1F
4m darci brahma (NZ) x rough crossing (NZ) (prince of praise (NZ))
3
3.4
2/2
T: Ms S Cunningham
R: S L Wynne (58)
2/2
4m pins (AUS) x just berceuse (NZ) (oregon (USA))
4
3.8
4/4
T: B W Wilson
R: Ms K Williams (57)
4/4
5
5.8
7/6
T: D M Crozier
R: D G Bradley (55)
7/6
4m shamoline warrior (AUS) x courtessa (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
6
9.1
9/8
T: S Blair-Edie and H Cheng
R: L Callaway (59)
9/8
5g king of roses (AUS) x wisborough green (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
7
10.1
8/9
T: B Laking
R: Ruzaili Yatim (54.5)
8/9
5m fully fledged (NZ) x kat ballou (NZ) (brief truce (USA))
8
10.9
12/12
T: T and L Prendergast
R: G A Jogoo (59)
12/12
9
11.2
13/13
T: M and M Pitman
R: W Papier (53.5)
13/13
6g iffraaj (GB) x sokool (NZ) (bin ajwaad (IRE))
10
11.3
6/7
T: K L Tyler
R: L Kalychurun (57)
6/7
5g pins (AUS) x fiorenza (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
12.3
5/5
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: C R Barnes (55.5)
5/5
4m darci brahma (NZ) x molly coco (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
12
12.8
11/11
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (52)
11/11
3f falkirk (NZ) x elsa (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
13
15.3
Coffee (9)
10/10
T: M and M Pitman
R: R T Elliot (55)
10/10
Race 4 - Living Corp. Dunedin Gneas (1500m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:31.81
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/6
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (54.5)
6/6
3f pins (AUS) x metropolitan (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
1/1F
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (54.5)
1/1F
3f starcraft (NZ) x savoia (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
3
1.6
7/7
T: Ms S McKay
R: L Kalychurun (54.5)
7/7
3f showcasing (GB) x quizzical (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
4
3.1
4/3
T: B and S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
4/3
5
4.6
2/2
T: P J Rudkin
R: R Cuneen (54.5)
2/2
3f beneteau (AUS) x la lune (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
7.1
Zigwig (10)
3/4
T: N G Wigley
R: T R Moseley (54.5)
3/4
3f zacinto (GB) x dolly's wig (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
7
7.9
5/5
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: S L Wynne (54.5)
5/5
3f showcasing (GB) x she's invincible (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
8
8.1
8/8
T: H B Tapper
R: D G Bradley (54.5)
8/8
3f duelled (AUS) x oriental miss (NZ) (spectrum (IRE))
9
14.4
11/11
T: Ms L Vaughan
R: Ms K Williams (54.5)
11/11
10
14.5
10/10
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: S Muniandy (56.5)
10/10
3g thewayyouare (USA) x accompli (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
11
16
9/9
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: L Callaway (56.5)
9/9
3g swiss ace (AUS) x kiri (NZ) (prized (USA))
12
16.3
12/12
T: Carolyn Black
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
12/12
Race 5 - Ray Webster Plumbing Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:11.49
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Batman (1)
2/2
T: N F Ridley
R: Ms K Williams (60)
2/2
7g falkirk (NZ) x zuri (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Winning siblings: Shindano,
This nick: 16 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
1/1F
T: Ms T Rae
R: T R Moseley (53)
1/1F
5g iffraaj (GB) x exquisitely (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
1.6
Shaara (7)
5/5
T: J and J Gordon
R: L Kalychurun (51)
5/5
6g castledale (IRE) x perky lass (NZ) (kyoei dapper (AUS))
4
1.9
3/3
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (56)
3/3
5g street cry (IRE) x gamble me (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.3
4/4
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (53)
4/4
5m edenwold (CAN) x miss benro (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
6
3.8
6/7
T: S J Woodsford
R: R Cuneen (55)
6/7
7g gallant guru (AUS) x diamonds on fire (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
7
6.1
7/6
T: M and M Pitman
R: W Papier (53.5)
7/6
8g darci brahma (NZ) x besty coup (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
8
7.4
8/8
T: T J Kennedy
R: C R Barnes (53)
8/8
7m howbaddouwantit (USA) x calla mel (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
Race 6 - Dunedin Gold Cup (2400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:35.32
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/6
T: G and M Eade
R: L T Hemi (53)
6/6
6g st reims (NZ) x balladane (NZ) (danelove (NZ))
Winning siblings: Flirtation,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
2/2
T: Ms P Robson
R: L Callaway (58)
2/2
7g keeper (AUS) x southern cry (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
3.8
4/4
T: T J Kennedy
R: C R Barnes (55.5)
4/4
5m raise the flag (GB) x lesley brook (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
4
3.9
3/3
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (60)
3/3
8g zabeel (NZ) x labyrinth (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
5.4
9/9
T: J and J Gordon
R: G A Jogoo (57)
9/9
8g remind (USA) x viva lyphard (USA) (lyphard (USA))
6
5.9
8/8
T: Sophie Price
R: R Cuneen (56)
8/8
8g perfectly ready (AUS) x lift off (GB) (slip anchor (GB))
7
6.4
Zhanim (8)
11/10
T: S J Woodsford
R: R T Elliot (53)
11/10
6m savabeel (AUS) x tafelberg (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
6.7
7/7
T: N and B Blatch
R: J R Lowry (56.5)
7/7
9
8
5/5
T: T J Kennedy
R: D G Bradley (53)
5/5
5g raise the flag (GB) x delia (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
10
10.3
13/13
T: K L Tyler
R: L Kalychurun (53)
13/13
6g shinko king (IRE) x elaia (NZ) (elvstroem (AUS))
11
11.1
1/1F
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: S L Wynne (53)
1/1F
6g flying spur (AUS) x lacada (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
12
13.4
12/11
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T R Moseley (59)
12/11
7g excellent art (GB) x jarada (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
16.2
McMay (11)
10/12
T: T and L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (53)
10/12
7m yamanin vital (NZ) x mcmammoth (NZ) (mcginty (NZ))
Race 7 - Mitchell Transport Ltd (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:26.06
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Willow (11)
3/3
T: B and S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (55)
3/3
4m gallant guru (AUS) x woodini (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Winning siblings: Millbank, Time Legend,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/7
T: E E Winsloe
R: Ms K Williams (56)
7/7
3
1.6
1/1F
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (53)
1/1F
4g pins (AUS) x raining (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
1.9
11/10
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T R Moseley (55)
11/10
6m coats choice (AUS) x proms (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
2
13/13
T: M and M Pitman
R: W Papier (53)
13/13
7g more than ready (USA) x indelible (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.5
9/11
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: R Cuneen (60.5)
9/11
6g my halo (ARG) x golden opal (NZ) (starjo (NZ))
7
2.7
5/6
T: M and W Coles
R: C W Johnson (59.5)
5/6
5g red giant (USA) x sharp tip (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
2.9
4/4
T: Patrick Collins
R: L Callaway (57.5)
4/4
5m alamosa (NZ) x double elle (NZ) (generous (IRE))
9
4.7
6/5
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (56)
6/5
7g red ransom (USA) x formal combat (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
10
5
2/2
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: J R Lowry (56.5)
2/2
11
7.3
10/8
T: S J Prince
R: R T Elliot (52)
10/8
5g iffraaj (GB) x broadway miss (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
7.8
12/12
T: Ms T J Foley
R: L Kalychurun (53.5)
12/12
5m d'cash (AUS) x golden satchel (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
300
8/9
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (53)
8/9
5m ruby's jester (AUS) x drizzle (NZ) (ski captain (USA))
Race 8 - White Robe Lodge Hcp (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:37.94
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Coulee (4)
3/4
T: B and S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (54)
3/4
5m gallant guru (AUS) x cherry creek (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Stella Creek,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
2/3
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (60)
2/3
8g gallant guru (AUS) x lady vital (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
3
2.1
1/1F
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (53)
1/1F
4h al maher (AUS) x dance hit (NZ) (tights (USA))
4
3.1
11/11
T: Andrew Carston
R: T R Moseley (53)
11/11
7m ekraar (USA) x madison avenue (NZ) (morcon (GB))
5
3.3
4/2
T: Ms T Rae
R: C W Johnson (53)
4/2
4m alamosa (NZ) x tief (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
6
5.3
7/8
T: K L Tyler
R: L Callaway (53.5)
7/8
7
5.5
5/6
T: G and M Eade
R: R T Elliot (53)
5/6
5g st reims (NZ) x hebe (AUS) (kaphero (AUS))
8
5.8
10/9
T: Andrew Carston
R: D G Bradley (53)
10/9
6m no excuse needed (GB) x pretty vegas (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
9
6.3
13/13
T: Anna Hewitson
R: L T Hemi (53)
13/13
6g sakhee's secret (GB) x khapers (NZ) (king's best (USA))
10
6.8
8/7
T: K L Tyler
R: L Kalychurun (53)
8/7
5g towkay (AUS) x shivnivas (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
7.3
9/10
T: A T Beckett
R: R Cuneen (55)
9/10
7m perfectly ready (AUS) x missy (NZ) (stark south (USA))
12
7.5
6/5
T: Ms J Hay
R: Ms K Williams (53)
6/5
6g patapan (USA) x danska mill (NZ) (danske (NZ))
13
7.8
12/12
T: M and M Pitman
R: G A Jogoo (53)
12/12
12g stravinsky (USA) x las chicas buenas (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
14
16.8
14/14
T: N W Coulbeck
R: S Muniandy (55)
14/14
9g al akbar (NZ) x elderslie (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
Race 9 - Wingatui Function Centre-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:39.12
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/13
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: S L Wynne (55.5)
11/13
4m sakhee's secret (GB) x switch belle (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
4/4
T: T J Kennedy
R: R Cuneen (56.5)
4/4
4m raise the flag (GB) x sustain (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
3
2.1
12/12
T: Ms A Dickson
R: C R Barnes (57)
12/12
7m lucky unicorn (AUS) x seraphina (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
2.2
13/10
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (55)
13/10
5
2.3
9/8
T: T J Kennedy
R: L T Hemi (56)
9/8
6g shinko king (IRE) x lei lark (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
6
2.5
3/2
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
3/2
7
3.8
1/1F
T: T J Kennedy
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
1/1F
8
4
Kasundi (11)
7/5
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (52.5)
7/5
6m le bec fin (NZ) x equity rose (NZ) (paris house (GB))
9
4.1
8/7
T: D M Crozier
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
8/7
4m nom du jeu (NZ) x shining star (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
5.1
5/6
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: L Callaway (59.5)
5/6
5g battle paint (USA) x love a song (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
11
6.9
Tuilana (13)
10/11
T: N W Coulbeck
R: C W Johnson (55)
10/11
3f showcasing (GB) x valderama (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
12
7.4
6/9
T: M and W Coles
R: L Kalychurun (54.5)
6/9
5g cecconi (AUS) x jaded (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
13
7.7
14/14
T: Ms P Robson
R: S Muniandy (58.5)
14/14
5g battle paint (USA) x capebay (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
14
9.2
2/3
T: Dennis Bros and R Dennis
R: J R Lowry (57.5)
2/3
4g thorn park (AUS) x the jewel (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.