Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Sunday, December 1

Race 1 - Thanks Jack Ashman Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.50 (33.18)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: Edward Cummings
R: G Schofield (55)
7/4F
2f Casino Prince x Honeymoon Cruise (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Making Whoopee,
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$58,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Myrtle House / E Cummings
2
0.3
15/4
T: G D Hickman
R: K S Latham (55.5)
15/4
2f Your Song x Tudor Magic (Magic Albert )
3
4.1
11/4
T: M F Van Gestel
R: A Bullock (57)
11/4
2c Rubick x Sporty Spur (Flying Spur )
4
7.7
Bulma (6)
10/1
T: Mick Attard
R: Q Krogh (55)
10/1
2f Sizzling x Sancha (God's Own )
5
8.6
9/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: G Buckley (57)
9/1
2c Wandjina x Tale Of Dreams (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
9.3
12/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Ms K Adams (57)
12/1
2c Outreach x Misstiflying (Flying Spur )
7
29.4
8/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Tom Sherry (53)
8/1
2f Foxwedge x Daisy Can Too (Mossman )
Race 2 - Hunter Valley Prem. Meats Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.43 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
14/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: G Buckley (56.5)
14/1
4h Snitzel x Simply Spiteful (USA) (Speightstown (USA))
Winning siblings: Aggravate, Legerity, Miss Spiteful,
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/Blue Sky (FBAA)
2
1.0
Jana (7)
4/7F
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (55)
4/7F
3f Lonhro x Yesterday (Red Ransom (USA))
3
2.3
7/4
T: A J Cummings
R: Ms W Costin (55)
7/4
5m So You Think (NZ) x Show Me Love (Show A Heart )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds Buckley Vic
Buyer: Glenn & Viive Williams
4
2.6
20/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: A Bullock (57)
20/1
3g Choistar x Canley Cares (E Dubai (USA))
5
3.2
14/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
14/1
3f Sepoy x Bakarje Diva (Redoute's Choice )
Race 3 - Bradley Photographers Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.33 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: J Penza (59)
15/4
4g Shamus Award x La Bellamour (Danasinga )
2
1.3
Geo (4)
4/13F
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (57.5)
4/13F
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Samantha Miss (Redoute's Choice )
3
5.6
10/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
10/1
3g Sepoy x Ancient Song (Canny Lad )
4
7.3
Louder (9)
15/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Rachel King (55.5)
15/1
5
7.6
Ethny (7)
40/1
T: K J Lantry
R: Ms S Clenton (57)
40/1
4m Mr Martini x Poddy (Nothin' Leica Dane )
6
9.2
100/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: G Buckley (57)
100/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Miss Otto (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
9.5
80/1
T: Ms K Owen
R: Ms R Murray (59)
80/1
4g May'haab x Hot Dancer (Citidancer (IRE))
8
16.7
100/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
100/1
3f Stryker x Lady Diva (Polish Navy (USA))
Race 4 - Sky Racing Summer Prov. (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.39 (33.10)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/4
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (57.5)
13/4
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Plumm (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Total Power,
2
0.8
Joigny (6)
6/4F
T: T J Bartley
R: G Buckley (54)
6/4F
4m Excelebration (IRE) x Delarouze (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.2
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
4/1
4m Snitzel x Empress Lily (Zabeel (NZ))
4
1.6
20/1
T: A Newing
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
20/1
5
2.0
11/4
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
11/4
6
4.3
80/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ashley Morgan (54)
80/1
6m Pluck (USA) x Adequate (Encosta De Lago )
7
6.5
100/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
100/1
5m Stryker x Adequate (Encosta De Lago )
8
6.7
25/1
T: D I Atkins
R: Ms S Clenton (57.5)
25/1
6g Choisir x Fly My Butterfly (High Yield (USA))
Race 5 - Sage Painting Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:50.86 (32.07)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Tom Sherry (53)
9/2
5m I Am Invincible x Ovillers (Henrythenavigator (USA))
2
1.3
Vulpine (10)
6/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
6/1
3f Snitzel x Elusive Leone (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
1.8
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (55.5)
12/1
4
2.6
5/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Cejay Graham (53.5)
5/2
3f Brazen Beau x Royal Sapphire (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
3.2
9/4F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Ford (58.5)
9/4F
6
4.3
11/2
T: S J Hodge
R: Ms L Day (53)
11/2
4m The Factor (USA) x Cerinthe (Exceed And Excel )
7
8.2
100/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: G Buckley (55)
100/1
8
8.4
30/1
T: T S Howlett
R: A Bullock (59)
30/1
4g Magic Albert x Ugly Juggly (Lion Hunter )
9
9.0
100/1
T: John Thompson
R: K S Latham (55.5)
100/1
3f Rubick x Transit Moscow (Fastnet Rock )
10
11.3
150/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: S Lisnyy (57.5)
150/1
3g Murtajill x Dee Lilly (Dane Shadow )
Race 6 - Gary Harley (Bm64) (2325m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:26.47 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
20/1
T: J R Gask
R: K S Latham (58.5)
20/1
8g Sea The Stars (IRE) x Tina Bull (USA) (Holy Bull (USA))
2
0.2
5/2F
T: W Collison
R: Tom Sherry (55.5)
5/2F
6g Magic Albert x Toulon Bay (More Than Ready (USA))
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
1.2
5/2F
T: Joseph Pride
R: A Gibbons (59)
5/2F
5g Redwood (GB) x Imposingly (Zabeel (NZ))
4
3.5
13/2
T: Joseph Ible
R: Rachel King (54)
13/2
5m Dane Shadow x Lucrezia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
4.2
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (58)
25/1
6
5.4
60/1
T: I B Finn
R: S Lisnyy (54)
60/1
6g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Degree (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
7
5.9
Ayita (8)
25/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Ms L Day (53)
25/1
4m All American x Arabesque (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
8
6.9
7/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
7/1
4g Camelot (GB) x Poste Restante (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
9
7.6
5/1
T: S W Edmonds
R: A Bullock (61)
5/1
8g Nothin' Leica Dane x Polychrome (Masterclass (USA))
10
8.0
11/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (56.5)
11/1
10m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Expozay (Naturalism (NZ))
Race 7 - Robert Thompson Cup (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.10 (33.56)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/2
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
R: K S Latham (55.5)
15/2
6m Nicconi x Les Yeux Bleus (IRE) (Verglas (IRE))
Winning siblings: Miss Hedy,
2
1.5
16/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Billy Owen (59)
16/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Rationalize (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
3
2.0
Munich (3)
9/1
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
R: G Schofield (60)
9/1
4g Snitzel x Quench The Thirst (Encosta De Lago )
4
2.2
5/2F
T: Andrew Robinson
R: A Gibbons (60)
5/2F
4m Reward For Effort x Paradise Mill (USA) (Horse Chestnut (SAF))
5
3.2
11/2
T: Michelle Fleming
R: C G O'Brien (59)
11/2
6g Arlington x Lion Belle (Lion Heart (USA))
6
4.6
8/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: J P Morris (59)
8/1
4g Denman x Heart Strings (Danehill (USA))
7
5.0
5/2F
T: Richard Litt
R: O Orr (59.5)
5/2F
6g Snitzel x Win Here Win There (Dehere (USA))
8
6.7
30/1
T: D I Atkins
R: Ms L Day (52)
30/1
6m Dream Ahead (USA) x Wejdaan (Dubawi (IRE))
9
7.3
20/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: A Bullock (59)
20/1
7g Snippetson x Black Stockings (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
10.5
Leogang (10)
25/1
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (57.5)
25/1
5g Lonhro x Downhill Racer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Karaka 2020 Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.67 (33.55)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Billy Owen (57.5)
6/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Sammy's Girl (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Viren,
2
0.2
13/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J Ford (58.5)
13/2
6g Snitzel x Kimillsy (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
0.4
11/4F
T: J C Deamer
R: Ms S Clenton (57.5)
11/4F
4g Time Thief x Summer Raid (Marauding (NZ))
4
0.9
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (58)
9/2
4g Magic Albert x Danelee Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
1.5
Isilmo (1)
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (59.5)
11/2
4g Sepoy x Yavanna (Redoute's Choice )
6
2.3
Damit (10)
14/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: Ms L Day (52.5)
14/1
5g Sebring x Goldam (Twining (USA))
7
2.4
Denmiss (11)
12/1
T: W A Hudd
R: Ms W Costin (54)
12/1
5m Denman x Kabuki Kiss (Johannesburg (USA))
8
2.5
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (56)
20/1
9
2.6
20/1
T: Terry Evans
R: C G O'Brien (57)
20/1
4g Onemorenomore x Sapphire Moon (Tobougg (IRE))
10
2.7
20/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
20/1
11
4.7
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: G Schofield (56)
25/1
5g Shocking x Chickilicious (NZ) (Stark South (USA))