NEWCASTLE - Tuesday, March 31

Race 1 - Yarraman Park Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.93 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8
J A O'Shea
J Penza (57)
11/8
3g Charm Spirit (IRE) x Galway (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Spirit Of Galway,
Lot 226 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$170,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: John O'Shea Racing
2
0.2
8/11
A J Cummings
Tom Sherry (54)
8/11
3
4.2
30/1
P M Perry
C Reith (55)
30/1
3f Olympic Glory (IRE) x Ciguaraya (USA) (Latent Heat (USA))
Lot 304 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
4
5.5
14/1
David Payne
Ms S Clenton (57)
14/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Gallant Tess (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
7.4
30/1
Jay Hopkins
Mitchell Bell (55)
30/1
3f Olympic Glory (IRE) x Permeate (GB) (Rail Link (GB))
6
12.0
Clogs (1)
100/1
Justin Bowen
G Buckley (57)
100/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Street Dance (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
7
13.9
25/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (55)
25/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Piacenza (AUS) (Denman (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:52.46 (33.73)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
James Cummings
G Buckley (56)
5/2
2f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Sastruga (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Frazil, Ice Hunt,
2
0.3
11/4
L W Curtis
A Gibbons (57.5)
11/4
2f Time For War (AUS) x Finally (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 969 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Mystery Downs
3
0.4
15/2
D Lane
D Mc Lellan (56)
15/2
2f Toronado (IRE) x She's Purring (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 698 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock (FBAA) / Lustre Lodge
4
1.1
9/1
Luke Hilton
Ashley Morgan (56)
9/1
2f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Street Storm (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
5
1.6
100/1
P M Farrell
L Cumberland (55.5)
100/1
2f Star Witness (AUS) x Hot Zephyr (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
6
3.8
Hireach (11)
100/1
G R Nickson
K S Latham (56)
100/1
2c Outreach (AUS) x Misstiflying (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
4.0
25/1
M J Dunn
L Magorrian (58)
25/1
2c Testa Rossa (AUS) x Annabels (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
8
4.2
8/1
Clare Cunningham
J Penza (56)
8/1
10
6.8
150/1
P M Farrell
Ms M Weir (53.5)
150/1
11
13.3
30/1
B A Partelle
S Lisnyy (58)
30/1
2c Deep Field (AUS) x Bionic Girl (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 3 - Hungerford Hill Mdn Plate (1875m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:57.15 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
R & M Freedman
K S Latham (57.5)
5/2
3g Americain (USA) x Goujon (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Celebris,
2
0.2
1/1
Joseph Pride
C Reith (57)
1/1
3
0.3
50/1
Brad Widdup
Mitchell Bell (55.5)
50/1
Lot 305 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
4
1.4
13/4
Mark Newnham
Tom Sherry (54)
13/4
3f Pierro (AUS) x Soul Singer (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
4.3
Aunty (10)
30/1
A J Cummings
J Penza (55.5)
30/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Delyara (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
6
4.6
40/1
Ms K Owen
Ms R Murray (57)
40/1
7
7.8
30/1
Ms R Dunn
Ms L Day (55)
30/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Ovillers (AUS) (Henrythenavigator (USA))
8
8.0
30/1
G R Nickson
Ms S Clenton (57.5)
30/1
3g Wandjina (AUS) x Long Lake (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
9
9.7
40/1
P M Perry
Ashley Morgan (57.5)
40/1
3g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Miss Evasive (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
10.5
100/1
M S Minervini
D Mc Lellan (57)
100/1
11
21.2
Sytus (1)
100/1
J A Sylvester
Cejay Graham (57)
100/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Union Street (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
Race 4 - Senpos Point Of Sale (Bm64) (1875m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:55.94 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/1
P M Perry
Ms S Clenton (57)
11/1
Winning siblings: Ahmad, Oriental Lily,
Lot 68 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
2
0.5
25/1
J A Sprague
R Thompson (60)
25/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Chaparra (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
1.0
11/2
Ms K Waugh
J Penza (61)
11/2
4g Sea The Moon (GER) x Having A Blast (USA) (Exchange Rate (USA))
4
2.0
Amica (6)
11/8
G A Ryan
K S Latham (57)
11/8
3f Rubick (AUS) x Femina Fashion (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
5
2.3
40/1
A P Ball
Tom Sherry (54)
40/1
5g Prince Arthur (AUS) x It's All Money (AUS) (Magic Of Money (AUS))
6
2.4
30/1
J N Englebrecht
Jenny Duggan (57)
30/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Very Speed (USA) (Silver Hawk (USA))
7
3.4
9/1
Lauri Parker
Ms M Weir (53.5)
9/1
3g Dissident (AUS) x Larenco (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
3.8
15/1
Mark De Montfort
Ms R Murray (55)
15/1
5g Dreamscape (AUS) x Anton (AUS) (Antonius Pius (USA))
9
7.3
12/1
D I Atkins
G Buckley (55.5)
12/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x De Lago Lass (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
8.1
9/1
P & P Snowden
C Reith (58)
9/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Iguana Jo (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
11
8.8
30/1
Ms G Markwell
Mitchell Bell (55)
30/1
4g Salade (AUS) x No Chic Leica (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
12
9.9
12/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (58.5)
12/1
4g Camelot (GB) x Elle Elle Bee (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
13
14.5
100/1
R R Milligan
D Mc Lellan (55)
100/1
6g Home On The Grange (AUS) x Cafe De Jour (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Race 5 - Bella Group Services (Bm64) (1875m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:55.78 (33.84)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
James Cummings
G Buckley (55.5)
13/4
Lot 759 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Godolphin
2
1.5
11/2
David Payne
S Lisnyy (55.5)
11/2
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Skibo Castle (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 247 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree, NSW
Buyer: Payne Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.3
Elkano (5)
14/1
Clare Cunningham
Deanne Panya (59)
14/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Fupeg Angel (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
3.0
9/2
A J Cummings
Mitchell Bell (57)
9/2
4m Road To Rock (AUS) x Lovetheoneyourwith (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
3.6
11/2
S I Singleton
Ms S Clenton (59)
11/2
6m Tickets (AUS) x Last Dollars (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
3.9
14/1
D I Atkins
A Gibbons (57)
14/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Crimson Sakura (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
7
4.6
11/1
G K White
D Mc Lellan (59.5)
11/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Light Chance (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
8
5.7
15/2
Jason & Lucy Attard
K S Latham (57.5)
15/2
7m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Mate (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
9
7.7
Marise (13)
10/1
C J Waller
J Penza (55)
10/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Natural Woman (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
10
7.8
50/1
D I Atkins
A E Denby (55)
50/1
7g Choisir (AUS) x Princess Tyla (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
15.0
50/1
G A O'Brien
Ms M Weir (55)
50/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Wild Brew (USA) (Milwaukee Brew (USA))
Race 6 - Australian Bloodstock Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.88 (33.85)
Prizemoney: $35,000
0
0.0
11/2
James Cummings
G Buckley (55.5)
11/2
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Serenissima (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
1
7/4
Ms K Waugh
A Gibbons (57.5)
7/4
Winning siblings: City Of Love, Mount Kilcoy,
Lot 34 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
5/2
G A Ryan
K S Latham (57.5)
5/2
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Street Secret (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Lot 167 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed in - $ 250,000
3
0.7
Devan (9)
15/2
P & P Snowden
D Mc Lellan (57)
15/2
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Allegra (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 253 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 160,000
4
0.8
9/2
J A O'Shea
J Penza (56.5)
9/2
5
4.2
30/1
D I Atkins
A E Denby (57.5)
30/1
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Princess Tyla (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
5.9
100/1
G McFarlane
C G O'Brien (57.5)
100/1
3g Shrapnel (AUS) x Elly's Spirit (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
7
6.8
66/1
Brad Widdup
Mitchell Bell (56.5)
66/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Nocturne (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
9.5
25/1
Paul Messara
Ms R Murray (55)
25/1
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Mardi (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
10.9
66/1
Ms K Buchanan
S Lisnyy (55)
66/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Zestily (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Race 7 - Next Payments (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.48 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
J R Gask
Ms S Clenton (57.5)
7/1
6g Zoffany (IRE) x Tornado Lil (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Another Twister, Spirit Of Elijah,
2
0.2
9/1
T & P Vigouroux
Ms M Weir (56.5)
9/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Scenic Review (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 231 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: P & T Vigouroux
3
0.5
Sedona (5)
11/4
P & P Snowden
Cejay Graham (56.5)
11/4
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Sacred Point (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 27 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
4
0.6
20/1
Justin Bowen
Mitchell Bell (55)
20/1
6g Kaphero (AUS) x Fine Feelings (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
5
0.7
9/1
B A Partelle
K S Latham (56.5)
9/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Hi Belle (AUS) (Clangalang (AUS))
6
1.9
13/2
Luke Hilton
Tom Sherry (58)
13/2
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x McCune (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
2.6
12/1
Ms L Munce
C Reith (57)
12/1
5g Benfica (AUS) x Little Emily (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
8
4.1
12/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (55.5)
12/1
9
4.3
100/1
Nick Mitchell
Ms S Metcalfe (52)
100/1
10g Snitzel (AUS) x Made Of Diamonds (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
10
6.3
20/1
B A Partelle
S Lisnyy (55)
20/1
4g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Military Queen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
6.4
20/1
Ms G Markwell
Ms L Day (57)
20/1
5g Alert (ARG) x Seesaw (AUS) (Sea Swell (AUS))
12
6.6
9/2
Joseph Pride
J Penza (59.5)
9/2
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Cherokee Echo (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
Race 8 - New Zealand Bloodstock (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.18 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
B A Partelle
C Reith (56)
8/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Northern Glory (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
Winning siblings: Evening Glory,
Lot 264 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Homann Bloodstock
Lot 154 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Homann Bloodstock, Melbourne
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
Lancer (2)
7/2
G Waterhouse & A Bott
L Magorrian (59.5)
7/2
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Romincka (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 253 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/Blue Sky (FBAA)
3
0.4
11/2
D I Atkins
A E Denby (58)
11/2
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Theophany (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Lot 132 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Chatsworth Park, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 25,000
4
1.8
30/1
J A Sprague
R Thompson (57)
30/1
5g Eavesdropper (USA) x Danetana (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
2.1
9/1
Colt Prosser
Ms M Weir (55)
9/1
8g May'haab (AUS) x Beautiful Princess (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
2.7
7/1
K A Lees
Ms L Day (60)
7/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Jadana (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
7
2.8
6/1
C P Porter
Tom Sherry (54.5)
6/1
3g Polarmore (AUS) x Our Miss (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
8
3.2
13/2
A J Denham
Mitchell Bell (58.5)
13/2
3c Stratum (AUS) x Cheetara (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
5.8
Makuba (16)
100/1
A P Ball
Ms R Murray (55)
100/1
6g Red Element (AUS) x Stop And Stare (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
6.0
10/1
P M Perry
Cejay Graham (53)
10/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Pure Intent (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
11
10.1
60/1
Tanya Randell
Ms S Metcalfe (52)
60/1
8g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Wifi (AUS) (Reenact (AUS))
12
12.8
16/1
G L Payne
A Gibbons (59)
16/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Evilweb (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
15.0
Kotinos (11)
50/1
Nick Mitchell
S Lisnyy (56.5)
50/1
6g Congrats (USA) x Kalamata (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Race 9 - Bass Flooring (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.40 (33.84)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
T & P Vigouroux
Tom Sherry (55)
10/1
5m Foreplay (AUS) x Red Letter Daze (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
2
0.8
11/2
David Payne
S Lisnyy (61)
11/2
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Gallant Tess (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 151 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$580,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: R & S Montague
3
1.3
20/1
Ms K Waugh
Ms S Clenton (60)
20/1
Lot 1733 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud Blandford NSW
Buyer: Robert Roulston Bloodstock
4
1.9
50/1
Ms G Markwell
Ms L Day (59)
50/1
6m Foxwedge (AUS) x Occurrence (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
5
2.7
30/1
David Pfieffer
C Reith (59.5)
30/1
4m Camelot (GB) x Kvarena (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
6
3.0
Verlan (13)
8/1
R & M Freedman
G Buckley (58.5)
8/1
7
3.2
20/1
Joseph Pride
Mitchell Bell (59)
20/1
4m Epaulette (AUS) x Romare (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
7
3.2
Moinda (17)
25/1
Jason & Lucy Attard
Cejay Graham (55)
25/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Babinda (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
9
3.8
16/1
M P Byers
Ms M Weir (55)
16/1
7m Dubai's Choice (AUS) x Eyewina (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
10
4.6
25/1
M S Minervini
D Mc Lellan (59)
25/1
4m Barbados (AUS) x Rainbird Blue (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
11
5.7
15/4
K A Lees
A Gibbons (60)
15/4
4m Dalghar (FR) x Our Black Pearl (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
12
6.5
13/4
John Thompson
J Penza (56.5)
13/4
3f Hallowed Crown (AUS) x Saltator (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
13
7.0
15/2
James Cummings
K S Latham (59)
15/2
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Calle Flora (USA) (Street Sense (USA))
14
14.8
150/1
Nick Mitchell
C G O'Brien (57.5)
150/1
6m Street Sense (USA) x Camaro (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 10 - Sharp Electronics Group (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.17 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
Ms K Waugh
A Gibbons (55)
9/2
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Pauline De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Heng Kingdom, Oakfield Time,
Lot 170 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing/De Burgh Equine
2
2.5
Maroch (5)
3/1
Mark Newnham
Tom Sherry (56.5)
3/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Aden (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
3
3.3
40/1
G McFarlane
Ms M Weir (53)
40/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Viennese (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
3.4
12/1
J A O'Shea
J Penza (57)
12/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Miss Scarlatti (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
3.5
10/1
D I Atkins
A E Denby (57.5)
10/1
6
3.6
Manabar (10)
20/1
Michelle Fleming
Ms L Day (54.5)
20/1
7g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Opalize (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
7
3.7
5/1
Bjorn Baker
K S Latham (61)
5/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Janistra (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
8
4.2
20/1
Joseph Pride
Mitchell Bell (58.5)
20/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Galizani (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
9
4.5
12/1
K A Lees
R Thompson (55)
12/1
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Choice Blend (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
5.2
12/1
G McFarlane
C G O'Brien (55.5)
12/1
11
5.3
150/1
P M Perry
Cejay Graham (53)
150/1
5g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Magic Emerald (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
12
5.4
25/1
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (58)
25/1
13
6.8
11/1
Danielle Seib
G Buckley (60)
11/1
14
7.3
25/1
J C Deamer
D Mc Lellan (55)
25/1
15
7.8
100/1
R E Ollerton
Ms S Metcalfe (57.5)
100/1
6g Tickets (AUS) x Cute And Cuddly (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 11 - Prov Championship Qualifier-C5 (1350m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.00 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Animate (11)
7/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (56)
7/1
3g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Flowerchild (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: My Beginner's Luck, Tornadic,
Lot 735 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.8
15/2
Ms K Waugh
D Mc Lellan (56)
15/2
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Miss Monashee (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
3
2.3
30/1
D Lane
S Lisnyy (57.5)
30/1
4
2.6
Celer (5)
30/1
Ms K Waugh
J Penza (57.5)
30/1
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Amalfi Cat (NZ) (Catbird (AUS))
5
2.8
9/1
K A Lees
Ms L Day (54)
9/1
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Dance Girl Dance (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
6
3.0
12/1
K A Lees
Mitchell Bell (56)
12/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Bomba (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
3.7
9/2
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (57.5)
9/2
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Sexy Siren (AUS) (Excites (AUS))
8
3.8
13/2
K A Lees
C Reith (56)
13/2
9
4.5
16/1
Ms G Markwell
K S Latham (57.5)
16/1
5g Shrapnel (AUS) x Belle Esteem (AUS) (High Regard (AUS))
10
5.8
40/1
P M Perry
Tom Sherry (54)
40/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Chimerique (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
11
6.1
30/1
Ms K Buchanan
Jenny Duggan (54)
30/1
12
6.4
Defeat (6)
16/1
T J Bartley
G Buckley (57.5)
16/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Shepishir (AUS) (Shepherd's Field (USA))
13
6.6
30/1
J N Englebrecht
Ms R Murray (54)
30/1
14
8.0
40/1
K A Lees
L Cumberland (54)
40/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Sarasota (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
16
9.8
9/2
G W Murray
L Magorrian (56)
9/2
4m Fighting Sun (AUS) x Special Mention (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))