Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Tuesday, November 24

Race 1 - The Prince Of Merewether (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.33 (33.84)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Ms L Day (55)
7/1
4g Choisir x Sheer Fantazee (Testa Rossa )
Winning siblings: Dirty Thoughts, Rhames,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock P/L
2
0.1
4/6F
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (55)
4/6F
3f Exosphere x Laughing (Distorted Humor (USA))
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Moobi Farm, Scone
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
1.9
Bravio (2)
13/2
T: M S Minervini
R: L Cumberland (57.5)
13/2
4g All Too Hard x Senorita De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
112018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$82,500
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Minervini Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.0
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Spriggs (55)
12/1
3f Roman Emperor (NZ) x Elle (General Nediym )
5
4.3
Makana (8)
15/4
T: T S Howlett
R: G Buckley (55)
15/4
4m Rubick x Sweet Revenge (NZ) (Justice Prevails )
6
6.4
40/1
T: G J Preston
R: Ms R Murray (55)
40/1
Race 2 - Sharp Electronics Group Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.95 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1F
T: R J Quinton
R: G Buckley (59.5)
3/1F
4m Hallowed Crown x Wildesong (Unbridled's Song (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/1
T: William Freedman
R: Ms R Murray (58.5)
7/1
4m Shooting To Win x Bird Inthe Heather (Southern Image (USA))
3
2.3
11/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: K Jennings (57)
11/1
4m Direct Charge x Dix (Strategic )
4
3.9
Fu Ni (3)
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (58)
10/1
4m Adelaide (IRE) x Demerger (Saithor (USA))
5
4.1
4/1
T: D I Atkins
R: A E Denby (57.5)
4/1
3f Choisir x Princess Tyla (Royal Academy (USA))
6
4.4
15/4
T: G D Hickman
R: K S Latham (57.5)
15/4
3f Press Statement x Rossarita (Testa Rossa )
7
5.5
7/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J Ford (57)
7/1
3f Star Witness x No Comment (Danzero )
8
7.7
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
20/1
3f Shooting To Win x Inis Rose (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
7.8
12/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (57.5)
12/1
3f Smart Missile x Star Meteor (Northern Meteor )
Race 3 - New Zealand Bloodstock (Bm58) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.23 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (60)
7/2
4h Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Listen Here (Elusive Quality (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 650,000
2
0.2
15/4
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (61)
15/4
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Zazparella (Al Maher )
3
1.2
4/1
T: William Freedman
R: J Ford (62.5)
4/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Calimanco (Catbird )
4
1.6
16/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Qin Yong (60)
16/1
5g Onemorenomore x Sapphire Moon (Tobougg (IRE))
5
3.5
9/4F
T: Patrick Webster
R: B Griffiths (57.5)
9/4F
4m All Too Hard x Yugoslavia (More Than Ready (USA))
6
6.2
100/1
T: Ben Hill
R: J Penza (55.5)
100/1
7
12.6
30/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: Shane Arnold (59)
30/1
7g Mosayter (USA) x Better Days (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
13.4
11/2
T: William Freedman
R: K S Latham (58.5)
11/2
5m Pierro x Faith Hill (Danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Red Funnel Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.87 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: Robert Quinn
R: K Jennings (57.5)
4/1
3g Press Statement x Gipsy Countess (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Gipsyrocker, Romani Countess, Sacred Sea,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$20,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Robert Quinn
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
2
5.3
Lava (1)
20/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: B Griffiths (58)
20/1
5g Reset x Kona (New Approach (IRE))
3
5.6
7/2F
T: William Freedman
R: K S Latham (57.5)
7/2F
3g Bull Point x Autumn Ember (Don Eduardo (NZ))
4
5.7
8/1
T: C E Conners
R: J Ford (55)
8/1
5
7.5
150/1
T: S Farley
R: G Buckley (55)
150/1
5g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Danes Image (Dane Shadow )
6
7.6
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (57.5)
7/1
3g Snitzel x Lights Of Heaven (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
9.9
Hooyah (3)
5/1
T: D I Atkins
R: A E Denby (57.5)
5/1
3g Delago Deluxe x Sweet Ransom (Red Ransom (USA))
8
10.7
30/1
T: A J Denham
R: A B Collett (56.5)
30/1
9
11.5
6/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (58)
6/1
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Reachin' Out (NZ) (Perfectly Ready )
10
12.0
15/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
15/1
3g Kermadec (NZ) x Gemini Miss (Encosta De Lago )
11
16.5
20/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Ms L Day (55)
20/1
5g Tough Speed (USA) x Double Unique (Bite The Bullet (USA))
12
20.0
150/1
T: C P Porter
R: L Cumberland (55.5)
150/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Our Miss (Eagle Eyed (USA))
13
29.2
25/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: J Penza (57.5)
25/1
5g All Too Hard x Rose Pattern (Redoute's Choice )
Race 5 - Coastline Pools & Spas Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.66 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
5/2
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 200,000
2
0.5
11/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (55.5)
11/2
3f Choisir x Jolie's Shinju (JPN) (Jolie's Halo (USA))
112018 MM National Weanling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerrys Plains NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
3
1.8
3/1
T: Aleacia Bennett
R: A Bullock (57.5)
3/1
3g Sacred Falls (NZ) x Miss Elusive (Elusive Quality (USA))
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
112019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Patella Bloodstock
4
2.1
25/1
T: M S Minervini
R: G Buckley (59)
25/1
4g Choisir x Splash Of Moet (Dash For Cash )
5
3.7
25/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: J Penza (55.5)
25/1
3f Dissident x Borobodur (Strategic )
6
3.9
7/4F
T: Clare Cunningham
R: K S Latham (56)
7/4F
3f Super One x Bernarsini (Bernardini (USA))
7
4.5
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (57)
20/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Solar Verde (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
8
5.7
150/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: Shane Arnold (59)
150/1
6g Where's That Tiger (USA) x Honour Zip (Honours List (IRE))
9
6.7
150/1
T: Ms K Owen
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
150/1
3f Denman x Lea Tonde (Filante (NZ))
10
10.5
100/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: Simone Vella (53.5)
100/1
3f All Too Hard x All Day Baby (More Than Ready (USA))
11
11.4
100/1
T: J C Coyle
R: A B Collett (57)
100/1
4m Epaulette x Panda's Turn (Encosta De Lago )
12
66.5
150/1
T: Jeremy Smith
R: J Ford (57.5)
150/1
3g Nicconi x Salonika (Galileo (IRE))
Race 6 - Hungerford Hill Wines (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.75 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
T: A J Denham
R: A B Collett (59)
10/1
5m Pluck (USA) x Procession (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Bemboka,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: A J S
2
0.2
4/9F
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (58.5)
4/9F
3f Super One x Ciao (Not A Single Doubt )
112019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$46,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Sunnyside Racing
3
1.0
Larynx (3)
14/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: K Jennings (61.5)
14/1
5g Your Song x Conch (Cape Cross (IRE))
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.4
14/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
14/1
4m Spirit Of Boom x Laurinel Argie (Palace Music (USA))
5
3.4
11/1
T: S Farley
R: G Buckley (57.5)
11/1
6m Redente x Big Nell (Niello )
6
3.7
Moinda (6)
11/2
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
R: K S Latham (58)
11/2
5m Uncle Mo (USA) x Babinda (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
7
7.2
40/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Julia Presits (60.5)
40/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Rose Of Sharon (Encosta De Lago )
8
8.6
Chuisle (11)
100/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: J Penza (55)
100/1
3f Super One x Bulladini (Bernardini (USA))
9
12.6
100/1
T: Jeremy Smith
R: Shane Arnold (55)
100/1
10g Bernardini (USA) x Feast (Grand Lodge (USA))