Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Tuesday, December 1

Race 1 - Gary Harley Handicap (Bm64) (2330m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:25.32 (36.95)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/4F
T: T S Howlett
R: Dylan Gibbons (55.5)
9/4F
6g Dreamscape x Devilina (Anabaa (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra
Buyer: T Howlett
2
2.0
5/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: A B Collett (55.5)
5/2
112017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
4
4.4
9/2
T: S J Hodge
R: Ms L Day (53.5)
9/2
5
4.5
15/2
T: M D Griffith
R: K Jennings (58)
15/2
6
11.7
7/2
T: A J Cummings
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
7/2
4m Eurozone x Reglisse (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - New Zealand Bloodstock (C1) (1870m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:58.93 (33.47)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/2F
T: R & M Freedman
R: C Reith (57)
1/2F
3f Kermadec (NZ) x Seduction Line (Testa Rossa )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Heart Thoroughbreds
2
1.5
5/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: K Jennings (59)
5/1
4g Savabeel x Staryn Glenn (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: R Scott / K Buchanan
3
3.3
13/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
13/2
4m Stratum x Salsify (Grand Lodge (USA))
112017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
4
4.9
30/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Ms S Metcalfe (53.5)
30/1
5
6.9
30/1
T: A Newing
R: L Magorrian (58.5)
30/1
4g Zoustar x Crystal Spur (Flying Spur )
5
6.9
30/1
T: Blake Fitzpatrick
R: G Schofield (55)
30/1
5m Foxwedge x Triple Latte (USA) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
5
6.9
30/1
T: A Newing
R: L Magorrian (58.5)
30/1
4g Zoustar x Crystal Spur (Flying Spur )
5
6.9
30/1
T: Blake Fitzpatrick
R: G Schofield (55)
30/1
5m Foxwedge x Triple Latte (USA) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
5
6.9
30/1
T: A Newing
R: L Magorrian (58.5)
30/1
4g Zoustar x Crystal Spur (Flying Spur )
5
6.9
30/1
T: Blake Fitzpatrick
R: G Schofield (55)
30/1
5m Foxwedge x Triple Latte (USA) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
7
69.6
8/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
8/1
6m Onemorenomore x Fuwa (Encosta De Lago )
Race 3 - Brenda Buckingham Memorial Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.36 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
T: Gary & John Moore
R: A B Collett (55)
10/1
3f Zoustar x Miss Eddy (Incidental (USA))
Winning siblings: Feline Miss, Lindsay Alfred,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $140,000
112018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$100,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
112019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Prima Park, Ohaupo, NZ
Buyer: Equi-Com
2
0.2
7/4F
T: P & P Snowden
R: R Dolan (55.5)
7/4F
3f Redoute's Choice x Champagne Run (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$800,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bstock/Go Bloodstock Australia
3
1.0
5/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Brodie Loy (59)
5/1
4g Hallowed Crown x Come Sunday (Redoute's Choice )
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Barador Stud, Denman
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
112017 MM National Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
3.4
9/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (57.5)
9/2
3c Redoute's Choice x Mahara (Hussonet (USA))
5
9.1
11/4
T: James Cummings
R: C Reith (55)
11/4
6
10.1
8/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Layt (57.5)
8/1
3g Pride Of Dubai x Dizzy Diva (Starspangledbanner )
7
22.1
100/1
T: G R Nickson
R: L Magorrian (55)
100/1
3f Sidestep x Rocking Rhonda (Redoute's Choice )
Race 4 - Australian Bloodstock Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.18 (32.58)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: James Cummings
R: C Reith (55)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Nonpareil,
This nick: 9 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/1
T: Gary & John Moore
R: A B Collett (55)
7/1
2f Flying Artie x Kiss The Daddy (USA) (Scat Daddy (USA))
112020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Equi-Com Syndications
3
1.8
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
13/2
2f Snitzel x Mirror Mirror (Dehere (USA))
112020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud, Mt White, NSW
Buyer: Godolphin
4
1.9
25/1
T: S C Jones
R: K Jennings (55)
25/1
2f More Than Ready (USA) x Rupavari (Redoute's Choice )
5
4.0
80/1
T: L J Fairhall
R: Qin Yong (54)
80/1
2g Street Boss (USA) x Chinchilla (Exceed And Excel )
6
4.1
15/4
T: A J Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
15/4
2f Capitalist x Joy Of Flight (Flying Spur )
7
6.3
15/2
T: D I Atkins
R: A E Denby (55)
15/2
8
7.1
80/1
T: J A Sprague
R: Ms L Day (53.5)
80/1
2f Rebel Dane x Aurena (Bletchley Park (IRE))
9
12.5
100/1
T: Scott Aspery
R: G Schofield (57)
100/1
2c Flying Artie x Rafaela's Aim (Bernardini (USA))
10
15.8
150/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Ms W Costin (55)
150/1
2f Outreach x Hot Zephyr (Choisir )
Race 5 - Kris Lees Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.33 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Duais (8)
11/8F
T: Edward Cummings
R: G Schofield (55.5)
11/8F
3f Shamus Award x Meerlust (Johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Amiche, Baccarat Baby,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/4
T: Brad Widdup
R: R Dolan (57.5)
15/4
3c Adelaide (IRE) x Cleo's Raine (Redoute's Choice )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud Blandford NSW
Buyer: Psd $170000 Res $180000
3
5.3
50/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: A Layt (59)
50/1
4g Sidestep x Valerina (Val Royal (FR))
4
12.4
9/4
T: Nathan Doyle
R: K Jennings (57.5)
9/4
3g So You Think (NZ) x Escobar (Not A Single Doubt )
5
12.8
30/1
T: G McFarlane
R: Ms L Day (57.5)
30/1
7g Arlington x Hoonose (Ron Bon (USA))
6
13.9
9/2
T: Nathan Doyle
R: L Magorrian (55.5)
9/2
3f Press Statement x Loulou (Strategic )
7
14.3
100/1
T: P J Eggleston
R: A E Denby (59)
100/1
5g Onemorenomore x Tawfiq Valley (Purrealist )
Race 6 - John McDermott Memorial Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.08 (32.75)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Boomko (8)
2/1F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
2/1F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.2
15/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
15/1
3f Star Witness x Hot Zephyr (Choisir )
3
0.3
9/1
T: D I Atkins
R: A E Denby (59)
9/1
3g All Too Hard x Callitris (USA) (Forestry (USA))
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Doug Crane
4
1.2
4/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (59)
4/1
3c Headwater x Phar Too Fast (Dane Shadow )
5
1.7
Azraq (7)
3/1
T: James Cummings
R: C Reith (56.5)
3/1
3f Lonhro x Shaumari (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
6
3.6
Bilbao (4)
5/1
T: J A Sprague
R: A Gibbons (57)
5/1
4g Written Tycoon x Beach Front (Strategic )
7
3.8
20/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: Ms L Day (55)
20/1
8
6.4
100/1
T: Jeremy Smith
R: Qin Yong (54)
100/1
4m Dubleo (USA) x Cuddles A Dollar (Secret Savings (USA))
9
9.2
60/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: K Jennings (58.5)
60/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Goldam (Twining (USA))
Race 7 - Paul Perry Conditional (Bm68) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.32 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Tyler Schiller (54)
7/1
4m Deep Field x Guapa (USA) (Rock Hard Ten (USA))
Winning siblings: Chica Fuerte,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Matthew C Smith Racing Pty Ltd
112017 MM National Weanling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.5
5/4F
T: Matthew Smith
R: R Dolan (55)
5/4F
6g All American x Reverenza (Commands )
112016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
3
1.0
7/2
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (59)
7/2
7g Congrats (USA) x Hairy (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5
3.5
7/2
T: T J Bartley
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
7/2
4g Pluck (USA) x Sapphire Moon (Tobougg (IRE))
6
3.8
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: A Gibbons (58.5)
12/1
4g Rubick x Matilda's Dance (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
6.6
100/1
T: J C Coyle
R: A B Collett (55)
100/1
8
9.7
66/1
T: D Wagstaff
R: A Layt (55)
66/1
5m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Susie Jane (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 8 - Robert Thompson Cup (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.64 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/1
T: A J Denham
R: A Gibbons (59.5)
5/1
5m Exceed And Excel x Ilze (NZ) (Lord Ballina )
Winning siblings: Burj Khalifa, Insurgency, Latvia,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: R Dolan (61)
5/2
4g Snitzel x Snipify (Snippets )
112018 MM National Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications Pty Ltd
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $380000 Res $400000
3
0.6
8/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (57.5)
8/1
5g Excelebration (IRE) x Rosa's Joy (Rory's Jester )
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: S. Bourke, Haden, Qld
Buyer: Rod Northam Racing
4
1.7
14/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Dylan Gibbons (58)
14/1
4g War x Deluga Lass (Magnus )
5
2.1
2/1F
T: Gary & John Moore
R: Ms L Day (59.5)
2/1F
5g I Am Invincible x Miss Solis (Oratorio (IRE))
6
2.5
12/1
T: D I Atkins
R: A E Denby (61)
12/1
7g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Gymea Lily (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
3.6
15/1
T: Aleacia Bennett
R: Tyler Schiller (55.5)
15/1
8
3.8
30/1
T: T J Drayton
R: L Magorrian (59)
30/1
5g Dundeel (NZ) x Giovanna Bella (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB))
9
5.6
15/1
T: M D Griffith
R: K Jennings (59.5)
15/1
5m Conatus x Stratella (Strategic )
10
5.7
150/1
T: D Wagstaff
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
150/1
5m Smart Missile x Quibble (Zabeel (NZ))
11
11.5
30/1
T: Steven Wilson
R: A Layt (61.5)
30/1