NORTHAM - Thursday, May 16

Race 1 - Www.Northamraceclub.Com (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.88 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
1/2
L Smith
W Pike (59.5)
1/2
3g Denman (AUS) x Sarasota Sunshine (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Last start: 3 - Ascot 1/05/2019, Budget Car &Truck Rental-Rs0ly, 1000m
Lot 53 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Misty Valley Thoroughbreds Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA) / Lindsey Smith
2
1.0
13/4
J P Taylor
Jade McNaught (57.5)
13/4
4m Rogano (AUS) x Mariachis (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
3
1.2
12/1
Darren Taylor
J Kokotajlo (55)
12/1
6m Patronize (AUS) x Harper Valley (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
4
2.7
9/2
Robert Gulberti
Chloe Azzopardi (57.5)
9/2
3g So Secret (AUS) x Husson Smile (AUS) (Husson Lightning (AUS))
Race 2 - #visitnortham Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:18.72 (37.74)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
8/11
Ms S L Miller
W Pike (56)
8/11
4m Dick Turpin (IRE) x British Version (NZ) (British Banker (CAN))
Last start: 2 - Ascot 8/05/2019, Lloyd Meredith Life Member-C1, 2200m
2
2.5
13/8
A G Durrant
Chris Parnham (57.5)
13/8
Lot 111 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Durrant Racing
3
6.3
12/1
F R Kersley
Brodie Kirby (53.5)
12/1
3f Heritage (AUS) x Jevlotto (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
4
8.5
100/1
Matthew Scott
Kristy Bennett (55)
100/1
4g Hala Bek (IRE) x Veneruso (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
5
10.5
12/1
G J Yuill
Ms K Yuill (55.5)
12/1
6
11.4
20/1
Ms K Fleming
P Knuckey (56)
20/1
7
13.3
30/1
P R Bamford
Emma Stent (54)
30/1
5m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Atavism (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Race 3 - XXXX Gold Hcp (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.17 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
6/1
G and A Williams
Jade McNaught (57)
6/1
3g My Admiration (AUS) x Split Rock (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Last start: 7 - Northam 5/05/2019, Western Racepix Hcp (C3), 1100m
Winning siblings: Miracle Magic, Split The Faith,
Lot 84 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Grant & Alana Williams
2
1.8
10/9
A G Durrant
Chloe Azzopardi (57.5)
10/9
4m Showcasing (GB) x Satin Queen (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 137 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$6,000
Vendor: Delph Common
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
3
2.6
3/1
Brock Lewthwaite
W Pike (57)
3/1
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Razzattack (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 105 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vincitore Racing & Breeding Herne Hill WA
Buyer:
4
3.0
8/1
Ms P Kenney
P Carbery (54.5)
8/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Layette (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
3.1
7/1
Brian Rogers
Lucy Warwick (60.5)
7/1
6
4.6
14/1
Meryl Hayley
Emma Stent (53)
14/1
7
13.1
60/1
P D Tapper
Ms L Staples (54)
60/1
Race 4 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.51 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
7/4
N D Parnham
S Parnham (59.5)
7/4
3g Playing God (AUS) x Horrorvism (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Northam 5/05/2019, Thomas Eeles Memorial Mdn, 1100m
Lot 282 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
2
2.5
8/11
G and A Williams
W Pike (57.5)
8/11
3f Rogano (AUS) x Evoked (AUS) (Song Of Tara (IRE))
Lot 247 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Oakland Park Stud North Jindong WA
Buyer: Grant & Alana Williams
3
4.5
20/1
Meryl Hayley
Jade McNaught (56.5)
20/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Tremezzo (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 685 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
4
5.8
11/2
Simon Miller
Ben Paterson (58)
11/2
5
7.6
40/1
G J Yuill
P Carbery (57.5)
40/1
3f Maschino (AUS) x Madam Jewel (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
6
7.9
Horaan (4)
50/1
Darren Taylor
Ms P Edwards (59)
50/1
4g Danehill Express (AUS) x Bionicle (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
7
11.5
100/1
I S Glading
Randy Tan (57)
100/1
4g Planet Five (USA) x Couture Chik (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
8
12.8
80/1
Ms S L Miller
Jarrad Noske (59.5)
80/1
9
14.4
30/1
Gavin Foster
Kate Southam (56)
30/1
4g Pitleco (AUS) x A True Business (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
Race 5 - Gannons Racing Colours Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.22 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
4/9
L Smith
Jarrad Noske (57)
4/9
Last start: 4 - Northam 5/05/2019, Avon Valley Toyota Mdn, 1100m
Winning siblings: Cape Lady, Ragnar's Saga, Seannie,
2
1.0
14/1
A D Mathews
Emma Stent (53)
14/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Keep Alight (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Lot 233 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock Services
3
2.5
15/1
D L Morton
P Knuckey (57)
15/1
Lot 304 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Brent Albuino
4
2.7
7/2
D M Luciani
Brodie Kirby (53)
7/2
3f He's A Decoy (IRE) x On Ze Move (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
5
5.6
12/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (57)
12/1
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Bombay Sapphire (AUS) (Desert Style (IRE))
6
6.4
20/1
Ms K Fleming
Ben Paterson (55)
20/1
3f Oratorio (AUS) x Moodometer (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
7
10.3
40/1
Jade Tangaroa
P Carbery (55)
40/1
3f Your Song (AUS) x High Kin (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
8
27.7
100/1
G P Poletti
L Camilleri (55)
100/1
Race 6 - Mane Event Cafe & Catering Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.50 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
7/2
G P Poletti
S O'Donnell (57.5)
7/2
3g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Laurarocks (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Northam 5/05/2019, Avon Valley Toyota Mdn, 1100m
Lot 312 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Quanah Park Thoroughbreds Oldbury WA
Buyer: Gino Poletti
2
1.3
20/1
B P Newnham
Ms P Edwards (58)
20/1
4g Master Of Design (AUS) x Happy Hallowell (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
3
2.3
4/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (57.5)
4/1
3g Galah (AUS) x Secret Crush (AUS) (So Secret (AUS))
Lot 58 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Jim Taylor
4
2.4
20/1
B Monteleone
Brodie Kirby (56)
20/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Motifs (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
3.3
20/1
E D Philp
J Kokotajlo (58)
20/1
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Dark Sarcasm (AUS) (One Cool Cat (USA))
6
5.4
9/10
Ms S L Miller
W Pike (58)
9/10
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Priceless Jan (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
7
6.0
30/1
S V Vahala
S Parnham (55.5)
30/1
3f Frost Giant (USA) x Single Spice (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
8
6.3
25/1
B P Fitzgerald
Ben Paterson (57.5)
25/1
9
6.7
30/1
Vaughn Sigley
T Turner (57.5)
30/1
10
7.9
150/1
Kereena Crowe
Ms E Asphar (56)
150/1
11
26.8
100/1
Cliff Howe
Ryan Hill (57.5)
100/1
3g So Secret (AUS) x Hillview Miss (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
Race 7 - Www.Avonvalleywa.Com.Au (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.34 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/4
Ms P Kenney
Brodie Kirby (57.5)
5/4
4g Discorsi (AUS) x Shan Dian (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Ascot 1/05/2019, Thomas Sabo Hcp (C1), 1400m
Winning siblings: Moscatini, Verdandi, Wings Of Hope,
2
0.4
13/4
Ms K Kersley
Ben Paterson (58.5)
13/4
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Mega Jewels (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 336 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Jingle Holdings Pty Ltd Upper Swan WA
Buyer: Psd $60000 Res $100000
3
2.4
9/1
Jade Tangaroa
P Carbery (54)
9/1
7m Trade Fair (GB) x Saracen Star (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Lot 390 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
$16,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park
Buyer: BRUCE VANKWEGEN
4
3.1
16/1
Ms K D'Orsogna
Ms L Staples (54)
16/1
6m Danehill Express (AUS) x Heartshape (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
5
3.2
14/1
Brian Kersley
Lucy Warwick (56)
14/1
4g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Choican (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
6
3.3
14/1
N Parker
Chloe Azzopardi (56.5)
14/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Aspen Falls (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
7
3.5
20/1
T J Towie
S O'Donnell (54)
20/1
6g Black Tom (AUS) x Golden Ngrato (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
8
4.3
Haya (7)
25/1
Ms K D'Orsogna
Jade McNaught (53)
25/1
9
4.6
8/1
M W Bairstow
W Pike (57)
8/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Miss Marielle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))