NORTHAM - Monday, June 1

Race 1 - Gannons Sportswear&Trophy Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:20.22 (37.57)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
10/9
Ms P Wagg
Laqdar Ramoly (56)
10/9
3g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Finality (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
Winning siblings: Trade Prize,
2
0.1
11/1
Ms S L Miller
Alan Kennedy (57)
11/1
3f Sessions (AUS) x Elle On Friar (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
3
7.1
3/1
Ms E Van Merwyk
Ryan Hill (57)
3/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Justine Coup (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Lot 599 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
Lot 251 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
4
7.2
7/1
Kieran McDonagh
Jade Mc Naught (59)
7/1
3g Maschino (AUS) x Urban Chill (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
7.3
9/2
Bill Spencer
Ms L Staples (57)
9/2
4m Famous Roman (AUS) x Lady Authorised (AUS) (Consolidator (USA))
6
9.8
12/1
Brian Rogers
Ms R Forrest (57)
12/1
5m Equiano (FR) x Prussian Spice (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
Race 2 - Iron Jack Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.56 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/15
L Smith
Lucy Warwick (56)
8/15
3f Due Sasso (AUS) x Sayleuron (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Winning siblings: Cut Snake, Madassa, Warning Sky,
2
2.0
13/2
S V Vahala
S Parnham (56)
13/2
3f Universal Ruler (AUS) x Amphlett (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
4.0
10/1
J F Miller
Victoria Corver (55)
10/1
3g Safeguard (AUS) x Baleen In Me (AUS) (Flying Pegasus (AUS))
4
5.3
40/1
Meryl Hayley
Jade Mc Naught (56)
40/1
5
5.4
12/1
Brian Kersley
C Johnston-Porter (58)
12/1
6
6.0
66/1
Brian Rogers
Madi Derrick (55)
66/1
3g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x My Hatras (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
7
6.3
20/1
P & M Giadresco
J Whiting (56)
20/1
3f Viscount (AUS) x C'est L'amour (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
8
8.0
Ivonic (4)
11/2
C R Green
S O'Donnell (58)
11/2
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Snaps (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
9.9
50/1
Samantha Faithfull
Natasha Faithfull (56)
50/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Lokatem (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Race 3 - Debortoli Wines Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.37 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/4
G J Yuill
Ms K Yuill (57)
15/4
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Just Maud (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
2
2.5
2/1
D & B Pearce
W Pike (57)
2/1
3f Patronize (AUS) x Kim Joy (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Lot 228 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Pearce Racing Pty Ltd
3
3.3
15/8
D T McAuliffe
Lucy Warwick (59)
15/8
3g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Twaddle (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 155 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds Serpentine WA
Buyer: Impressive Racing Pty Ltd
4
4.6
60/1
Ms J Erkelens
Jarrad Noske (57)
60/1
4m Planet Five (USA) x Rebel Goddess (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
5
4.9
9/2
S J Miller
S Mc Gruddy (57)
9/2
3f Snippetson (AUS) x De Kaap Valley (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
6.5
40/1
Matthew Scott
B Banovic-Edwards (54)
40/1
7m Black Tom (AUS) x Beechwood (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
7
6.7
40/1
P D Tapper
Ms R Forrest (57)
40/1
3f Slater (AUS) x Forced To Tango (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
6.8
20/1
F R Kersley
Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
20/1
2f Rogano (AUS) x Peaceful Bay (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
9
7.4
100/1
Garry Hampson
Jerry Noske (59)
100/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Warm Whispers (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
9.0
50/1
C R Green
S Parnham (57)
50/1
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Dual Striker (AUS) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Race 4 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.87 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
N D Parnham
Laqdar Ramoly (56)
7/2
4g Galah (AUS) x Marri Park Special (AUS) (Dauberval (USA))
Winning siblings: Secret Endemic, Super Spirit,
2
0.8
9/4
G J Yuill
Ms K Yuill (57)
9/4
3
1.6
5/4
Martin Allan
Chris Parnham (57)
5/4
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x A Perfect Saturday (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
4
1.7
30/1
J D Jachmann
C Nicoll (59)
30/1
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x True Charm (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
2.7
10/1
T M Andrews
Jarrad Noske (57)
10/1
3f Oratorio (AUS) x Haste (AUS) (Right Wing (IRE))
6
2.8
80/1
P D Tapper
Kristy Bennett (54)
80/1
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x Arubeel (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
7
3.2
40/1
C R Green
S Parnham (57)
40/1
4m Scandal Keeper (USA) x Remember (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
8
5.0
66/1
D R Harrison
Ms R Forrest (57)
66/1
9
6.1
20/1
Ms J Leeson
Alan Kennedy (59)
20/1
5g Reliable Man (GB) x Oh So Royal (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 5 - Northam Mazda Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.30 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
G J Yuill
Ms K Yuill (60)
9/1
3g Galah (AUS) x Madam Jewel (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
2
1.0
5/4
D & B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi (61.5)
5/4
3g Trade Fair (GB) x Cortona (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Lot 50 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Toreby Park Oakford WA
Buyer: Pearce Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.1
20/1
F R Kersley
Jade Mc Naught (58)
20/1
3f Safeguard (AUS) x Peaceful Bay (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
4
1.2
30/1
P D Tapper
Kristy Bennett (52)
30/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Vivante (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
1.4
20/1
D T McAuliffe
Lucy Warwick (58)
20/1
3f Universal Ruler (AUS) x El Costa Mar (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
1.7
12/1
N D Dellar
S Mc Gruddy (57.5)
12/1
3f Galah (AUS) x Raring To Roar (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
7
2.3
20/1
A W Maley
S O'Donnell (55)
20/1
5g Benfica (AUS) x Vintrack (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
8
2.6
9/1
A W Maley
Alan Kennedy (58)
9/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x My Choisir (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
9
3.4
15/4
D M Luciani
B Parnham (59.5)
15/4
10
3.5
20/1
Meryl Hayley
B Banovic-Edwards (55)
20/1
3f Universal Ruler (AUS) x Ebony Buzz (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
11
7.5
25/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (57)
25/1
3f God Has Spoken (AUS) x Fanfara (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
12.6
200/1
Kereena Crowe
C Nicoll (55)
200/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Coronations (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 6 - Northam Traders' Sprint (C5) (1300m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.60 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $32,000
1
Sigil (5)
25/1
P J Fernie
Mitchell Pateman (58)
25/1
7g Saxon (AUS) x Yellow Moon (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Lob City, Super Ninny,
2
1.5
9/1
S & J Casey
P Carbery (57.5)
9/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Admirable (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
3
1.6
5/1
D T McAuliffe
Chris Parnham (59.5)
5/1
4
1.9
Pastry (11)
7/4
P J Fernie
W Pike (55)
7/4
4m Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Danterina (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
5
2.8
15/2
C H Webster
Laqdar Ramoly (58)
15/2
5g Stratum (AUS) x Holy Faith (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
3.7
12/1
Ms J Erkelens
S O'Donnell (56.5)
12/1
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Absolute Cracker (AUS) (Flying Pegasus (AUS))
7
4.1
20/1
Martin Allan
B Parnham (59.5)
20/1
8
4.2
9/2
L Smith
Victoria Corver (56.5)
9/2
5m Rogano (AUS) x Highest Honour (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
5.3
150/1
Matthew Scott
Kristy Bennett (52)
150/1
7m Patronize (AUS) x Royal Vixen (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
10
5.5
20/1
P H Jordan
Ryan Hill (57.5)
20/1
11
12.0
30/1
Ms J Leeson
C Johnston-Porter (55)
30/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Elsewhere (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 7 - Tabtouch Wa Day Cup (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.27 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $32,000
1
Fuhrer (1)
10/9
D T McAuliffe
Mitchell Pateman (61)
10/9
3g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Furocitee (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
Winning siblings: El Furioso, Furious Dame, The Big Show,
2
0.2
15/1
Ms J Erkelens
S O'Donnell (59)
15/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Away Ye Go (AUS) (McFlirt (NZ))
3
1.7
100/1
Ms S L Miller
Alan Kennedy (60.5)
100/1
5g Patronize (AUS) x Biara Rose (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
4
2.0
5/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (60.5)
5/1
4g Frost Giant (USA) x Rich Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
4
2.0
11/1
Brett Mathews
Jarrad Noske (60)
11/1
5g Patronize (AUS) x Madam Gunda (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
6
3.3
25/1
Meryl Hayley
Jade Mc Naught (56)
25/1
6m Discorsi (AUS) x Jestervale (AUS) (Real Jester (AUS))
7
4.6
12/1
Tiarnna Robertson
P Knuckey (59)
12/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Leveller (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
4.7
50/1
Ms J Leeson
C Johnston-Porter (56)
50/1
6g Celtus (AUS) x Wicked Thing (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
4.8
Kakadu (4)
9/1
V A Brockman
Ryan Hill (60.5)
9/1
4g Galah (AUS) x Liberty Isle (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
10
5.0
20/1
Raymond Vincent
Chloe Azzopardi (60.5)
20/1
6g Musket (AUS) x Antofagasta (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
11
6.2
11/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (58)
11/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Bombay Sapphire (AUS) (Desert Style (IRE))
12
10.7
150/1
Ms K D'Orsogna
C Nicoll (56)
150/1
13
14.6
Babble (13)
200/1
J D Jachmann
Laqdar Ramoly (53)
200/1
6g Blackfriars (AUS) x Twaddle (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
14
15.4
50/1
Kieran Regan
B Parnham (60.5)
50/1
15
16.3
100/1
Natalie Burke
Ms K Yuill (56.5)
100/1
Race 8 - #visitnortham Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.42 (33.88)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/1
D & B Pearce
Jarrad Noske (58)
15/1
5g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Polynate (AUS) (Poliuto (IRE))
Winning siblings: Polyrio, Sundanceboy, Thurstun Lane,
2
0.8
Catia (8)
50/1
J D Jachmann
Laqdar Ramoly (53)
50/1
4m Unencumbered (AUS) x Nixon (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
3
2.3
20/1
Jeff Noske
Jade Mc Naught (58)
20/1
4
2.8
3/1
N D Dellar
Madi Derrick (58)
3/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Amy's Glen (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
5
3.2
Alcina (10)
7/1
P H Jordan
C Staples (55)
7/1
4m War Chant (USA) x Opera Seria (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
6
6.6
25/1
C R Green
Ben Paterson (56.5)
25/1
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Fanfara (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
7.5
50/1
B P Graham
Ms S Starley (56.5)
50/1
5m Therock (AUS) x Xaartos (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
8
7.6
11/2
N D Parnham
B Parnham (56)
11/2
3f Stratum (AUS) x Neriani (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
9
9.4
16/1
Liam O'Loughlin
Natasha Faithfull (57.5)
16/1
4m Oratorio (AUS) x Weaponess (AUS) (Fath (USA))
10
12.6
66/1
Raquel Reid
Ms K Yuill (55)
66/1
10g Carpanetto (IRE) x Cracker Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))