Breednet Results

NORTHAM - Thursday, July 2

Race 1 - Tabtouch - Better Your Bet Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.14 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
3/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: W Pike (55)
3/1
3f Sizzling x Perfect Technique (Starcraft (NZ))
Winning siblings: Perfect Fox, Single Intent,
2
0.4
9/4F
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: Victoria Corver (52)
9/4F
3f Playing God x Mia Myth (Don't Say Halo (USA))
3
2.7
7/2
T: L Smith
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
7/2
3f Magnus x Keystone Rose (Dubleo (USA))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Misty Valley Thoroughbreds Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)/Lindsey Smith
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
4
3.3
15/2
T: Ms M Blanke
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
15/2
5
5.2
7/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
7/1
3f City Place (USA) x One Off The Wood (War Chant (USA))
6
6.9
100/1
T: Jade Tangaroa
R: P Carbery (55)
100/1
3f Playing God x My Mum Lyn (Flying Pegasus )
7
7.5
6/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jordan Turner (57)
6/1
3g Redoute's Choice x Hifalutin (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 2 - Tabtouch Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.62 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/2
T: Bill Spencer
R: Ms L Staples (56)
11/2
2
1.0
11/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Kate Southam (54.5)
11/1
3f Snippetson x Mega Jewels (Fastnet Rock )
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$32,500
Vendor: Belvoir Thoroughbreds Upper Swan WA
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
3
2.0
7/4F
T: D & B Pearce
R: W Pike (56)
7/4F
3f Patronize x Kim Joy (Bletchley Park (IRE))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Pearce Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.1
13/4
T: D R Harrison
R: S O'Donnell (56)
13/4
4m Patronize x Rose Of May (Helenus )
5
2.2
4/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (53.5)
4/1
6
2.7
30/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: C Staples (56)
30/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Miss Kama (Danetime (IRE))
7
3.1
100/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
100/1
7m Black Tom x Beechwood (Fimiston )
8
3.2
150/1
T: Garry Hampson
R: Jerry Noske (56)
150/1
4m Frost Giant (USA) x First Game (Soldier's Tale (USA))
9
3.5
60/1
T: Ms L M Newman
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54)
60/1
4m Billson x Dontloitermosoyter (Mosayter (USA))
10
4.9
11/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56)
11/1
3f Playing God x La Mia Bella (Vital Equine (IRE))
11
6.4
100/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Austin Galati (53.5)
100/1
4m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Moondreamer (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
12
7.5
100/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: C Nicoll (58)
100/1
4g City Place (USA) x Zazzau (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - Tabtouch Stream Live Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.24 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $16,000
0
0.0
150/1
T: S R Wallace
R: Ryan Hill (56)
150/1
3f Maschino x My Charity Belle (Belong To Me (USA))
1
5/1
T: L Smith
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
5/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Pastel (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Winning siblings: Fragrant, Iffitel, Ripple,
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Chequers Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
2
0.5
20/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (56)
20/1
4m Planet Five (USA) x Rebel Goddess (Mister C. (USA))
3
1.8
5/4F
T: S V Vahala
R: S Parnham (56)
5/4F
3f Universal Ruler x Amphlett (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
4.3
9/4
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (58)
9/4
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Simplyirresistible (Royal Academy (USA))
5
4.8
100/1
T: Garry Hampson
R: Jerry Noske (58)
100/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Warm Whispers (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
6.0
8/1
T: Peter Lynch
R: Madi Derrick (55)
8/1
3g Ekraar (USA) x Lady Three Shoes (Numerous Times (CAN))
7
6.1
15/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
15/1
3f Unusual Suspect (USA) x Fantastic Carat (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
6.5
100/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: P Knuckey (56)
100/1
3f Maschino x Fomalite (Fomalhaut (USA))
9
8.0
50/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: Kristy Bennett (53)
50/1
4m So Secret x New Cliche (Key Business )
10
8.4
100/1
T: P V Morley
R: Ben Paterson (58)
100/1
3g Bon Hoffa x Subtle Difference (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
11
12.0
100/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
100/1
3g Americain (USA) x Fair Choice (Redoute's Choice )
Race 4 - Tabtouch Race Replays Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.35 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/7F
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
4/7F
4g Viscount x Danana Smoothie (Danetime (IRE))
Winning siblings: Beaucount, Busimiss, Daina,
2
0.2
15/2
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (55.5)
15/2
3
1.7
Fusion (10)
15/2
T: Jessica Valas
R: W Pike (56)
15/2
3f Delago Deluxe x It's Fun (Real Quiet (USA))
4
2.1
30/1
T: Bill Spencer
R: Ms L Staples (58)
30/1
3g Pitleco x Tennessee Honey (Encosta De Lago )
5
2.2
6/1
T: Jarrad Humphries
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
6/1
6g Murtajill x Mattie (Marscay )
5
2.2
30/1
T: Ms J Busslinger
R: Kristy Bennett (55)
30/1
3g Snippetson x Away Ye Go (McFlirt (NZ))
7
3.4
66/1
T: D S Barker
R: Madi Derrick (55)
66/1
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Musksha (Serheed (USA))
8
3.6
15/1
T: Nakita Barber
R: Jerry Noske (58)
15/1
3g Sizzling x Northern Friends (Distinctly North (USA))
9
4.0
40/1
T: Michael Hackett
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54)
40/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Super Buy (Blackfriars )
10
4.4
Winro (7)
40/1
T: Michael Grantham
R: P Carbery (58)
40/1
4g Rogano x Wing Jewel (Blackfriars )
11
6.5
150/1
T: Kereena Crowe
R: Ms R Forrest (58)
150/1
6g Magnus x Le Bel Away (Bel Esprit )
12
6.7
150/1
T: P V Morley
R: Ben Paterson (58)
150/1
Race 5 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.57 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/4F
T: D M Luciani
R: W Pike (56)
7/4F
4m Helmet x Smarty Jane (Elusive Quality (USA))
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Gold Front Investment Trust
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.0
Pyro (2)
8/1
T: Nathan Turvey
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
8/1
4g Sizzling x Nova (Exceed And Excel )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications/Gai Waterhouse
3
2.1
2/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
2/1
3g God Has Spoken x Scoop The Loot (Barely A Moment )
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$23,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Sharon Miller
4
3.7
10/1
T: L Smith
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
10/1
5m Cape Blanco (IRE) x La Collina (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
5
4.1
20/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (58)
20/1
3g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Commentate (Commands )
6
5.7
100/1
T: Kallie Monaghan
R: Keshaw Dhurun (55)
100/1
5g Famous Roman x Myth'n'mystery (Dante's Fury )
7
6.4
20/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: Chris Parnham (58)
20/1
3g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Ora Miss (Oratorio )
8
6.9
80/1
T: Dom Celisano
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
80/1
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Scantily (Al Maher )
9
7.6
25/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (56)
25/1
4m Dash For Cash x Richman's World (Magic Of Money )
10
7.9
40/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: C Nicoll (58)
40/1
3g Blackfriars x True Charm (Thunder Gulch (USA))
11
9.3
60/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: Kristy Bennett (55)
60/1
5g Hala Bek (IRE) x Veneruso (Foxhound (USA))
12
9.4
40/1
T: C R Green
R: S Parnham (56)
40/1
4m Scandal Keeper (USA) x Remember (Johannesburg (USA))
13
18.5
150/1
T: Jade Tangaroa
R: S O'Donnell (58)
150/1
3g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Eyelady (Exceed And Excel )
14
42.9
15/1
T: L P Luciani
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
15/1
5g Crowded House (GB) x Kasane (Helenus )
Race 6 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet (C1) (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:23.47 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Jerry Noske (54)
25/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Opio Miss (Jeune (GB))
Winning siblings: Opportune Lad,
2
0.1
7/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Ryan Hill (57.5)
7/1
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Southern Soul (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
3
0.6
7/1
T: Ms M Blanke
R: W Pike (59)
7/1
5g Blackfriars x Jacita (Scenic (IRE))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $20000
4
1.1
6/4F
T: C H Webster
R: P Knuckey (57)
6/4F
4m Blackfriars x Missunicoffski (Scenic (IRE))
5
2.3
16/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Victoria Corver (53.5)
16/1
3f Blackfriars x Snacking (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
2.4
11/2
T: Ms P Wagg
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56.5)
11/2
3g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Finality (Husson (ARG))
7
2.5
9/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (55.5)
9/1
4m Viscount x Eight Roses (Bellotto (USA))
8
3.4
11/1
T: B Monteleone
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
11/1
5g Casino Prince x Motifs (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
8.0
8/1
T: Ms K D'Orsogna
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
8/1
7m Danehill Express x Heartshape (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Race 7 - Supporting The Industry Hcp-C3 (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.70 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: J Brown (57.5)
2/1F
3f Magnus x Ausmaid (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Bel Sonic, Capannello, Hellaroo, Lead Husson,
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd Vasse WA
Buyer: Harvey Racing
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd Vasse WA
Buyer: Harvey Racing
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd Vasse WA
Buyer: Harvey Racing
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
2
0.2
10/1
T: L Smith
R: C Johnston-Porter (59)
10/1
4g Magnus x Pure Excellence (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
0.3
12/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Victoria Corver (56.5)
12/1
3f Denman x Spinalong (Exceed And Excel )
4
0.5
9/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
9/1
4m Magnus x Mikumi (Grass Wonder (USA))
5
1.0
16/1
T: Ms K L Grantham
R: P Knuckey (56.5)
16/1
4g Universal Ruler x Scenic Grin (Blackfriars )
6
1.9
Jenja (6)
11/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
11/1
3g Your Song x Nusa Dua (Encosta De Lago )
7
3.3
Denga (7)
100/1
T: D R Couper
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
100/1
5g Kendel Star x Kopek (Fasliyev (USA))
7
3.3
Catia (11)
100/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
100/1
4m Unencumbered x Nixon (General Nediym )
9
4.1
11/4
T: J T Warwick
R: P Harvey (58)
11/4
10
4.4
7/1
T: S V Vahala
R: S Parnham (57)
7/1
11
9.4
20/1
T: Michael Hackett
R: B Banovic-Edwards (53)
20/1
5m Henny Hughes (USA) x Serena Miss (Key Business )
12
12.0
100/1
T: D R Couper
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (54.5)
100/1
7g Saxon x Mystic Bisque (Corporate Raider )
Race 8 - Tabtouch Giddy Up Form Hcp-C5 (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.53 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $20,000
0
0.0
30/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: B Banovic-Edwards (55)
30/1
6m Dane Shadow x Layette (Thunder Gulch (USA))
1
13/2
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (58)
13/2
4g Universal Ruler x Stormy Ale (Stormy's Son )
2
1.3
15/2
T: Nathan Turvey
R: Madi Derrick (51.5)
15/2
7g Pitleco x Miss Ghataas (Ghataas (GB))
3
2.8
Goku (12)
40/1
T: Ms R Elliott
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
40/1
4
3.1
11/8F
T: D & B Pearce
R: W Pike (58.5)
11/8F
4m Demerit x Runaround (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
3.5
16/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (56.5)
16/1
5g Patronize x Biara Rose (Dr Johnson (USA))
6
5.2
12/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Ben Paterson (60)
12/1
5m Super Easy (NZ) x Pussycat Holiday (NZ) (Private Call (USA))
7
5.7
12/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
12/1
3f My Admiration x Comme Ci (Verglas (IRE))
8
7.2
10/1
T: C R Green
R: S Parnham (57.5)
10/1
7g Flying Pegasus x Dr Bella (Dr Johnson (USA))
9
8.1
20/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: P Knuckey (56)
20/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Translate (Love A Dane )
10
9.2
30/1
T: M M Sheridan
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
30/1
7g Cardinal Virtue x Twiggy's Luck (Statoblest (IRE))
11
9.3
150/1
T: Ms K D'Orsogna
R: S O'Donnell (54)
150/1
12
9.5
12/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (54.5)
12/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x She's My Mak (Verglas (IRE))
13
16.1
Shouhou (14)
100/1
T: S R Wallace
R: J Whiting (54)
100/1
6m Trade Fair (GB) x Madam Miyasato (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))