Breednet Results

NORTHAM - Thursday, October 29

Race 1 - Veuve Fourny Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.12 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
T: R C McPherson
R: Ryan Hill (57)
11/1
3g Demerit x Cassie The Flirt (McFlirt (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$13,000
Vendor: Blackwatch Stud Coolup WA
Buyer: Robert McPherson
2
0.5
6/1
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (55)
6/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Shanya (IRE) (Ramonti (FR))
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Belhus Racing
3
0.7
4/11F
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (57)
4/11F
4
2.0
9/2
T: R W Williams
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
9/2
3g Demerit x Dubalina (Dubawi (IRE))
5
7.0
60/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: S Parnham (55)
60/1
3f Blackfriars x Latitudes (Anabaa (USA))
Race 2 - Est. Vineyard Pinot Blanc Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.34 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
T: Ms R Elliott
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
14/1
Winning siblings: Favulous Floyd, The Velvet King, Velago,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
4/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
4/1
4g Blackfriars x Dreamalong (Southern Image (USA))
112018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Adam Durrant
3
4.5
4/6F
T: C & M Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
4/6F
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
112018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$37,500
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Gangemi Racing
4
5.0
25/1
T: Ms J Clements
R: Kristy Bennett (56)
25/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Jarna's Choice (Torrential (USA))
5
5.4
9/2
T: Bill Spencer
R: Ms L Staples (56)
9/2
5m Famous Roman x Lady Authorised (Consolidator (USA))
6
6.3
20/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: P Hall (58)
20/1
4g Hinchinbrook x Sitkamose (Shamardal (USA))
7
8.7
20/1
T: Ms M Campbell
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
20/1
6g Vital Equine (IRE) x Silent Grove (Sri Pekan (USA))
8
8.8
60/1
T: M Peters
R: P Knuckey (56)
60/1
4m War Chant (USA) x Guildhall (Soldier's Tale (USA))
Race 3 - Bella Riva Fiano Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.70 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: T R Harvey
R: T Turner (56)
13/2
3g Trade Fair (GB) x Movie World (Arazi (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
30/1
T: S J Rowe
R: P Knuckey (56)
30/1
4m Stratum x Imanun (Encosta De Lago )
112018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Quanah Park Thoroughbreds Oldbury WA
Buyer: Stephen Rowe
3
2.7
8/1
T: L Smith
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56)
8/1
4m Snippetson x Vintrack (Blackfriars )
112018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$51,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Nicholas Petrides
4
2.9
9/10F
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (56)
9/10F
5
4.3
9/2
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (58)
9/2
4g Sessions x Full Time (Blackfriars )
6
4.5
10/1
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
10/1
7
5.1
100/1
T: S J Ryan
R: Victoria Corver (55)
100/1
6g War Chant (USA) x Single Spice (Not A Single Doubt )
8
6.2
13/2
T: Ms P Kenney
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54)
13/2
5m Blackfriars x Pearlesque (Statoblest (IRE))
9
7.8
Heartly (11)
50/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (54)
50/1
3f Your Song x Queen Of The East (General Nediym )
10
13.9
100/1
T: Bill Spencer
R: Ms L Staples (56)
100/1
3g Famous Roman x Delstar (Kendel Star )
Race 4 - Vinoque Nebbiolo Rose Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.82 (33.61)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9F
T: J F Miller
R: Mitchell Pateman (56)
10/9F
3g All American x Our Trade Secret (Trade Fair (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: B A Miller
R: P Carbery (54)
8/1
3f Vital Equine (IRE) x Lady Chalmers (Dante's Fury )
3
2.8
13/2
T: Joshua Krispyn
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
13/2
4g Ouqba (GB) x Northerly Gale (Cape Cross (IRE))
4
3.2
11/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
11/1
5
3.4
16/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (56)
16/1
6
4.3
12/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
12/1
3f All Too Hard x Happy Hippy (Shamardal (USA))
7
4.9
8/1
T: P W McLeod
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
8/1
5g Ouqba (GB) x Anestri (Euclase )
8
5.1
40/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: Chris Graham (58)
40/1
4g So Secret x Tudor Royal (Oratorio )
9
7.6
6/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (54)
6/1
3f Choisir x Dewars And Lace (General Nediym )
Race 5 - The Est. Vineyard Cabernet-C3 (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.65 (33.52)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/8F
T: L Smith
R: B Parnham (58)
15/8F
5m War Chant (USA) x Movie Queen (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Miss Ellmya,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
112017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
2
3.0
6/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Alan Kennedy (60)
6/1
6g Snitzel x Amy's Glen (Shamardal (USA))
112016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
3
3.1
Dipara (6)
8/1
T: K J Mifflin
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
8/1
5m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Serpara (Serheed (USA))
4
3.3
4/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: P Knuckey (58.5)
4/1
6g Vital Equine (IRE) x Absolute Cracker (Flying Pegasus )
5
5.5
5/2
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54.5)
5/2
5g Playing God x Horrorvism (Oratorio )
6
7.4
25/1
T: D S White
R: T Turner (55.5)
25/1
7
7.6
10/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: Holly Watson (53)
10/1
4m Rubick x Kyoto (Gonski )
Race 6 - Nobel One Botrytis Semillon-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.92 (37.43)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: P Knuckey (58)
4/1
4m Blackfriars x Super Women (Scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Agent Of Speed, Scary Movie,
This nick: 66 runners; 44 winners; 4 SW. Details
112018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Jonathon Jachmann
2
0.4
20/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Ryan Hill (55.5)
20/1
4m Galah x Raring To Roar (Lion Cavern (USA))
112018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Millfields Park
3
0.9
15/8F
T: C G Willis
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
15/8F
3g Snippetson x Brimarsco (Encosta De Lago )
4
3.7
11/4
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
11/4
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Mega Role (Old Spice )
5
4.0
14/1
T: G J Yuill
R: Ms K Yuill (57.5)
14/1
6
5.8
14/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (54.5)
14/1
7
5.9
100/1
T: E J Miller
R: Madi Derrick (52)
100/1
8g Snippetson x Hello Boss (Rubiton )
8
6.4
7/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58)
7/1
3g Sizzling x Tara Beauty (Sebring )
9
6.9
80/1
T: Ms D Baillie
R: Kristy Bennett (56)
80/1
4m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Malaika (Fighting Falcon (USA))
10
11.2
30/1
T: B M Kay
R: Mollie Clark (58)
30/1
5g Blackfriars x Lady Sherifa (Metal Storm (FR))
11
14.7
16/1
T: G P Poletti
R: Jordan Turner (58)
16/1
Race 7 - Debortoli Wines Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.22 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/4F
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (60)
9/4F
5g Choisir x Hidden Message (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Mustari, Skiddaw,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
0.4
10/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57.5)
10/1
6g Vital Equine (IRE) x Absolute Pleasure (Trade Fair (GB))
112016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm North Dandalup WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
3
1.7
10/1
T: M Knox
R: Ms K Yuill (58.5)
10/1
5g Galah x Pure Meteor (Northern Meteor )
4
1.9
3/1
T: Bronwyn Mathieson
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
3/1
6g Slater x Missy Moonshine (Nediym (IRE))
5
4.2
7/2
T: Simon Miller
R: B Parnham (58)
7/2
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Ghezlaan (Hussonet (USA))
6
6.6
100/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: C Staples (56)
100/1
9g Vital Equine (IRE) x Two A Penny (Second Empire (IRE))
7
6.8
15/2
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: P Knuckey (57)
15/2
5m My Admiration x Temuka (Scenic (IRE))
8
6.9
Volpe (9)
20/1
T: Ms L M Newman
R: P Carbery (57)
20/1
7g Foxwedge x Rash Promise (More Than Ready (USA))
9
7.3
30/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (55)
30/1
6m Famous Roman x Scoop The Loot (Barely A Moment )
10
10.1
50/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Chris Graham (56)
50/1
6g Discorsi x Shan Dian (Rory's Jester )
11
11.4
30/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: Holly Watson (54)
30/1
7g Sebring x La Goulue (Danehill Dancer (IRE))