Breednet Results

NOWRA - Friday, January 17

Race 1 - Kel Campbell Fuel Haulage-C2 (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:40.36 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: G Portelli
R: Tom Sherry (53)
9/10F
4m Not A Single Doubt x Melania (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: A Certain Girl,
2
4.0
9/4
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (59)
9/4
5g Bon Hoffa x Slippery Sal (Waajib (IRE))
3
6.3
5/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
5/1
3f Deep Field x Guapa (USA) (Rock Hard Ten (USA))
4
7.6
9/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: Ms W Costin (54.5)
9/1
5
11.1
14/1
T: Mike Cattell
R: Q Krogh (54)
14/1
5g Sebring x Always Discreet (Exceed And Excel )
Race 2 - Thank You Rfs (Bm74) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:05.27 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1F
T: A J Cummings
R: Travis Wolfgram (54.5)
1/1F
4g Denman x Watchme (Bel Esprit )
Winning siblings: Kanga's Eye, Po'de Ouro,
2
0.2
5/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
5/1
6m Red Arrow x Beldara (Blevic )
3
5.2
9/4
T: Michelle Ritchie
R: C Lever (57.5)
9/4
6m Snippetson x Misplaced (Fastnet Rock )
4
8.0
5/1
T: Richard Litt
R: George Wood (59.5)
5/1
6g Snitzel x Win Here Win There (Dehere (USA))
Race 3 - Shoalhaven City Council Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:24.93 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (54)
14/1
6m Helenus x Cuban Girl (Hemingway (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cuban Lass, Cuban Missile, Cuban Royale,
2
0.1
Gitan (4)
5/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
5/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Flying Spice (Flying Spur )
3
0.9
4/7F
T: K J Parker
R: Tom Sherry (53)
4/7F
7g Galileo (IRE) x Classic Music (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
2.2
10/1
T: T J Robinson
R: S Guymer (54)
10/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Sol Mere (Royal Academy (USA))
5
4.5
12/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
12/1
8g Sir Percy (GB) x Bankonher (NZ) (British Banker (CAN))
6
8.5
9/2
T: R & L Price
R: Ellen Hennessy (58)
9/2
8g Pendragon (NZ) x Budderoo Miss (Forest Glow (USA))
Race 4 - Great Northern Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:58.94 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (55.5)
15/4
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Languedoc (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Pont De Cirou,
2
1.5
11/4
T: Matthew Vella
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
11/4
3f Snitzel x De Lightning Ridge (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
3
3.8
20/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: K S Latham (57.5)
20/1
3g Foxwedge x Artistique (Peintre Celebre (USA))
4
6.3
12/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: Brodie Loy (57)
12/1
4m Sebring x Enide (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
5
6.5
60/1
T: Mike Cattell
R: Damon Budler (54.5)
60/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Lovable (Fastnet Rock )
6
6.6
8/1
T: R & L Price
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
8/1
7
6.8
12/1
T: K J Parker
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
12/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Feminine Wiles (USA) (Miesque's Son (USA))
8
7.8
2/1F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Lerena (57.5)
2/1F
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Cashcade (NZ) (Anziyan (USA))
9
9.3
30/1
T: G W Murray
R: R Brewer (57.5)
30/1
3g Wilful Default x Kasalingi (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
10
10.3
60/1
T: K R Dryden
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
60/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Angel Of Avalon (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
16.9
25/1
T: W A Hudd
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
25/1
4m Foxwedge x Foxy (Canny Lad )
Race 5 - Worrigee Sports Club Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:24.78 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: R & M Freedman
R: S Guymer (55.5)
13/2
3f Shamexpress (NZ) x Stalactite (NZ) (Thorn Park )
Winning siblings: I'ma Shygirl,
2
2.5
14/1
T: G Portelli
R: Deanne Panya (57)
14/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Laguna Lake (USA) (Odyle (USA))
3
2.7
Saturn (13)
11/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: K S Latham (55.5)
11/2
3f Sizzling x Rocketing (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
2.8
Finney (4)
11/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
11/1
3g Sebring x Stage Performer (Encosta De Lago )
5
3.0
9/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
9/1
3f Sidestep x Macedon Lass (Filante (NZ))
6
3.2
4/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Lerena (57.5)
4/1
3c Adelaide (IRE) x Itsmycall (NZ) (Thorn Park )
7
3.6
7/2F
T: R & L Price
R: S Pollard (59)
7/2F
4g Time Thief x Stand By Your Man (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
8
4.6
30/1
T: Mick Attard
R: R Brewer (59)
30/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Livealifeoflove (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
9
7.9
Kelava (12)
40/1
T: R & L Price
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
40/1
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Jackirby (Quick Score )
10
8.7
4/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
4/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Theatre Fan (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
11
9.5
100/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Brodie Loy (56)
100/1
3f Stryker x Lady Diva (Polish Navy (USA))
12
23.6
100/1
T: John Bateman
R: R Bensley (59)
100/1
4g Al Maher x Crystal Clear (CHI) (Golden Voyager (USA))
Race 6 - Country Motor Company Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:11.93 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/8F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Lerena (58.5)
15/8F
3g Wandjina x Red Typhoon (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Winning siblings: Red Zephyr, Without Choice,
2
0.2
12/1
T: Ms L Dean
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
12/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Piazza Del Campo (General Nediym )
3
1.5
14/1
T: M P Tubman
R: Ms W Costin (59)
14/1
3g Adelaide (IRE) x Concluding (Kenny's Best Pal )
4
2.5
Monteil (13)
6/1
T: R & L Price
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
6/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Sorel Point (Encosta De Lago )
5
3.0
12/1
T: Mick Attard
R: R Brewer (57.5)
12/1
6
3.1
15/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
15/4
3f Fastnet Rock x Breakfast In Bed (Hussonet (USA))
7
3.3
10/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
10/1
2g Magic Albert x Lady Be Great (Charge Forward )
8
5.3
9/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
9/1
3f Rubick x Zibello (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
10.8
60/1
T: G W Murray
R: S Pollard (59)
60/1
3g Fighting Sun x Lucite (Stratum )
10
12.1
Exiena (8)
12/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Y Ichikawa (57)
12/1
3f Toronado (IRE) x Requiro (Commands )
Race 7 - Ctry Championships @ Sctc (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:11.34 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Stoked (14)
13/8F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tom Sherry (53)
13/8F
2
1.3
10/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
10/1
4g Sizzling x Catrille (Catrail (USA))
3
2.1
12/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
12/1
4g Instinction x Visona Gold (Reenact )
4
3.4
11/2
T: G W Murray
R: S Pollard (54.5)
11/2
5
3.5
9/2
T: T J Robinson
R: Damon Budler (59)
9/2
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Zarock (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
4.5
14/1
T: R & L Price
R: Ms W Costin (54)
14/1
4m Ambidexter x Rory's Gold (Churchill Downs )
7
11.3
60/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
60/1
6m California Dane x Cedar (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
16.3
7/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (56)
7/2
5g Your Song x Moon De French (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))