Breednet Results

NOWRA - Sunday, September 20

Race 1 - Great Northern Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.20 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/11F
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
4/11F
3f Nicconi x Midnight Fling (Danehill (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra
Buyer: Gold Edge Syndications Pty Ltd
2
2.5
15/1
T: R & L Price
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
15/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x St J'adore (NZ) (St Reims (NZ))
3
4.0
9/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
9/2
6m Magic Albert x Kate Of Clonmel (Bianconi (USA))
4
6.3
6/1
T: Ms L Dean
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
6/1
5g Zoustar x Jersey Lily (Catbird )
5
6.4
Litzen (5)
30/1
T: Luke Musson
R: Q Krogh (55.5)
30/1
5g Epaulette x Oh Dehere (Dehere (USA))
6
14.7
Miner (8)
100/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: S Pollard (55)
100/1
5g Shaft x Fiducia (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Race 2 - Remembering Gowan Williams Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.68 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
2/1
3c Not A Single Doubt x Royal Snippets (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: King's Troop,
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
2
2.3
6/1
T: Stuart Warden
R: Brock Ryan (58)
6/1
4g Elvstroem x Thakawa (USA) (Dayjur (USA))
3
4.3
13/8F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (57.5)
13/8F
4g Sebring x Sweetest Melody (Encosta De Lago )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud Mudgee NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/Blue Sky (FBAA)
4
6.3
12/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: B Spriggs (55)
12/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Superefficient (Street Sense (USA))
5
6.7
20/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: A B Collett (55)
20/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x How Discreet (Dubai Destination (USA))
6
6.9
16/1
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
R: L Magorrian (55.5)
16/1
4m Nicconi x Lady Berengaria (Lion Heart (USA))
7
7.1
30/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
30/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Aphroditis (Dehere (USA))
8
7.4
30/1
T: Cheryl Roberts
R: S Pollard (55)
30/1
4g Real Saga x Chuchoter (NZ) (Snitzel )
9
7.6
Aunty (4)
12/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
12/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Delyara (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 3 - Kel Campbell Fuel Haulage (C1) (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:19.00 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: J C Coyle
R: A B Collett (56.5)
11/4
5g Dundeel (NZ) x Savannah's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Fabricator, Overshare,
2
0.3
20/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: A Layt (56.5)
20/1
5g Sebring x Marsawra (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$115,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
3
1.1
9/4F
T: Matthew Dale
R: L Magorrian (57)
9/4F
4m Proisir x Safari Sunset (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: JHB Syndications
2020 Inglis 2020 JULY (Late) Online Sale
$3,250
4
1.3
15/4
T: Daniel Robinson
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
15/4
5g All Too Hard x Kallisto (General Nediym )
5
3.3
11/1
T: K J Parker
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
11/1
4m Dissident x Elwaaryaa (GB) (Tamayuz (GB))
6
12.8
9/2
T: Steven Cummins
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
9/2
5g Foxwedge x Symileo (Galileo (IRE))
7
14.3
40/1
T: M D Sparrow
R: M Heagney (57)
40/1
7m Bon Hoffa x Hostess Grace (Encosta De Lago )
8
15.6
40/1
T: John L Morrison
R: Ms N Burrells (57.5)
40/1
9
18.1
40/1
T: Kevin May
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
40/1
4g Denman x Vicereine (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
Race 4 - Tab Long May We Play Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.66 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: R & M Freedman
R: L Magorrian (56)
5/2
3f Sepoy x Radiator (Mossman )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Richard Freedman
2
2.8
5/4F
T: A J Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
5/4F
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Shadow Miss (Dane Shadow )
3
3.6
15/1
T: John Thompson
R: A B Collett (55)
15/1
3f All Too Hard x Hussyanna (Hussonet (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
4
4.1
50/1
T: Daniel Robinson
R: Ms W Costin (57)
50/1
5m Sebring x Exceed Expectation (Exceed And Excel )
5
5.4
11/1
T: R & L Price
R: J Ford (59)
11/1
4g The Factor (USA) x Sminker (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
5.5
30/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
30/1
4m Sebring x Artistic Lass (Myboycharlie (IRE))
7
7.5
5/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Penza (55)
5/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Jupiter Moon (Galileo (IRE))
8
8.8
20/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
20/1
4m Arena x Cardinal Court (Valixir (IRE))
9
10.1
150/1
T: G W Murray
R: R Brewer (59)
150/1
4g Fighting Sun x Lucite (Stratum )
10
21.1
80/1
T: Jamie Stewart
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
80/1
5m Bon Hoffa x Cherry Tree (Forest Glow (USA))
Race 5 - Pete's Plumbing (Bm66) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.26 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (60.5)
15/2
7g Shellscrape x Courrier De Coeur (Fastnet Rock )
2019 Inglis 2019 DECEMBER Online Sale
$6,000
2
0.2
16/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
16/1
4m Eurozone x Reglisse (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
0.7
5/1
T: R & L Price
R: B Mc Dougall (58.5)
5/1
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Robert Price Racing
4
1.7
4/5F
T: J G Sargent
R: J Penza (55)
4/5F
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Aiden Sea (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
4.2
20/1
T: K J Parker
R: A B Collett (56)
20/1
6
4.5
8/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (60)
8/1
5m Not A Single Doubt x Melania (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
4.8
9/1
T: Ms A Turner
R: Mitchell Bell (61)
9/1
8g Excellent Art (GB) x Le Sillage (Encosta De Lago )
8
8.3
80/1
T: T J Robinson
R: S Pollard (55.5)
80/1
6g Red Dazzler x Hughmidity (Henny Hughes (USA))
9
8.7
66/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: L Magorrian (58)
66/1
8g Sea The Stars (IRE) x Evensong (GER) (Waky Nao (GB))
Race 6 - Vale Rick Worthington (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.41 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Skyray (1)
13/8F
T: C E Conners
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59.5)
13/8F
5g Smart Missile x Distinctive (Falbrav (IRE))
Winning siblings: Distinctive Flyer, Gadfly,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Clarry Conners
2
2.0
Sarzana (10)
40/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
40/1
2018 Inglis 2018 August Monthly Online Sale
$30,000
3
2.3
15/2
T: Daniel Nickson
R: J Ford (57)
15/2
2018 Inglis 2018 March Monthly Online Sale
$3,250
4
3.8
16/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Ms K O'Hara (58)
16/1
8m Street Sense (USA) x Running Jeans (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
4.0
9/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
9/1
4m Deep Field x Guapa (USA) (Rock Hard Ten (USA))
6
4.3
9/4
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
9/4
4g Exceed And Excel x Double Dee (Dubleo (USA))
7
4.6
13/2
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (56)
13/2
5g Pluck (USA) x Fervent Delight (Ferocity )
8
6.9
100/1
T: D J D'Arcy
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
100/1
9g Niello x Fawaakeh (USA) (Lyphard (USA))
9
8.2
25/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: A B Collett (55)
25/1
Race 7 - Country Motor Group Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.92 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: John Thompson
R: L Magorrian (56)
15/4
3f Wandjina x Supergail (Nicconi )
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$2,000
Vendor: Superhorse Trust Sydney NSW
Buyer: Angel Thoroughbreds
2
0.1
15/2
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
15/2
3f Exosphere x Our Premonition (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$45,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Balance Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
1.4
2/1F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
2/1F
4g Sacred Falls (NZ) x Contented (More Than Ready (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing
4
2.7
7/2
T: Richard Litt
R: Ms L Day (55)
7/2
5
2.9
20/1
T: M D Sparrow
R: M Heagney (59)
20/1
5g Big Brown (USA) x Eagle Jan (Anabaa (USA))
6
3.2
11/2
T: G W Murray
R: Ms W Costin (55)
11/2
3f Nicconi x Chosen Song (Choisir )
7
5.2
50/1
T: Richard Butler
R: Brock Ryan (55)
50/1
3f Stratum x Koi (Northern Meteor )
8
8.0
Pay Up (3)
30/1
T: T J Robinson
R: S Pollard (59)
30/1
4g Albrecht x Payable (Zeditave )
9
8.8
60/1
T: R & L Price
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
60/1
3g Star Witness x Carolina Pines (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
10
9.8
100/1
T: B K Cross
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
100/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Run Bella Run (More Than Ready (USA))
11
12.6
30/1
T: Paul Murray
R: J Penza (55)
30/1
3f Hallowed Crown x Soda No Ice (Belong To Me (USA))
12
13.1
40/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: A B Collett (55)
40/1
3f Star Witness x Hewayaat (Red Ransom (USA))