Breednet Results

NYNGAN - Saturday, July 4

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:52.48
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
15/2
T: Ms K George
R: Leandro Ribeiro (67)
15/2
3g Von Costa De Hero x Military Kiss (General Nediym )
2
2.3
5/1
T: H W Marsden
R: Mr Ashley Boyd (65)
5/1
3f Zebedee (GB) x Brazilian Princess (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Tullyard Boodua Qld
Buyer: Flying Start Synd/Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
5.1
1/1F
T: R C Robb
R: Maddison Wright (67)
1/1F
3g Fast 'n' Famous x Saint Helen (Dubleo (USA))
4
6.2
3/1
T: R C Robb
R: Alexandre Lemarie (67)
3/1
3g Manhattan Rain x Bold Sari (Al Maher )
5
6.5
13/4
T: A L McRae
R: Brent Evans (65)
13/4
5m Rebel Raider x Kilikanoon (Redoute's Choice )
6
9.5
9/1
T: George Wright Jnr
R: Mr R Blewitt (65)
9/1
4m Moshe x Beautiful Fantasy (Ladoni (GB))
7
12.6
40/1
T: A W Prisk
R: W Wheatley (65)
40/1
Race 2 - Trophy Race (900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.88
Prizemoney: $4,500
1
4/11F
T: R C Robb
R: Maddison Wright (71.5)
4/11F
5g Squamosa x Erthakit (Catbird )
2
5.3
8/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Leandro Ribeiro (62)
8/1
6m Strada x Allates (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
5.4
11/4
T: R C Robb
R: Alexandre Lemarie (70)
11/4
6g Duporth x Princess Marizza (Scenic (IRE))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
12.5
9/2
T: C Lundholm
R: Mr R Blewitt (62)
9/2
5m Pluck (USA) x Kings Perfection (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 3 - Trophy Race (C2) (900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:52.06
Prizemoney: $4,500
1
7/2
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Mr Ashley Boyd (66.5)
7/2
4g Hinchinbrook x Finally (General Nediym )
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Gollan Racing Stables / John Foote Bloodstock
2
1.5
13/2
T: G L Bignell
R: W Wheatley (63.5)
13/2
4g Big Brown (USA) x Miss Fascinator (Fasliyev (USA))
3
1.6
Policy (3)
9/4
T: R C Robb
R: Maddison Wright (67)
9/4
4g Exceed And Excel x Doctrine (Artie Schiller (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Psd $310000 Res $350000
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$350,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Amarina Farm
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: O'Gorman Racing Tamworth NSW
Buyer: Psd $130000 Res $200000
4
3.9
2/1F
T: A L McRae
R: Brent Evans (70)
2/1F
10g Happy Giggle x French Ash (Ashkalani (IRE))
5
9.6
10/1
T: R C Robb
R: Alexandre Lemarie (65)
10/1
4g Shrapnel x In A Tiz (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
10.0
15/2
T: Dar Lunn
R: Leandro Ribeiro (67)
15/2
7
10.4
30/1
T: George Wright Jnr
R: Mr R Blewitt (62)
30/1
8g Danzero x Red Ivory (Ivory Way (USA))
8
13.1
50/1
T: A W Prisk
R: A Barton (62.5)
50/1
5m Von Costa De Hero x Bon Vacance (Good Journey (USA))
Race 4 - Hcp (Cl B) (1250m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.27
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
2/1F
T: Connie Greig
R: Leandro Ribeiro (62.5)
2/1F
5g Fastnet Rock x Chrisalice (GR) (Lujain (USA))
Winning siblings: Highland Skipper, Painted Lady,
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
2
5.0
5/1
T: R C Robb
R: Maddison Wright (62)
5/1
4g Shrapnel x Diplome (End Sweep (USA))
3
5.8
7/2
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Brent Evans (64.5)
7/2
4m Onemorenomore x Empress Regnant (Antonius Pius (USA))
4
7.3
3/1
T: G L Bignell
R: W Wheatley (63)
3/1
5
7.4
6/1
T: H W Marsden
R: M Wade (62.5)
6/1
4m Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Dantains Quest (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
11.3
6/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Mr R Blewitt (63.5)
6/1
4m Albrecht x Beg (Iglesia )
7
16.7
20/1
T: M J Lunn
R: A Barton (62)
20/1
5m Ocean Park (NZ) x Queencaple (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Race 5 - Nyngan Picnic Cup (1250m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.46
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
7/1
T: H W Marsden
R: M Wade (62.5)
7/1
7g Shellscrape x Coronation's Babe (Coronation Day )
Winning siblings: Christopherson,
2
2.5
7/2
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Mr R Blewitt (62.5)
7/2
8g I Am Invincible x Dynamic Lass (Redoute's Choice )
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Amarina Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.0
11/2
T: R C Robb
R: Alexandre Lemarie (62)
11/2
7g Commands x Defrock (Canny Lad )
4
3.5
Naoko (7)
14/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Leandro Ribeiro (62)
14/1
8m Excellent Art (GB) x Magic World (Spinning World (USA))
5
4.7
7/2
T: M J Lunn
R: W Wheatley (63)
7/2
6
6.2
7/1
T: Emma Gill
R: Mr Ashley Boyd (63)
7/1
7g Tickets x Honor's Emma (Opera Prince )
7
6.8
7/4F
T: R C Robb
R: Maddison Wright (62.5)
7/4F
5m Supreme Class x Belfast Babe (Celtic Swing (GB))
8
12.3
60/1
T: A W Prisk
R: A Barton (62)
60/1
7g Sharkbite x Pride Of Ardrossan (Desert Sun (GB))
Race 6 - Trophy Race (C1) (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.44
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
9/4
T: G D Lunn
R: Mr R Blewitt (62)
9/4
4g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Antipode (Oratorio (IRE))
Winning siblings: Taldora Miss,
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: M C Conners Racing Pty Ltd
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$20,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
3.8
5/4F
T: Kody Nestor
R: Leandro Ribeiro (65)
5/4F
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Notable Mention (Fasliyev (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oz-Horse Randwick NSW
Buyer: Psd $80000 Res $105000
3
14.6
11/2
T: R C Robb
R: Maddison Wright (62)
11/2
4h Dr Doute's x Dashing Trois (Dash For Cash )
4
16.2
9/2
T: Troy Mc Carney
R: Alexandre Lemarie (62)
9/2
6g Husson (ARG) x Blonde Mafia (Redoute's Choice )
5
19.0
10/1
T: M J Lunn
R: A Barton (62)
10/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Star Attire (Dubawi (IRE))
6
19.5
16/1
T: H W Marsden
R: M Wade (62)
16/1
4g Lights Of Paris x Varanid (Diogenes )
7
27.0
25/1
T: A W Prisk
R: W Wheatley (64)
25/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Direct Flight (Danehill Dancer (IRE))