Breednet Results

OAKBANK - Wednesday, January 22

Race 1 - The Paint Professionals Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.83
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
32/10
T: Travis Doudle
R: Lachlan Neindorf (53)
32/10
4m Magnus x Brown Limestone (Rustic Amber (IRE))
Winning siblings: Future Baby, Nordic Empire, Old Worlde,
2
2.3
9/10F
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Ms C Lions (56)
9/10F
4m Ambidexter x Gidget's Girl (Untouchable )
3
3.6
35/10
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Jerry Chau (53.5)
35/10
3g Zoustar x Miss Eejay (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
4
5.1
7/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Todd Pannell (56)
7/1
4m Helmet x Golden Penny (Blevic )
5
6.4
60/1
T: D J Halliday
R: J Potter (58)
60/1
5g Chatline x Concrete Lady (Snippetson )
6
12.7
Qiang (4)
16/1
T: G V Richards
R: J Holder (56.5)
16/1
3g War x Celebrity Times (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 2 - Proper Clean Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:07.32
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
5/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (55.5)
5/1
2
0.4
55/10
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
55/10
3g Ambidexter x Miss Crown (Bellotto (USA))
3
1.7
11/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
11/1
3g Savabeel x Prickle (NZ) (Pins )
4
1.8
11/10F
T: P Stokes
R: Gary Lo (54.5)
11/10F
5
11.1
45/10
T: D E Magro
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
45/10
3c Zebedee (GB) x Terpsichore (God's Own )
6
12.8
8/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
8/1
3g Manhattan Rain x Hannah Jane (Anabaa (USA))
7
14.4
Nukin (8)
25/1
T: D J Halliday
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
25/1
3f Good Journey (USA) x Winning Lass (All American )
Race 3 - Ecycle (Bm62) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:30.44
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
28/10
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Anna Jordsjo (56.5)
28/10
4m Exceed And Excel x Buenos Aires (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Winning siblings: Frankel My Dear,
2
0.5
16/10F
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Jerry Chau (57.5)
16/10F
3
2.3
Fergie (5)
3/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: B Vorster (56.5)
3/1
4m Unencumbered x Legal Union (Redoute's Choice )
4
3.7
8/1
T: G V Richards
R: J Holder (55.5)
8/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Laiba (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
4.5
12/1
T: P Huserot
R: Teagan Voorham (55)
12/1
5m Ambidexter x Bella Romance (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
10.9
9/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Todd Pannell (56)
9/1
6m Red Arrow x Raise A Dane (Danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Neutrog Mdn Plate (1900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:02.07
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
14/10F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (56.5)
14/10F
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Woodala (Woodman (USA))
Winning siblings: Esperanca, Hardwood,
2
0.2
20/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
20/1
4m Unencumbered x Key Of The Nile (Untouchable )
3
2.0
8/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Jerry Chau (51.5)
8/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Glory Guru (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
2.2
Elcano (2)
35/10
T: Bob Richard
R: Lachlan Neindorf (55)
35/10
5
2.4
35/10
T: P Stokes
R: Gary Lo (55)
35/10
5g Al Kazeem (GB) x Keene Dancer (GB) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
6.1
100/1
T: J & K Frew
R: Ms C Lions (58)
100/1
5g O'Lonhro x Beautiful Bearing (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
6.7
30/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
30/1
3f Krupt x Eight Mile (Octagonal (NZ))
8
7.8
6/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
6/1
Race 5 - The Chefs Superstore Hcp (C1) (1050m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.83
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Teagan Voorham (51.5)
4/1
4m Strategic x Royal Tango (Royal Academy (USA))
2
0.5
5/1
T: Ms C Rose
R: Lachlan Neindorf (57)
5/1
4g Kaphero x That's Not Apt (Foreplay )
3
0.8
32/10
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: R J Hurdle (57)
32/10
5g Nicconi x Secret Weekend (Desert Sun (GB))
4
1.2
15/2
T: D J Halliday
R: J Potter (56)
15/2
5g Commands x Sastruga (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
3.1
10/1
T: J Dunn
R: Sophie Logan (51)
10/1
4m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Anley (Snaadee (USA))
6
4.3
25/10F
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Jerry Chau (53.5)
25/10F
3f Zebedee (GB) x Bless Me Katie (Good Journey (USA))
7
7.1
10/1
T: Alexander Justice
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
10/1
Race 6 - Thomas Foods Hcp (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:29.36
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
45/10
T: Kerrie Vantijn
R: Teagan Voorham (55.5)
45/10
7g Good Journey (USA) x Shell I Swing (Celtic Swing (GB))
2
0.2
22/10F
T: K M Knowles
R: B Vorster (55.5)
22/10F
4m Barbados x Alpine Storm (Damascus Storm (USA))
3
1.5
65/10
T: Ms S Nolan
R: R J Hurdle (59.5)
65/10
5g Floral Pegasus x Safety First (Well Protected )
4
1.6
6/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
6/1
4g Love Conquers All x Curtain (Springsteen )
5
3.1
4/1
T: G P Moody
R: Jerry Chau (54.5)
4/1
9g Husson (ARG) x Royal Snip (Royal Academy (USA))
6
3.6
30/1
T: D J Halliday
R: Lachlan Neindorf (51.5)
30/1
4g Rockaroundtheclock x Sweet Hussy (Hussonet (USA))
7
4.2
11/1
T: J & K Frew
R: Sophie Logan (55.5)
11/1
5g Arlington x So Please (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
8
4.4
14/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Potter (54)
14/1
7g Pendragon (NZ) x Margobelle (Barathea (IRE))
9
8.0
80/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
80/1
4m Barbados x Simian Express (Tobougg (IRE))
10
9.1
30/1
T: Alexander Justice
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
30/1
7m Lonhro x Camille's Appeal (USA) (Valid Expectations (USA))
Race 7 - O'Leary Walker (Bm54) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:00.55
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Sasun (6)
14/10F
T: B D Brook
R: Lachlan Neindorf (57.5)
14/10F
7g Haradasun x Sajeune (Jeune (GB))
2
0.8
3/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Jerry Chau (58)
3/1
4g Rebel Raider x Al Juman (Al Maher )
3
3.1
65/10
T: Luke O'Connor
R: Teagan Voorham (60)
65/10
4
3.4
25/1
T: Mick Kluske
R: S Cahill (61)
25/1
5
5.3
11/1
T: Grant Young
R: R J Hurdle (59.5)
11/1
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x Tentpole (USA) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
6
6.2
25/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (60.5)
25/1
5g Reaan x Marana Majic (Scenic (IRE))
7
7.3
100/1
T: R J Lepley
R: Ms K Bishop (59.5)
100/1
8
7.4
100/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Potter (54)
100/1
5m Keep The Faith x Elusive Burst (Elusive City (USA))
9
9.6
40/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (59.5)
40/1
10g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Nancy Wake (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
10
10.1
14/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Sophie Logan (60)
14/1
6g Choisir x So Barbie Says (Kenvain )
11
10.4
80/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
80/1
5g Your Song x Vetorisc (Vettori (IRE))
12
10.7
12/1
T: Michael McClean
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
12/1
5g Reset x Rosalba (Encosta De Lago )
13
13.2
100/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Maund (57.5)
100/1
4m Rebel Raider x Queen Of The Wild (King Cugat (USA))
14
16.0
80/1
T: Grant Young
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
80/1