Breednet Results

ORANGE - Monday, September 21

Race 1 - Kennards & Dvm Embroidery Mdn (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:19.02
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: G Portelli
R: G M Ryan (55)
9/2
3f Dissident x My Five Eightyate (Bernardini (USA))
Winning siblings: Turncoat,
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Portelli Racing
2
0.8
11/4
T: Claire Lever
R: C Lever (55.5)
11/4
3f Outreach x Who's Gorgeous (Northern Meteor )
3
1.2
13/2
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (56.5)
13/2
3g Casino Prince x Gold Ransom (Red Ransom (USA))
4
2.3
16/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: G Buckley (57)
16/1
5
6.9
15/2
T: M E Jones
R: M A Cahill (59)
15/2
5g Stryker x Catastrophe (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
8.9
16/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Ms W Costin (57)
16/1
5m Star Witness x Dark Star (Scenic (IRE))
7
11.8
7/4F
T: Richard Litt
R: L Magorrian (57)
7/4F
4m Bradbury's Luck x So Finer (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 2 - Angullong Wines Hcp (C1) (1280m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:18.60
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: A Cavallo (55)
8/1
5g Hidden Dragon x Point One (General Nediym )
Winning siblings: Nascosto, Vellichor,
2
0.2
8/11F
T: Matthew Smith
R: G Buckley (63)
8/11F
6g Dream Ahead (USA) x Shaan (Danewin )
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$18,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
1.0
10/1
T: Jade McDonald
R: Ms M Weir (55)
10/1
5g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Khapers (NZ) (King's Best (USA))
4
1.1
5/2
T: Rob Potter
R: Simon Miller (58)
5/2
6g Your Song x Chik Chik Boom (Thorn Park )
5
3.8
30/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Billy Cray (55)
30/1
6
4.0
100/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: C Waddell (52)
100/1
7
8.2
20/1
T: W M Drady
R: M A Cahill (55)
20/1
7g Haradasun x Cherokee Ridge (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
8
9.3
Nanga (7)
50/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53.5)
50/1
5m Needs Further x Joie De Vie (Savoire Vivre (GB))
Race 3 - On-Trac Ag Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.40
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: T P Croft
R: C Lever (59)
4/1
4g Albrecht x Mam'selle Harada (Haradasun )
2
1.0
8/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Billy Cray (55)
8/1
6g Smart Missile x Ain't She Grand (Hotel Grand )
3
2.8
20/1
T: Blake Fitzpatrick
R: Ms W Costin (55)
20/1
5m Delago Deluxe x Lambrays (Red Ransom (USA))
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: A Clarke
2020 Inglis 2020 MAY Online Sale
$1,500
4
4.2
7/4F
T: G Portelli
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
7/4F
4m Deep Field x Freedom Belle (Royal Academy (USA))
5
4.3
13/4
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
13/4
5m Crowded House (GB) x Paulini (Singspiel (IRE))
6
4.4
5/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: G Buckley (55)
5/1
6g Time Thief x Aussie Val (Zeditave )
7
5.2
Adsum (6)
15/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
15/1
6g Sebring x Chordata (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 4 - McSigns (Bm66) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.70
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/2F
T: A M Molloy
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (61)
1/2F
Winning siblings: Soltinho Lad, Stretto,
2
3.5
15/2
T: N J Olive
R: G M Ryan (57)
15/2
8g Hidden Dragon x Fantastic Flo Jo (Fantastic Light (USA))
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$50,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Darby Racing / Kendrick Racing
3
4.5
6/1
T: Roy L McCabe
R: Ms A Stanley (61)
6/1
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing / de Burgh Equine
4
6.0
11/1
T: Kathryn Cahill
R: A Cavallo (55)
11/1
7m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Shemardalle (Shamardal (USA))
5
7.7
30/1
T: Jade McDonald
R: Ms M Weir (55)
30/1
7m Dubleo (USA) x The Shipping News (Hurricane Sky )
6
7.8
7/1
T: Blake Fitzpatrick
R: Ms W Costin (59)
7/1
Race 5 - Epiroc Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.10
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1F
T: G Portelli
R: G M Ryan (58)
1/1F
3f Albrecht x Bashful (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$16,000
Vendor: Taghadoe Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing Pty Ltd
2
2.5
7/4
T: Richard Litt
R: L Magorrian (57)
7/4
3f All Too Hard x Loving New (BRZ) (Choctaw Ridge (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$19,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Thompson Thoroughbreds Australia Pty Ltd
3
2.8
El Jay (4)
30/1
T: Natalie Pearce
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55.5)
30/1
6g Lord Jim (ARG) x Kerzaz (Arena )
4
4.0
11/2
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Billy Cray (57)
11/2
4m Fighting Sun x Miss Alberta (Magic Albert )
5
4.1
25/1
T: G Portelli
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
25/1
6
9.4
100/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: C Waddell (54)
100/1
7
11.6
11/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: G Buckley (58)
11/1
4g Verrazano (USA) x Black Friday (Canny Lad )
8
12.8
150/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Ms A Stanley (55)
150/1
5m Bon Hoffa x Devilina (Anabaa (USA))
Race 6 - Inland Digital Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.95
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Hibern (7)
8/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: G Buckley (56)
8/1
4m Wandjina x Berna (Bernardini (USA))
Winning siblings: Gin 'N' Bitters,
2
0.2
Kazumi (8)
11/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
11/1
5m Pluck (USA) x Jali (Commands )
3
0.4
Spilia (1)
9/10F
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ronald Simpson (57)
9/10F
5g Pierro x Belle Couture (Redoute's Choice )
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: P Devitt
4
1.7
40/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: L Magorrian (58)
40/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Sweet Nikki (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
5
1.8
9/2
T: G Portelli
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
9/2
5m Fastnet Rock x Laguna Lake (USA) (Odyle (USA))
6
3.6
9/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: C Waddell (54.5)
9/1
6g Wanted x Viva Dubai (Dubai Destination (USA))
7
3.9
8/1
T: T P Croft
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
8/1
5m Declaration Of War (USA) x Ballerina Girl (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
5.1
30/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Ms A Stanley (55.5)
30/1
4m Wandjina x Lady Micheline (Bernardini (USA))
9
7.7
30/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
30/1
7m Arlington x Fashion Star (Eagle Eyed (USA))
Race 7 - Narromine Aviation Business-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:40.30
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (59)
11/4
5g Congrats (USA) x Vintage Drop (More Than Ready (USA))
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: R & J Hertel
2
0.3
11/4
T: Ms W Ings
R: G M Ryan (59)
11/4
5g Rock 'n' Pop x Citadelle (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$10,000
Vendor: Mangatiti Bloodstock
Buyer: Mr LJ Tilley
3
3.1
Paradia (12)
5/2F
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (55)
5/2F
4m Sebring x Casula Gal (Encosta De Lago )
4
3.2
11/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Ronald Simpson (57)
11/1
5g Dalakhani (IRE) x Notable Mention (Fasliyev (USA))
5
3.6
Pepita (8)
10/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (55)
10/1
7m Star Witness x Super Blue (Montjeu (IRE))
6
7.4
20/1
T: Connie Greig
R: A Banks (59)
20/1
6g Magic Albert x Lay Down Sally (Frisco View (USA))
7
8.3
7/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Billy Cray (57)
7/1
7m Authorized (IRE) x Empress Regnant (Antonius Pius (USA))
8
9.1
30/1
T: J T McMillan
R: A Cavallo (57)
30/1
7m Arlington x Precious Find (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 8 - Business In Narromine Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.40
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4F
T: Kody Nestor
R: Liam Blanch (59.5)
6/4F
4g I Am Invincible x Tracy's Image (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Redoute's Image,
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$290,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2019 Inglis 2019 April Monthly Online Sale
$70,000
2
3.8
80/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (53)
80/1
5m Onemorenomore x Empress Regnant (Antonius Pius (USA))
2020 Inglis 2020 JANUARY Online Sale
$600
3
4.8
11/2
T: A M Molloy
R: Billy Cray (55)
11/2
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: M Newnham
2018 Inglis 2018 December Monthly Online Sale
$22,500
4
4.9
13/4
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (57)
13/4
4m Time For War x Little Tycoon (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
5.2
150/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: C Waddell (52)
150/1
6m Mulaazem x I'm All Class (Regal Classic (CAN))
6
5.6
7/1
T: B W Draper
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (55)
7/1
6g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Gooniwiggal (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
5.8
9/1
T: M C Lynch
R: G M Ryan (55)
9/1
5m Supreme Class x Maramonde (Monde Bleu (GB))
8
6.7
16/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: K Dunbar (55)
16/1
6m Haradasun x My Tinkerbel (Bel Esprit )
9
6.8
Vanzant (11)
40/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (55)
40/1
5m Top Echelon x Miss Excellence (Exceed And Excel )
10
6.9
40/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Angela Cooper (54.5)
40/1
11
7.5
Shazza (8)
20/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
20/1
5m Stryker x Shibby (Masterpiece (ARG))
Race 9 - Narromine Region (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.50
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
12/1
5m Stratum x Stellana (Testa Rossa )
2
0.3
12/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: C Waddell (52)
12/1
7g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Rockabillybabe (Distant Music (USA))
3
0.4
16/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (59)
16/1
5m Denman x Filming (Brocco (USA))
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$26,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: I Sullivan
4
1.9
6/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (56)
6/1
5g Foxwedge x Sorcha Rose (Stravinsky (USA))
5
2.1
9/2
T: Rob Potter
R: R Bensley (58.5)
9/2
4m Sidestep x Truly Ablaze (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
6
2.4
6/1
T: R W Howe
R: G M Ryan (56)
6/1
7
2.9
40/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Angela Cooper (52)
40/1
7g Zariz x Baby Cino (Perugino (USA))
8
3.5
13/4F
T: D & A Ryan
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (56)
13/4F
6m Snitzel x Amourous (Covetous )
9
4.1
10/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: Liam Blanch (58.5)
10/1
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Duke's Lass (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
10
5.0
100/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms M Weir (55)
100/1
6m Dr Doute's x The Lot (Belong To Me (USA))
11
5.8
20/1
T: Ms C Monaghan
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
20/1
6g Lonhro x Arctic Drift (USA) (Gone West (USA))
12
6.3
14/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58)
14/1
10g Written Tycoon x Sonic Animation (Miesque's Son (USA))
13
6.8
40/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: M Heagney (56)
40/1
14
8.6
50/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Billy Cray (59)
50/1
8m Maximum Appeal x Jamaican Angel (Runyon (IRE))
Race 10 - Visit Narromine Region (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:20.02
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: R C Robb
R: M Heagney (55)
20/1
4m Helmet x Princess Gisella (King Charlemagne (USA))
2
1.5
Bonitas (12)
12/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
12/1
6g Bon Hoffa x Willendorf (Royal Academy (USA))
3
1.6
13/2
T: R C Robb
R: Elissa Meredith (51)
13/2
5m Poet's Voice (GB) x Anemometer (GB) (Sunday Silence (USA))
4
1.9
11/1
T: J T McMillan
R: A Cavallo (55)
11/1
5g Hinchinbrook x New Edition (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
5
2.2
7/4F
T: Ms K McCarroll
R: K Dunbar (55)
7/4F
5m Zariz x Coveted Lady (Covetous )
5
2.2
14/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: G Buckley (55)
14/1
6m Snippetson x Totolo (Zeditave )
7
3.3
13/2
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms M Weir (55)
13/2
8
6.2
13/4
T: Kody Nestor
R: J Pracey-Holmes (60.5)
13/4
6g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Calypso Miss (NZ) (Elnadim (USA))
9
7.5
14/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: A Banks (55)
14/1
7m Marechal x Zakynthos Lodge (Dehere (USA))
10
19.4
150/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
150/1
8g I Am Invincible x Platinum Dane (Nothin' Leica Dane )