Breednet Results

OTAKI - Thursday, October 15

Race 1 - Riverstone Cafe Mdn Hwt (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 2:18.49
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
16/1
T: E & D Browne
R: D M Parker (65)
16/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Margravine (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
30/1
T: D F Cunningham
R: B R Lammas (68)
30/1
8g Cape North x Miss Whirl (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
3
1.4
5/2F
T: M K Oulaghan
R: K Macnab (66)
5/2F
5g Mettre En Jeu x Testament (Grosvenor )
4
1.5
15/2
T: A M Clement
R: S Karnicnik (64)
15/2
6m Zed x Jennibegood (Jahafil (GB))
5
3.0
Swift (8)
40/1
T: H E Wilson
R: S Phelan (68)
40/1
5g Zed x Mejeiro (Bigstone (IRE))
6
3.5
12/1
T: E & D Browne
R: E J Farr (68)
12/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Sabino Creek (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.8
Kion (1)
16/1
T: R M Connors
R: I A Lupton (68)
16/1
8g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Nala (Khozaam (USA))
8
6.3
9/2
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: B M Donoghue (65.5)
9/2
7g Thano (ARG) x Isabella Soraya (Al Akbar (AUS))
9
7.6
16/1
T: Aaron Bidlake
R: M R Cropp (66)
16/1
4m Proisir (AUS) x Jungle Queen (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
10
8.0
8/1
T: S Thompson-Brown & M Brown
R: G J Walsh (66)
8/1
6m Playmaker x Chewing Gum Kate (Don Tristram )
11
11.8
6/1
T: M P Breslin
R: S O'Malley (68)
6/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Encosta Larrocha (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
13.1
16/1
T: R R Manning
R: J Seivwright (63)
16/1
4m Shamexpress x Miss Andrea (King's Chapel (AUS))
Race 2 - Harcourts Otaki (Jumps&Bm65) (2300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 2:30.86
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Senassy (10)
4/1F
T: K T Myers
R: D M Parker (63.5)
4/1F
9m Istidaad (USA) x Lassy Senor (Senor Pete (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: Timothy Johnson (65.5)
11/1
6g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Celtic Crown (USA) (Doneraile Court (USA))
112016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Mrs KA Zimmerman
3
0.8
15/1
T: K T Myers
R: K Macnab (65.5)
15/1
6m Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Flightime (Yamanin Vital )
4
0.9
25/1
T: R M Connors
R: I A Lupton (66)
25/1
7g Zacinto (GB) x Mirror The Magic (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
4
0.9
Mizzena (12)
11/2
T: K T Myers
R: S O'Malley (66)
11/2
6m Zed x Moonlighter (Al Akbar (AUS))
6
1.7
6/1
T: G S Andrew
R: S Phelan (68)
6/1
6g Zed x Go Annie Go (Racing Is Fun (USA))
7
1.8
14/1
T: T W Symes
R: M I Gibbs-Manssen (64.5)
14/1
5g Jakkalberry (IRE) x Gizakis (Stark South (USA))
8
2.0
12/1
T: D F Cunningham
R: B M Donoghue (65.5)
12/1
9
2.8
11/1
T: R R Manning
R: J Seivwright (66.5)
11/1
10
3.3
Mataro (4)
25/1
T: K T Myers
R: S Karnicnik (66.5)
25/1
7g Road To Rock (AUS) x Our Shiraz (Nediym (IRE))
11
5.8
9/2
T: E & D Browne
R: E J Farr (67.5)
9/2
12
8.8
16/1
T: Andrew Parkes
R: M R Cropp (66)
16/1
6m He's Remarkable x Rodeo Queen (Occidental Tourist (USA))
13
12.8
40/1
T: Ms G Temperton
R: G J Walsh (69)
40/1
10g Viking Ruler (AUS) x Danceonthemoon (Victory Dance (IRE))
Race 3 - Aquashield Roofing Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:06.70
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: D S Johnson (54)
3/1
3f Press Statement (AUS) x Asset Rain (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Evolo, Miabla,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$35,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Terri Rae
2
3.5
Butler (8)
5/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (55)
5/2
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
112019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
6.3
15/8F
T: D B Jensen
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
15/8F
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Beaver Cove (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
4
7.3
16/1
T: A C Baker
R: M Mudhoo (50)
16/1
3f Dalghar (FR) x Lady Euro (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
5
9.3
12/1
T: G R Vile
R: S O'Malley (56.5)
12/1
3g Benfica (AUS) x Fastbeat (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
10.3
50/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
50/1
4g Dreamscape (AUS) x Bagger Princess (AUS) (Bagger Vance (AUS))
7
11.1
40/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: F W Lazet (52.5)
40/1
6m Showcasing (GB) x Savannah Rain (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
11.2
40/1
T: K Gray
R: T K Allan (54)
40/1
3f Burgundy x Snip Ya Belt (Pins (AUS))
9
12.5
20/1
T: K Gray
R: C M Burdan (52)
20/1
3f Dalghar (FR) x Twice Shy (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
10
15.5
20/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: J Parkes (56.5)
20/1
11
34.8
40/1
T: W J Stempa
R: D A Hirini (58.5)
40/1
4g Fabulous x Magdalene (His Royal Highness )
Race 4 - Ggardner Homes Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:13.47
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/2F
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: D S Johnson (54)
1/2F
Winning siblings: Apicius,
This nick: 32 runners; 25 winners; 4 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$550,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm Heatherbrae NSW
Buyer: Gary Harding
2
3.0
Landry (1)
9/2
T: C W Cole
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
9/2
4g El Roca (AUS) x Conferre (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $45,000
3
7.5
20/1
T: C D Williamson
R: R H Schofer (55.5)
20/1
4
7.8
20/1
T: G R Vile
R: S O'Malley (56.5)
20/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Claudia Jessie (Indian Danehill (IRE))
5
8.1
Roni (6)
50/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: M K Hudson (55.5)
50/1
6g Nom Du Jeu x Karaka Jubilee (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
10.1
Orlov (11)
8/1
T: D & E Haworth
R: J Parkes (56)
8/1
3g Sweynesse (AUS) x Diamond Cut (Guillotine )
7
10.9
66/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: B M Ansell (53.5)
66/1
5m Shocking (AUS) x Lonhrielle (Lonhro (AUS))
8
11.1
66/1
T: F W Mitchell
R: D A Hirini (58.5)
66/1
4h Ego x Miss Anatina (AUS) (Murtajill (AUS))
9
14.4
60/1
T: Anne Davies
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
60/1
4m Burgundy x Frankie That (Alto-Vita (AUS))
10
14.7
11/1
T: R R Manning
R: C M Burdan (54.5)
11/1
5m Super Easy x Blue Skies (Spectatorial (AUS))
Race 5 - Chris Rutten Bloodstock (Bm74) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:19.59
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
20/1
T: P M Goodwin
R: J Parkes (58.5)
20/1
6g Pierro (AUS) x Stellaphyta (High Chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: P. M. Goodwin
Buyer: Psd, Res $125,000
2
0.3
50/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: D A Hirini (54)
50/1
6m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Betty Belle (Southern Image (USA))
112015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$2,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Hopefields Lodge
3
1.1
11/1
T: K T Myers
R: F W Lazet (56.5)
11/1
112016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.3
7/4F
T: Ms T Keegan
R: R H Schofer (55)
7/4F
4m Proisir (AUS) x Aimee's Idol (Colombia )
5
1.5
30/1
T: M N Eales
R: T K Allan (56.5)
30/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Fudge (O'Reilly )
6
1.9
20/1
T: M P Breslin
R: S O'Malley (58.5)
20/1
7g Alamosa x Red Cougar (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
7
2.1
3/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: D S Johnson (57)
3/1
4m Hallowed Crown (AUS) x Lets Have Some Fun (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
2.4
20/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
20/1
6m All American (AUS) x Do Gooda (Generous (IRE))
9
2.8
12/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: M K Hudson (54.5)
12/1
8g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Silvarola (Paris House (GB))
10
3.0
13/2
T: N W Tiley
R: S L Wynne (54.5)
13/2
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Meir (Volksraad (GB))
11
3.2
Sidebar (10)
16/1
T: Ms S Rainford
R: C M Burdan (53)
16/1
5m Reliable Man (GB) x Barbette (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
8.0
50/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: B M Ansell (51)
50/1
11g Cecconi (AUS) x Blessing (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Race 6 - Ablaze Landscaping Supp. Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:27.34
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/8F
T: S G Lennox
R: S O'Malley (56.5)
15/8F
4g Atlante (AUS) x Lutry (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Chatelard, Deejay Bobo, Fugawi, Henagan,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
2
1.3
11/2
T: G R Vile
R: M K Hudson (53.5)
11/2
6m Castledale (IRE) x Forest Bronze (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
3
1.7
Torrent (12)
25/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
25/1
4m Niagara (AUS) x Showus (Pentire (GB))
4
2.1
15/1
T: A C Baker
R: M Mudhoo (54.5)
15/1
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Gold Penny (Pins (AUS))
5
3.4
Venato (9)
8/1
T: M N Eales
R: R H Schofer (55.5)
8/1
4g Jimmy Choux x O'Oh (O'Reilly )
6
3.9
11/2
T: B C McDermott
R: J Parkes (58.5)
11/2
7
4.1
12/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
12/1
4g Dalghar (FR) x Lady Euro (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
8
4.3
25/1
T: T J Perry
R: D A Hirini (54)
25/1
3f Mongolian Khan (AUS) x Flower Girl (Bachelor Duke (USA))
9
6.3
14/1
T: D & E Haworth
R: D G Bradley (54)
14/1
3f Darci Brahma x Upstaged (AUS) (In The Wings (GB))
10
7.1
14/1
T: Ms L Tanner
R: M J Sanson (54.5)
14/1
4g Fabulous x Coatofmanycolours (Coats Choice (AUS))
11
7.4
Kerala (7)
30/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: C M Burdan (56.5)
30/1
4g Road To Rock (AUS) x Cruz Control (Centaine (AUS))
12
14.9
20/1
T: Nicky Goss
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
20/1
4g Proisir (AUS) x Bonnie Doon (Don Eduardo )
Race 7 - Scaff On Demand Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:26.31
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: F J Auret
R: C M Burdan (54.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Dalon,
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock International
112017 MM National Weanling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: L & J Roche Warwick Qld
Buyer: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock
2
1.3
11/1
T: T W Symes
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
11/1
3
1.4
25/1
T: Tennielle Bishop
R: M Mudhoo (52.5)
25/1
5m Ekraar (USA) x Streemline (Storm Creek (USA))
4
5.2
Hermes (8)
11/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: T K Allan (56.5)
11/1
5m Jimmy Choux x Shanpanichi (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
6.0
30/1
T: W J Stempa
R: M K Hudson (55.5)
30/1
5g Fabulous x Minion (Generous (IRE))
6
6.2
Chase (3)
10/1
T: S Nickalls
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
10/1
4g Zed x Dantessa (Danasinga (AUS))
7
6.6
13/8F
T: G R Vile
R: S O'Malley (56.5)
13/8F
8
11.1
30/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: M J Sanson (54.5)
30/1
5g Fabulous x Josephine (His Royal Highness )
9
11.4
Judith (11)
30/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: B M Ansell (53.5)
30/1
6m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Ghia (Kaapstad )
10
11.5
4/1
T: A J Meadows
R: J Parkes (58.5)
4/1
6g Thewayyouare (USA) x Ha'penny (Pentire (GB))
11
12.3
60/1
T: J M Simons
R: R J Bishop (58.5)
60/1
4g Zed x First Night (Generous (IRE))
12
17.8
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
25/1
4m Darci Brahma x Beautiful Sister (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Race 8 - Moya Groves Memorial Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:39.59
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
T: Ms S Kay
R: M Mudhoo (52.5)
7/1
4m Jakkalberry (IRE) x Keisano (Germano (GB))
Winning siblings: Keilib, She Rocks,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: F W Lazet (52)
20/1
3g Jimmy Choux x Porotene Diva (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
3
0.6
13/4F
T: D & E Haworth
R: S O'Malley (56.5)
13/4F
5g Burgundy x Waimiha (Pins (AUS))
112017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Surrey Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.1
40/1
T: S G Lennox
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
40/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x La Falette (Faltaat (USA))
5
4.6
25/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: M K Hudson (53.5)
25/1
5m Niagara (AUS) x Precious Maree (Al Akbar (AUS))
6
5.1
14/1
T: D & E Haworth
R: D G Bradley (58.5)
14/1
5g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Ashwaq (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
7
5.3
13/2
T: Nicola Marshall
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
13/2
5g Highly Recommended (AUS) x Mi Dragon Lady (Chinese Dragon (USA))
8
7.6
5/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
5/1
5g Tavistock x Who Says (Shinko King (IRE))
9
8.6
25/1
T: A M Clement
R: R H Schofer (55.5)
25/1
5m Jimmy Choux x Shaheen (Zabeel )
10
16.4
15/2
T: W J Thurlow
R: C M Burdan (54.5)
15/2
11
22.4
7/1
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (58.5)
7/1
4g Shamexpress x Springtime (Falkirk )
12
23.9
50/1
T: Ms D J Parry
R: R J Bishop (58.5)
50/1
5g El Hermano x Be Ready (My Halo (ARG))
13
32.9
30/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: D A Hirini (56.5)
30/1
4m Prince Conti x Sentosa Park (Thorn Park (AUS))
14
36.2
Parenui (13)
50/1
T: S Thompson-Brown & M Brown
R: B M Ansell (53.5)
50/1
4m Niagara (AUS) x Pare (Prized (USA))
Race 9 - Vets On Riverbank (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:37.85
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4F
T: S C Ivil
R: R H Schofer (55.5)
7/4F
6g Redwood (GB) x Boots (Deputy Governor (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Hyde Park
Buyer: Mr HN Auret
112015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$6,000
Vendor: Blackbridge
Buyer: Hyde Park Bloodstock
2
2.5
25/1
T: D & E Haworth
R: L T Hemi (57)
25/1
6m Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Qwikchik (Grosvenor )
3
7.0
25/1
T: C J Bothwell
R: F W Lazet (50)
25/1
6m Road To Rock (AUS) x Joypoloy (Viking Ruler (AUS))
4
7.2
4/1
T: S G Lennox
R: S O'Malley (57)
4/1
7g O'Reilly x Fabulist (Savabeel (AUS))
5
12.2
12/1
T: F J Auret
R: M K Hudson (55.5)
12/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Nordic Dancer (Generous (IRE))
6
12.4
13/2
T: G D Innes
R: C M Burdan (54.5)
13/2
6m Road To Rock (AUS) x Sonia Blade (Oregon (USA))
7
13.7
25/1
T: K T Myers
R: D A Hirini (55.5)
25/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Shana Singa (Danasinga (AUS))
8
18.0
50/1
T: G S Andrew
R: R J Bishop (56.5)
50/1
8g Sufficient x Crack A Dawn (Diamond Express )
9
19.8
Merlot (11)
60/1
T: K T Myers
R: M J Sanson (52)
60/1
8g Roc De Cambes x Explosive Girl (San Luis (AUS))
10
21.8
16/1
T: S K Gordon
R: D G Bradley (54)
16/1
7m Pentire (GB) x Kruger Valley (Kaapstad )
11
24.6
20/1
T: K W Marshment
R: S L Wynne (57)
20/1
6g Azamour (IRE) x Spend A Penny (Pentire (GB))
12
25.6
10/1
T: K J Rohloff
R: J Parkes (57)
10/1
5g Dial A Prayer x Monique (Wharf (USA))
13
29.1
12/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (59)
12/1
5g Shamexpress x Aqua Blessing (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 10 - El Cheapo Cars (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:38.88
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Cetus (6)
11/1
T: Chris Rauhihi
R: T K Allan (57.5)
11/1
6g Nom Du Jeu x City Of Dreams (His Royal Highness )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
6/1
T: G R Vile
R: S O'Malley (57.5)
6/1
5g Alamosa x Hell Yeah (Pyrus (USA))
3
2.6
7/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (58)
7/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Dating (O'Reilly )
112016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Lincoln Farms Bloodstock
4
2.7
15/2
T: Ms S Gordon
R: M K Hudson (52.5)
15/2
7m Stravinsky (USA) x One Nite Stand (Cullen (AUS))
5
5.2
10/1
T: K Gray
R: R J Bishop (55.5)
10/1
5m Redwood (GB) x Lady Verify (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
5.7
9/1
T: M P Breslin
R: L T Hemi (55)
9/1
6g Alamosa x Cindylotz (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
8.0
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R H Schofer (55.5)
25/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Villifye (O'Reilly )
8
8.3
11/2
T: Ms I Kelly
R: M Mudhoo (51)
11/2
6m Thewayyouare (USA) x Prompt Payment (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
9
10.3
7/2F
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (59)
7/2F
5g Roc De Cambes x Selador (Savabeel (AUS))
10
10.7
50/1
T: Ms D J Parry
R: B M Ansell (52)
50/1
5g Alamosa x Tradleia (Traditionally (USA))
11
11.7
Chowder (11)
50/1
T: D F Cunningham
R: F W Lazet (51.5)
50/1
6g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Carmen Jones (Keeper (AUS))
12
13.2
14/1
T: K T Myers
R: D A Hirini (56)
14/1
6g Zed x Belinus (Istidaad (USA))
13
17.0
50/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: S L Wynne (58)
50/1
11g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Greyling (Sandtrap (USA))