PAKENHAM PARK SYNTHETIC - Sunday, July 21

Race 1 - Prc M'ship On Sale Mdn Hrdl (3200m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Soft(7) Time: 3:49.78
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8
Patrick Payne
S Pateman (68.5)
11/8
7g Pentire (GB) x Little Deuce Coupe (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Warrnambool 7/07/2019, Waterfront/Lyndoch Mdn Hrdl, 3200m
Lot 746 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr GN Nicholson
Lot 90 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: 888 Bloodstock Ltd
Buyer: Psd$50,000 Res$80,000
2
1.0
10/1
Amy McDonald
Lee Horner (68.5)
10/1
6g Raise The Flag (GB) x Nancy Wake (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
3
3.3
16/1
Brett Scott
S Phelan (66.5)
16/1
7m Wicked Style (USA) x Angel's Trilogy (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
4
10.2
15/4
J A McLean
S Jackson (68.5)
15/4
8g Guillotine (NZ) x Star Blinka (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
16.2
12/1
C J Davis
Ronan Short (65.5)
12/1
6
19.5
5/1
Darryl Horner
D Horner Jnr (67)
5/1
7g Reaan (AUS) x Zejester (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
20.0
20/1
Joshua Julius
Thomas Sadler (65.5)
20/1
8
24.5
14/1
Ms B Simpson
W Gordon (68.5)
14/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x French Resistence (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
400
0.0
14/1
E V Musgrove
R Cully (66.5)
14/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Nightingales (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 2 - Ecycle Solutions Mdn Hrdl (3200m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Soft(7) Time: 3:49.66
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
J A McLean
S Jackson (68.5)
11/4
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Bella Ruth (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Warrnambool 7/07/2019, Waterfront/Lyndoch Mdn Hrdl, 3200m
Lot 16 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Passed $ 7,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
2
2.3
13/4
Amy McDonald
S Pateman (68.5)
13/4
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Rhyme (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
3
12.3
11/1
Aaron Purcell
W Gordon (68.5)
11/1
Lot 126 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
13.2
Jingles (10)
7/2
Rachael Cunningham
S Phelan (66.5)
7/2
5
33.2
30/1
E V Musgrove
Thomas Sadler (65.5)
30/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Arapaho Miss (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
37.0
20/1
Darryl Horner
D Horner Jnr (67)
20/1
5g Danerich (AUS) x Costi (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
100
0.0
8/1
C A Balfour
R Cully (68.5)
8/1
6g Shinzig (AUS) x En Amont (NZ) (Elnadim (USA))
100
0.0
9/1
Charlotte Littlefield
A N Kuru (68.5)
9/1
5g Danesis (IRE) x Cindy's Arch (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
100
0.0
30/1
K and G Mayberry
T Ryan (68.5)
30/1
100
0.0
20/1
C J Davis
Ronan Short (63.5)
20/1
5m Medicean (GB) x Yours Ever (GB) (Dansili (GB))
Race 3 - Ecycle Solutions Hrdl (Bm120) (3200m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Soft(7) Time: 3:48.21
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
C G Murray
Thomas Sadler (64)
4/1
6g Stormhill (AUS) x Joyance (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
Last start: 1 - Warrnambool 7/07/2019, South West Roofing Mdn Hrdl, 3200m
Winning siblings: Like Nugget, Logical Lad,
2
3.0
5/1
Allan Peterson
D Horner Jnr (64)
5/1
8m Casino Prince (AUS) x Douraya (FR) (Sendawar (IRE))
3
4.3
2/1
Craig and Shaun Phelan
S Phelan (67.5)
2/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Indian Empress (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 534 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: QL Thoroughbreds
4
5.2
16/1
Rachael Cunningham
P Hamblin (64.5)
16/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Queen's Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
13.2
7/2
R E Laing
T Ryan (68.5)
7/2
5g So You Think (NZ) x Ballybleue (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
13.7
60/1
A Rosolini
Ronan Short (61)
60/1
11g Montjeu (IRE) x Catherine Linton (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
7
23.7
8/1
E V Musgrove
S Jackson (68)
8/1
9g Whipper (USA) x Beyond Compare (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
8
35.7
8/1
B A Charry
R Cully (68.5)
8/1
Race 4 - Brendan Drechsler Hrdl (3500m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Soft(7) Time: 4:13.42
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/4
A R Campbell
E J Farr (64)
13/4
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Bagalollies (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Last start: 1 - Te Aroha 23/06/2019, Piako Mistubishi Mdn Hrdl, 3100m
Winning siblings: Milseain, Werther,
2
2.5
Comics (8)
20/1
Ms K Durden
Thomas Sadler (64)
20/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Joking Apart (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
3
2.7
9/2
C Maher and D Eustace
S Jackson (64)
9/2
6g Manduro (GER) x Syann (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
4
4.9
16/1
Amy McDonald
R Cully (66)
16/1
9g Song Of Tara (IRE) x Leaves In The Wind (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
5
34.9
15/2
Aaron Purcell
Clayton Douglas (67)
15/2
8g Azamour (IRE) x Damask Rose (IRE) (Dr. Devious (IRE))
6
46.9
50/1
E V Musgrove
W Gordon (64)
50/1
100
0.0
1/1
Patrick Payne
S Pateman (68)
1/1
9g Pendragon (NZ) x On Arrival (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
100
0.0
30/1
B A Charry
D Horner Jnr (64)
30/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Rich Ruby Red (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 5 - Ecycle Solutions Stpl (Bm120) (3200m)
Class: Restricted Stpl Track: Soft(7) Time: 3:53.90
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/1
Patrick Payne
R Cully (67)
1/1
4m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Deep Forest (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Last start: 2 - Gawler 13/07/2019, Proper Clean Stpl, 3340m
2
3.3
9/1
Steven Pateman
P Hamblin (64.5)
9/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Pomeranz (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 438 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
3
5.1
5/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Dylan McDonagh (61.5)
5/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Truly A Beauty (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
Lot 582 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
4
10.0
16/1
J W Bridgman
W Gordon (65)
16/1
6g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Reputedly (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
13.0
12/1
Steven Pateman
Thomas Sadler (64)
12/1
7g New Approach (IRE) x Bashful Girl (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
6
13.1
8/1
Ms S Houston
A N Kuru (69.5)
8/1
9g Storm Creek (USA) x Beaudamiss (NZ) (Beau Zam (NZ))
7
15.3
20/1
Brett Scott
Clayton Douglas (64)
20/1
8g Teofilo (IRE) x Laurelling (USA) (Highest Honor (FR))
8
19.1
8/1
P F Ryan
D Horner Jnr (66)
8/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Phillipa Glass (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
400
0.0
20/1
Aaron Purcell
S Jackson (68.5)
20/1
Race 6 - Mosstrooper Stpl (3500m)
Class: Steeple Track: Soft(7) Time: 4:18.58
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Wells (1)
5/2
Ms K Durden
R Cully (70)
5/2
11g Galileo (IRE) x Embraceable You (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
Last start: 10 - Geelong 28/06/2019, Cosh Living (Bm70), 2400m
Winning siblings: Arms Wide Open, Embracing,
Lot 466 2009 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: D G Price
2
1.8
8/1
Ms S Houston
A N Kuru (65)
8/1
3
9.8
9/4
E V Musgrove
S Jackson (66)
9/4
4
12.2
9/2
Henry Dwyer
Thomas Sadler (66)
9/2
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Belle Diva (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
14.2
11/1
Simon Ryan
Ronan Short (67)
11/1
9g Conillon (GER) x Neogel (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
6
21.2
3/1
Simon Ryan
W Gordon (68)
3/1
5g Lawman (FR) x Fine Threads (GB) (Barathea (IRE))
100
0.0
100/1
B I Stanaway
P Hamblin (64)
100/1
9g Pentire (GB) x Clarissa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Battery Zone Syn Sprint (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.85
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4
Chris Diplock
Thomas Stockdale (60)
5/4
Last start: 8 - Sandown-Hillside 26/06/2019, Le Pine Funerals (Bm84), 1000m
2
2.3
7/1
Symon Wilde
B Rawiller (59)
7/1
5g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Havasinga (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
3
2.7
5/1
A W Noonan
J Noonan (60)
5/1
4m Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Ravensgold (AUS) (Rechabite (AUS))
4
3.6
Icon (5)
13/4
L and T Corstens
J Mott (57)
13/4
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Homedge (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
5
4.6
12/1
Adam Trinder
Jye McNeil (59)
12/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Chestpeak (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
6.1
20/1
F Stockdale
Mikaela Claridge (54.5)
20/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Cash Crazy (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
7.1
15/2
R D Griffiths
J Winks (56)
15/2
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Cherief (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Race 8 - Ultrasigns Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.76
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/9
E Jusufovic
L Currie (59)
10/9
4g Commands (AUS) x Crossyourheart (NZ) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Sandown-Lakeside 21/11/2018, The Jacqualene Hare Mem.-Bm64, 1200m
Winning siblings: Juantorena, Noaf, Swear, Winmotion,
Lot 245 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Mudgway / E Jusufovic
Lot 133 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer:
2
0.1
9/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
9/1
3g Instinction (AUS) x Jollica (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 94 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Clear Summer Lodge Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $40000
3
5.6
7/2
John McArdle
J Mott (59)
7/2
3g Needs Further (AUS) x Grisbi (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Lot 92 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Redgum Racing
4
5.7
8/1
P and C Hyland
Patrick Moloney (54.5)
8/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Glacier Bay (AUS) (Ice Point (ARG))
5
6.4
10/1
Archie Alexander
Neil Farley (59.5)
10/1
3g Duporth (AUS) x Conclude (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
6.5
16/1
Ms W Kelly
Michael Poy (56)
16/1
4m Your Song (AUS) x Miss Majella (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
11.0
20/1
P G Carey
Jack Martin (57)
20/1
3f Turffontein (AUS) x Romalpa (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
11.8
10/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (56)
10/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Keltara (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
13.0
200/1
Ms D Clover
Mikaela Claridge (52)
200/1
4m Americain (USA) x Last Goodbye (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 9 - Once Bitten Twice Smitten-Bm70 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:24.76
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
David and Coral Feek
J Noonan (59.5)
11/2
Last start: 7 - Bendigo 23/06/2019, Jayco (Bm70), 1300m
Winning siblings: Just Victoria, Love Magic, Trebla,
Lot 535 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Feek Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.5
15/1
Ebony Tucker
L Currie (59)
15/1
5g Danesis (IRE) x Jubilant Spirit (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
3
2.8
6/1
C W McDonald
Jye McNeil (58)
6/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Zaira (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 150 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: McDonald Racing
4
2.9
13/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (57)
13/4
3g Denman (AUS) x McFlurry (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.0
8/1
Matthew Cumani
Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
8/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Kokochanel (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
3.1
15/2
John R Allen
M J Allen (59.5)
15/2
5g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Feelers (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
3.2
12/1
M Price and M Kent Jnr
Zac Spain (58.5)
12/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Calgary (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
8
4.0
10/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (59.5)
10/1
5g Strategic (AUS) x What A Beauty (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
4.1
20/1
P G Carey
Jack Martin (56)
20/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Willow (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
10
4.8
11/2
Ms C Alderson
J Mott (60.5)
11/2
Race 10 - Sportsbet/Least You Do (Bm64) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:17.79
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
Patrick Payne
L Currie (59.5)
9/2
3g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Opuatia (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Last start: 1 - Hastings 22/05/2019, Ballance Agri-Nutrients Mdn, 2100m
Winning siblings: Super Dan,
Lot 265 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$40,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing
2
1.5
11/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jye McNeil (59)
11/2
3g Camelot (GB) x Allez France (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Lot 346 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
3
2.3
5/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (59)
5/2
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Ponte Piccolo (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 15 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Magus Equine
4
5.0
8/1
E Jusufovic
Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
8/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Salonika (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
5.4
15/2
L and T Corstens
Clayton Douglas (57.5)
15/2
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Bow And Arrow (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
8.1
7/1
Matthew Cumani
Ms L J Meech (58)
7/1
5g Sea The Stars (IRE) x Nantyglo (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
7
9.9
Naomi (12)
7/1
P G Carey
Beau Mertens (56.5)
7/1
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Cherubim (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
8
10.1
16/1
Symon Wilde
B Rawiller (59)
16/1
9
12.1
150/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (55)
150/1
7g Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Goldsmith (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
10
12.4
150/1
Wayne Walters
Mikaela Claridge (52)
150/1
11
13.9
20/1
L M Childs
A Lynch (58.5)
20/1
6g Widden Valley (AUS) x Rimmel (AUS) (Big Tram (NZ))