PAKENHAM PARK SYNTHETIC - Sunday, April 14

Race 5 - Racing.Com (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.93
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
G A Osborne
D W Stackhouse (60)
7/2
5g Mint Lane (USA) x Wings Of Alice (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Donald 28/03/2019, Bet365 Price Guarantee (Bm58), 1350m
Lot 262 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud, Woodside, SA
Buyer: George Osborne
2
3.0
8/1
D J Walkley
Harry Grace (59)
8/1
11g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Warts And All (AUS) (John's Hero (AUS))
3
3.2
13/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Ben Allen (57.5)
13/4
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Emilyjoy (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
4.9
40/1
N G Eades
Nathan Punch (52.5)
40/1
8g Elvstroem (AUS) x Wee Causeway (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
5.7
9/4
R D Griffiths
J Mott (60)
9/4
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Divine Faith (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
6
5.9
Kaphit (2)
15/4
Ms M Cid
Chris Symons (60)
15/4
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Free Hit (AUS) (Hamas (IRE))
7
6.1
100/1
Ms K Hill
Ms J Da Rose (54)
100/1
7g Zariz (AUS) x Miss Ebony (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
8
6.4
20/1
Susie Wells
Jessie Philpot (55)
20/1
9
7.6
100/1
R J Stephens
Lachlan King (54)
100/1
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Angelmouse (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
9.4
100/1
R Gillahan
Ms J Payne (54)
100/1
5m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Shahana (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - XXXX Gold (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.69
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/6
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Ben Allen (59.5)
4/6
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Devil's Song (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Last start: 1 - Cranbourne 29/03/2019, Casey Cardinia Foundation Mdn, 1000m
Lot 127 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Mark Pilkington Management
2
0.8
20/1
D J Walkley
Harry Grace (59)
20/1
7g Lago Delight (AUS) x Annie's Courage (AUS) (Rory's Power (AUS))
3
1.0
16/1
R J Besanko
Chris Symons (60)
16/1
Lot 211 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rothwell Park
Buyer: Psd $25000 Res $35000
4
2.2
11/1
P Stokes
B Werner (58)
11/1
5
2.4
15/4
R D Griffiths
J Mott (60)
15/4
3f Pierro (AUS) x Nothin But A Dream (USA) (First Defence (USA))
6
2.7
25/1
G A Osborne
M Aitken (57.5)
25/1
6g Kaphero (AUS) x Dazzling Firebird (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
2.9
20/1
W J Wood
Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
20/1
3g Squamosa (AUS) x Crystal Kiss (AUS) (Decanter (CHI))
8
4.6
25/1
R E Laing
Lucinda Doodt (54)
25/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Selina (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
5.9
20/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
Jacob Rule (57)
20/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Tarn Princess (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
10
11.9
Logo (13)
25/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lachlan King (54)
25/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Emblem Of Liberty (SAF) (National Emblem (SAF))
Race 7 - Polytrack (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:25.52
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
Jacob Rule (60)
14/1
Last start: 7 - Sale 31/03/2019, Carpet Country Sale (Bm64), 1717m
Lot 52 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: P & T Templeton
2
0.5
9/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Ben Allen (61)
9/2
3g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Moccasin Bend (AUS) (Eternity Range (USA))
Lot 243 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$725,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Shadwell Australasia
3
0.7
4/1
B J McCarthy
D W Stackhouse (59.5)
4/1
4
0.9
20/1
J W Gilligan
Thomas Stockdale (59)
20/1
8g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Ballermoss (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
5
1.4
6/4
R D Griffiths
Nathan Punch (58.5)
6/4
5g Commands (AUS) x Exquisite (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
6
1.6
14/1
Ebony Tucker
Ms J Payne (54)
14/1
5g Danesis (IRE) x Wisp (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
1.7
12/1
R J Stephens
Lachlan King (57)
12/1
6g Makfi (GB) x Scent Of Joy (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
1.8
25/1
Matthew Cumani
Lucinda Doodt (56)
25/1
4m All American (AUS) x Macarthur Park (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
2.5
20/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Ms J Da Rose (58)
20/1
5g Danesis (IRE) x Cindy's Arch (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
10
3.0
150/1
T Kilgower
Jessie Philpot (51)
150/1
5m Seventh Reason (AUS) x Umasari (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
11
4.5
11/1
Ms R Waymouth
Chris Symons (57.5)
11/1
6g Daliapour (IRE) x College Beauty (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
12
9.3
150/1
Matthew Brown
B Higgins (56.5)
150/1
3f Tough Speed (USA) x Mislaid (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Sportsbet (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:40.53
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4
R J Coombes
Chris Symons (60)
6/4
6g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Dolphin Serenade (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Last start: 1 - Sale 31/03/2019, Carpet Country Sale (Bm64), 1717m
Winning siblings: East West, Motown Blues,
1
3/1
Luke Oliver
B Higgins (56.5)
3/1
5m Moshe (AUS) x Viva La Brom (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Wodonga 30/03/2019, Cb Debt Consultancy Hcp (58), 1400m
Winning siblings: Laudjoe,
3
3.0
13/2
Ms D Clover
Lucinda Doodt (54)
13/2
7m Zuberi (AUS) x Bubrae (AUS) (Lochrae (AUS))
4
3.3
9/2
G B Andrews
Thomas Stockdale (56)
9/2
4g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Cloudy Skies (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
3.4
16/1
Ms E Hunt
Jessie Philpot (51)
16/1
9g Relight (AUS) x Sweet Pearl (AUS) (Rare Pearl (FR))
6
4.9
Kumo (12)
60/1
T Kilgower
Lachlan King (54)
60/1
7g Bushranger (IRE) x Abahlali (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
7
5.4
100/1
Susie Wells
Nathan Punch (52.5)
100/1
5m Dalghar (FR) x Rose Quartz (NZ) (Hennessy (USA))
9
7.3
20/1
R Gillahan
Ms J Payne (54)
20/1
6g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Shantung (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))