Breednet Results

PAKENHAM - Friday, October 16

Race 1 - Brady's Carpet Court Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.30 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/1
T: Andrew Homann
R: C Newitt (55)
15/1
3f Jungle Ruler x Sensational Jewel (All Chatter (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/4
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: J Bowditch (57)
15/4
3c Star Witness x Seamstress (Rory's Jester )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Byron Cozamanis
3
3.3
7/2
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: J Mott (57)
7/2
3g Deep Field x Oomaroo (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Robbie Griffiths Racing / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
112018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock
4
4.0
13/2
T: Michael Huglin
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
13/2
3g Scissor Kick x Menage A Charge (Charge Forward )
5
4.5
16/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: D Moor (59.5)
16/1
4g Domesday x Play Loud (Canny Lad )
6
5.5
5/2F
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (55)
5/2F
3f Exosphere x Bonjour (Exceed And Excel )
7
6.0
25/1
T: Kane Harris
R: Michael Poy (55)
25/1
3f Bel Esprit x Temple Girl (Break The Vault )
8
6.1
60/1
T: Ms M Rizzo
R: A B Robertson (59.5)
60/1
4g Zoustar x Miss Eejay (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
9
6.3
25/1
T: Jim Cerchi Jnr
R: A Lynch (59.5)
25/1
10
6.5
8/1
T: R K Challis
R: L Nolen (57.5)
8/1
11
6.7
40/1
T: Benjamin Buckley
R: Randy Tan (59.5)
40/1
4g Reset x Mischief Night (Shamardal (USA))
12
14.7
100/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
100/1
4m Reward For Effort x Desert Slew (Desert Style (IRE))
Race 2 - Live Racing Sportsbet App Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.33 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
T: P Stokes
R: Michael Poy (57)
9/1
3f Nostradamus x Rock Cathedral (Octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Quatum,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: G Eurell
R: B Rawiller (57)
15/2
3f Street Boss (USA) x Riptide (Exceed And Excel )
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: G Eurell
3
1.0
10/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (57)
10/1
3f Sebring x Gallica (Redoute's Choice )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Cambridge Stud
4
3.7
11/2
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (57)
11/2
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Orinda (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
4.9
Mathrin (14)
25/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: C Newitt (57)
25/1
3f Deep Field x Springbok Girl (Flying Spur )
6
5.1
13/4F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
13/4F
3f Exosphere x Maraaseem (Redoute's Choice )
7
7.1
10/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (57)
10/1
3f Vancouver x Grand Excess (Exceed And Excel )
8
10.1
7/2
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (57)
7/2
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Lady Moura (Redoute's Choice )
9
16.1
Billieo (15)
100/1
T: Mark Stephenson
R: A Lynch (57)
100/1
10
18.9
Jemss (6)
6/1
T: Thomas Nikolic
R: J Mott (57)
6/1
3f Exosphere x Carbon Tax (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 3 - Hanson Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:42.45 (37.29)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
7/2
4m Savabeel x Include (NZ) (Gallant Guru )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$230,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.1
14/1
T: P Stokes
R: Michael Poy (55.5)
14/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Medician Star (Galileo (IRE))
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Valiant Stud Aberdeen NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock/Ronald Rauscher
3
2.4
40/1
T: Alexander Rae
R: A Lynch (58)
40/1
4m Rebel Raider x Sky Vista (Viscount )
4
3.1
6/4F
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (55.5)
6/4F
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Amalie (Redoute's Choice )
5
5.1
10/1
T: S P Nichols
R: J Mott (58)
10/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Tabulated (Exceed And Excel )
6
5.2
11/2
T: D J O'Prey
R: C Newitt (55.5)
11/2
3f Kermadec (NZ) x Lady Nikolay (Stravinsky (USA))
7
6.4
8/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: J Bowditch (55.5)
8/1
3f Star Witness x Lispenard (Fastnet Rock )
8
6.5
14/1
T: Ms D Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (58)
14/1
9
9.8
100/1
T: M D Hinton
R: Lachlan King (58)
100/1
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Chile (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
10.1
100/1
T: Adele Garraway
R: B Higgins (58)
100/1
4m Kaphero x Riverina Magic (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
11
11.8
12/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: W Egan (55.5)
12/1
3f Al Maher x Sovereign Miss (Made Of Gold (USA))
Race 4 - De Bortoli Wines Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:28.23 (37.92)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (59.5)
7/2
4g Zebedee (GB) x Perfect Kiss (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: First Kiss, White Heath,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
25/1
T: P Stokes
R: J Benbow (57)
25/1
3g Toronado (IRE) x Benidouna (Redoute's Choice )
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: D Blackshaw
3
2.6
15/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Michael Poy (55)
15/2
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Lucky Mascot (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
112019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$25,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Flying Start Syndications/Pinhook B/S (FBBA)
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.7
4/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (57)
4/1
3c Tavistock (NZ) x Plaque (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
5
5.0
Lionel (15)
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
20/1
3g Fighting Sun x Lakemba Rose (Bel Esprit )
6
6.2
6/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
6/1
3c Fiorente (IRE) x Free Friday (Helissio (FR))
7
8.0
30/1
T: J F Moloney
R: W Egan (57.5)
30/1
4m Shamus Award x Suemori (Street Cry (IRE))
8
8.2
Hengst (9)
30/1
T: G Eurell
R: Lewis German (57)
30/1
3g Ilovethiscity x Stippled (Redoute's Choice )
9
8.4
60/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Jordan Childs (57)
60/1
3g All Too Hard x Fountain Joy (Flying Spur )
10
10.6
12/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (57)
12/1
11
16.6
5/2F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
5/2F
3g Hinchinbrook x Gaze (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
12
16.7
150/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
150/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Miss Zambezi (Barathea (IRE))
Race 5 - Superior Food Services Hcp-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:28.52 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
14/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
14/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: Alexander Rae
R: A Lynch (60.5)
7/2
4g Rebel Raider x Queen Anchor (Jugah (USA))
3
0.9
Tragic (8)
15/4
T: A & S Freedman
R: D Moor (59.5)
15/4
4m Reset x Melpomene (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
3.1
5/2F
T: M M Laurie
R: Ethan Brown (59)
5/2F
4m Toorak Toff x Diamond Doll (Host (CHI))
5
3.8
5/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (62)
5/1
4m Sebring x Charming Ruby (Rubiton )
6
3.9
10/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: L Nolen (60.5)
10/1
4g Brazen Beau x Pantenny (Canny Lad )
7
4.4
30/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: J Mott (60.5)
30/1
8
4.8
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: W Egan (58.5)
20/1
9
7.1
100/1
T: John Pascoe
R: J Noonan (60)
100/1
4g Magnus x Yasey San (Yasey (JPN))
10
13.6
150/1
T: M Farrugia
R: Zac Spain (56)
150/1
7g Al Maher x Hill Street Blues (Octagonal (NZ))
11
15.1
12/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: M Rodd (59.5)
12/1
4g Toronado (IRE) x Space Trip (Stratum )
Race 6 - Drouin Community Bank Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:43.27 (37.24)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Harry Grace (59.5)
20/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Baraka (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
This nick: 48 runners; 33 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
3.0
9/2
T: P L Caboche
R: Ethan Brown (56)
9/2
3
3.1
15/4F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Zac Spain (56)
15/4F
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
4
5.6
11/2
T: P G Carey
R: R Mc Leod (57.5)
11/2
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Flotercher (Tiger Hill (IRE))
5
5.8
30/1
T: J Leek Jnr
R: Ben Allen (56)
30/1
4g Choisir x Danaupair (NZ) (Danasinga )
6
6.5
9/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: D W Stackhouse (62)
9/2
5g Foxwedge x Off The Canvas (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
8.3
40/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
40/1
4g Americain (USA) x Imposing Sue (Imposing Bull )
8
8.8
7/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Clayton Douglas (57.5)
7/1
4m Turffontein x Inkster (Umatilla (NZ))
9
15.8
60/1
T: P G Carey
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
60/1
5g Fiorente (IRE) x Flotercher (Tiger Hill (IRE))
10
17.5
150/1
T: P Foster
R: Ms J Da Rose (56)
150/1
6g Trojan Of Troy x Light Up My Life (Thunder Gulch (USA))
11
21.3
25/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: C Newitt (59)
25/1
4g Savabeel x Swansea (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
12
43.3
4/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (57)
4/1
3g Smart Missile x The Fairy's Kiss (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 7 - Pakenham Mazda (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:28.25 (37.62)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: P Stokes
R: Michael Poy (59)
7/4F
4g Ghibellines x Ears Carol (NZ) (Carolingian )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$115,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Wylie Dalziel Racing / Moody Racing
2
0.1
7/1
T: M C Kent
R: M Rodd (58)
7/1
5m Helmet x Chilean Miss (Hussonet (USA))
3
2.4
6/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Matthew Cartwright (58.5)
6/1
4
3.1
11/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Nolen (59)
11/2
4m Savabeel x Ruqqaya (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
5
3.2
30/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (59.5)
30/1
6g Written Tycoon x Black Espresso (Esperero (USA))
6
4.7
8/1
T: G Eurell
R: Ethan Brown (60.5)
8/1
5g O'Lonhro x Taut (Strategic )
7
5.2
7/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (60)
7/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Kelly O'Reilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
6.4
25/1
T: Matthew Lindsay
R: Harry Grace (61.5)
25/1
11g Niello x Yawn (Redoute's Choice )
9
9.9
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (58)
20/1
4m Snitzel x Scintillula (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
10
10.1
40/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: W Egan (59)
40/1
6m Commands x High Joy (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
11
20.1
25/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
25/1
5g Ilovethiscity x Crimson Gem (Monde Bleu (GB))
Race 8 - Sportsbet - 3wnc Podcast-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:15.77 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: B H Anderson
R: Ben Allen (59)
11/2
Winning siblings: Maid In Milan, Masterati,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
2
0.1
Locko (18)
25/1
T: P E Kramer
R: J Benbow (58)
25/1
6g Magnus x Princess Pindi (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
3
0.6
15/2
T: N J Harnett
R: Matthew Cartwright (58.5)
15/2
112018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: N Harnett
4
2.3
Ziavera (12)
11/8F
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (57)
11/8F
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Very Trying (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
6.6
8/1
T: G Eurell
R: Lewis German (58.5)
8/1
4g Choisir x Breath (Encosta De Lago )
6
8.6
9/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: A Lynch (62)
9/1
6g Reset x Stream Royale (Royal Academy (USA))
7
9.3
20/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (61.5)
20/1
6g Dalakhani (IRE) x Yau Chin (Tobougg (IRE))
8
10.6
20/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: J Maskiell (59)
20/1
5g Burgundy (NZ) x Paraiba (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
9
10.7
9/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (56.5)
9/2
4m Written Tycoon x Joyeuse (King's Best (USA))