Breednet Results

PENOLA - Friday, December 4

Race 1 - Digiorgio Family Wines Mdn (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.51
Prizemoney: $19,300
1
2/1
T: R C Bruhn
R: J Holder (56)
2/1
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
35/10
T: Alexander Justice
R: Margaret Collett (56)
35/10
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Sonar (Commands )
112018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Redgum Racing
3
8.6
1/1F
T: Peter Hardacre
R: K H Zechner (56.5)
1/1F
3g Valentia x Cosmo Arion (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
112019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$20,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock/Hardacre Training
4
9.4
Girido (4)
60/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: J Maund (56.5)
60/1
3g Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Bourbondetta (Sippin' Bourbon (USA))
5
10.9
16/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Anna Jordsjo (58)
16/1
4g Moshe x Authentic Rose (Genuine (JPN))
6
12.3
25/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: D Tourneur (56)
25/1
5m Al Maher x Princess Tyla (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 2 - Coopres (Bm72) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:44.32
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
Carak (4)
18/10F
T: R C Bruhn
R: J Holder (55.5)
18/10F
7g Bianconi (USA) x Bellamo (Blevic )
Winning siblings: Elzette,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/2
T: R J Wilson
R: Geoff O'Loughlin (56.5)
15/2
8g Blevic x Nikita Jane (Fraar (USA))
3
2.4
10/1
T: L A Creek
R: Jacob Opperman (54)
10/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Private Nancy (Soldier's Tale (USA))
112016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.8
35/10
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Ms C Lions (54)
35/10
8g Savabeel x Queen Of Lions (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
3.0
9/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Anna Jordsjo (59)
9/1
6
4.4
22/10
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Jessica Eaton (59.5)
22/10
5g Shamus Award x Benevolent (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Race 3 - 70th B'day M Edwards (Bm62) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:11.87
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
35/10
T: D I Dodson
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
35/10
7m Dr Doute's x Blazing Archway (Archway (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$5,000
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer: Donald Dixon
2
0.8
9/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: K H Zechner (58.5)
9/1
8g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Slipshot (Scenic (IRE))
112014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Squillani Park Thoroughbreds, Echunga, SA
Buyer: Psd $6,000 Res $10,000
3
2.1
Tiza (4)
2/1F
T: R C Bruhn
R: J Holder (55.5)
2/1F
6m Stryker x Chalkboard (Snippets )
112015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: R Bruhn
4
2.2
14/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: J Maund (54.5)
14/1
4m Atomic x Miss Occy (Octagonal (NZ))
5
3.6
55/10
T: D I Dodson
R: Kayla Crowther (58.5)
55/10
6g Anacheeva x Brompton's Girl (Runyon (IRE))
6
6.0
25/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
25/1
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x String Of Pearls (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
11.2
25/10
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Ms C Lions (60)
25/10
Race 4 - Finns Fine Foods Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.24
Prizemoney: $19,300
1
35/10
T: Peter Hardacre
R: K H Zechner (54.5)
35/10
3f Outreach x Isador Amore (Hidden Dragon )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$4,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Joshua Bromley
2
1.5
4/5F
T: Holly McKechnie
R: J Holder (58)
4/5F
6g Foreplay x Savannah (NZ) (Centaine )
3
2.5
11/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Ms C Lions (54.5)
11/1
3f Ready For Victory x Banditos (Perugino (USA))
4
3.3
16/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Geoff O'Loughlin (56)
16/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Never No More (Spartacus )
5
4.3
20/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: D Caboche (58)
20/1
4g Atomic x Keetimo (Akhadan )
6
4.4
30/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Jacob Opperman (54)
30/1
3f Host (CHI) x Royal Kelly (Keltrice )
7
4.7
65/10
T: Garret Lynch
R: D Tourneur (56)
65/10
4m Ambidexter x Chicago Miss (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
8.8
100/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Ms C Jones (58)
100/1
6g Real Jester x Regal Monty (Regal Shot )
9
9.8
50/1
T: B D Carraill
R: Libby Halliday (55)
50/1
6g Duporth x True Grace (Lion Heart (USA))
Race 5 - Med Electrical Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.87
Prizemoney: $19,300
1
18/10F
T: J Dodgson
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
18/10F
Winning siblings: Hateech,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
30/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Ms C Lions (54.5)
30/1
3f Fighting Sun x Melodious (Lucky Owners (NZ))
112019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$8,000
Vendor: Krisnat Park Murraydale Vic
Buyer: Sue Jaensch
3
0.7
11/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Ms C Jones (58)
11/1
4g Good Journey (USA) x Vincitrice (Perugino (USA))
4
0.8
50/1
T: L A Creek
R: Jacob Opperman (54.5)
50/1
3g Trust In A Gust x Pet Monster (Starcraft (NZ))
5
2.1
10/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: J Maund (58)
10/1
4g Host (CHI) x Naughty Moments (Dr Green (NZ))
6
2.7
Detnaw (3)
8/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Anna Jordsjo (58)
8/1
4g Wanted x Sister Shirl (Consolidator (USA))
7
3.4
22/10
T: J Dodgson
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
22/10
4g Tough Speed (USA) x French Lace (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
3.7
30/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: D Tourneur (58)
30/1
9
3.9
30/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: D Tootell Snr (56)
30/1
5m Reward For Effort x Chicayne (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
10
4.2
40/1
T: S R Turner
R: Libby Halliday (53)
40/1
4m Elvstroem x Devil's Idol (Econsul (NZ))
99
0.0
Grimesy (13)
15/2
T: Shayne Cahill
R: J Holder (58)
15/2
4g Ustinov x Elle Le Pommes (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Race 6 - The Midfield Group (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.36
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
9/1
T: Yasmin Black
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
9/1
7g Street Boss (USA) x Perigule (Perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: All Is Well, Peirene,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
1
15/2
T: R V Nicholson
R: J Maund (61.5)
15/2
6g Daliapour (IRE) x Traverse (Good Journey (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
0.1
Pewter (1)
25/10F
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Ms C Jones (62)
25/10F
7g More Than Ready (USA) x Offer (Redoute's Choice )
112015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Psd $140,000 Res $150,000
4
1.7
35/10
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Jacob Opperman (55.5)
35/10
6g Equiano (FR) x Zedawind (Strategic )
5
3.5
8/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: Geoff O'Loughlin (57.5)
8/1
4g Azevedo x Scelta (Choisir )
6
3.6
6/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: D Tootell Snr (54)
6/1
6g Danerich x Festival Parade (Bellotto (USA))
7
5.4
65/10
T: Alexander Justice
R: Margaret Collett (56.5)
65/10
8g Flying Spur x Broadway Harmony (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
8
5.9
12/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: D Caboche (56.5)
12/1
7m Moshe x Vincitrice (Perugino (USA))
9
6.4
60/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: D Tourneur (54)
60/1
9g Brief Truce (USA) x Settles (Settlement Day (USA))
Race 7 - Adrian Thomas Industrial-Bm68 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.89
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
8/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Ms C Jones (59.5)
8/1
9g Good Journey (USA) x Blue Music (Bluebird (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
112013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Pty Ltd
Buyer: JAMIE OPPERMAN
2
1.3
32/10
T: R V Nicholson
R: J Maund (59.5)
32/10
3
3.6
35/10
T: Kristi Evans
R: Margaret Collett (56)
35/10
6g Poet's Voice (GB) x Montclair (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
112016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Monarch Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
112016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$40,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Vance Racing Stables
4
4.3
3/1F
T: D I Dodson
R: Kayla Crowther (54.5)
3/1F
6m Pellizotti x Nightsinwhitesatin (Distant Music (USA))
5
4.6
5/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: D Tourneur (54)
5/1
6g I Am Invincible x Phar Too Fast (Dane Shadow )
6
8.2
10/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Geoff O'Loughlin (58)
10/1
4g Kuroshio x Mount Light (Monde Bleu (GB))
7
9.6
8/1
T: L A Creek
R: Jacob Opperman (54)
8/1
4m Helmet x Something Magical (Red Ransom (USA))
8
11.0
30/1
T: Holly McKechnie
R: Libby Halliday (59.5)
30/1
7g Atomic x Star Of Brocco (Brocco (USA))
Race 8 - Vignerons Cup 14/1 (Bm54) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.73
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
32/10
T: Shayne Cahill
R: J Holder (58.5)
32/10
7g Dream Ahead (USA) x Chiasmus (Octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Chiatorio, The Muckle Toon, Zero Doubt,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$45,000
Vendor: Clarke & Croft Bloodstock, Uralla
Buyer: Michael Otto Bloodstock
2
0.8
7/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: J Maund (58)
7/1
7g Oamaru Force x Paula's Gift (Spartacus )
3
1.3
11/1
T: Scott Irlam
R: Anna Jordsjo (56.5)
11/1
4
1.5
28/10F
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Jacob Opperman (57)
28/10F
6g Snitzel x Talus (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.3
30/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Libby Halliday (53)
30/1
7g New Approach (IRE) x Slovakia (USA) (Danzig (USA))
6
2.5
20/1
T: R J Wilson
R: Margaret Collett (57.5)
20/1
5m Oamaru Force x Ellenula (Hula Grey )
7
6.5
5/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: Zoe White (58)
5/1
8g Reward For Effort x Green Mile (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
7.7
Montre (7)
15/1
T: Craig Stewart
R: Geoff O'Loughlin (57.5)
15/1
10g Musee D'Orsay x Watchingly (Rancho Ruler )
9
9.5
5/1
T: Justin Pickering
R: Scarlet So (56.5)
5/1
4m Delago Deluxe x Hot Show (Snitzel )
Race 9 - Tab Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.32
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
25/10F
T: M A O'Leary
R: Ms C Jones (56.5)
25/10F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
32/10
T: G V Richards
R: Kayla Crowther (56.5)
32/10
4g Wordsmith x Fine Dimple (Savoire Vivre (GB))
112018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: N Brown Cambridge Tas
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
3
2.6
65/10
T: M A O'Leary
R: Scarlet So (51.5)
65/10
6m Equiano (FR) x Dance With Ned (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
2.8
20/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: D Caboche (57.5)
20/1
5
3.1
15/2
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Jessica Eaton (55)
15/2
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Mizzna (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
3.4
Snaptof (11)
45/10
T: J F Kenny
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
45/10
5m Toorak Toff x Not Broken (Fantastic Light (USA))
7
4.2
40/1
T: T L Day
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
40/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Best Dress (King's Best (USA))
8
4.5
60/1
T: Lynne Halliday
R: Jacob Opperman (52)
60/1
8g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Malissimo (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
5.1
100/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: D Tourneur (55)
100/1
5m Stryker x Murray Star (Domesday )
10
8.3
100/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Anna Jordsjo (56.5)
100/1
5g Fiorente (IRE) x Sensually (Fasliyev (USA))
11
10.4
7/1
T: R J Wilson
R: Geoff O'Loughlin (60.5)
7/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Ring Me Ruby (Lion Heart (USA))