PINJARRA - Thursday, March 14

Race 1 - Retravision Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.64 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/5
J F Miller
W Pike (57)
2/5
3f Ouqba (GB) x Swishy (AUS) (Akhenaton (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Pinjarra 24/02/2019, Ducimus@rivercrestpark Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Broker,
2
0.8
30/1
M W Bairstow
Mitchell Pateman (59)
30/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Miss Marielle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 413 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Vinery Stud
3
2.1
30/1
Peter Farrell
L Camilleri (54)
30/1
5m McFlirt (NZ) x Red Hot Special (AUS) (Red Eye Special (AUS))
4
2.2
16/1
Ms M Logan
Ms R Forrest (54)
16/1
8m Saxon (AUS) x Lunar Smile (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
5
2.3
12/1
T M Andrews
D Staeck (55.5)
12/1
4m Danehill Express (AUS) x Speed Up (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
3.6
4/1
T M Andrews
S McGruddy (60)
4/1
4g Proart (AUS) x Twice The Magic (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
7
3.9
12/1
Petra Kobzova
B Banovic-Edwards (56)
12/1
5g Famous Roman (AUS) x Lady Authorised (AUS) (Consolidator (USA))
Race 2 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.79 (33.84)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
5/2
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (55)
5/2
3f War Chant (USA) x Kelvin Rose (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Ascot 21/11/2018, Seacorp Mdn, 1400m
2
1.3
4/1
D L Morton
C Johnston-Porter (55)
4/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Rocksan (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
3
3.1
10/9
N D Parnham
S Parnham (57)
10/9
3g Playing God (AUS) x Horrorvism (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
Lot 282 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
4
4.0
60/1
Meryl Hayley
Emma Stent (53)
60/1
3f Planet Five (USA) x Twists Of Fate (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
5
5.2
50/1
P D Tapper
L Camilleri (55)
50/1
3f Universal Ruler (AUS) x Lust For Dust (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
6
6.0
16/1
E A Martinovich
P Knuckey (57)
16/1
3g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Silver Empire (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
7
7.2
15/1
E A Martinovich
Jerry Noske (55)
15/1
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Jezreel (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
8
7.5
100/1
Jade Tangaroa
C Haddon (55)
100/1
3f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Montreal Gold (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
9
9.7
15/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (57)
15/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Lady Orio (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 3 - Sound Auto Electrics Hcp (C3) (2300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:24.45 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/8
I F Shield
S McGruddy (60)
13/8
4g Demerit (AUS) x Crash Hot (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Ascot 9/03/2019, Crown Sports Bar (Bm64+), 2400m
2
3.5
10/9
Summer Dickson
Mitchell Pateman (60)
10/9
4m He's A Decoy (IRE) x Winalago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
3.6
11/2
A F Beckett
Kate Witten (57.5)
11/2
6m Blackfriars (AUS) x Hayley's Image (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 30 2014 MM Perth Winter Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds, Gingin, WA
Buyer: Louis Sauzier
4
6.5
14/1
S V Vahala
S Parnham (55)
14/1
6g Henny Hughes (USA) x Bandolera (JPN) (Dehere (USA))
5
10.5
66/1
Sarah Hall
Jerry Noske (55)
66/1
8g Vital Equine (IRE) x Nakano (AUS) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
6
13.5
16/1
Mark Wright
J Kokotajlo (59)
16/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Mabel Grace (AUS) (Kendel Star (AUS))
7
23.0
Jambo (7)
100/1
Tina Glasson
J Whiting (55)
100/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Ladysmith (AUS) (Rhythm (USA))
8
40.7
20/1
Jarrad Humphries
Andrew Castle (60)
20/1
6g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Opal Nera (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Race 4 - Sound Telegraph Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.24 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/8
A G Durrant
P Hall (60)
13/8
4g Spinning World (USA) x La Soeur Noir (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Pinjarra 28/02/2019, Bunbury Apartment Motel (C1), 1500m
Winning siblings: Traidor,
Lot 17 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Edan Dale Farm Waroona WA
Buyer: Psd $32500 Res $35000
2
0.2
6/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (59.5)
6/1
4g War Chant (USA) x Steely Gaze (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
3
0.6
9/4
Summer Dickson
Chris Parnham (57)
9/4
5m He's A Decoy (IRE) x Collecting (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
4
2.5
40/1
Mark Wright
C Staples (57)
40/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Blue Orchid (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
5
3.0
40/1
Tina Glasson
J Whiting (56)
40/1
6
3.1
9/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (57)
9/1
7
4.5
6/1
S V Vahala
Brandon Louis (58)
6/1
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Note D'Amour (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
8
7.7
12/1
M H Miller
P Knuckey (54)
12/1
Race 5 - G Force Printing Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.44 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
5/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (57)
5/1
3g Frost Giant (USA) x Eastward (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Ascot 27/02/2019, Crown Towers Mdn, 1200m
Lot 240 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
2
0.2
15/4
R C McPherson
D Staeck (56)
15/4
5m Pitleco (AUS) x Damzel's Dream (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Lot 390 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$13,000
Vendor: Cromartry Park, Gingin, WA
Buyer: Robert McPherson
3
0.3
9/2
Ms S Bakranich
Jordan Turner (57)
9/2
4
3.2
11/8
Brett Pope
Mitchell Pateman (57)
11/8
3g Trade Fair (GB) x Fire Side (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
4.2
13/2
A D Mathews
P Carbery (57)
13/2
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Flinders (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
6.6
40/1
D and B Pearce
Jarrad Noske (57)
40/1
7
7.0
8/1
Ms J Panizza
Ms K Yuill (58)
8/1
4g Ouqba (GB) x Nigella Bites (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
8
8.5
150/1
A W Maley
T Turner (55)
150/1
9
11.5
150/1
P D Tapper
L Camilleri (56)
150/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Shibata (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
12.5
Misketa (10)
150/1
Rebecca Shanks
Jerry Noske (56)
150/1
Race 6 - Western Meat Packers Group Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.96 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
1/2
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (55)
1/2
3f City Place (USA) x Flying Angel (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Pinjarra 24/02/2019, Tabtouch Better Your Bet Mdn, 1000m
Winning siblings: Miss Santa Fe, Platform, Sporting Image,
2
4.3
10/1
A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter (55)
10/1
3f Universal Ruler (AUS) x Amphlett (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
5.1
16/1
Nakita Barber
S O'Donnell (56)
16/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Pililani (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 252 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Mike Santich
4
5.7
25/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (57)
25/1
3c Vital Equine (IRE) x Sweet Serenity (AUS) (Pearl Of Love (IRE))
5
6.0
16/1
Simon Miller
S McGruddy (57)
16/1
3g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Minerve (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
7.2
Botham (3)
40/1
Brett Pope
Lucy Warwick (58)
40/1
7g Viscount (AUS) x Medium Swing (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
7
7.5
4/1
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (57)
4/1
3g War Chant (USA) x Jestceny (AUS) (Real Jester (AUS))
8
7.7
100/1
Ms M Tyson
Randy Tan (56)
100/1
4m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Zaleba (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
7.8
66/1
N D Parnham
Jordan Turner (57)
66/1
3g Galah (AUS) x Marri Park Special (AUS) (Dauberval (USA))
10
7.9
50/1
Jade Tangaroa
P Carbery (56)
50/1
5m So Secret (AUS) x New Cliche (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
11
8.2
50/1
A F Beckett
T Turner (58)
50/1
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Mega Role (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
12
11.5
66/1
Fenella Martin
Ryan Hill (58)
66/1
Race 7 - Darling View Thoroughbreds Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.17 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
15/4
B G Lucas
S McGruddy (56)
15/4
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Governing Spirit (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Last start: 5 - Pinjarra 9/02/2019, Tabtouch-Better Your Bet Mdn, 1500m
Winning siblings: Governing, Lady Dynamo,
Lot 191 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 52,500 / Reserve $ 75,000
2
0.3
15/8
M R Forder
L Camilleri (58)
15/8
5g Gorky Park (NZ) x Im Your Fire (NZ) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
3
1.3
13/4
Brett Pope
Mitchell Pateman (57)
13/4
4
1.7
8/1
Ms S Andrews
T Turner (56)
8/1
6m Famous Roman (AUS) x Altesse (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
5
2.5
20/1
Russell Stewart
Jarrad Noske (57)
20/1
6
2.6
8/1
A G Durrant
Chris Parnham (55)
8/1
7
3.2
16/1
A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter (55)
16/1
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Medico Miss (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
8
3.3
30/1
F R Kersley
Jerry Noske (56)
30/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Arcade Game (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
9
5.2
Lambek (6)
100/1
Ms K Fleming
P Knuckey (57)
100/1
3g Hala Bek (IRE) x Lamellar (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
8.2
80/1
Ivan Haggerty
Ms K Yuill (58)
80/1
11
10.7
12/1
Simon Miller
Ben Paterson (56)
12/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Rush (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
12
15.0
150/1
B Monteleone
Emma Stent (53)
150/1
3f Demerit (AUS) x Rosie Redlips (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 8 - Fashions On The Field Sun Mdn (1413m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.08 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
8/1
Fenella Martin
Ryan Hill (57)
8/1
5m Discorsi (AUS) x Soldier's Smile (AUS) (Soldier's Tale (USA))
Last start: 9 - Ascot 27/02/2019, Crown Towers Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Superior Smile,
Lot 197 2014 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
$1,600
Vendor: Queenslea Park, West Pingelly, WA
Buyer: John Reynolds
2
0.1
9/2
Brett Pope
Lucy Warwick (60)
9/2
4g Ouqba (GB) x Heart Wispa (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
3
2.4
7/2
C H Webster
Jordan Turner (56)
7/2
Lot 55 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Colin Webster
4
2.5
8/1
D L Morton
C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
8/1
3f Galah (AUS) x Blazing Honey (AUS) (Lomond Bay (NZ))
5
2.7
Veebee (5)
9/2
Rhys Radford
Ms L Staples (59)
9/2
3g Widden Valley (AUS) x Gully Breeze (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
6
3.0
100/1
R C McPherson
S McGruddy (56)
100/1
4m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Fleeting Wings (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
7
3.5
11/4
Ms S Bakranich
Mitchell Pateman (60)
11/4
4g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Hotspurs (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
5.2
12/1
Raymond Vincent
Emma Stent (55)
12/1
4m Vital Equine (IRE) x Karsavina Star (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
9
6.5
50/1
J P Taylor
Kate Witten (56.5)
50/1
10
6.7
20/1
Ms K Fleming
P Knuckey (58.5)
20/1
11
7.0
30/1
Ms J Clements
S O'Donnell (56.5)
30/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Wonderful Mak (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
12
7.5
100/1
A W Maley
T Turner (57.5)
100/1
3g My Admiration (AUS) x Ready In Waiting (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
13
10.7
100/1
Ms R Nairn
C Haddon (59)
100/1
3g Smug (USA) x Radiant Hawk (AUS) (Hawk Wing (USA))
Race 9 - Tabtouch Pinjarra Cup Sun (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.42 (33.60)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Molten (1)
13/4
Chris Gangemi
S McGruddy (62)
13/4
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Planet Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Pinjarra 26/12/2018, Tabtouch-Better Your Bet (C5), 1000m
Lot 10 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club / Vinery Stud / WinStar
2
1.3
8/1
Adam Fairey
T Turner (59)
8/1
6m Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Hialeah Star (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
Lot 849 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Monarch Stud, Muswellbrook, NSW
Buyer: Psd $28,000 Res $30,000
3
1.5
5/1
D R Harrison
S O'Donnell (57)
5/1
5m My Atacanta (IRE) x Delicate Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
4
2.0
30/1
J E Grieve
J Whiting (54.5)
30/1
5m Equiano (FR) x Uptown Lass (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
5
2.5
8/1
P H Jordan
C Staples (57.5)
8/1
4m War Chant (USA) x Hot Tamale (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
6
2.6
15/1
Brett Pope
Lucy Warwick (59)
15/1
7
3.3
12/1
A G Durrant
Chris Parnham (55.5)
12/1
4m Excites (AUS) x Marchioness (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
3.5
20/1
Simon Miller
Kate Southam (57.5)
20/1
9
4.7
25/1
J E Grieve
P Carbery (55)
25/1
7g So Secret (AUS) x Peppi's Pride (AUS) (Star Pak (AUS))
10
5.2
30/1
P W McLeod
Ryan Hill (56)
30/1
4g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Moodometer (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
11
7.0
5/2
J N Pateman
Mitchell Pateman (60)
5/2
6g Metaldale (AUS) x Valarianne (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
12
13.0
20/1
Ms P Wagg
L Camilleri (58)
20/1
5m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Strudel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))