PINJARRA - Thursday, August 22

Race 1 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.15 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
G & A Williams
W Pike (57)
5/2
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Sancha (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Belmont Park 7/08/2019, Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Rsoly, 1200m
Winning siblings: King Alfonso,
Lot 614 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$22,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: G & A Williams
2
1.3
5/4
D R Harrison
P Harvey (57)
5/4
3g Patronize (AUS) x Danecay (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
3
4.1
100/1
Ivan Haggerty
J Whiting (57)
100/1
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Aquamaze (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
4
4.2
8/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (55)
8/1
3f So Secret (AUS) x Wrangler Jane (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
5
4.3
Ziera (8)
25/1
Ms J Erkelens
S Parnham (55)
25/1
6
4.4
12/1
S J Miller
Ms N Hopwood (57)
12/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Remediate (AUS) (Trade Fair (GB))
7
5.3
6/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (57)
6/1
3g Safeguard (AUS) x Elusive Zulu (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
5.4
20/1
A G Durrant
Jade Mc Naught (53)
20/1
9
9.7
12/1
A G Durrant
P Knuckey (57)
12/1
3g Trade Fair (GB) x More Magic (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
10
16.8
80/1
G M Ayres
Mollie Clark (53)
80/1
Race 2 - Glenroy Chaff Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.01 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/9
A G Durrant
Jade Mc Naught (51.5)
2/9
3f Patronize (AUS) x Lucky You (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Pinjarra 8/08/2019, Mike Wilson Mdn, 1000m
Winning siblings: Aquaintance,
Lot 240 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Electra Bloodstock Pty Ltd/Big Col Bloodstock
2
0.5
100/1
A W Maley
B Banovic-Edwards (53)
100/1
Lot 197 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Ashley Maley
3
6.0
12/1
A W Maley
Alan Kennedy (58)
12/1
4g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Mimala May (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 342 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Blackwatch Stud Coolup WA
Buyer: Ashley Maley
4
6.3
40/1
E D Philp
Ms R Forrest (58)
40/1
6g Vital Equine (IRE) x Dark Sarcasm (AUS) (One Cool Cat (USA))
5
7.2
Jarman (6)
8/1
Steele Casey
Mollie Clark (56)
8/1
4g Skilled (AUS) x Taleer (AUS) (Seattle Dancer (USA))
6
8.7
12/1
G L Carige
J Whiting (58)
12/1
5g Planet Five (USA) x Yes I Can (AUS) (Right Wing (IRE))
7
9.8
60/1
Rebecca Shanks
Chloe Azzopardi (54)
60/1
4m Pitleco (AUS) x Bella Bian (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
8
11.3
66/1
K J Reeves
P Knuckey (58)
66/1
9
12.4
100/1
Michael Hackett
Ben Paterson (58)
100/1
4g Famous Roman (AUS) x Gift Of Eloquence (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
10
12.8
60/1
G L Carige
Emma Stent (54)
60/1
5m Passenger (AUS) x La Lista (AUS) (Critical List (AUS))
11
13.4
40/1
Ms J Busslinger
T Turner (58)
40/1
4g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Velvet Assassin (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 3 - Track Fashion M'rah Marina Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.19 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Galiba (17)
20/1
R C McPherson
Brodie Kirby (54.5)
20/1
4m Galah (AUS) x Life Story (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Pinjarra 8/08/2019, John Ward Mdn, 1300m
Winning siblings: Key To Life, Surfcat, Turnitup Babe,
2
0.1
14/1
B V Watkins
J Whiting (58)
14/1
Lot 160 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: Bruce Watkins
3
1.6
15/1
G M Ayres
P Carbery (58)
15/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Maryann (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
Lot 1838 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Stefan Vahala As Agent
Lot 211 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
4
1.7
20/1
Jade Tangaroa
B Parnham (58)
20/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Bessano (AUS) (Valixir (IRE))
5
2.1
7/2
A G Durrant
W Pike (56)
7/2
4m War Chant (USA) x Siren Miss (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
6
2.2
100/1
S W Barrass
Jade Mc Naught (56)
100/1
5g Kendel Star (AUS) x Boyne River (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
7
2.5
20/1
D R Harrison
L Newman (56)
20/1
5m Dreamscape (AUS) x Smart Arch (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
8
3.1
50/1
Ms J Erkelens
S Parnham (58)
50/1
5g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Uprizing (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
3.4
Sunol (18)
66/1
Ms R Lockwood
Randy Tan (56)
66/1
10
4.1
40/1
Brian Kersley
Chloe Azzopardi (54)
40/1
5m Vital Equine (IRE) x Trail (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
11
4.6
60/1
Jade Tangaroa
Mollie Clark (54)
60/1
6m So Secret (AUS) x New Cliche (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
12
4.9
9/4
D & B Pearce
Chris Parnham (56)
9/4
4m Universal Ruler (AUS) x Manhattan Lass (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
13
5.0
66/1
Fenella Martin
Ryan Hill (58)
66/1
4g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Tropical Fury (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
14
5.6
2/1
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (58)
2/1
4g Galah (AUS) x Cool Eyed (AUS) (Red Eye Special (AUS))
15
7.7
100/1
A W Maley
Ms R Forrest (56)
100/1
4m Americain (USA) x Tychism (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
16
8.4
100/1
Matthew Scott
B Banovic-Edwards (55)
100/1
7g Thorn Dancer (NZ) x Diamond D'Oro (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Race 4 - 100 Club Applications Open Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:06.39 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
A G Durrant
W Pike (56)
2/1
4m Viscount (AUS) x Eight Roses (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Last start: 3 - Pinjarra 8/08/2019, Glen Money Mdn, 2000m
Winning siblings: Tick Tick Bloom,
2
0.5
12/1
B Monteleone
Chris Parnham (58)
12/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Motifs (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
1.8
6/1
J P Taylor
Chloe Azzopardi (56)
6/1
Lot 27 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer:
4
2.5
6/1
Ms E Strempel
Jordan Turner (56)
6/1
5m Frost Giant (USA) x Twinkle Toes (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
5
3.2
30/1
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (56)
30/1
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Saracen Star (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
6
4.1
80/1
Fenella Martin
Kristy Bennett (55)
80/1
4g Planet Five (USA) x Indala (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
7
4.4
16/1
Ms T Itzstein
J Whiting (56)
16/1
4m Smug (USA) x Queen Ofthe Desert (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
8
5.8
Veebee (3)
10/1
Rhys Radford
Brodie Kirby (56.5)
10/1
4g Widden Valley (AUS) x Gully Breeze (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
9
6.1
10/1
E A Martinovich
Kate Witten (54.5)
10/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Jezreel (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
10
7.2
100/1
Joshua Krispyn
Ms K Yuill (56)
100/1
11
8.4
9/2
Martin Allan
Jade Mc Naught (56)
9/2
12
9.5
40/1
A W Maley
B Parnham (56)
40/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Classy Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
13
12.1
100/1
Summer Dickson
Ben Paterson (56)
100/1
14
12.2
20/1
Kieran McDonagh
L Newman (56)
20/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Mongolia (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - A1 Locksmith Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.73 (33.62)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Denga (1)
7/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (60)
7/1
5g Kendel Star (AUS) x Kopek (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Last start: 4 - Pinjarra 8/08/2019, Keith Jeffreys Hcp (C1), 1000m
Lot 12 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds Serpentine WA
Buyer: Brett Pope
2
0.3
16/1
K J Reeves
Jade Mc Naught (57.5)
16/1
4g Kuroshio (AUS) x Toorak Deb (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Lot 107 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Nuimara Farm Boyanup WA
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
3
0.4
10/1
Chris Gangemi
P Knuckey (58.5)
10/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Frontal (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 315 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club / WinStar
4
1.0
9/4
Kieran McDonagh
L Newman (59)
9/4
5g Squamosa (AUS) x Dragon Maiden (NZ) (Mughtanim (USA))
5
2.0
20/1
P H Jordan
Kristy Bennett (55)
20/1
4m Oratorio (AUS) x Umashadow (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
6
2.4
2/1
V A Brockman
Mitchell Pateman (59)
2/1
4g Galah (AUS) x Tycoon Cut (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
7
2.5
16/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (58)
16/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Tudor Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
8
3.1
50/1
F R Kersley
Alan Kennedy (58)
50/1
7g Fath (USA) x Leica Xaar (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
9
5.0
11/2
N D Parnham
S Parnham (56)
11/2
4m City Place (USA) x Frizzled (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
10
12.4
30/1
G C Ballantyne
J Whiting (57)
30/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Amplifier (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
Race 6 - Bowden Select Hcp (C1) (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:31.91 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/1
Ms S Bakranich
T Turner (57.5)
6/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Miss Tahitian (AUS) (Pearl Of Love (IRE))
Last start: 8 - Northam 15/08/2019, 6pr Kids Day Out 30/9 Hcp (C1), 1400m
2
0.2
9/1
Ms C Stelmach
Lucy Warwick (56.5)
9/1
4m Galah (AUS) x Classic Champagne (AUS) (Danehill Express (AUS))
3
0.7
13/2
Ms K Kersley
L Newman (59)
13/2
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Mega Jewels (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 336 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Jingle Holdings Pty Ltd Upper Swan WA
Buyer: Psd $60000 Res $100000
4
0.8
13/2
P H Jordan
Kristy Bennett (53)
13/2
5g Frost Giant (USA) x Heather (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
0.9
15/1
Fenella Martin
Ryan Hill (57)
15/1
6
1.9
20/1
Ms K Pisconeri
Ms K Yuill (56.5)
20/1
5m Skilled (AUS) x So Nice (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
2.4
9/2
Brett Pope
Chris Parnham (60.5)
9/2
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Fire Side (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
2.9
40/1
B P Graham
Ms S Starley (56)
40/1
5m Econsul (NZ) x Two Tap (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
3.1
25/1
M Knox
Brodie Kirby (57)
25/1
4g Galah (AUS) x Pure Meteor (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
10
3.3
20/1
S J Wolfe
P Knuckey (56.5)
20/1
4g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Ambers (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
11
4.6
14/1
Summer Dickson
Chloe Azzopardi (54)
14/1
4m Smug (USA) x Clair Sky (AUS) (Hideyoshi (USA))
12
6.1
13/2
Martin Allan
Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
13/2
4m Galah (AUS) x She's A Rich Girl (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
13
8.2
7/1
D R Harrison
P Harvey (60)
7/1
4g Patronize (AUS) x Blue Nonna (AUS) (Polish Blue (USA))
14
11.8
Sheru (10)
100/1
Gary Hall Snr
B Banovic-Edwards (53.5)
100/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Beebop (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 7 - Hygain Hcp (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.08 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
40/1
Rebecca Shanks
Chloe Azzopardi (53)
40/1
6m Demerit (AUS) x Runaround (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Last start: 3 - Belmont Park 31/07/2019, Penfolds Hcp (C3), 1300m
Winning siblings: Round The Point, Speedy Miss,
Lot 291 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$12,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Ben Pearce
2
0.8
7/2
N D Parnham
S Parnham (58.5)
7/2
4g Frost Giant (USA) x Copita Mak (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 211 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Steve Kilner
3
1.0
11/8
Ms A King
P Harvey (59)
11/8
5g Kendel Star (AUS) x Abby Dee (AUS) (Royal Abjar (USA))
4
1.1
20/1
Ms K Kersley
L Newman (57)
20/1
5
1.8
10/1
M W Bairstow
Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
10/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Moonbound (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
6
2.3
Babble (12)
66/1
J D Jachmann
J Whiting (54)
66/1
6g Blackfriars (AUS) x Twaddle (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
2.4
9/2
M L Lane
Chris Parnham (60)
9/2
4g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Stormy Ale (AUS) (Stormy's Son (AUS))
7
2.4
80/1
Ms J Erkelens
Jade Mc Naught (52)
80/1
6m Balmont (USA) x Caribbean Wind (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
9
4.6
80/1
Jarrad Humphries
B Parnham (57)
80/1
5g Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Goldikova (AUS) (Danish Harmony (AUS))
10
6.0
16/1
D R Harrison
P Carbery (55.5)
16/1
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Enchanted Life (AUS) (Flying Pegasus (AUS))
11
7.2
100/1
B P Graham
Ms S Starley (54)
100/1
8g Magic Albert (AUS) x Marlene Gaye (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
12
7.3
20/1
Brett Pope
B Banovic-Edwards (56.5)
20/1
13
9.1
60/1
D R Harrison
T Turner (56)
60/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Natesa (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
14
9.4
12/1
Adam Fairey
W Pike (54.5)
12/1
6g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Our Samosa (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
15
12.3
150/1
Jade Tangaroa
Mollie Clark (53)
150/1