Breednet Results

PINJARRA - Thursday, January 23

Race 1 - Tabtouch - Better Your Bet Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.73 (36.97)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: J P Taylor
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56.5)
9/2
4g Demerit x Quite Bexaar (Xaar (GB))
Winning siblings: More Bxaar,
2
1.0
5/1
T: B Monteleone
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55)
5/1
5g Casino Prince x Motifs (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
2.0
11/8F
T: G & A Williams
R: P Hall (56.5)
11/8F
4
3.5
6/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: P Knuckey (58)
6/1
4g My Admiration x Miss Iridium (Geiger Counter (USA))
5
4.7
60/1
T: A R Perkins
R: T Turner (58)
60/1
6
5.6
8/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (56)
8/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Opio Miss (Jeune (GB))
7
6.5
60/1
T: Bronwyn Mathieson
R: Fiona Bell (58)
60/1
5g Gingerbread Man x Anniversary (More Than Ready (USA))
8
6.7
20/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
20/1
3g Blackfriars x Ready On Time (More Than Ready (USA))
9
8.0
40/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Andrew Castle (56)
40/1
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x Arubeel (NZ) (Savabeel )
10
11.0
Zapico (4)
30/1
T: Campbell McCallum
R: Ben Paterson (58)
30/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x Brillanti (NZ) (Slavic (USA))
11
33.3
66/1
T: H S McLaren
R: Harry Grace (53)
66/1
Race 2 - Tyrepower Pinjarra Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.34 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: G & A Williams
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
5/2F
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Dark Miss (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Dark Choice,
2
0.8
16/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (55)
16/1
3f Snippetson x Kensington Gem (Blackfriars )
3
1.0
3/1
T: L Smith
R: S Mc Gruddy (55)
3/1
3f Epaulette x Page Three Girl (Encosta De Lago )
4
1.1
Mordor (3)
15/2
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: P Knuckey (57)
15/2
3g Maschino x Motifs (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
3.9
100/1
T: Ms K Fleming
R: Andrew Castle (55)
100/1
3f Oratorio x Glamourscene (Scenic (IRE))
6
4.4
7/2
T: G & A Williams
R: P Hall (57)
7/2
3g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Lady Kiseki (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
7
4.5
25/1
T: G P Poletti
R: Chris Graham (55)
25/1
8
4.6
11/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Ben Paterson (55)
11/1
3f Danehill Express x Gelsinga (Danasinga )
9
5.3
40/1
T: Bill Spencer
R: Ms L Staples (55)
40/1
10
5.6
25/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
25/1
3g God Has Spoken x Tiffany Island (Island Morn )
11
6.5
50/1
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: J Whiting (57)
50/1
3g Blackfriars x Aquamaze (Bletchley Park (IRE))
12
7.1
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: P Harvey (57)
20/1
3g Playing God x Spirit Lady (Dauberval (USA))
13
7.2
100/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Ryan Hill (57)
100/1
14
8.0
100/1
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Jerry Noske (55)
100/1
3f Sessions x Poetic Genius (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
15
8.2
100/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
100/1
3g Oratorio x Halo No (Don't Say Halo (USA))
16
8.7
150/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53.5)
150/1
3f Ouqba (GB) x Star Burst Star (Kendel Star )
Race 3 - Risky Business Wines Mdn (1409m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.13 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Sunol (9)
20/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: T Turner (56)
20/1
2
0.3
Roo (11)
16/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (56)
16/1
3
0.5
16/1
T: Sue Olive
R: Emma Stent (56.5)
16/1
4g Gingerbread Man x Convictions (Woodman (USA))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds Gingin WA
Buyer: Yu Chiu Chan
4
0.8
11/8F
T: G & A Williams
R: P Hall (56.5)
11/8F
3g Pierro x Tranquility (Redoute's Choice )
4
0.8
16/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
16/1
3g God Has Spoken x Bella Krystelle (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
6
1.1
10/1
T: Ms J Busslinger
R: Jordan Turner (58)
10/1
4g Gingerbread Man x Sharne (Desert Prince (IRE))
7
1.2
Jay Dee (15)
100/1
T: G J McPherson
R: Ms E Asphar (56)
100/1
4m Galah x Jaw Dropper (Scenic (IRE))
8
1.6
7/2
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
7/2
4m Patronize x Fine Forecast (Scenic (IRE))
9
1.9
11/1
T: Ms J Clements
R: Kristy Bennett (53)
11/1
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Wonderful Mak (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
10
2.1
Oihana (14)
15/1
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
15/1
5m Henny Hughes (USA) x Madam Miyasato (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
2.2
16/1
T: A W Maley
R: S Mc Gruddy (58)
16/1
11
2.2
100/1
T: Ms K Fleming
R: Andrew Castle (56)
100/1
4m Blackfriars x Glamourscene (Scenic (IRE))
13
2.8
50/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: P Harvey (56.5)
50/1
3g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Darntime (Danetime (IRE))
14
3.1
Winro (5)
100/1
T: C G Willis
R: Ryan Hill (58)
100/1
4g Rogano x Wing Jewel (Blackfriars )
15
3.8
60/1
T: Ms T Itzstein
R: C Staples (56)
60/1
4m Smug (USA) x Queen Ofthe Desert (Desert King (IRE))
16
5.0
100/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: Ms R Forrest (58)
100/1
4g Smug (USA) x Roman Gem (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 4 - Murray Veterinary Serv. (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.82 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (56.5)
7/2
3f War Chant (USA) x Western Sunset (Honour And Glory (USA))
Winning siblings: Western Fever, Western Tom,
2
1.5
Goku (1)
7/4F
T: Ms R Elliott
R: Ryan Hill (60)
7/4F
3
2.0
12/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: S Mc Gruddy (58)
12/1
4
2.2
9/2
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
9/2
4m Universal Ruler x Amphlett (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.6
9/2
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
9/2
3f Spirit Of Boom x Animated (Dehere (USA))
6
2.8
30/1
T: D S White
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59.5)
30/1
7
3.2
40/1
T: T N Pike
R: Jerry Noske (55.5)
40/1
5g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Sharufa (Untouchable )
8
6.2
Taxi (5)
10/1
T: R C McPherson
R: P Harvey (57.5)
10/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Spring Spirit (ARG) (Southern Halo (USA))
9
6.9
50/1
T: T N Pike
R: Ms K Cross (54)
50/1
10
7.2
100/1
T: E D Philp
R: Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
100/1
6m War Chant (USA) x Matilda Grace (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 5 - Smb Electricals Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.23 (37.50)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/5F
T: L Smith
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
4/5F
4g Epaulette x Juice (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Winning siblings: Piscean,
2
0.8
11/1
T: K J Reeves
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
11/1
4g Ouqba (GB) x Spirit Of Paris (Bellotto (USA))
3
3.1
11/2
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (56)
11/2
4m Galah x Stitching (Scenic (IRE))
4
3.2
Crezee (10)
60/1
T: H S McLaren
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
60/1
3g God Has Spoken x Havana City (Citidancer (IRE))
5
5.9
25/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
25/1
3g Blackfriars x Risktaker (Orientate (USA))
6
6.6
40/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
40/1
3g God Has Spoken x Scoop The Loot (Barely A Moment )
7
7.0
12/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
12/1
6g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Hadani (Serheed (USA))
8
7.7
Quinn (13)
25/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53)
25/1
3f Good Journey (USA) x Miss Milan (Testa Rossa )
9
9.2
30/1
T: A W Maley
R: S Mc Gruddy (58)
30/1
5g Maschino x Brilliant Bon Bon (Ron Bon (USA))
10
10.2
80/1
T: P V Morley
R: Brodie Kirby (56.5)
80/1
11
11.7
8/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (58)
8/1
4g War Chant (USA) x Lip Service (Marooned (GB))
12
15.2
25/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: P Harvey (56.5)
25/1
3g Blackfriars x Brimarsco (Encosta De Lago )
13
18.5
25/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Ben Paterson (58)
25/1
4g My Atacanta (IRE) x Argentine Rose (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 6 - Integra Insurance Brokers (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.70 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/1
T: R W Price
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
9/1
5m Blackfriars x Erangy Springs (Hurricane Sky )
Winning siblings: Harry Thomas, Merivale Magic,
2
0.1
30/1
T: O J Cocking
R: C Johnston-Porter (59)
30/1
8g Danehill Express x Sericite Sal (Soviet Lad (USA))
3
0.2
20/1
T: Raymond Vincent
R: Ryan Hill (55)
20/1
7g Foreplay x Image Of Reality (Dehere (USA))
4
0.3
12/1
T: I F Shield
R: Andrew Castle (58)
12/1
5g Demerit x Crash Hot (Blackfriars )
5
0.7
9/10F
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
9/10F
4m Playing God x Just Marika (Grandera (IRE))
6
1.8
6/1
T: A W Maley
R: S Mc Gruddy (56)
6/1
6g Written Tycoon x Tranquility (Redoute's Choice )
7
2.2
20/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: T Turner (55.5)
20/1
5g Redoute's Choice x Panorama Ridge (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
8
3.3
12/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
12/1
6g Blackfriars x Away Ye Go (McFlirt (NZ))
9
5.2
15/2
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (57.5)
15/2
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Miss Ducati (Speed Week )
10
7.7
100/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Kate Fitzgerald (55.5)
100/1
8g Bernardini (USA) x Danebeela (Danetime (IRE))
11
11.0
100/1
T: Ms M J Midgley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (52)
100/1
9g Bletchley Park (IRE) x Closet Rocker (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
11.5
Rostock (10)
150/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms K Cross (55.5)
150/1
8g Exceed And Excel x Soda Water (Encosta De Lago )
Race 7 - Neometals Hcp (C3) (1500m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.16 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
12/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: C Staples (54)
12/1
5m Street Boss (USA) x Kildara Rose (Tirol (IRE))
2
0.2
4/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Kristy Bennett (57)
4/1
4g Planet Five (USA) x Miss Libia (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
3
0.3
12/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Ryan Hill (59.5)
12/1
5g Discorsi x Five Fields (Citidancer (IRE))
4
0.4
9/2
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (57)
9/2
5
0.6
15/2
T: F R Kersley
R: Jerry Noske (57)
15/2
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Arcade Game (Corporate Raider )
6
0.9
7/2F
T: G & A Williams
R: P Hall (56.5)
7/2F
7
1.7
8/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
8/1
6m Trade Fair (GB) x Under Request (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
2.0
20/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57)
20/1
6g War Chant (USA) x Adalia (USA) (Silver Charm (USA))
9
2.1
14/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: Chloe Azzopardi (59.5)
14/1
7g Fath (USA) x Clair Sky (Hideyoshi (USA))
10
2.2
40/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Ms R Forrest (54.5)
40/1
8g Blackfriars x Idyllic Doll (Scenic (IRE))
11
2.3
14/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
14/1
5g Blackfriars x Away Ye Go (McFlirt (NZ))
12
3.0
150/1
T: E D Philp
R: Emma Stent (52.5)
150/1
6g My Atacanta (IRE) x Soviet Queen (Fasliyev (USA))
13
3.4
40/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: J Whiting (56.5)
40/1
6g Chance In Time x Eucla (Euclase )