PINJARRA - Sunday, May 31

Race 1 - Peel Exhaust&Towbar Centre Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:40.40 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2
G C Ballantyne
J Whiting (58.5)
5/2
2
2.0
Morse (5)
14/1
S R Wallace
C Staples (58.5)
14/1
3g Passenger (AUS) x Guarded Answer (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
3
2.1
1/1
S J Miller
Ryan Hill (58.5)
1/1
Lot 159 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$32,500
Vendor: Blackwatch Stud Coolup WA
Buyer: Millfields Park
4
3.0
15/4
N D Parnham
B Parnham (56.5)
15/4
3f Playing God (AUS) x Bermaise (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
5
4.5
20/1
Ivan Haggerty
Ben Paterson (56.5)
20/1
3f Galah (AUS) x Secret Crush (AUS) (So Secret (AUS))
6
5.1
10/1
Summer Dickson
S O'Donnell (58.5)
10/1
3g Better Than Ready (AUS) x River Tay (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
6.8
60/1
T N Pike
C Nicoll (58.5)
60/1
Race 2 - Hygain-Feeding Champions Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:41.20 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/11
K J Reeves
Victoria Corver (54)
8/11
4m Patronize (AUS) x Bikini Bay (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mr Mankini,
Lot 180 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Nuimara Farm Boyanup WA
Buyer:
2
1.0
11/4
G C Ballantyne
Lucy Warwick (57)
11/4
6m Discorsi (AUS) x Statuesque (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
3
1.1
7/1
G L Carige
J Whiting (59)
7/1
4
1.2
15/2
Fenella Martin
Jarrad Noske (58.5)
15/2
3g Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Kitty Cat Club (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
2.0
11/1
A D Mathews
P Carbery (58.5)
11/1
3g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Sister Madrid (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
6
3.3
25/1
Brett Pope
Ryan Hill (58.5)
25/1
3g Trade Fair (GB) x Virtual (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
13.1
100/1
J J Enright
Ms S Altieri (59)
100/1
6g Blackfriars (AUS) x Miss Strickland (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - G Force Printing Mdn (1406m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.44 (37.43)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
Rebecca Shanks
Chloe Azzopardi (57)
7/2
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Molly Singer (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Lot 355 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: Brian Chegwidden
2
2.0
8/1
G E Hitchcock
Lucy Warwick (57)
8/1
3
2.2
6/1
T N Pike
Alan Kennedy (57)
6/1
4m Playing God (AUS) x Heart Of Mama (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
4
3.6
7/4
Ms P Kenney
B Banovic-Edwards (54)
7/4
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Pearlesque (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
5
6.4
7/2
Fenella Martin
Ryan Hill (57)
7/2
4m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Richman's World (AUS) (Magic Of Money (AUS))
6
7.4
60/1
Ricky Moss
Natasha Faithfull (56.5)
60/1
7
28.4
12/1
Robert & Todd Harvey
Jarrad Noske (58.5)
12/1
3g Balestrini (IRE) x Crosselle (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
37.3
12/1
K E Jeffreys
P Carbery (59)
12/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Dansiqe Bow (AUS) (Vain Rancher (AUS))
Race 4 - Helloworld Travel Mandurah Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.14 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
20/1
B V Watkins
Ms K Yuill (59)
20/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Privacy (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
2
0.3
20/1
D R Harrison
P Harvey (56.5)
20/1
3f Galah (AUS) x Wise Talk (AUS) (So Secret (AUS))
Lot 15 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: David Harrison
3
2.1
8/1
J F Miller
C Johnston-Porter (58.5)
8/1
3g City Place (USA) x Miss Heath (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 245 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$42,500
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Jason Miller
4
2.8
4/9
D L Morton
Chris Parnham (58.5)
4/9
3g Street Boss (USA) x Elite Ateates (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
3.8
15/1
P D Tapper
Ms R Forrest (57)
15/1
4m Ouqba (GB) x Lady Lozen (AUS) (Chief Mo Mo (AUS))
6
4.2
30/1
Brian Rogers
S Parnham (57)
30/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Miss Kama (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
7
5.1
60/1
E S Wake
J Whiting (58.5)
60/1
8
5.9
66/1
G A Crispin
S Mc Gruddy (58.5)
66/1
3g El Roca (AUS) x Hope And Joy (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
7.3
Hariasa (10)
4/1
Brett Pope
Lucy Warwick (56.5)
4/1
10
7.5
66/1
Summer Dickson
S O'Donnell (57)
66/1
4m Eurozone (AUS) x Keeper Special (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Race 5 - Electrical Consultancy Wa (C3) (2000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:07.96 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4
A D Mathews
P Carbery (59.5)
5/4
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Celtic Class (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Lot 595 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Hyde Park
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock
2
2.3
3/1
C H Webster
Jordan Turner (59)
3/1
Lot 173 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Krisman Park Stud Bunbury WA
Buyer: Colin Webster
3
2.5
16/1
A W Maley
Alan Kennedy (57.5)
16/1
5g Deadly Storm (USA) x World Famous (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
4
3.2
9/1
Ms S L Miller
P Harvey (60)
9/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x La Annais (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
5
3.3
12/1
Brian Rogers
C Staples (55)
12/1
6
6.2
11/1
Ms C Stelmach
Joseph Azzopardi (56)
11/1
4m Galah (AUS) x Classic Champagne (AUS) (Danehill Express (AUS))
7
6.3
16/1
S J Wolfe
S Mc Gruddy (59)
16/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Cleopatra's Party (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
8
7.8
10/1
C G Willis
Ryan Hill (55.5)
10/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Fridays Girl (AUS) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
9
12.0
16/1
John Doyle
Lucy Warwick (58)
16/1
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x Hidden Aptitude (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
10
15.5
30/1
I S Glading
Natasha Faithfull (55)
30/1
8g De Troy (ARG) x Bibiani (AUS) (Danish Harmony (AUS))
Race 6 - Murray Veterinary Services-C3 (2000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:07.16 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8
D & B Pearce
W Pike (58.5)
15/8
4m Roman Emperor (NZ) x Shezagrey (AUS) (McFlirt (NZ))
2
2.0
6/1
Rhys Radford
Madi Derrick (59.5)
6/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x All Friared Up (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Lot 216 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$56,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Warren Radford
3
2.2
20/1
Brett Pope
S O'Donnell (56.5)
20/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Zahelana (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 204 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Toreby Park Oakford WA
Buyer: Brett Pope
4
2.4
40/1
P H Jordan
Ryan Hill (55)
40/1
5g Frost Giant (USA) x Heather (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
3.1
Beanie (5)
4/1
Ms K Kersley
P Harvey (58)
4/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Fleeting Fantasy (AUS) (Ihtiram (IRE))
6
6.2
16/1
S V Vahala
Laqdar Ramoly (53)
16/1
6g Pour Moi (IRE) x Heat Storm (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
7
6.5
14/1
C H Webster
P Knuckey (57)
14/1
8
7.2
9/1
Robert & Todd Harvey
J Brown (59)
9/1
4m Dawn Approach (IRE) x Hi On Love (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
9
7.5
66/1
C G Willis
Alan Kennedy (57.5)
66/1
10
7.7
8/1
M Knox
C Johnston-Porter (60)
8/1
4g Galah (AUS) x Pure Meteor (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
11
8.4
11/1
Russell Stewart
Chris Parnham (56)
11/1
12
10.2
20/1
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (55)
20/1
9g Vital Equine (IRE) x Nakano (AUS) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
Race 7 - L Jeffery Accountants Hcp (C1) (1406m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.51 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
T N Pike
Ms K Yuill (56.5)
30/1
Winning siblings: Holy Ghost,
2
2.3
9/4
A W Maley
Alan Kennedy (58.5)
9/4
5m My Admiration (AUS) x Blume (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
3
3.3
11/1
Brett Pope
B Banovic-Edwards (58)
11/1
4g Demerit (AUS) x Damowin (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
4.9
20/1
E S Wake
S Parnham (60)
20/1
4g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Californium (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
6
6.2
9/2
S J Miller
S Mc Gruddy (60)
9/2
3g Pitleco (AUS) x Soldier's Smile (AUS) (Soldier's Tale (USA))
7
7.1
11/4
G L Carige
Madi Derrick (58)
11/4
5g Planet Five (USA) x Yes I Can (AUS) (Right Wing (IRE))
8
8.8
20/1
M W Bairstow
Joseph Azzopardi (55)
20/1
5m Smart Missile (AUS) x Bezzera (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
13.8
9/2
Jesse Byrne
Jarrad Noske (61)
9/2
10
15.4
100/1
Michael Grantham
P Carbery (57.5)
100/1
Race 8 - Darling View T'breds (Rs0ly) (1200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.96 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
Ms P Kenney
Madi Derrick (59)
7/4
6m Domesday (AUS) x Hit By A Hurricane (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Border Scot, Scottish Trader,
2
3.5
20/1
P E Roberts
S O'Donnell (55)
20/1
5g Mosayter (USA) x Tenets (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 167 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: P A Dimasi Busselton WA
Buyer: Psd $28000 Res $30000
3
3.6
20/1
Adam Fairey
Alan Kennedy (57.5)
20/1
5g Henny Hughes (USA) x Never Guilty (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Lot 72 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds Serpentine WA
Buyer: Neil Bailey
4
4.9
50/1
G M Ayres
Jade Mc Naught (55)
50/1
7m Therock (AUS) x Modern Classic (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
5
5.8
Megadon (12)
20/1
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (55)
20/1
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Enchanted Life (AUS) (Flying Pegasus (AUS))
6
6.0
8/1
Russell Stewart
Chris Parnham (57)
8/1
7
6.1
25/1
B P Graham
Ms S Starley (58)
25/1
7g Therock (AUS) x Angel Lea (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
8
6.5
15/1
S J Wolfe
S Mc Gruddy (61)
15/1
6g Oratorio (AUS) x Snuglet (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
9
6.8
7/2
Ms W Miller
B Banovic-Edwards (55)
7/2
5g War Chant (USA) x City Living (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
10
8.8
Niaychi (14)
60/1
G L Carige
J Whiting (55)
60/1
7g Balmont (USA) x Time To Earn (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
11
8.9
7/2
P J Fernie
W Pike (59)
7/2
3g Helmet (AUS) x Molto Allegro (AUS) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
12
9.0
30/1
J D Jachmann
Laqdar Ramoly (53.5)
30/1
7m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Little Nes (AUS) (Reenact (AUS))
13
10.9
100/1
J J Enright
Ms S Altieri (58)
100/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Precious Snippets (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
14
11.5
40/1
Robert Gulberti
P Hall (59)
40/1
8g Saxon (AUS) x Kiseki Belle (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Race 9 - Terrywhite Chemmart Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.04 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
M L Lane
Chris Parnham (59)
3/1
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Staar Shala (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
2
4.8
13/2
Brett Pope
Lucy Warwick (60)
13/2
4g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Westerly Breeze (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
3
6.1
11/1
Ms C Stelmach
Ms L Staples (57.5)
11/1
4m Galah (AUS) x Beautiful Bon Bon (AUS) (Ron Bon (USA))
4
6.3
60/1
V A Brockman
Ryan Hill (57)
60/1
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Southern Soul (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
5
6.6
3/1
A W Maley
B Banovic-Edwards (56.5)
3/1
4g My Admiration (AUS) x Ready In Waiting (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
8.3
20/1
Adam Fairey
Ms K Yuill (55)
20/1
6g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Our Samosa (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
8.6
30/1
B P Graham
J Brown (55.5)
30/1
5m Americain (USA) x Larissar (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
10.6
12/1
R J Lewis
S Parnham (55.5)
12/1
5g Frost Giant (USA) x Ladidi (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
9
10.9
25/1
Brian Kersley
Ms R Forrest (58)
25/1
5m Vital Equine (IRE) x Trail (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
11.0
6/1
Ms J Erkelens
Madi Derrick (56)
6/1
6g Blackfriars (AUS) x Away Ye Go (AUS) (McFlirt (NZ))
11
15.3
15/2
Jessica Valas
W Pike (59)
15/2
4m Galah (AUS) x Lavender Lane (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
12
17.5
20/1
D L Morton
C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
20/1
4m Galah (AUS) x Blazing Honey (AUS) (Lomond Bay (NZ))
13
31.4
100/1
G R Keay
C Nicoll (55)
100/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Fast Talker (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))