PIONEER PARK - Saturday, March 28

Race 1 - Povey Stirk Hcp (64) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.74 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
13/8
Ms L Lefoe
Dan Morgan (59.5)
13/8
4g Charge Forward (AUS) x Flying Away (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lass Vegas,
Lot 141 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$11,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: B Rollings
2
5.3
15/4
Sarah Robbins
S Tsaikos (59.5)
15/4
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Exocet Miss (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 88 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Hyam Racing/Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
Lot 287 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$18,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding Crowther NSW
Buyer: Cornerstone Stud
3
6.8
20/1
K N Rogerson
W Kerford (61)
20/1
6g Duelled (AUS) x Forgive (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
4
6.9
6/1
Barry Cooke
Lorelle Crow (56)
6/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Lucky We Leica (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
5
7.3
12/1
Ms K Petrick
P Denton (56.5)
12/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Ode To Thee (AUS) (Royal Troubador (NZ))
6
7.5
10/1
D Leech
T Treichel (57.5)
10/1
6m Mossman (AUS) x Belle's Best (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
7
7.8
8/1
Ms L Lefoe
Casey Hunter (59.5)
8/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Assertive Eagle (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
8
13.4
10/1
Ms L Lefoe
T Gillett (60.5)
10/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Baas (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
9
20.5
13/2
Garry Lefoe
R Vigar (59.5)
13/2
5g Align (AUS) x Montdeux (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.91 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/4
M D Nyhan
W Kerford (59.5)
13/4
4g Magnus (AUS) x Somaly Miss (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Riel Reward, Somals,
2
0.5
6/4
Barry Cooke
R Vigar (59.5)
6/4
4g Pins (AUS) x Club Med Sands (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Lot 423 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: P Payne
3
1.0
8/1
J B Carroll
Casey Hunter (59.5)
8/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Miss Anacapri (AUS) (Benicio (AUS))
Lot 294 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
3.0
20/1
Ms K Petrick
P Denton (59.5)
20/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Logan's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.1
16/1
Greg Connor
Dan Morgan (55.5)
16/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Expected (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
6.0
10/1
Jess Gleeson
S Tsaikos (56)
10/1
8
6.2
6/1
K J Lamprecht
Lorelle Crow (57.5)
6/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Demasheen (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 3 - The Rock Bar Hcp (Bm74) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.39 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Maudy (3)
13/8
Ms L Lefoe
P Denton (58.5)
13/8
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Kalinkamoiya (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
2
2.8
13/8
D Leech
T Treichel (62.5)
13/8
6g Equiano (FR) x Class Prevails (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Lot 650 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$30,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
3
3.3
6/1
W A Savage
Lorelle Crow (58)
6/1
Lot 263 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Passed $ 70,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
4
6.3
8/1
W A Savage
R Vigar (60)
8/1
7m Congrats (USA) x Offshore Sham (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
5
8.4
5/1
J B Carroll
W Kerford (56)
5/1
6m Husson (ARG) x Miss Oak Park (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 4 - Bundaberg Rum Hcp (64) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:00.00
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
2/1
G Clarke
T Treichel (59.5)
2/1
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Radio Song (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 1801 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
Lot 195 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.5
11/1
D E Oxlade
Casey Hunter (61)
11/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Sadler's Gem (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
4
5.7
15/2
Greg Connor
S Tsaikos (57.5)
15/2
7g Big Brown (USA) x Ashenti (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
5
8.0
Chima (8)
20/1
W A Savage
Lorelle Crow (56)
20/1
8g Haradasun (AUS) x Busty (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
8.7
11/1
Ms L Gillett
W Kerford (59)
11/1
6g Time Thief (AUS) x Kanalea (AUS) (Jan Murray (USA))
7
10.2
6/1
Ms L Gillett
R Vigar (58.5)
6/1
8
11.2
20/1
J W Peacock
Dan Morgan (54)
20/1
6m Pluck (USA) x Anorder (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 5 - Scope Building (Bm76) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.11 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
9/4
D Leech
T Treichel (56)
9/4
5g Helmet (AUS) x Flying Hula (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
2
1.0
5/1
Ms L Gillett
R Vigar (61)
5/1
7g Wanted (AUS) x Ashamika (FR) (Linamix (FR))
Lot 1934 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer:
Lot 16 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Psd $60,000 Res $70,000
Lot 21 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$50,000
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: SUN KINGDOM/ELIZA
3
1.1
13/8
Terry Gillett
W Kerford (59.5)
13/8
5g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Explobo (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 205 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
1.8
20/1
Sarah Robbins
S Tsaikos (56)
20/1
5g Red Arrow (AUS) x Moderna (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
5
5.6
30/1
Ms E Wehr
Dan Morgan (54)
30/1
7g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Surfing (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
6
5.7
3/1
Ms K Petrick
P Denton (56)
3/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Marvellous Miss (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
7.5
12/1
R G Bell
Casey Hunter (56)
12/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Ransom Claim (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 6 - Home Timber & Hardware (Bm54) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.33 (38.09)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/4
J W Peacock
T Treichel (59)
9/4
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Rock A Lot (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 305 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: R Matthews
2
1.3
13/2
J B Carroll
P Denton (61)
13/2
7g Manner Hill (AUS) x Legs First (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
3
4.1
7/2
Ms L Gillett
R Vigar (60)
7/2
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Awe Inspiring (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 647 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: LB Racing
4
4.2
14/1
Jess Gleeson
Casey Hunter (60.5)
14/1
5
5.7
4/1
Greg Connor
S Tsaikos (61.5)
4/1
6
7.1
10/1
Ms L Gillett
W Kerford (57)
10/1
4m Declaration Of War (USA) x Dalleth (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
8.6
25/1
K J Lamprecht
Lorelle Crow (56)
25/1
6g Benfica (AUS) x Greeting (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
16.8
11/2
Greg Connor
Dan Morgan (58.5)
11/2
7g Bushranger (IRE) x Roseen (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))