PORT AUGUSTA - Friday, May 17

Race 1 - Bury Plumbing (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.50
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
12/10
M D Nyhan
R J Hurdle (57)
12/10
5m Husson (ARG) x Miss Oak Park (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Last start: 2 - Port Augusta 5/05/2019, Terry Gardiners Meats (Bm72), 1200m
2
1.0
11/10
Kylie McKerlie
Sairyn Fawke (58)
11/10
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Miss Canny (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
3.5
30/1
Talia Harrison
Ms C Lions (54.5)
30/1
5g Thewayyouare (USA) x Go Lucky (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
Lot 985 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Ms N Young
4
3.9
15/2
Kristi Evans
Eran Boyd (54)
15/2
6g Pendragon (NZ) x Margobelle (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
5
4.1
15/2
T R Montgomerie
Ms K Bishop (57)
15/2
7g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Cerebral (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Race 2 - Jm Deli (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:33.78
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
4/1
Last start: 5 - Port Augusta 5/05/2019, Radio 5au (Bm56), 1600m
Winning siblings: Kya, Nero, Tycoon Dancer,
Lot 758 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 19,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
2.3
11/10
Kylie McKerlie
R J Hurdle (56.5)
11/10
8m Husson Lightning (AUS) x Screech (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
3.3
65/10
D S Courtney
Ms K Bishop (54.5)
65/10
7g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Gold Quest (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
4
5.6
45/10
Ms P Trenwith
S Price (57.5)
45/10
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Autumn Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
5
6.6
Fin (6)
80/1
D B Bonetti
Sophie Logan (52)
80/1
5g Sharkbite (AUS) x Eminent Danger (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
6
10.1
Quiero (1)
35/10
Jackie Stoetzer
Eran Boyd (59)
35/10
5g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Melinda (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 3 - Port Augusta Steel Centre-Bm56 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.72
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/1
D J Halliday
Ms K Bishop (58.5)
6/1
Last start: 4 - Port Augusta 5/05/2019, Port Augusta Vet. Serv. (Bm56), 1100m
2
1.5
8/1
P A Jones
Gary Lo (53)
8/1
4m Super Kid (NZ) x La Ponch (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 401 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Sullivans Run Wentworth NSW
Buyer: Peter & Judith Jones
3
1.7
9/1
W P Bencic
S Price (59)
9/1
4
3.5
4/1
J Bates and A Pearson
Ms C Lions (55.5)
4/1
6g Reaan (AUS) x Storm Tossed (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
5.4
16/1
J Dunn
Sophie Logan (53.5)
16/1
3f Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Anley (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
6
5.7
11/10
T T Oxlade
R J Hurdle (55.5)
11/10
6g Nicconi (AUS) x McFlurry (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
6.2
55/10
D J Halliday
Sairyn Fawke (60.5)
55/10
8g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Geordie's Girl (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
6.9
50/1
Allan Jarvis
W Lau (52)
50/1
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Palo Duro (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 4 - Westside Vegie Patch (Bm64) (1867m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:53.13
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
12/10
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
12/10
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Destiny Lady (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
Last start: 3 - Port Augusta 5/05/2019, Radio 5au (Bm56), 1600m
2
0.2
25/10
Kylie McKerlie
R J Hurdle (60.5)
25/10
8g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Helena Molony (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
3
1.5
35/10
Anthony Webster
Gary Lo (56.5)
35/10
8g Commands (AUS) x Pirate Queen (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Lot 201 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Cressfield
Buyer: MCEVOY MITCHELL RACING PTY LTD
4
9.7
9/1
B J Jones
Ms K Bishop (54.5)
9/1
7g Mr Martini (AUS) x Cent De Lago (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
5
10.5
8/1
Ms S Nolan
Girish Goomany (54)
8/1
8g Show A Heart (AUS) x La Jaconde (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
12.3
60/1
T R Montgomerie
Sophie Logan (52)
60/1
5g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Gilded Grace (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
7
28.5
150/1
T Haddy
Ms C Lions (54)
150/1
100
0.0
80/1
Bryan Holtham
D McWhinney (54)
80/1
7g King Cugat (USA) x Vienna (AUS) (Real Cash (USA))
Race 5 - Datgaw Services Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.91
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
32/10
D J McMahon
Eran Boyd (55.5)
32/10
Last start: 9 - Gawler 5/01/2019, Terrace Function Ctr Mdn Plate, 1100m
Winning siblings: Lucky Louie,
2
1.8
4/13
Will Clarken
Gary Lo (55.5)
4/13
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Elusive Diva (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 80 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms Angaston SA
Buyer: Niki O'Shea & Ashton Downing
3
6.3
25/1
Dean Willis
W Lau (53.5)
25/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x So Please (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
Lot 652 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$8,000
Vendor: Kedarona Stud, Catani
Buyer: C Scott
Lot 119 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Kedarona Stud, Catani
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
6.4
14/1
Mark Moosha
Ms C Lions (58)
14/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Blazonry (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
5
8.8
Turesh (5)
40/1
D J Halliday
Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
40/1
6
10.9
66/1
D B Bonetti
M R Henderson (55.5)
66/1
7
11.1
25/1
J Dunn
Sophie Logan (55.5)
25/1
3g Shrewd Rhythm (AUS) x Kooda Wonder (AUS) (Country Reel (USA))
8
12.7
50/1
T R Montgomerie
Ms K Bishop (57.5)
50/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Stippled (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
15.7
150/1
D J Halliday
Girish Goomany (56)
150/1
Race 6 - Crombies Bulk Haulage Mdn (1396m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.41
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
22/10
B J Jones
S Price (58)
22/10
5g Equiano (FR) x Play Mizzty For Me (CAN) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
Last start: 3 - Port Augusta 5/05/2019, Sthrn Cross Austereo Mdn Plate, 1396m
Lot 172 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: A Purcell
2
5.0
65/10
D E Magro
Gary Lo (54)
65/10
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Blue Style (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
3
5.1
10/1
Ms H J Smith
W Lau (56)
10/1
4g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Composure (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
6.1
4/1
Cody Reardon
R J Hurdle (56)
4/1
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Chunky Chocolate (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
5
9.7
65/10
Simon Bates
Ms C Lions (56)
65/10
6
9.8
7/1
Ms L Conlon
Ms K Bishop (58)
7/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Sparkling Now (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
7
10.8
66/1
Robert Atkinson
Girish Goomany (56)
66/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Private Ambitions (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
8
11.1
45/10
J F Macmillan
Eran Boyd (56)
45/10
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Good Decision (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
9
15.6
60/1
R E Hannigan
M R Henderson (56)
60/1
10
30.9
50/1
Robert Atkinson
Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
50/1
3g Ambidexter (AUS) x Just A Nibble (AUS) (Sharkbite (AUS))
Race 7 - Pastoral Hotel Motel (Bm64) (1396m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.33
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
25/10
Kylie McKerlie
R J Hurdle (58)
25/10
Last start: 2 - Port Augusta 14/04/2019, Port Augusta Bus Service-Bm64, 1600m
Lot 239 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: MICHAEL GHELFI
2
3.0
12/1
Mark Moosha
Ms C Lions (55.5)
12/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Mrs Kravitz (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
3
3.1
8/1
Kristi Evans
Sophie Logan (52)
8/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Fereronoche (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
4
6.9
20/1
W P Bencic
S Price (58.5)
20/1
5
7.1
4/1
R M Irons
Eran Boyd (56)
4/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Dasharna (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
7.4
2/1
D J McMahon
Sairyn Fawke (58.5)
2/1
7
9.8
55/10
J Bates and A Pearson
W Lau (56)
55/10
7m Court Command (AUS) x Dellwood Diva (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
18.6
100/1
D B Bonetti
Ms K Bishop (54)
100/1
5m Helmet (AUS) x Indycatfighter (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
Race 8 - Pkb Electrical Services-Bm56 (1396m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.01
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
28/10
T T Oxlade
W Lau (53.5)
28/10
4m Seidnazar (AUS) x Charzoo (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 11 - Strathalbyn 1/05/2019, Northpoint Fleurieu (Bm64), 1350m
Winning siblings: Charzooka, Sottero,
2
0.5
7/1
D J McMahon
Eran Boyd (59)
7/1
8g Oratorio (IRE) x La Mambo (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Lot 1448 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm
Buyer: WILLIAM CLULOW
3
0.6
Zaazoe (14)
4/1
Michael McClean
D McWhinney (54)
4/1
7m Zariz (AUS) x Miss Zorro (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
4
1.8
16/1
D B Bonetti
Sophie Logan (55)
16/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Divine Rebel (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
5
3.0
20/1
Jackie Stoetzer
S Price (58)
20/1
5m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Banri Maeve (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
6
5.6
9/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (58.5)
9/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Super Lacuna (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
6.0
55/10
D J McMahon
R J Hurdle (58.5)
55/10
4g Needs Further (AUS) x Caralowe (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
8
6.6
8/1
Ms N Bruggemann
Ms K Bishop (54)
8/1
7m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Colonial Lass (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
6.9
14/1
Paul Holtham
M R Henderson (56.5)
14/1
3f All American (AUS) x Fereronoche (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
10
7.8
40/1
Robert Atkinson
Girish Goomany (54)
40/1
11
8.1
25/1
Mark Moosha
Ms C Lions (55.5)
25/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Tintoretto (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
12
10.0
20/1
D B Bonetti
Gary Lo (54)
20/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Devonshire (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))