Breednet Results

PORT AUGUSTA - Sunday, July 5

Race 1 - Iron Jack Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.29
Prizemoney: $11,700
1
8/1
T: D E Magro
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
8/1
3g Wanted x Raks McLaren (Secret Savings (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Chanti Creek Macclesfield SA
Buyer: Darren Magro
2
0.4
4/7F
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Teagan Voorham (57.5)
4/7F
3g Equiano (FR) x Al Juman (Al Maher )
3
1.4
100/1
T: Mark Moosha
R: J Potter (56)
100/1
4
2.6
60/1
T: Mark Moosha
R: Ms C Lions (56)
60/1
4m Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Annenberg (Artie Schiller (USA))
5
3.3
12/1
T: Christopher Harrison
R: K H Zechner (56)
12/1
6m Freeze x Galena Lodge (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
3.5
20/1
T: D S Courtney
R: Eran Boyd (54)
20/1
2f Delago Deluxe x Alex (Choisir )
7
5.2
28/10
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jacob Opperman (54.5)
28/10
3g Spirit Of Boom x Polynesian Kitty (USA) (High Yield (USA))
8
7.0
80/1
T: L S Murray
R: D Mc Whinney (58)
80/1
4g Foxwedge x County Tale (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
9.1
100/1
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: D Caboche (55.5)
100/1
3f Typhon x Bar Room Belle (Mutahassin )
10
11.7
80/1
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
80/1
4g Typhon x Bar Room Belle (Mutahassin )
Race 2 - Century 21 Port Augusta Mdn (1396m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.79
Prizemoney: $11,700
1
14/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: D Caboche (58)
14/1
5g Clangalang x La Peru (Testa Rossa )
2
1.3
River (12)
32/10
T: W A Bogarts
R: D Tootell (55.5)
32/10
3f Ambidexter x Missfi (Strategic )
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Turnagain Horses Springton SA
Buyer: Bill Bogarts
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Turnagain Horses, Springton, SA
Buyer: Passed in - $ 10,000
3
1.4
35/10
T: Michael McClean
R: J Potter (55.5)
35/10
3f Al Maher x Belle Asteri (Fasliyev (USA))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
4
4.2
6/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (58)
6/1
4g Mint Lane (USA) x Magus (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
4.5
30/1
T: Brian Lear
R: Jacob Opperman (54.5)
30/1
3g Verrazano (USA) x Afraah (Danehill (USA))
6
10.4
28/10F
T: T T Oxlade
R: Ms C Lions (57.5)
28/10F
3g Ambidexter x Voice Mail (Magic Ring (IRE))
7
11.4
5/1
T: D E Magro
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
5/1
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Mystic Moment (Barely A Moment )
8
12.0
30/1
T: Allan Jarvis
R: Teagan Voorham (56)
30/1
9
14.4
40/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: K H Zechner (56)
40/1
4m Reward For Effort x Chicayne (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
10
15.5
80/1
T: D B Bonetti
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
80/1
4m I Am Invincible x Sharp Hill (Danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Pa & Ci Martin (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.89
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
45/10
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
45/10
6m Ad Valorem (USA) x Miss Canny (Canny Lad )
2
3.5
20/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: K H Zechner (54)
20/1
9g Magnus x Miss Penny Lass (Choisir )
2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: P Boynton
3
3.7
15/1
T: D B Bonetti
R: Alice Lindsay (57)
15/1
6g Snitzel x Hollow Bullet (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Vinery Stud
4
5.7
55/10
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: D Caboche (60)
55/10
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Come Hither (Redoute's Choice )
5
5.8
55/10
T: B J Jones
R: J Potter (60)
55/10
7g Sebring x Danrego (Danzero )
6
6.8
12/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (54)
12/1
3g El Roca x Sacrista (General Nediym )
7
8.2
16/10F
T: R A Campbell
R: Eran Boyd (54.5)
16/10F
5m Barbados x Quench (Dehere (USA))
8
9.2
30/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Margaret Collett (52)
30/1
6m Dream Ahead (USA) x Bidden (Commands )
9
11.3
60/1
T: Paul Holtham
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
60/1
4m All American x Fereronoche (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
10
12.3
8/1
T: Brian Lear
R: Jacob Opperman (54)
8/1
3g Zebedee (GB) x Lady Blackman (Excellent Art (GB))
Race 4 - Helloworld Travel Pt Aug.-Bm54 (1867m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:54.65
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
15/2
T: D W O'Leary
R: Jacob Opperman (57.5)
15/2
6g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Antiquorum (NZ) (Nicolotte (GB))
Winning siblings: Mystic Fox, Red Ranger,
2
0.4
9/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
9/1
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x Flutter (NZ) (Savabeel )
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Michael Wallace
3
3.7
4/5F
T: Aimee Bush
R: Sairyn Fawke (60)
4/5F
4g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Olivia Lass (Mugharreb (USA))
4
5.8
9/1
T: Michael McClean
R: J Potter (58)
9/1
5g Reset x Rosalba (Encosta De Lago )
5
7.4
30/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Margaret Collett (55.5)
30/1
6
7.5
25/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: D Caboche (56)
25/1
7m Host (CHI) x Rural Lover (Centre Stalls (IRE))
7
8.2
25/1
T: Bryan Holtham
R: K H Zechner (56)
25/1
8g Dangerous x Tycoon Pet (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
8.9
8/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Ms C Lions (54)
8/1
9
15.2
20/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Eran Boyd (54.5)
20/1
9g Ready's Image (USA) x Honor The Dance (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
10
18.1
25/1
T: D B Bonetti
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
25/1
7g Savabeel x Just Diamonds (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
11
27.6
50/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Alice Lindsay (54)
50/1
9g Barely A Moment x Silky Oak (NZ) (Oak Ridge (FR))
Race 5 - City Of Port Augusta Cup (2300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:22.59
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
2/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Margaret Collett (58)
2/1
2
1.5
10/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Alice Lindsay (54)
10/1
6m Good Journey (USA) x Baroness Rose (Southern Appeal (USA))
3
8.8
9/10F
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (54)
9/10F
4
8.9
7/1
T: B J Jones
R: J Potter (54)
7/1
6g Redoute's Choice x Eau De Joie (Encosta De Lago )
5
14.9
Visao (5)
16/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
16/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Villa Moura (NZ) (Encosta De Lago )
6
15.6
30/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Eran Boyd (54)
30/1
7
42.7
40/1
T: Bryan Holtham
R: K H Zechner (54)
40/1
6g Snitzel x Take Charge (Dehere (USA))
Race 6 - Max Cranes (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.32
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
35/10
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (55.5)
35/10
5g Magnus x Graceland (Stratum )
Winning siblings: Sylvite,
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$65,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: C Scott
2
7.3
80/1
T: Ms H J Smith
R: Ms C Lions (54)
80/1
6g All American x Tang (Redoute's Choice )
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: John Haywood
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
7.5
11/1
T: Bryan Holtham
R: K H Zechner (56.5)
11/1
4
10.3
66/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
66/1
6g Bon Hoffa x Souffle (At Talaq (USA))
5
10.4
35/10
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: Jacob Opperman (55)
35/10
4g Zoustar x Icy Mist (Al Maher )
6
10.9
18/10F
T: W P Bencic
R: Margaret Collett (52.5)
18/10F
6g Mint Lane (USA) x Charra Lass (Fraar (USA))
7
12.1
8/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Alice Lindsay (54)
8/1
6g Mutawaajid x Ragnhild (Magnus )
8
12.7
40/1
T: K M McAnulty & C Binnie
R: J Potter (54)
40/1
9g Fomalhaut (USA) x Zardapper (Sir Dapper )
9
15.3
8/1
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: Eran Boyd (58)
8/1
5g Star Witness x Dasharna (Fastnet Rock )
10
20.1
16/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
16/1
3f Dissident x Dylan's Promise (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
11
27.6
66/1
T: Mark Moosha
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
66/1
6g Choisir x El Shahar (Encosta De Lago )
Race 7 - Aust. Rail Track Corp. Hcp-C2 (1396m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.77
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
32/10F
T: W P Bencic
R: Eran Boyd (60)
32/10F
4g Written Tycoon x Zest A Second (Barely A Moment )
Winning siblings: Mazestic,
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Psd $26000 Res $30000
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.8
4/1
T: K M McAnulty & C Binnie
R: Margaret Collett (54)
4/1
6g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Evidentia (Redoute's Choice )
3
2.6
25/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (54)
25/1
8g Blevic x Miss Echuca (Dolphin Street (FR))
4
2.9
16/1
T: D S Courtney
R: Teagan Voorham (56.5)
16/1
4g Declaration Of War (USA) x Flying Empress (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
3.8
10/1
T: D J Halliday
R: D Caboche (58)
10/1
4g Rockaroundtheclock x Sweet Hussy (Hussonet (USA))
6
4.4
25/1
T: Ms H J Smith
R: Alice Lindsay (54)
25/1
6g Malibu Moon (USA) x Teamgeist (ARG) (Mutakddim (USA))
7
4.5
12/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: K H Zechner (56)
12/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x Sphynx (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
6.5
65/10
T: D E Magro
R: Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
65/10
4g Good Journey (USA) x Wyara Miss (Mutahassin )
9
7.3
16/1
T: D E Magro
R: Lizzie Annells (52)
16/1
4m Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Chinkara Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
8.5
150/1
T: R E Hannigan
R: D Mc Whinney (54)
150/1
11
11.2
35/10
T: Michael McClean
R: J Potter (56)
35/10
4m Red Arrow x Treasure Box (Wild Harmony (USA))
12
13.5
20/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms K Bishop (56.5)
20/1
4g Albrecht x Amelia Dollars (Testa Rossa )
Race 8 - Adelaide Galvanising (Bm56) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.41
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
2/1F
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (59)
2/1F
2
0.1
55/10
T: Scott Whittle
R: Jacob Opperman (57)
55/10
3
0.3
66/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Alice Lindsay (55)
66/1
8g Exceed And Excel x Alaloof (USA) (Swain (IRE))
4
1.0
30/1
T: Allan Jarvis
R: J Potter (57.5)
30/1
5
3.3
12/1
T: D J Halliday
R: D Caboche (58.5)
12/1
6
5.5
45/10
T: Brian Lear
R: Sairyn Fawke (58.5)
45/10
4g Azevedo x Marquise (Snippets )
7
5.7
4/1
T: J Bates & A Pearson
R: Eran Boyd (55.5)
4/1
7g Reaan x Storm Tossed (Rory's Jester )
8
6.1
Envyem (8)
25/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: D Tootell (57.5)
25/1
3f Danerich x Calypso Summer (Suresh (NZ))
9
8.8
15/1
T: Mark Moosha
R: Ms C Lions (58.5)
15/1
7g Street Sense (USA) x Mrs Kravitz (Distant Music (USA))
10
8.9
40/1
T: Ms A Cornell
R: Ms K Bishop (56.5)
40/1
6g Ilovethiscity x Tullia (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
9.7
Sheeran (11)
12/1
T: Christopher Harrison
R: Teagan Voorham (56.5)
12/1
4g Sepoy x Looking For Love (Street Cry (IRE))
12
20.3
25/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: K H Zechner (56.5)
25/1
4m Danerich x Heaven For Sure (Suresh (NZ))