PORT LINCOLN - Sunday, January 12

Race 1 - M'ville Equine Clinic Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.08
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
45/10
W F Francis & G Kent
J Potter (55.5)
45/10
2f Rubick (AUS) x Cloudwing (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
Lot 149 2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$38,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Finniss Lodge
2
1.3
Zeblan (7)
4/9
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (55.5)
4/9
2f Zebedee (GB) x Miss Milan (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 63 2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$9,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Will Clarken
3
7.3
30/1
T H Jolly
Ms C Lions (55.5)
30/1
2f Dedline (AUS) x Gift Club (AUS) (Beneteau (AUS))
4
9.7
5/1
Jackie Stoetzer
Eran Boyd (55.5)
5/1
2f Barbados (AUS) x Mega Queen (AUS) (Comet (AUS))
5
11.0
15/1
Jackie Stoetzer
R J Hurdle (57.5)
15/1
2g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Miss Dazzler (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
6
20.0
20/1
Jackie Stoetzer
Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
20/1
2f El Roca (AUS) x Ready And Able (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 2 - Mitavite (Bm80) (1750m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:48.81
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/10
D S Courtney
Teagan Voorham (58.5)
25/10
Winning siblings: Sapphire Zoom, Zoom Lad,
2
1.0
Emoji (5)
9/1
Ms J Branford
Ms K Bishop (54)
9/1
7g Denman (AUS) x Apple Candy (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 212 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Grahame Begg
3
1.2
8/1
Ryan Dawson
Eran Boyd (54.5)
8/1
9g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Helena Molony (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
4
1.3
12/10
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (55)
12/10
4g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Elusive Burst (AUS) (Elusive City (USA))
5
2.7
5/1
Simon Drewitt
Sophie Logan (56.5)
5/1
5m Barbados (AUS) x Alpine Storm (AUS) (Damascus Storm (USA))
6
2.9
60/1
Byron J Cozamanis
Anna Jordsjo (54)
60/1
7
4.1
9/1
J Dunn
Jerry Chau (52)
9/1
7m Rothesay (AUS) x Paris Return (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
Race 3 - Scallywags Toys & Nursery Mdn (1210m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.65
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
4/6
R A Campbell
Jerry Chau (52.5)
4/6
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Antrim's Legend (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Lady Of Crebilly,
2
2.5
45/10
Brian Lear
Todd Pannell (58)
45/10
4g Azevedo (AUS) x Marquise (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
3
3.0
8/1
Allan Jarvis
Teagan Voorham (54.5)
8/1
5m Equiano (FR) x Check In Time (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
4
5.5
8/1
Ms A Cornell
J Potter (56)
8/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Get Down (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
5
7.6
30/1
T H Jolly
Ms C Lions (56)
30/1
4m Typhon (AUS) x Lyceum (AUS) (Lycius (USA))
6
8.9
100/1
R J King
Gary Lo (54)
100/1
4m Skilled (AUS) x Rivington Pike (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
7
9.3
30/1
D K Carrison
R J Hurdle (58)
30/1
4g Barbados (AUS) x Fuse Wire (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
9.5
100/1
Annette Harder
Anna Jordsjo (56)
100/1
4m Clangalang (AUS) x Rule The Ring (AUS) (Danzig Connection (USA))
9
10.0
12/1
J Dunn
Sophie Logan (56)
12/1
5g God's Own (AUS) x Miss Bayview (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
10
15.1
100/1
D K Carrison
Eran Boyd (56.5)
100/1
3g Barbados (AUS) x Grand Coup (AUS) (Westbridge (USA))
11
16.6
100/1
Allan Jarvis
Ms K Bishop (56.5)
100/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Cinderella Girl (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
12
17.4
60/1
J Dunn
Sairyn Fawke (56)
60/1
5m Shrewd Rhythm (AUS) x Aarvanos (AUS) (Tuscanos (AUS))
Race 4 - Kemp Real Estate (Bm62) (1390m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.11
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
J Dunn
Jerry Chau (53.5)
9/1
4g Albrecht (AUS) x Fearless Babe (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Avago Boy, Lovelife,
Lot 70 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: J Lovett
2
2.8
35/10
Simon Drewitt
Todd Pannell (61)
35/10
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Tureen (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Lot 324 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$4,000
Vendor: Balcrest Stud Balhannah SA
Buyer: Trevor Dansie
3
2.9
7/1
D J McMahon
Eran Boyd (56)
7/1
4
3.0
7/1
Jackie Stoetzer
Lachlan Neindorf (54)
7/1
8g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Pharonia (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
4.2
25/1
Ms J Branford
Ms K Bishop (59)
25/1
6
5.0
12/1
Simon Drewitt
Sairyn Fawke (58.5)
12/1
4g Niconoise (AUS) x Symphorosa (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
5.3
65/10
Byron J Cozamanis
Anna Jordsjo (56.5)
65/10
4g King Of Danes (AUS) x Miss Aberdeen (AUS) (Mustin Lake (USA))
9
6.4
80/1
Grant Kluske
Ms C Lions (54)
80/1
6g Stryker (AUS) x Angel Heart (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
10
8.1
25/10
T T Oxlade
Gary Lo (55.5)
25/10
8g Good Journey (USA) x Sazende (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
Race 5 - Wsa Chartered Accountants-Bm54 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.33
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T R Montgomerie
Anna Jordsjo (58.5)
16/1
8g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Cerebral (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dashing Supreme, Esprit Light, Venkat,
2
0.1
4/1
R A Campbell
Lachlan Neindorf (59.5)
4/1
5m Barbados (AUS) x Quench (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 426 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Ronald Campbell
3
0.6
11/1
T H Jolly
Ms C Lions (55.5)
11/1
4m Squamosa (AUS) x Imogen Grace (AUS) (Genuine (JPN))
4
0.8
4/1
Brian Lear
R J Hurdle (58.5)
4/1
3g Zebedee (GB) x Lady Blackman (AUS) (Excellent Art (GB))
5
1.6
32/10
J Dunn
Todd Pannell (60)
32/10
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Don'tbreakmyheart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
2.7
30/1
J Dunn
Jerry Chau (55.5)
30/1
6m Face Value (AUS) x Voice Mail (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
8
2.8
Kailua (12)
10/1
M A White
J Potter (55)
10/1
6m Magic Albert (AUS) x Swift Sands (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
9
3.2
40/1
Simon Drewitt
Gary Lo (56)
40/1
10g Rakti (GB) x Celebrating Ruby (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
10
3.4
16/1
M K Wayman
Eran Boyd (56.5)
16/1
8g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Meteor Mistress (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
11
3.5
25/1
J Dunn
Teagan Voorham (53.5)
25/1
5m Hussonet (USA) x More Than Fair (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
12
7.8
15/2
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (59.5)
15/2
4g Kuroshio (AUS) x Jillheroo (AUS) (Von Costa De Hero (AUS))
Race 6 - Schweppes Lemonade (Bm54) (1750m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:48.82
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
Ms A Cornell
J Potter (56.5)
8/1
3g Cluster (AUS) x Bellotto Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: Financial Miss, Showamour,
Lot 428 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: C Rentessis Euroa Vic
Buyer: Alison Lear
2
0.1
4/1
Michael McClean
Todd Pannell (58.5)
4/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Rosalba (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
2.1
20/1
R J King
Gary Lo (53.5)
20/1
5m Super Kid (NZ) x Incarnation (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
4
3.0
11/1
Ms J Branford
Ms K Bishop (58.5)
11/1
8g Danbird (AUS) x Artfulino (AUS) (Esquilino (AUS))
5
4.7
30/1
R J King
Teagan Voorham (53)
30/1
3g De Beers (NZ) x Artful Terra (AUS) (Citizen Kane (ARG))
6
5.3
30/1
J Dunn
Jerry Chau (52)
30/1
6m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Last Goodbye (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
5.5
30/1
Ms S Williams
Sairyn Fawke (54)
30/1
5m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Cherilyn (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
8
5.7
3/1
M A White
B Sweeney (59.5)
3/1
6g Reaan (AUS) x Crazy Deputy (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
9
6.8
5/1
Jackie Stoetzer
Lachlan Neindorf (54)
5/1
3g Albrecht (AUS) x Abel Miss (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
10
7.5
16/1
J Dunn
Sophie Logan (54)
16/1
7m Grey Swallow (IRE) x Kensington Palace (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
11
8.5
12/1
Simon Drewitt
Eran Boyd (58)
12/1
8g Mint Lane (USA) x Miss Valentine (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
12
10.1
12/1
Byron J Cozamanis
Anna Jordsjo (59.5)
12/1
6g Mint Lane (USA) x Desert Lassy (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
13
10.7
14/1
Ms J Branford
Margaret Collett (58)
14/1
9g Savabeel (AUS) x Oenotria (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 7 - Avis Port Lincoln (Bm62) (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.23
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
35/10
Alexander Justice
Margaret Collett (52)
35/10
8m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Rapid Sensation (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Winning siblings: I'm Telling Ya, Pristine Image,
Lot 590 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$22,000
Vendor: Tara Farm, Torquay
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock/McKeever Bloodstock
2
0.8
60/1
J Dunn
Eran Boyd (54)
60/1
8m Wilander (AUS) x Brave Accord (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Lot 97 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: BRYAN TERRY
3
1.8
8/1
J Dunn
Jerry Chau (52.5)
8/1
5g All American (AUS) x Baby Rock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 402 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: Minervini Racing
4
3.4
12/1
J E Hickmott
J Potter (55)
12/1
9g Artie Schiller (USA) x Ashlyn (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
5
3.8
40/1
Ms A Cornell
Teagan Voorham (52.5)
40/1
7g Shaft (AUS) x Dark Queen (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
4.8
16/10
Jackie Stoetzer
Lachlan Neindorf (54)
16/10
3f Barbados (AUS) x Mega Queen (AUS) (Comet (AUS))
7
4.9
12/1
D J McMahon
R J Hurdle (57.5)
12/1
9g Oratorio (IRE) x La Mambo (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
8
5.9
11/1
D K Carrison
Todd Pannell (61)
11/1
6g Shocking (AUS) x Tiz Kate (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
9
6.3
5/1
Byron J Cozamanis
Anna Jordsjo (63)
5/1
5g King Of Danes (AUS) x Orientation (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
10
7.0
50/1
Ms J Branford
Ms K Bishop (54)
50/1
11
11.1
Montre (4)
40/1
J Dunn
Sophie Logan (54.5)
40/1
9g Musee D'Orsay (AUS) x Watchingly (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
Race 8 - Hygain-Feeding Champions (C2) (1210m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.63
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
28/10
D J McMahon
R J Hurdle (60)
28/10
Winning siblings: Pineapple Girl,
Lot 199 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: David Jolly Racing
2
0.2
16/1
Jackie Stoetzer
Lachlan Neindorf (54)
16/1
4m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Ya Don't Say (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
3
0.4
66/1
J Dunn
Margaret Collett (50)
66/1
7g Rothesay (AUS) x Ten Eighty (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 133 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
4
0.9
8/1
Michael McClean
Anna Jordsjo (57.5)
8/1
4m Red Arrow (AUS) x Treasure Box (AUS) (Wild Harmony (USA))
5
2.9
Ahiga (2)
12/1
J Dunn
Teagan Voorham (58)
12/1
6g Uncle Mo (USA) x Lady Orio (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
3.1
65/10
J Dunn
Jerry Chau (56.5)
65/10
5m Face Value (AUS) x Bella's Rose (AUS) (Okawango (USA))
8
4.3
8/1
Ms S Williams
Sairyn Fawke (58)
8/1
4m Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Trapeze Star (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
9
4.9
14/1
Ryan Dawson
Eran Boyd (56)
14/1
7g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Falling In Love (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
5.5
35/10
Byron J Cozamanis
Todd Pannell (57)
35/10
3g Barbados (AUS) x Satin Sheets (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
11
6.4
14/1
J Dunn
Ms K Bishop (54)
14/1
5m Host (CHI) x Thanks A Bundle (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))