PORT LINCOLN - Sunday, February 23

Race 1 - Fourier Technologies Hcp (1210m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.06
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Zeblan (2)
4/15
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (58)
4/15
2f Zebedee (GB) x Miss Milan (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 63 2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$9,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Will Clarken
2
4.3
Conge (6)
7/1
D K Carrison
Jerry Chau (54)
7/1
2f Warhorse (NZ) x Tiny Belle (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
3
6.6
9/1
Jackie Stoetzer
Jake Toeroek (55)
9/1
2f Barbados (AUS) x Mega Queen (AUS) (Comet (AUS))
4
8.4
20/1
Byron J Cozamanis
Kayla Crowther (57)
20/1
2g Squamosa (AUS) x Cherilyn (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
5
9.3
11/1
D S Courtney
Ms K Bishop (56)
11/1
2f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Alex (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
6
17.1
50/1
Jackie Stoetzer
Sophie Logan (55)
50/1
2g El Roca (AUS) x Kokkei (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - Eyre Peninsula 765, 5cc Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.86
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
6/1
Allan Jarvis
Eran Boyd (56)
6/1
5m Equiano (FR) x Check In Time (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aussie Host, Water Diviner,
2
2.3
6/1
Ryan Dawson
J Potter (55.5)
6/1
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Silvergilt (AUS) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
Lot 588 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
Lot 53 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Hallmark Stud
3
2.7
6/1
J Dunn
Jerry Chau (57)
6/1
4
4.0
12/10
Byron J Cozamanis
Todd Pannell (58)
12/10
3g Barbados (AUS) x Orientation (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
5
4.9
15/1
R J King
Gary Lo (55)
15/1
4m Kuroshio (AUS) x La Tahaa (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
6.9
66/1
R J King
Sophie Logan (52.5)
66/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Amelena (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
7
12.6
5/1
T Haddy
Ms K Bishop (54)
5/1
3f Shooting To Win (AUS) x Wildwood Dancer (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
13.9
9/1
Byron J Cozamanis
Kayla Crowther (58)
9/1
3g Mint Lane (USA) x Miss Aberdeen (AUS) (Mustin Lake (USA))
Race 3 - Peter Treloar Mdn (1390m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.16
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
9/10
R J King
Jake Toeroek (57)
9/10
3g De Beers (NZ) x Artful Terra (AUS) (Citizen Kane (ARG))
2
0.8
3/1
Byron J Cozamanis
Kayla Crowther (56)
3/1
Lot 448 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Byron Cozamanis
3
2.1
50/1
Annette Harder
Ms K Bishop (58)
50/1
4g Clangalang (AUS) x Go Blue (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
Lot 384 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: A Harder Port Lincoln SA
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
4
2.6
4/1
J Dunn
Sophie Logan (56)
4/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Redand Yellow (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.9
30/1
R J King
Gary Lo (54.5)
30/1
4m Skilled (AUS) x Rivington Pike (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
6
3.2
7/1
Brian Lear
Sairyn Fawke (57)
7/1
3g Verrazano (USA) x Afraah (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
4.6
25/1
J Dunn
Jerry Chau (54)
25/1
4m Shrewd Rhythm (AUS) x Our Belief (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
8
4.8
60/1
Ms J Branford
Margaret Collett (53)
60/1
5m Americain (USA) x Edge Of The World (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 4 - Dempsey's Saddlery & Feed-Bm62 (1390m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.92
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/10
D J McMahon
Jake Toeroek (60.5)
25/10
Winning siblings: Pineapple Girl,
Lot 199 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: David Jolly Racing
2
0.1
3/1
J Dunn
Jerry Chau (54.5)
3/1
4g Albrecht (AUS) x Fearless Babe (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 70 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: J Lovett
3
1.4
5/1
D J McMahon
Lachlan Neindorf (53)
5/1
4
1.6
30/1
T Haddy
Teagan Voorham (56.5)
30/1
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x La Cucina (IRE) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
1.8
45/10
J E Hickmott
J Potter (60.5)
45/10
4g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Elusive Burst (AUS) (Elusive City (USA))
6
2.1
20/1
Ms S Williams
Lizzie Annells (50)
20/1
7
2.2
8/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
8/1
7m Magnus (AUS) x Elusive Burst (AUS) (Elusive City (USA))
8
4.6
11/1
D K Carrison
Todd Pannell (60)
11/1
6g Shocking (AUS) x Tiz Kate (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
9
5.2
30/1
Ms J Branford
Ms K Bishop (57.5)
30/1
10
5.5
Onward (1)
30/1
J E Hickmott
B Sweeney (62.5)
30/1
9g Danerich (AUS) x Flag Of Pride (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
Race 5 - Raise A Glass To Wes Fly Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.65
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
J Dunn
Jerry Chau (52)
4/1
11g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Tintagel Head (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Barley Mo, Princess Elkie,
Lot 470 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Woodend
Buyer: O Inglis
2
0.8
6/1
R J King
Lachlan Neindorf (57)
6/1
6m Typhon (AUS) x Merry Cash (AUS) (Real Cash (USA))
3
1.6
30/1
D K Carrison
J Potter (54)
30/1
7g Esperero (USA) x Carbon Date (AUS) (Carbon Prince (NZ))
4
1.7
20/1
Kylie McKerlie
Ms C Lions (54)
20/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Come Hither (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
1.8
2/1
Ms J Branford
Ms K Bishop (54)
2/1
5m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Roxit (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
2.2
6/1
B P Clarke
Margaret Collett (57.5)
6/1
7
3.3
Kailua (11)
80/1
M A White
Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
80/1
6m Magic Albert (AUS) x Swift Sands (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
8
3.9
9/1
Simon Drewitt
Todd Pannell (60)
9/1
10g De Beers (NZ) x Rundlet (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
9
4.2
9/1
Jackie Stoetzer
Sophie Logan (59)
9/1
10
5.5
100/1
Ms S Williams
Eran Boyd (54)
100/1
8g Danbird (AUS) x Kiss Angel (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
11
6.2
10/1
Byron J Cozamanis
Kayla Crowther (54)
10/1
5g King Of Danes (AUS) x Orientation (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
12
6.3
150/1
T G Trenowden
Lizzie Annells (50)
150/1
7m Mint Lane (USA) x Desiring (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 6 - Thomas Foods Pt Lincoln Prel. (1750m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:47.34
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/10
Shayne Cahill
S Cahill (60)
9/10
5g Ambidexter (AUS) x Ready Made Devil (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
2
1.8
15/2
D S Courtney
Kayla Crowther (57)
15/2
3
3.1
11/1
D K Carrison
Todd Pannell (57)
11/1
5m Barbados (AUS) x Thealto (AUS) (Alannan (USA))
4
3.2
30/1
J Dunn
Jerry Chau (52)
30/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Here's Hooping (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
3.3
9/1
Simon Drewitt
Sophie Logan (52)
9/1
5m Barbados (AUS) x Alpine Storm (AUS) (Damascus Storm (USA))
6
3.4
7/1
Simon Drewitt
Ms K Bishop (54.5)
7/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Tureen (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
7
3.5
30/1
D B Bonetti
Teagan Voorham (52.5)
30/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Hollow Bullet (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
8
3.6
8/1
Grant Kluske
J Potter (54)
8/1
7g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Assumpta (AUS) (Northern Regent (CAN))
9
4.8
30/1
D K Carrison
Lachlan Neindorf (53)
30/1
6g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Tale Of Harmony (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
5.2
50/1
R J King
Ms C Lions (54)
50/1
5m Super Kid (NZ) x Incarnation (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
11
7.2
Emoji (9)
25/1
Ms J Branford
Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
25/1
7g Denman (AUS) x Apple Candy (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 7 - Salute Our Volunteers (Bm58) (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.51
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
Alexander Justice
Margaret Collett (57)
6/1
8m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Rapid Sensation (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Winning siblings: I'm Telling Ya, Pristine Image,
Lot 590 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$22,000
Vendor: Tara Farm, Torquay
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock/McKeever Bloodstock
2
0.4
20/1
Ryan Dawson
Gary Lo (53)
20/1
7g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Falling In Love (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 1573 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $60,000 Res $70,000
3
1.7
7/1
J Dunn
Sophie Logan (57.5)
7/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Don'tbreakmyheart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
4
1.8
11/1
Ms S Williams
Eran Boyd (57)
11/1
4m Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Trapeze Star (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
5
2.0
9/1
Brian Lear
Todd Pannell (59.5)
9/1
4g Azevedo (AUS) x Marquise (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
2.6
45/10
J Dunn
Jerry Chau (57.5)
45/10
5m Magnus (AUS) x Angel Of Hope (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
7
4.3
65/10
Jackie Stoetzer
Lachlan Neindorf (53)
65/10
8
4.5
Geandge (10)
6/1
Jackie Stoetzer
Jake Toeroek (56.5)
6/1
4m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Ya Don't Say (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
9
5.1
Shane (6)
35/10
M A White
J Potter (58)
35/10
5m Reaan (AUS) x Abdaan (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
10
8.9
100/1
M A White
Ms C Lions (57)
100/1
5m Barely A Moment (AUS) x Freres (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
11
13.2
30/1
Simon Drewitt
Teagan Voorham (54)
30/1
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Loves Sarova (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))