Breednet Results

PORT LINCOLN - Sunday, October 25

Race 1 - Great Northern Mdn Plate (1390m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.89
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
20/1
T: D E Magro
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
20/1
4m Stryker x Star Peril (Staaraq )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Anjah (6)
18/10
T: Alexander Justice
R: Eran Boyd (56)
18/10
5m Ustinov x Catchline (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
3
3.7
12/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Todd Pannell (58)
12/1
5g Rock Face x Marilouise (Commands )
4
4.4
16/1
T: D S Courtney
R: Margaret Collett (52)
16/1
3f Delago Deluxe x Alex (Choisir )
5
4.7
14/10F
T: Brett Campbell
R: K H Zechner (54)
14/10F
3f Not A Single Doubt x Bahja (Zabeel (NZ))
6
6.4
30/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Sophie Logan (56.5)
30/1
6g Good Journey (USA) x Redand Yellow (Redoute's Choice )
7
6.8
14/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
14/1
5g Wanted x Isolation (Strategic )
8
10.4
25/1
T: Paul Holtham
R: Scarlet So (55)
25/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Tamara (Redoute's Choice )
9
14.6
40/1
T: Brian Lear
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
40/1
4g Verrazano (USA) x Afraah (Danehill (USA))
10
16.9
16/1
T: Ryan Dawson
R: Anna Jordsjo (58)
16/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Thenaia (NZ) (St. Petersburg )
Race 2 - Lincoln Sand Supplies Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.40
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
8/11F
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (59)
8/11F
3g Host (CHI) x Penny Opera (NZ) (Danasinga )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$52,500
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Neerim Lodge
2
1.5
Conge (8)
30/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Margaret Collett (52)
30/1
3f Warhorse (NZ) x Tiny Belle (Danehill (USA))
3
2.3
12/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Lizzie Annells (51)
12/1
4m Zoustar x All Sewn Up (Choisir )
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Cozamanis Racing / Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
4
2.9
25/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Eran Boyd (54)
25/1
3f Typhon x Eagle Juan (Darbonne (USA))
5
3.4
7/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Sophie Logan (53.5)
7/1
4m Eurozone x Ekkareeza (Freeze )
6
3.6
65/10
T: D E Magro
R: Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
65/10
4m Zebedee (GB) x Agresto (Hussonet (USA))
7
3.7
20/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Ms C Jones (56.5)
20/1
3g Zebedee (GB) x Chaste Away (Blevic )
8
4.1
30/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
30/1
3f Zebedee (GB) x Monica Kate (Face Value )
9
5.5
50/1
T: Annette Harder
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
50/1
5m Clangalang x Rule The Ring (Danzig Connection (USA))
10
6.5
100/1
T: G D Searle
R: D Caboche (56.5)
100/1
4m Mulaazem x Salwa (Al Maher )
11
8.0
20/1
T: Brett Campbell
R: Kayla Crowther (55)
20/1
3f Mahisara x Fayence (Choisir )
12
8.3
60/1
T: T G Trenowden
R: K H Zechner (54)
60/1
4m Kaphero x One Wink (Perugino (USA))
Race 3 - Lincoln Estate Wines (Bm54) (1390m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.31
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
4/1
T: G D Searle
R: Margaret Collett (52)
4/1
5m The Factor (USA) x Wild Storm (CHI) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Cowgirl Claire, Yuzz A Ma Tuzz,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$10,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: J W Ramsey Pty Ltd
2
0.8
28/10F
T: D E Magro
R: Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
28/10F
3
1.6
55/10
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Kayla Crowther (57)
55/10
4g Barbados x Satin Sheets (Dehere (USA))
112018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$7,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Darryl Carrison
4
2.1
11/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Sophie Logan (58)
11/1
7g Written Tycoon x Cosima's Dream (Nediym (IRE))
5
2.4
32/10
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Jake Toeroek (59)
32/10
5g Niconoise x Symphorosa (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.1
15/1
T: Michael McClean
R: K H Zechner (54.5)
15/1
5m Sepoy x Runeasy (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
4.8
14/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Ms C Jones (58)
14/1
5m Al Maher x Kissable (Exceed And Excel )
8
4.9
11/1
T: Ryan Dawson
R: Scarlet So (57)
11/1
11g Encosta De Lago x World Peace (Danehill (USA))
9
6.4
60/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: Ms C Lions (54.5)
60/1
7g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Formal Combat (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Race 4 - Vets On Eyre (Bm54) (1390m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.46
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
22/10F
T: M P Cornell
R: Margaret Collett (52)
22/10F
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ducey Du (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Sizzlesun,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
112015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$75,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications / Snowden Racing
2
1.8
55/10
T: R J King
R: Todd Pannell (59.5)
55/10
4g De Beers (NZ) x Artful Terra (Citizen Kane (ARG))
3
2.2
25/10
T: M A White
R: Ms C Lions (59.5)
25/10
7g Reaan x Crazy Deputy (French Deputy (USA))
4
2.4
16/1
T: D S Courtney
R: Teagan Voorham (55)
16/1
5g Declaration Of War (USA) x Flying Empress (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
2.6
8/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: K H Zechner (54)
8/1
6
3.3
10/1
T: Annette Harder
R: Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
10/1
6g Typhon x Outspoken Spirit (Bel Esprit )
7
4.5
20/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Sophie Logan (55)
20/1
8m Rothesay x Paris Return (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
8
5.9
20/1
T: Paul Holtham
R: Scarlet So (51)
20/1
7g Moshe x Devonshire (Racer's Edge )
9
6.1
12/1
T: D E Magro
R: Sairyn Fawke (59)
12/1
5g I Am Invincible x Sweet Maggie (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Sa Thoroughbred Breeders-Bm58 (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.87
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
4/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Sophie Logan (56)
4/1
5g Albrecht x Fearless Babe (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Avago Boy, Lovelife,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: J Lovett
2
0.4
2/1F
T: Ms S Williams
R: Lizzie Annells (52.5)
2/1F
5m Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Trapeze Star (End Sweep (USA))
112017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$7,000
Vendor: Stable Hill Thoroughbreds Oakbank SA
Buyer: Shylie Williams
3
2.7
9/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Ms C Jones (57.5)
9/1
8m Magnus x Elusive Burst (Elusive City (USA))
4
3.1
12/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Eran Boyd (60)
12/1
7g Ilovethiscity x Wasn't It Good (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
3.2
14/1
T: R J King
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
14/1
6
3.9
30/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Margaret Collett (56)
30/1
9g Mint Lane (USA) x Bright Bead (Scenic (IRE))
7
7.1
20/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Scarlet So (51)
20/1
8g Rothesay x Ten Eighty (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
7.2
3/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
3/1
9g Churchill Downs x Cerebral (Lake Coniston (IRE))
9
10.0
10/1
T: Ryan Dawson
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
10/1
4g Deep Field x Silvergilt (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
Race 6 - Avis Port Lincoln (Bm58) (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.67
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
4/1
T: Alexander Justice
R: Margaret Collett (56)
4/1
9m O'Lonhro x Rapid Sensation (Success Express (USA))
Winning siblings: I'm Telling Ya, Pristine Image,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$22,000
Vendor: Tara Farm, Torquay
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock/McKeever Bloodstock
2
1.8
8/1
T: Ms S Williams
R: Lizzie Annells (56.5)
8/1
3
2.2
25/10F
T: R J King
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
25/10F
6m Barbados x Betweengodandmen (Happy Giggle )
4
2.6
3/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Sophie Logan (53)
3/1
6m Magnus x Angel Of Hope (Choisir )
5
4.6
9/1
T: G D Searle
R: D Caboche (57.5)
9/1
5m Ambidexter x Romandrama (Bellotto (USA))
6
5.2
7/1
T: Brian Lear
R: Eran Boyd (58.5)
7/1
5g Azevedo x Marquise (Snippets )
7
5.9
20/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
20/1
4m Smart Missile x Atatood (Encosta De Lago )
8
7.6
20/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Ms C Jones (58)
20/1
9
12.5
100/1
T: Melinda Kay Dohnt
R: K H Zechner (54)
100/1
9g Hemingway (IRE) x Dancing Darl (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
18.5
50/1
T: Allan Jarvis
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
50/1
5m Stryker x Blazing Stars (General Nediym )
Race 7 - Hygain-Feeding Champions-Bm64 (1390m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.40
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
18/10F
T: R J King
R: Todd Pannell (57)
18/10F
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
65/10
T: G D Searle
R: D Caboche (60)
65/10
6g Excelebration (IRE) x Voltara (More Than Ready (USA))
112016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
3
4.3
32/10
T: B J Jones
R: Kayla Crowther (61.5)
32/10
7g Commands x Exquisite (Viscount )
112015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Griffiths Training Pty Ltd / BBA Ireland / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds FBAA
4
6.2
100/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Sophie Logan (55)
100/1
6g Sebring x Here's Hooping (Commands )
5
6.3
9/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Scarlet So (59)
9/1
6m Barbados x Alpine Storm (Damascus Storm (USA))
6
6.6
40/1
T: Ryan Dawson
R: Anna Jordsjo (60.5)
40/1
10g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Helena Molony (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
8.5
Trogir (8)
20/1
T: D J McMahon
R: Ms C Jones (58.5)
20/1
7g Exceed And Excel x Shasmecka (Secret Savings (USA))
8
9.8
Onward (7)
30/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (58.5)
30/1
10g Danerich x Flag Of Pride (Personal Flag (USA))
9
11.8
6/1
T: D J McMahon
R: Jake Toeroek (59)
6/1
10
15.8
8/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: Margaret Collett (59)
8/1
5g Epaulette x Rocella (Dehere (USA))
Race 8 - Magic 89.9 Hit Music Stn-Bm54 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.06
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
32/10
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
32/10
5g King Of Danes x Miss Aberdeen (Mustin Lake (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/10F
T: T H Jolly
R: Lizzie Annells (53)
12/10F
5m Squamosa x Imogen Grace (Genuine (JPN))
3
0.7
30/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Margaret Collett (58)
30/1
4g Barbados x Orientation (Orientate (USA))
4
2.3
50/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Scarlet So (51)
50/1
5m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Anley (Snaadee (USA))
5
2.4
40/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Anna Jordsjo (56.5)
40/1
6m Face Value x Bella's Rose (Okawango (USA))
6
2.6
65/10
T: Ms J Branford
R: K H Zechner (57)
65/10
4g Typhon x Artfulino (Esquilino )
7
3.8
9/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
9/1
4g Albrecht x Abel Miss (Magic Albert )
8
4.3
30/1
T: Allan Jarvis
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
30/1
9
4.8
16/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Eran Boyd (54)
16/1
9m Wilander x Brave Accord (Kenny's Best Pal )
10
6.2
100/1
T: Ms A Cornell
R: Ms C Lions (54)
100/1
7m Zoffany (IRE) x Dodged A Bullet (Success Express (USA))
11
6.3
15/1
T: Ryan Dawson
R: Teagan Voorham (55.5)
15/1
8g Northern Meteor x Falling In Love (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
8.0
25/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Sophie Logan (58.5)
25/1
7g Commands x Upper Echelon (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))