Breednet Results

PORT MACQUARIE - Monday, August 10

Race 1 - Off The Track Nsw Mdn Hcp (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:33.31 (39.32)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1F
T: Tess Wilkes
R: M Mc Guren (57)
3/1F
5g So You Think (NZ) x Romincka (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Lancer,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
2019 Inglis 2019 May Monthly Online Sale
$4,500
2
1.8
3/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Penza (57)
3/1
5m Anacheeva x Rocktruder (Fastnet Rock )
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$24,000
Vendor: Kristenvale Stables, Shepparton
Buyer: Galadi Pty Ltd
2019 Inglis 2019 DECEMBER Online Sale
$14,000
3
3.1
12/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
12/1
4m Dissident x Alta Donna (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
2020 Inglis 2020 JULY (Early) Online Sale
$600
4
3.2
4/1
T: J A Sprague
R: M Bennett (57)
4/1
4m Toronado (IRE) x Tigresque (Hold That Tiger (USA))
5
5.4
4/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: A Bullock (59)
4/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Subtle Cove (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
6
5.8
60/1
T: Reginald Wilkes
R: Ms R Murray (57)
60/1
4g Dark Cove (USA) x Capacious (Spinning World (USA))
7
8.4
20/1
T: K C Smith
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
20/1
4m All Too Hard x Queen's Elect (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
8
12.3
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: C G O'Brien (58)
20/1
3g Epaulette x Mad About You (Northern Meteor )
9
12.6
12/1
T: M J Dwyer
R: J Grisedale (57)
12/1
3g Super One x Junebug (Shovhog )
10
15.9
30/1
T: M J Robinson
R: B Looker (57)
30/1
7m Akacheeta x Minma (Flying Nicko )
11
20.0
100/1
T: S L Quintano
R: L P Rolls (57)
100/1
6m Home On The Grange x Msfraydee (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
Race 2 - John Oxley Motors (Bm66) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:32.63 (37.83)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
T: Jessica McCusker
R: A Bullock (60.5)
11/1
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x Fireside (NZ) (Thorn Park )
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing
2
2.8
5/1
T: G J Howells
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (59.5)
5/1
6g Kendargent (FR) x Ebatana (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
3
4.6
5/2F
T: P M Perry
R: J Penza (57.5)
5/2F
4g Pierro x Longport (Casino Prince )
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
4
7.0
30/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (58.5)
30/1
6m Reward For Effort x That's Leila (Street Sense (USA))
5
7.6
8/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: M Mc Guren (58.5)
8/1
6
8.4
3/1
T: J A Sprague
R: Emily Atkinson (55)
3/1
6m Stratum x Longlea (Secret Savings (USA))
7
10.3
10/1
T: G McFarlane
R: B Looker (57)
10/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Miss Murphy's Law (Murphy's Blu Boy )
8
12.7
6/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: L P Rolls (59.5)
6/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Belaura (Bel Esprit )
Race 3 - Prime7 Local News Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:14.84 (37.19)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: A J Denham
R: R Thompson (56.5)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Aeecee Vinco,
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$36,500
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha
Buyer: Cleveland Bloodstock
2
1.8
5/2
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
5/2
4g I Am Invincible x Footprint (Redoute's Choice )
3
3.1
Cato (2)
80/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: L Cumberland (59)
80/1
4
3.3
16/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: L P Rolls (59)
16/1
4g Scintillo (GB) x Strawberry Canyon (Good Journey (USA))
5
3.7
20/1
T: A L Hayden
R: J Kehoe (59)
20/1
6g Master Of Design x Our Option (Final Card )
6
6.8
20/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: M Mc Guren (59)
20/1
4g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Miaow (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
7
7.1
11/1
T: P M Perry
R: C G O'Brien (56.5)
11/1
3g Real Impact (JPN) x Jiale (Royal Academy (USA))
8
9.7
13/2
T: Brooke Somers
R: Ashley Morgan (56.5)
13/2
3c Pluck (USA) x Belisama (Flying Spur )
9
10.4
50/1
T: Ms A Lee
R: Ms M Weir (59)
50/1
6g Encosta De Lago x Secret Relations (Secret Savings (USA))
10
10.5
60/1
T: A L Hayden
R: A Bullock (59)
60/1
11
10.7
50/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: J Grisedale (59)
50/1
5g Fiorente (IRE) x Not Again Tiger (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Race 4 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:14.96 (37.71)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: T V Green
R: Ms R Murray (58)
9/1
4m Brazen Beau x Lady Dynamo (Catbird )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing/De Burgh Equine
2
3.0
15/1
T: Ms K Owen
R: Ms M Weir (58)
15/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Seething Duck (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
3
3.5
8/1
T: H R Dew
R: Ms K Stanley (58)
8/1
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2019 Inglis 2019 March Monthly Online Sale
$3,000
4
3.8
13/2
T: D Lane
R: M Mc Guren (58)
13/2
4m Charm Spirit (IRE) x Za Star (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
4.2
5/2
T: J A Sprague
R: M Bennett (58)
5/2
6
5.5
11/1
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (58)
11/1
4m Shamus Award x Bella Heart (Show A Heart )
7
6.4
25/1
T: Ms A Lee
R: Cejay Graham (58)
25/1
6m Big Brown (USA) x Suspended Time (Gilded Time (USA))
8
7.1
5/2F
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Ms B Hodder (58)
5/2F
4m Dissident x Ming Zhi Cosmos (FR) (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
9
22.9
20/1
T: Sean Blayden
R: Ms S Metcalfe (58)
20/1
5m Eurozone x Liza (Strategic )
Race 5 - Panthers Port Macquarie (Bm58) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:55.55 (39.45)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
T: J A Sprague
R: R Spokes (57)
25/1
6g Bullbars x Montwest (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Amazing, Holly Run, Prime Minister, Tinszel,
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Mr TL Busuttin/Ms N Young
2
2.0
7/2F
T: R N Godbolt
R: A Bullock (59)
7/2F
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Condover (NZ) (King's Chapel )
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Highline Ag Ltd
2019 Inglis 2019 July Monthly Online Sale
$3,500
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$120,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: AT Bloodstock/Waterford Bloodstock
3
6.5
11/1
T: G Prosser
R: M Bennett (56)
11/1
6g Youthful Legs (USA) x Pauline's Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
6.8
7/2
T: Matthew McCudden
R: B Looker (58)
7/2
5
6.9
14/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: L P Rolls (62)
14/1
5g Eurozone x So Delicious (Henny Hughes (USA))
6
8.7
12/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: Ashley Morgan (56.5)
12/1
8g Venice Beach x Viejo (El Moxie (USA))
7
9.1
10/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: Kirk Matheson (59)
10/1
5m Eurozone x Empire Express (Royal Academy (USA))
8
9.3
7/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
7/1
7m Trotamondo (CHI) x Accademia (Royal Academy (USA))
9
15.2
50/1
T: Ms J Lynch
R: Shane Arnold (55)
50/1
6m Dash For Cash x Savanna Pride (Lion Hunter )
10
15.3
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Penza (55)
40/1
4m Murtajill x Adabelle (Ad Valorem (USA))
11
18.3
80/1
T: D & R Simonetta
R: G Buckley (59)
80/1
9g Elvstroem x Rosa's Wish (Rory's Jester )
12
19.3
15/4
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (57)
15/4
5m Sebring x That's How I Roll (USA) (Speightstown (USA))
Race 6 - Schweppes Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:01.52 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: R T Dawson
R: R Spokes (58)
5/2
2
2.0
11/8F
T: D I Atkins
R: A E Denby (55.5)
11/8F
3g Delago Deluxe x Tuchuzy (Xaar (GB))
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Sydney Civil Communications
3
2.2
Ducale (4)
5/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Penza (56.5)
5/1
5m I Am Invincible x Saint Minerva (Galileo (IRE))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
4
2.3
Wolfram (11)
30/1
T: M P O'Neill
R: J Kehoe (55)
30/1
7g Al Aseel x Horbury Terrace (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
5.3
5/1
T: A J Denham
R: Ms S Metcalfe (58)
5/1
5m Pluck (USA) x Procession (Encosta De Lago )
6
5.5
50/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Kirk Matheson (55)
50/1
5m Kuroshio x Countess Creed (Viscount )
7
6.3
16/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: A Gibbons (55)
16/1
4m Deep Field x Cherokee Echo (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
99
0.0
20/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
20/1
Race 7 - De Bortoli Wines Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.22 (38.73)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Penza (56.5)
14/1
4g Nicconi x Just Cooking (Primus )
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
2
3.0
16/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
16/1
4m Charm Spirit (IRE) x Lithe (Zabeel (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$18,000
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Mr BG Black / Mr R Dawe
2020 Inglis 2020 MAY Online Sale
$14,000
3
3.1
6/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: A Gibbons (59)
6/1
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Aphroditis (Dehere (USA))
2020 Inglis 2020 AUGUST (Early) Online Sale
$8,500
4
3.2
5/4F
T: S G Morton
R: L P Rolls (59.5)
5/4F
4g Carlton House (USA) x Ilringya (Honours List (IRE))
5
4.0
8/1
T: J A Sprague
R: Cejay Graham (56.5)
8/1
5g All American x Anorder (Commands )
6
5.6
11/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Watkins (56)
11/1
3f Ferlax (NZ) x Gondola Girl (NZ) (Thorn Park )
7
5.7
10/1
T: G Prosser
R: M Bennett (57.5)
10/1
5g Shrapnel x Halo Halo (Lonhro )
8
6.4
9/1
T: D L Matts
R: J Grisedale (56)
9/1
4m Swiss Ace x Conferencia (More Than Ready (USA))
9
10.3
9/1
T: G Prosser
R: Ms M Weir (55)
9/1
5m Strategic Maneuver x Navarino Gold (Lion Heart (USA))
10
18.3
60/1
T: M P Byers
R: R Spokes (55)
60/1
5m Nothin' Leica Dane x Stormscape (Tobougg (IRE))
Race 8 - Great Northern Brewing Co-Bm58 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.79 (38.37)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: R R Milligan
R: M Bennett (56)
7/1
5g Dr Doute's x Demon Maggie (Testa Rossa )
2
0.1
4/1
T: Glen Milligan
R: G Buckley (55)
4/1
7m Tickets x Hymn (Palace Music (USA))
2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: S Aspery
3
1.1
5/2F
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (60)
5/2F
5g Zariz x Dolled Up (Easy Rocking )
4
3.6
16/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: M Mc Guren (57.5)
16/1
5m Helmet x Shooting Sally (Northern Meteor )
5
4.0
16/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: Ms R Murray (55)
16/1
5m Frisco View (USA) x Woz One (Carry The Flag (GB))
6
4.6
12/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms M Weir (55)
12/1
7
4.8
10/1
T: Terry Evans
R: Kirk Matheson (56.5)
10/1
6g Haradasun x Miss January (High Yield (USA))
8
6.4
66/1
T: Terry Evans
R: J Kehoe (55)
66/1
8g Annenkov (IRE) x Mithali (Jeune (GB))
9
6.7
11/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
11/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Magically (Danehill (USA))
10
10.0
12/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: A Bullock (59.5)
12/1
11
10.3
20/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: B Looker (55.5)
20/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Silent Cash (Secret Savings (USA))
12
19.5
12/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
12/1