Breednet Results

PORT MACQUARIE - Sunday, October 25

Race 1 - De Bortoli Wines Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:31.64 (37.09)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Ashley Morgan (56.5)
5/2F
3g Eurozone x Sherocksmyworld (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Shemagicsmy World,
This nick: 8 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$10,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd
2
2.0
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (57)
7/2
4m Declaration Of War (USA) x First Look (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
112018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.5
13/2
T: P M Perry
R: G Buckley (59)
13/2
4g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Malukar (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
4
3.6
9/1
T: A P Ball
R: Cejay Graham (57)
9/1
5m Pierro x Sandy Desert (USA) (Line In The Sand (USA))
5
4.5
11/1
T: Ms K Owen
R: S Lisnyy (57)
11/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Seething Duck (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
6
5.3
16/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
16/1
6g Time Thief x Lady Octa (Octagonal (NZ))
7
5.4
66/1
T: P M Perry
R: Kirk Matheson (57)
66/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Easytodyefor (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
5.5
10/1
T: Ben Blay
R: Dylan Gibbons (56)
10/1
9
9.5
66/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: M Mc Guren (59)
66/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Lurking Lilli (Charge Forward )
10
10.6
15/2
T: M P Quinn
R: L P Rolls (59)
15/2
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Diadem Trist (Beautiful Crown (USA))
11
12.1
200/1
T: P Cheers
R: J Kehoe (59)
200/1
6g Reward For Effort x Samana (Encosta De Lago )
12
12.6
12/1
T: Grant Allard
R: R Hutchings (59)
12/1
5g Benfica x Cannery Row (Canny Lad )
Race 2 - Schweppes Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.09 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Doolie (15)
100/1
T: Jonathan Smith
R: L P Rolls (55)
100/1
6g Anacheeva x Jacquinella (Zeditave )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Highpoint Lodge, Moyhu
Buyer: G Egan
2
1.8
11/1
T: R R Milligan
R: M Bennett (56.5)
11/1
3g Benfica x Haughty (Viscount )
112019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Roma Lodge, Boggabri
Buyer: R Milligan
3
2.6
5/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56)
5/2
3f Pride Of Dubai x Calvados (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Australian Bstock/Ronald Rauscher/Lees Rcg
4
3.5
Kataway (10)
20/1
T: Angela Davies
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
20/1
3f Direct Charge x Katniss (Lion Heart (USA))
5
3.6
80/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: R Spokes (55)
80/1
6
4.2
8/1
T: Jonathan Smith
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
8/1
6m Dr Doute's x Majnoonah (Hennessy (USA))
7
4.6
20/1
T: D I Atkins
R: A E Denby (55)
20/1
3f Rubick x Broadbeach Girl (Hinchinbrook )
8
5.0
5/4F
T: Grant Allard
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
5/4F
9
7.3
25/1
T: T J Bartley
R: S Lisnyy (55)
25/1
4m All American x Shepishir (Shepherd's Field (USA))
10
7.8
14/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Cejay Graham (57)
14/1
3g Exceed And Excel x Looking For Love (Street Cry (IRE))
11
9.4
150/1
T: M P Byers
R: R Hutchings (58)
150/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Train Of Love (Universal Prince )
12
14.6
50/1
T: K A Lees
R: Dylan Gibbons (54)
50/1
3c Super One x Amber's Arion (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 3 - Carlton Dry Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.06 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/15F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56)
8/15F
3f Super One x Ciao (Not A Single Doubt )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$46,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Sunnyside Racing
2
5.5
8/1
T: J D Cooper
R: G Buckley (56.5)
8/1
3
7.0
20/1
T: Terry Evans
R: Leah Kilner (55)
20/1
4m Cluster x Go Petal (Archway (IRE))
4
7.9
4/1
T: R R Milligan
R: M Bennett (56)
4/1
4m Polarmore x La Timesta (Switch In Time (IRE))
5
8.1
100/1
T: Ms A Lee
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
100/1
6g Encosta De Lago x Secret Relations (Secret Savings (USA))
6
8.3
Xenanic (12)
100/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: A E Denby (55)
100/1
3f Nicconi x Xena (Choisir )
7
9.9
60/1
T: Steven Kehoe
R: J Kehoe (56)
60/1
4m Benfica x Grand Moss (Mossman )
8
10.9
15/1
T: H P Ball
R: J Grisedale (58.5)
15/1
4g Falvelon x Through The Arch (Lion Heart (USA))
9
11.7
12/1
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (55)
12/1
Race 4 - John Oxley Motors Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:06.70 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (59)
6/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Novellara (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Disclaimer,
This nick: 16 runners; 11 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
1.0
9/2
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
9/2
5g Pierro x Nova Star (Iglesia )
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd
3
3.0
8/1
T: D Lane
R: D Mc Lellan (59)
8/1
4
5.3
30/1
T: R J Knight
R: Leah Kilner (56.5)
30/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Michaux (Redoute's Choice )
5
7.0
Midi (3)
8/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (59)
8/1
6g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Relaxingly (Nice Balance (USA))
6
7.5
20/1
T: K J Lantry
R: Dylan Gibbons (56)
20/1
5g Albrecht x Empress Pegasus (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
9.2
Phylave (10)
50/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: M Bennett (56.5)
50/1
5g Smart Missile x Furla (Spartacus )
8
11.5
150/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: J Kehoe (56.5)
150/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Eliza Blues (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
12.9
40/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: M Mc Guren (59)
40/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Romincka (More Than Ready (USA))
10
17.5
1/1F
T: M J Dunn
R: R Hutchings (57)
1/1F
11
35.0
Torba (11)
150/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Shane Arnold (56.5)
150/1
4g Turffontein x Kinka Rhode (Encosta De Lago )
Race 5 - Great Northern Super Crisp-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.27 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: Grant Marshall
R: L P Rolls (58)
15/4
Winning siblings: Wee Rascal,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (60)
8/1
7g Bon Hoffa x Flying Cassie (Volitant )
3
0.6
7/4F
T: A J Denham
R: R Hutchings (59)
7/4F
112018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: A Denham
4
1.7
8/1
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: Dylan Gibbons (54)
8/1
5m Smart Missile x Sienna Gold (More Than Ready (USA))
5
1.9
9/2
T: Luke Hilton
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
9/2
3f Not A Single Doubt x Street Storm (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
6
2.4
9/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Emily Atkinson (58)
9/1
5g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Lucky Stone (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
5.7
150/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: Shane Arnold (56.5)
150/1
7g Mosayter (USA) x Better Days (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
6.4
40/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Kehoe (56.5)
40/1
4g Playing God x Storm Blues (Metal Storm (FR))
9
8.4
60/1
T: M P O'Neill
R: Leah Kilner (55)
60/1
6g Al Aseel x Luctonian (Fantastic Light (USA))
10
16.0
11/1
T: A Parramore
R: Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (54.5)
11/1
5g Bradbury's Luck x Stop And Stare (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 6 - Athol Platt Memorial (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.68 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: R J Barnes
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (56.5)
13/2
8m Dane Fever x Jevali Lobban (Filante (NZ))
Winning siblings: Lobban Leroy,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: Allan Kehoe
R: R Spokes (61.5)
9/2
7g Star Witness x Roxy Express (Success Express (USA))
112015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$20,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: J King
3
1.6
7/1
T: S J Hodge
R: D Mc Lellan (56.5)
7/1
4g Choisir x Sheer Fantazee (Testa Rossa )
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock P/L
4
1.7
15/1
T: R R Milligan
R: M Bennett (56)
15/1
5m Benfica x Another (Success Express (USA))
5
2.0
6/1
T: Ms C Reid
R: L Cumberland (57)
6/1
6m California Dane x Tee Tee Dancer (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
6
3.1
15/4F
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (58)
15/4F
5g Smart Missile x La Rambla (Spinning World (USA))
7
3.2
12/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Kehoe (59.5)
12/1
4g Snitzel x Estatuilla (ARG) (Southern Halo (USA))
8
4.0
20/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (57.5)
20/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Magically (Danehill (USA))
9
4.6
15/2
T: R N Godbolt
R: A E Denby (55)
15/2
5g Sizzling x Final Star (Delago Brom )
10
4.7
10/1
T: M P Quinn
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
10/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Zaminga (Za-Im (GB))
11
4.9
All Day (13)
150/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Cejay Graham (55)
150/1
6g Domesday x Always Loyal (Bradbury's Luck )
Race 7 - Col Foster Memorial Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.57 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: Grant Allard
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
9/10F
3f Shooting To Win x Curtsey (Viscount )
Winning siblings: Battle Anthem, Rainy Day Woman, Rothman,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Grand Syndicates / J Price
2
2.0
16/1
T: A J Denham
R: R Hutchings (57)
16/1
4g Sidestep x Stravinsky's Image (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Eagles Plumbing
112017 MM National Weanling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Devcich Bloodstock Ltd
3
3.5
14/1
T: T J Bartley
R: S Lisnyy (55)
14/1
5
4.7
20/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: Dylan Gibbons (54.5)
20/1
4g Safeguard x Manila I Scream (Fighting Falcon (USA))
6
5.4
10/1
T: D Lane
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
10/1
3f Super One x Anastasia Girl (Bernardini (USA))
7
5.8
30/1
T: H P Ball
R: M Mc Guren (57)
30/1
4g Deep Field x Never Forget (FR) (Westerner (GB))
8
7.4
5/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (53.5)
5/1
4g Spirit Of Boom x My Girl (Iglesia )
9
8.0
30/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
30/1
4g Golden Archer x Amazing Heart (Lion Heart (USA))
10
8.1
50/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Grisedale (58)
50/1
6g Falvelon x Hieroglyph (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
11
9.2
150/1
T: S L Brewer
R: J Kehoe (55)
150/1
5m Mosayter (USA) x Casino Hussler (Hussonet (USA))
12
14.2
25/1
T: Brad Munro
R: M Bennett (59)
25/1
4g Bel Esprit x Emerald Knight (Fastnet Rock )
Race 8 - Stephen Cook Memorial (Bm58) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:32.03 (38.26)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Dylan Gibbons (55.5)
15/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd
112017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Frontier Bloodstock Management
2
0.5
12/1
T: Terry Evans
R: M Bennett (59.5)
12/1
7g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Private Nip (El Moxie (USA))
112015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
3
0.7
Hubble (1)
11/4F
T: Ms J Graham
R: R Hutchings (63)
11/4F
4
1.0
15/4
T: J D Cooper
R: G Buckley (59)
15/4
5g So You Think (NZ) x Molto Bene (Royal Academy (USA))
5
1.9
9/1
T: Mark Stewart
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (57)
9/1
5m Fighting Sun x Head Over Heels (Fastnet Rock )
6
3.8
20/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Kehoe (60.5)
20/1
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Condover (NZ) (King's Chapel )
7
3.9
Eurogem (11)
11/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: Ashley Morgan (56.5)
11/1
5m Eurozone x Empire Express (Royal Academy (USA))
8
4.0
60/1
T: Jessica McCusker
R: L Cumberland (56.5)
60/1
7m Duporth x Komachi (Commands )
9
4.3
9/1
T: J C Deamer
R: A Gibbons (59.5)
9/1
5m Star Witness x Laynlow (Redoute's Choice )
10
5.4
60/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Cejay Graham (57.5)
60/1
6m Bernardini (USA) x Miguelita (Danehill (USA))
11
7.4
25/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (60)
25/1
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sunday's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
12
15.2
15/2
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
15/2
4m Written Tycoon x Off The Planet (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))