PUKEKOHE PARK - Thursday, June 20

Race 1 - Ssangyong (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 2:17.30 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
N P Bishara
R E Scott (53)
6/1
3f Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Sprites Delight (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flavouring, Great Delight,
Lot 59 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Delph Common
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
9/1
S B Marsh
S T Collett (59)
9/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Key Message (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
Lot 951 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Riversley Park
Lot 292 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
3
0.3
14/1
A W Pike
M J McNab (57)
14/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Skaapa (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
4
1.6
16/1
S and E Clotworthy
E M Leighton (55)
16/1
6g Raise The Flag (GB) x River Bear (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
5
3.1
10/1
B W Foote
S M McKay (56.5)
10/1
3f Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Laurinel Princess (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
6
3.3
7/1
L R Noble
M T Coleman (56)
7/1
7
4.6
25/1
B W Hawtin
C Dell (60)
25/1
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Hidden Strings (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
8
4.8
25/1
W D Lund
A C Goindasamy (56.5)
25/1
5g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Vignor (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
6.9
Yatima (9)
13/4
S B Marsh
C J Grylls (58)
13/4
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Cancun (NZ) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
7.0
Mav (7)
15/1
C W Cole
A J Calder (58.5)
15/1
4g Battle Paint (USA) x Just La Don (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
11
7.8
6/1
N W Tiley
S C Spratt (59)
6/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Ticklish (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
12
9.6
60/1
Mrs R Masters
R L Smyth (55)
60/1
8m St Reims (NZ) x Fondant (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
13
11.4
30/1
G I Alton
D A Mansour (57)
30/1
5g Civics (AUS) x Rush'n Red (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
14
12.2
20/1
L Pertab
V A Colgan (58)
20/1
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Cross Rate (IRE) (Green Tune (USA))
Race 2 - Nzb Insurance 2yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:12.05 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
N W Tiley
S T Collett (56)
7/2
2g Proisir (AUS) x Giardini (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
2
3.0
13/4
S B Marsh
C J Grylls (57.5)
13/4
2c Rios (NZ) x Rongonui (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
3
6.0
4/1
Jason Price
A F Jones (54)
4/1
2f Rios (NZ) x Diamond Lindauer (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
Lot 1112 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$8,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr JA & Mrs KA Price
4
7.8
15/2
S J McKee
S C Spratt (56)
15/2
2g Makfi (GB) x Island Time (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
5
8.6
15/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M T Coleman (54)
15/1
2f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Quintette (NZ) (Alamosa (NZ))
6
9.1
25/1
M Baker and A Forsman
D A Mansour (56)
25/1
2g Savabeel (AUS) x Ruthless Lady (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
7
9.7
20/1
S D Cole
R T Elliot (56)
20/1
2c Stratum (AUS) x Ski Slopes (NZ) (Swiss Ace (AUS))
8
10.0
Gumpert (11)
16/1
T A Da Cruz
A J Calder (54.5)
16/1
2f Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Hot Pursuit (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
9
11.6
12/1
Ms J K Mahoney
R E Scott (51)
12/1
2f Epaulette (AUS) x Beautiful Girl (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
10
14.6
40/1
N W Tiley
R L Smyth (54)
40/1
2f Dalghar (FR) x Chilli (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
11
15.8
8/1
G J Old
C E Lammas (54.5)
8/1
2f Showcasing (GB) x Donelmi (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 3 - Malcolm Wrigley Insurance Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:13.64 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
G Thomas and M Gillies
S C Spratt (58.5)
20/1
3g Super Easy (NZ) x Just Ideal (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
2
0.2
Frozen (9)
4/1
P and D Williams
M T Coleman (56.5)
4/1
3f Postponed (USA) x Subglacial (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
0.6
25/1
R P Liefting
S M McKay (58.5)
25/1
4
0.9
8/1
T F Leahy
D A Mansour (58.5)
8/1
3g Niagara (AUS) x Casey (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
5
2.7
15/2
S B Marsh
C J Grylls (56.5)
15/2
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Sardonyx (NZ) (Ebony Grosve (NZ))
6
2.8
9/2
C Gibbs and M Bradley
C E Lammas (58.5)
9/2
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Designacat (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
7
4.3
Dream (8)
30/1
N W Tiley
M J McNab (56.5)
30/1
8
5.1
7/1
R and R Rogers
T L Newman (53.5)
7/1
9
5.6
Lisalei (13)
66/1
Alan Young
K Chowdhoory (54.5)
66/1
10
5.8
13/2
S and E Clotworthy
A J Calder (56.5)
13/2
3f Battle Paint (USA) x Eszencia (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
11
6.1
30/1
Ms P Riley
R L Smyth (56.5)
30/1
4m Bullbars (AUS) x Aidez Moi (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
12
7.2
14/1
J K Ruddell
C Dell (58.5)
14/1
4g Ego (NZ) x Fame Mouse (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
13
9.8
50/1
Donna Clark
T D Thornton (56.5)
50/1
3f Sun Ruler (AUS) x Lucky Break (NZ) (Rusty Spur (USA))
14
17.5
12/1
D R Weatherley
S T Collett (56.5)
12/1
Race 4 - Irt (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:12.98 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
B D Manssen
T L Newman (54.5)
10/1
6m Blue Tsunami (AUS) x Our Rosalia (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
2
1.3
3/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
E A McCall (54)
3/1
3g Shamexpress (NZ) x Thora (NZ) (Thoreau (FR))
Lot 452 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills / Whitby Bloodstock
3
1.8
11/2
P and D Williams
V A Colgan (56)
11/2
4m Pierro (AUS) x Papilio (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 2 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.6
13/2
S B Marsh
R T Elliot (58)
13/2
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Dubai Express (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.8
9/2
N W Tiley
S T Collett (58.5)
9/2
4g Stratum (AUS) x Devil Child (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
4.6
14/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
T Yanagida (54.5)
14/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Quest For Quality (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
5.0
20/1
Team Rogerson
D A Mansour (57)
20/1
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Eclaircissement (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
5.3
25/1
N W Tiley
R L Smyth (60)
25/1
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Comb The Seas (NZ) (Prince Salieri (AUS))
9
6.1
20/1
B Wallace and G Cooksley
M T Coleman (57)
20/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Vickezzchardonnay (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
10
6.9
12/1
S B Marsh
M J McNab (56.5)
12/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Les Miserables (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
9.3
Mr Big (18)
60/1
K M Dell
C Dell (56)
60/1
5g Ego (NZ) x Daads Girl (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
12
9.5
14/1
M G Forbes
S C Spratt (56.5)
14/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Inertia (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
13
10.9
50/1
K Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
K Chowdhoory (53.5)
50/1
3f Coats Choice (AUS) x Elle's Aura (NZ) (My Halo (ARG))
Race 5 - Mount Shop Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:27.06 (36.97)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
C M Chipperfield
C J Grylls (56.5)
7/2
3f Bachelor Duke (USA) x Marlena (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: French Vintage, Keenly,
2
0.5
30/1
Ms D Guy
C E Lammas (56.5)
30/1
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Flirting (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
1.8
13/2
S B Marsh
M J McNab (56.5)
13/2
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Dream Lass (NZ) (Dream Well (FR))
4
3.1
50/1
Ms M Falconer
S M McKay (58.5)
50/1
3g Redwood (GB) x Destiny Cove (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
5
5.1
4/1
S B Marsh
S C Spratt (56.5)
4/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Dame Mapperley (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
5.5
40/1
S L Crawford
A C Goindasamy (53.5)
40/1
4m Postponed (USA) x I'mhighlydelighted (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
5.7
30/1
Ms A S Johnson
R L Smyth (56.5)
30/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Sierra Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
6.2
Cassio (1)
30/1
Ms D Jeffcoat
T D Thornton (58.5)
30/1
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Classic Babe (NZ) (Classic Fame (USA))
9
6.3
25/1
S B Marsh
R T Elliot (56.5)
25/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Liliflora (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
6.8
10/1
M and K Murdoch
A B Collett (56.5)
10/1
5m Any Suggestion (AUS) x Selenus (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
11
6.9
50/1
A M Irwin
A J Calder (58.5)
50/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Zenada (NZ) (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
12
7.0
Valmur (9)
11/2
Ms P Riley
D J Danis (54.5)
11/2
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Ever Clever (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
13
7.5
Showcat (10)
16/1
D R Weatherley
D A Mansour (56.5)
16/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Party Cat (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
14
7.8
11/1
R James and R Wellwood
V A Colgan (56.5)
11/1
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Polka (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
15
8.0
80/1
R P Liefting
C Dell (56.5)
80/1
5m Ekraar (USA) x Inspire (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
16
8.4
30/1
P W Lock
S T Collett (58.5)
30/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Lashings (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 6 - Stella Backdrops Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:26.51 (37.62)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Symbio (1)
13/4
Ms J K Mahoney
J K Riddell (58.5)
13/4
Winning siblings: Charlotte's Girl,
Lot 138 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$16,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Kay Zed Racing
2
0.5
66/1
Ms D Jeffcoat
T D Thornton (58.5)
66/1
3g Shocking (AUS) x Flying Babe (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
2.3
9/2
P and D Williams
M T Coleman (56.5)
9/2
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Beauty Queen (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Lot 229 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.1
15/1
G Richardson and G Parker
C E Lammas (56.5)
15/1
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Real Angel (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
3.2
80/1
B Wallace and G Cooksley
C Dell (56.5)
80/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Acapela (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
6
3.3
60/1
S Ralph
E A McCall (54.5)
60/1
4g Man Of Power (AUS) x Pink Martini (NZ) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
4.2
13/4
S B Marsh
S T Collett (56.5)
13/4
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Illuminate (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
8
4.4
11/2
R D Collett
A J Calder (56.5)
11/2
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Wowee (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
9
7.3
50/1
M, M L and M F Rogers
K Chowdhoory (56.5)
50/1
5g Dalghar (FR) x Si Signorina (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
10
10.3
Barbara (14)
100/1
Kylie Grass
R L Smyth (56.5)
100/1
3f He's Remarkable (NZ) x Shades Of Silk (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
11
10.5
15/1
A W Pike
V A Colgan (58.5)
15/1
3g Ekraar (USA) x Trickle (NZ) (Storm Creek (USA))
12
11.0
Nitro (2)
50/1
Ms D Waddell
D J Danis (56.5)
50/1
4g Niagara (AUS) x Lady Of Petersburg (NZ) (San Luis (AUS))
13
11.3
Hetty (15)
16/1
S B Marsh
S C Spratt (56.5)
16/1
3f Pentire (GB) x Commentate (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
14
13.3
40/1
S and E Clotworthy
A B Collett (56.5)
40/1
3f Power (GB) x Dancers World (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
15
16.5
12/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
C J Grylls (56.5)
12/1
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Neversaynever (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
16
16.8
30/1
C M Chipperfield
M J McNab (58.5)
30/1
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Obsession (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
Race 7 - Nzb Insurance Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:40.84 (37.27)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Soda (3)
7/2
D R Weatherley
M T Coleman (57.5)
7/2
4m Dalghar (FR) x Sogno (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Fantastic Dream, Format, Gentry, Giocchino,
Lot 578 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: RBC Racing
2
0.8
7/2
M Moroney and P Gerard
D A Mansour (57.5)
7/2
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Stella Doro (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Lot 606 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Tidal Waters
3
1.3
Cologne (10)
20/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (57.5)
20/1
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Sunstrike (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
4
1.4
9/1
J W Richards
J Kamaruddin (53.5)
9/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Run Away Ruby (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
5
2.2
20/1
R James and R Wellwood
R T Elliot (57.5)
20/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Bellona (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
3.5
25/1
G Richardson and G Parker
D J Danis (55.5)
25/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Tsutsumi (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
4.9
Zealand (13)
20/1
R James and R Wellwood
V A Colgan (57.5)
20/1
3f Makfi (GB) x Danish Seaway (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
5.9
20/1
S B Marsh
C J Grylls (57.5)
20/1
3f Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Tina Temple (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
9
6.5
66/1
Tayla Wenn
T D Thornton (57.5)
66/1
3f Cape Blanco (IRE) x Circe (USA) (Minardi (USA))
10
7.2
7/2
S B Marsh
M J McNab (57.5)
7/2
11
8.4
Michiko (17)
100/1
Ms M Saunders
A J Calder (57.5)
100/1
5m Makfi (GB) x Voli Court (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
8.5
20/1
M Baker and A Forsman
J K Riddell (57.5)
20/1
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Day Tripper (NZ) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
13
9.4
11/1
P W Lock
S T Collett (57.5)
11/1
14
10.7
20/1
S R Autridge
C E Lammas (57.5)
20/1
5m Bated Breath (GB) x Ocean View (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Race 8 - Lone Star Pukekohe (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:39.64 (37.90)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
6/1
K and G Opie
D J Danis (57)
6/1
6m Shocking (AUS) x Classy Bawn (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 300 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Millfield Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2
2.3
13/4
M Baker and A Forsman
S T Collett (55.5)
13/4
3
3.1
5/1
A W Pike
V A Colgan (56.5)
5/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Hidden Passion (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 1008 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Te Runga Stud
Buyer: Mr PA Willetts
4
3.2
Raaj (10)
40/1
Ms L Munro
K Chowdhoory (53.5)
40/1
7g Iffraaj (GB) x Lilly Pilly (NZ) (Jahafil (GB))
5
3.3
8/1
M Baker and A Forsman
J K Riddell (60)
8/1
6g Sufficient (NZ) x Divine Rio (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
6
5.8
13/2
C J Wood
C J Grylls (57.5)
13/2
7g Have No Fear (NZ) x Oh My Girl (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
7
10.5
9/2
M Moroney and P Gerard
C E Lammas (57)
9/2
4m Niagara (AUS) x Eye Me Up (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
8
11.5
40/1
Ms M Saunders
A C Goindasamy (58)
40/1
9g Captain Rio (GB) x Voli Court (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
12.7
50/1
R Gavin
T D Thornton (54)
50/1
6g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Fast Arrival (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
10
13.4
30/1
Team Rogerson
R Beemud (55.5)
30/1
7g Montjeu (IRE) x Mora Bai (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
11
16.3
8/1
P and D Williams
S C Spratt (54.5)
8/1
3f Super Easy (NZ) x Classic Blonde (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
Race 9 - Haunui Farm (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:40.51 (37.09)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
M Baker and A Forsman
D A Mansour (57)
7/2
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Red Magnolia (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
2
1.8
13/2
M Baker and A Forsman
A C Goindasamy (54.5)
13/2
4m Zed (NZ) x Adriatico (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
2.3
30/1
R S Manning
R T Elliot (59.5)
30/1
6g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Dana Zeel (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
4
2.4
14/1
J W Richards
A B Collett (58.5)
14/1
5g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Stever House (USA) (El Gran Senor (USA))
5
2.8
15/4
S B Marsh
S T Collett (57.5)
15/4
6
3.1
9/2
P and D Williams
M T Coleman (57)
9/2
3f Redwood (GB) x Cherokee Rose (NZ) (Frontal (USA))
7
3.2
40/1
Ms K Taylor
C E Lammas (59)
40/1
8
4.1
8/1
D B Hollinshead
T D Thornton (58)
8/1
9
5.8
25/1
R James and R Wellwood
V A Colgan (57)
25/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Sahayb (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
6.4
14/1
R P Liefting
C Dell (58.5)
14/1
3g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Good Reason (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
11
6.7
25/1
S B Marsh
C J Grylls (57)
25/1
12
7.7
100/1
Ms M Saunders
D J Danis (54)
100/1
13
8.4
Mueled (8)
100/1
Ms C Cameron
A J Calder (57.5)
100/1
6g Duelled (AUS) x Molly 'o (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
14
10.0
Uabasso (14)
80/1
Ms C Evans
R L Smyth (57)
80/1
7m Don Eduardo (NZ) x Albasso (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
15
10.9
100/1
R Autridge
J Kamaruddin (52.5)
100/1
7g Indy King (USA) x Foxy Boss (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
16
20.6
40/1
S B Marsh
S C Spratt (54.5)
40/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Apowwow (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Race 10 - Alf Cole Memorial Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:40.33 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
Ms L Munro
K Chowdhoory (56.5)
20/1
4g Zed (NZ) x Outburst (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
Winning siblings: Erupt, Eruptious, Outrage, Whisper To Me,
2
4.5
14/1
R D Collett
A J Calder (58.5)
14/1
3g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Platinum Xena (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 12 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$14,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 286 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Charma Heights
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
3
5.3
60/1
R Autridge
A F Jones (58.5)
60/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Clearly Foxy (USA) (Volponi (USA))
Lot 204 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
4
5.5
100/1
S N Rees
E A McCall (52.5)
100/1
5m Keeper (AUS) x Senorita Heights (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
5
6.5
15/2
N W Tiley
S T Collett (58.5)
15/2
4g Pentire (GB) x Devant (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
6.9
15/8
A W Pike
R T Elliot (58.5)
15/8
3g Dalghar (FR) x Like Me Wild (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
7.1
13/2
P and D Williams
M T Coleman (56.5)
13/2
4m Azamour (IRE) x Chasing Mammon (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
8.0
15/2
Ms D Jeffcoat
T D Thornton (58.5)
15/2
9
8.4
30/1
C W Cole
C J Grylls (58.5)
30/1
3g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Matauri Bay (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
10
12.9
6/1
B Wallace and G Cooksley
C E Lammas (58.5)
6/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Jesmonds Gift (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
11
13.4
20/1
M Baker and A Forsman
D A Mansour (56.5)
20/1
3f Zacinto (GB) x Fiorenza (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
17.1
30/1
R P Liefting
C Dell (58.5)
30/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Donna Diva (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
13
23.0
14/1
S F Ritchie
J K Riddell (58.5)
14/1
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Marlo Waters (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))